Norske rekorder for Menn Junior 19 pr. 1.1.2020

Statistikk-og Rekordutvalget

100 m

10.43

Erlend Sæterstøl, IL Gular

Lisboa, POR

20.7.94

+1,5

200 m

20.96

Even Meinseth, Sørild FIK

Byrkjelo

16.8.15

0,0

400 m

46.23

Karsten Warholm, Dimna IL

Oslo/Bi

11.6.15

 

800 m

1:47.08

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal FIK

Oslo/Bi

6.7.91

 

1000 m

2:21.8

Geir Søgnebotnen, Laksevåg TIL

Sandnes

14.8.85

 

1500 m

3:30.16

Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes IL

Lausanne, SUI

5.7.19

 

1 mile (1609 m)

3:51.30

Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes IL

Palo Alto, USA

30.6.19

 

3000 m

7:53.87+

Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes IL

Doha, QAT

30.9.19

 

5000 m

13:02.03

Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes IL

London, GBR

20.7.19

 

10000 m

29:17.99

Sondre Nordstad Moen, SK Vidar

Lillehammer

2.8.09

 

110 m h (1,067m)

14.03

Vladimir Vukicevic, Ski IL

Göteborg, SWE

10.8.10

-0,4

110 m h (1,000m)

13.42

Vladimir Vukicevic, Ski IL

Oslo/Bi

4.6.10

+0,3

200 m h

24.10

Andreas Haara Bakketun, IL Gneist

Bergen/Le

14.9.19

+1,3

400 m h

50.97

Andreas Haara Bakketun, IL Gneist

Hamar

2.8.19

 

2000 m hinder

5:40.98

Kjetil Ramstad, Haugesund IL

Stjørdal

14.8.98

 

3000 m hinder

8:26.81

Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes IL

Kortrijk, BEL

8.7.17

 

Høyde

2.21

Bjørn Olsson, Asker Skiklubb

Oslo/Bi

3.7.94

 

Høyde u.t.

1.76

Sturle Kalstad, Rosendal TL

Bergen

27.1.80

 

Stav

5.75

Sondre Guttormsen, Ski IL

Berlin, GER

12.8.18

 

Lengde

7.75

Gøran Moen, IL Gular

Budapest, HUN

8.7.89

 

Lengde u.t.

3.45

Thor A. Wiersdalen, Langangen IL

Langangen

17.1.65

 

Tresteg

15.98

Ketill Hanstveit, IL Norna-Salhus

Lillehammer

26.6.92

+1,6

Kule (7,26 kg)

19.40

Marcus Thomsen, IK Tjalve

Sandnes

27.8.17

 

Kule (6 kg)

21.36

Marcus Thomsen, IK Tjalve

Grosseto, ITA

21.7.17

 

Diskos (2 kg)

57.36

Svein Martin Skagestad, IL Norna-Salhus

Bottnaryd, SWE

26.6.14

 

Diskos (1,75 kg)

65.66

Svein Martin Skagestad, Loddefjord IL

Oslo/So

12.6.14

 

Slegge (7,26 kg)

69.07

Eivind Henriksen, IK Tjalve

Lillehammer

31.7.09

 

Slegge (6 kg)

78.30

Eivind Henriksen, IK Tjalve

Bodø/Mø

15.8.09

 

Spyd

83.87

Andreas Thorkildsen, Kristiansands IF

Bergen/Fa

7.6.01

 

5-kamp

3566p

Hans Olav Uldal, IK Grane

(7.02-55.32-23.0-41.24-4:48.6)

Øyestad

15.9.01

 

10-kamp

7815p **

Toralv Opsal, Dimna IL

(11.30-7.11-13.73-1.98-49.17 – 14.66-43.08-4.70-50.23-4:21.61)

Bydgoszcz, POL

20.7.16

 

10-kamp

7724p *

Benjamin Jensen, Mandal & Halse IL

(11.15-7.09-11.77-1.96-49.44 - 14.46-34.56-5.30-52.00-4:26.37)

Hyvinge, FIN

3.8.94

 

4x100 m

40.18

Landslag

(Sondre Kåstad, Even Meinseth, Jonathan Quarcoo, Karsten Warholm)

Espoo, FIN

29.8.15

 

 

41.15

FIK Orion

(Øystein Klareng, Abou Granli Diomandé, Håkon Gaukerud Høye, Jonathan Quarcoo)

Grimstad

31.5.14

 

4x200 m

1:28.97

Lambertseter IF

(Ketil Olsholt, Lars Rooth, Marius Rooth, Espen Rooth)

Oslo/Bi

20.9.86

 

4x400 m

3:11.69

Landslag

(Erlend Sæterstøl, Magnus Gjerde, Atle Mcadam, Quincy Douglas)

Mikkeli, FIN

4.9.95

 

 

3:17.62

IK Tjalve

(Dag Rist Aamoth, Svein Høgemark, Erik Lodding, Roger Olafsen)

Mosjøen

12.9.87

 

4x800 m

7:38.91

Ullensaker-Kisa IL
(Håvard Hildeskor, Vetle Aasland, Vegard Løberg Gjelsvik, Thomas Roth)

Oslo/Bi

10.9.10

 

4x1500 m

15:46.5

IL Gular

(Bjørn Hansen, Arne Rikstad, Arild Nordeide, Anfin Rosendahl)

Oslo/Bi

3.7.77

 

1000 m stafett

1:54.01

Dimna IL

(Omar Apalseth, Nikolas Masters, Toralv Opsal, Karsten Warholm)

Ravnanger

31.7.16

 

Alternative øvelser:

300 m

33.87

Andreas Haara Bakkestun, IL Gneist

Osøyri

21.9.19

 

600 m

1:17.88

Luca Thompson, IL i BUL

Nesodden

16.5.19

 

2000 m

5:16.88+

Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes IL

Doha, QAT

30.9.19

 

300 m h

36.30

Ragnar Bergheim, IL Norna-Salhus

Bergen/Fa

8.8.01

 

 

* 10-kamp med seniorspesifikasjon, ** 10-kamp med juniorspesifikasjon