Norske rekorder for Menn Senior pr. 1.1.2020

Statistikk-og Rekordutvalget

100 m

9.99

Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, IL I BUL

Lausanne, SUI

30.6.11

+1,0

200 m

19.89

Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, IL I BUL

Stuttgart, GER

23.9.07

+1,3

400 m

44.87

Karsten Warholm, Dimna IL

Florø

10.6.17

 

800 m

1:42.58

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal FIK

Atlanta, USA

31.7.96

 

1000 m

2:16.78

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal FIK

London, GBR

11.8.96

 

1500 m

3:30.01

Filip Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes IL

Monaco, MON

20.7.18

 

1 mile (1609 m)

3:49.60

Filip Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes IL

London, GBR

21.7.19

 

3000 m

7:36.85

Henrik Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes IL

Oslo/Bi

13.6.19

 

5000 m

13:02.03

Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes IL

London, GBR

20.7.19

 

10000 m

27:24.78

Sondre Nordstad Moen, SK Vidar

Krisrtiansand

31.8.19

 

1 times løp

19 745m

Sondre Nordstad Moen, SK Vidar

Førde

13.9.14

 

20000 m

1:00:43.31

Sondre Nordstad Moen, SK Vidar

Førde

13.9.14

 

110 m h

13.54

Vladimir Vukicevic, SK Vidar

Amsterdam, NED

9.7.16

-1,8

200 m h

23.12

Øyvind Strømmen Kjerpeset, Florø TIF

Oslo/Bi

3.9.13

+1,4

400 m h

46.92

Karsten Warholm, Dimna IL

Zürich, SUI

29.8.19

 

3000 m hinder

8:12.05

Jim Svenøy, Fræna FIK

Brüssel, BEL

22.8.97

 

5000 m kappg.

18:32.46

Erik Tysse, IL Norna-Salhus

Askim

10.8.07

 

Høyde

2.36

Steinar Hoen, IK Tjalve

Oslo/Rå

1.7.97

 

Stav

5.80

Sondre Guttormsen, SK Vidar

Leverkusen, GER

24.7.19

 

Lengde

8.10

Ingar Kiplesund, Trondheim Friidrett

Monachil, ESP

17.8.19

+1,9

Tresteg

17.27

Ketill Hanstveit, IL Norna-Salhus

Byrkjelo

7.8.99

+1,3

Høyde u/tilløp

1.82

Sturle Kalstad, IL Gular

Oslo

13.3.83

 

Lengde u/tilløp

3.71

Arne Tvervaag, Ringerike FIK

Noresund

11.11.68

 

Kule

21.22

Lars Arvid Nilsen, IF Urædd

Indianapolis, USA

6.6.86

 

Diskos

69.62

Knut Hjeltnes, IL Gular

San Jose, USA

25.5.85

 

Slegge

78.25

Eivind Henriksen, IK Tjalve

Fränkisch-Crumbach, GER

9.6.19

 

Spyd

91.59

Andreas Thorkildsen, Kristiansands IF

Oslo/Bi

2.6.06

 

5-kamp

3.821p

Hans Olav Uldal, IK Grane

(6.92w-54.78-22.65-45.56-4:26.32)

Øyestad

11.5.02

 

10-kamp

8.228p

Martin Roe, IL Fri

(10.82-7.53-15.46-1.92-49.78 – 15.15-48.26-4.75-66.64-4:40.97)

Firenze, ITA

28.4.18

 

4x100 m

38.96

Landslag

(Fernando Ramirez, Jon Ertzgaard, Per Ivar Sivle, Geir Moen)

München, GER

21.6.97

 

 

40.40

Moss IL

(Birger Hermansen, Jørn Tollefsen, Martin Blekkerud, Geir Moen)

Ørsta

31.5.97

 

4x200 m

1:26.03

IL Skjalg

(Trond Lindanger, Helge Farbrot, Per Ivar Sivle, Kjell Egil Rugland)

Sola

30.8.94

 

4x400 m

3:06.67

Landslag

(Steinar Mo, Göte Lundblad, Per Rom, Richard Simonsen)

Helsingfors, FIN

14.8.71

 

 

3:06.67

Landslag

(Quincy Douglas, Vebjørn Rodal, Lars Eirik Ulseth, Bjørn Arild Bøhleng)

Bergen/Fa

29.6.96

 

 

3:10.73

IL Skjalg

(Kristian Fagerland, Helge Farbrot, Kjell Egil Rugland, Jens Storhaug)

Nesbyen

17.7.94

 

4x800 m

7:22.6

IK Tjalve

(Åge Henriksen, Bo Breigan, Morten Jurs, Espen Borge)

Oslo/Bi

19.8.86

 

4x1500 m

15:15.37

IL Gular

(Bjørn Steinar Økland, Kjell S. Sandgrind, Frank Otto Meinseth, Ove Talsnes)

Trondheim/Le

24.5.87

 

1000 m stafett

1:51.77

Landslag

(Per Ivar Sivle, Geir Moen, Aham Okeke, Jens Storhaug

Portsmouth, GBR

5.6.93

 

 

1:52.54

IL Gular

(Kenneth Halhjem, Thomas Mellin-Olsen, Erlend Sæterstøl, Quincy Douglas)

Drammen

8.7.01

 

Bestenoteringer

300 m

32.82

Quincy Douglas, IL Gular

Stjørdal

12.6.99

 

600 m

1:15.29

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal FIK

Tønsberg

15.7.95

 

2000 m

5:01.48

Marius Bakken, IL Runar

Florø

31.5.03

 

10 km gateløp

27:54

Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes IL

Røyse

19.10.19

 

300 m h

35.68

Øyvind Strømmen Kjerpeset, Florø TIF

Tønsberg

1.6.13

 

2000 m hinder

5:26.18

Jim Svenøy, Fræna FIK

Elnesvågen

24.5.99

 

Halvmaraton

59:48

Sondre Nordstad Moen, SK Vidar

Valencia, ESP

22.10.17

 

Maraton

2:05:48

Sondre Nordstad Moen, SK Vidar

Fukuoka, JPN

3.12.17