Stav/Pole Vault

 

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1896

Carl Alfr. Andersen, Ørnulf

2.65

Einar Knudsen, Gleipner

2.60

Carl S.B. Olsen, Norrøna

2.55

1897

Carl Alfr. Andersen, Ørnulf

2.90

Carl S.B. Olsen, Norrøna

2.72

Einar Knudsen, Gleipner

2.62

1898

Henrik Nordlie, Ørnulf

2.80

Carl S.B. Olsen, Norrøna

2.70

Kr. Henriksen., Norrøna

2.60

1899

Henrik Nordlie, Ørnulf

2.92

Otto Haug, Kristiania IF

2.80

Hans Nordlie, Ørnulf

2.60

1900

Carl Alfr. Andersen, Ørnulf

3.10

Otto Haug, Kristiania IF

3.05

Henrik Nordlie, Ørnulf

3.05

1901

Andreas Hestnæs, Norrøna

2.80

Henrik Nordlie, Ørnulf

2.80

Carl Moldestad, Norrøna

 

1902

Otto Haug, Kristiania IF

2.90

Yngvar Bryn, Tjalve

2.80

Godthard Eriksen, Stærkodder

2.70

1903

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

2.97

Wilh. Larsen, Fremad, Tønsberg

2.78

Fritz Skullerud, Ørnulf

2.78

1904

Thorbjørn Wangen, Oslo IF

2.80

Oscar Guttormsen, Ørnulf

2.40

Kun 2 deltok

 

1905

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

3.07

Johan Fosse, Viking, Stavanger

2.97

Oscar Guttormsen, Ørnulf

2.87

1906

Otto Haug, Kristiania IF

3.10

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

2.90

Oscar Guttormsen, Ørnulf

2.80

1907

Oscar Guttormsen, Ørnulf

2.92

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

2.82

Thorbjørn Wangen, Oslo IF

2.70

1908

Sigurd Deitrich, Ørnulf

3.21

Erling Hansen, Tjalve

3.04

Oscar Guttormsen, Ørnulf

2.98

1909

Johan Fosse, Stavanger

3.25

Ole Bye, Kristiania IF

3.02

Jonas Lie, Snøgg

2.975

1910

Johan Fosse, Stavanger

3.25

Jonas Lie, Snøgg

3.10

D.W. Johansen, Kristiania IF

3.00

 

 

 

 

 

Oscar Guttormsen, Ørnulf

3.00

 

 

 

 

 

Thorbjørn Wangen, Ørnulf

3.00

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Stange, Haugesund Nye

3.00

1911

D.W. Johansen, Kristiania IF

2.90

Morten Grini, Ørnulf

2.80

Conrad Christensen, Ørnulf

2.70

1912

Anton Andersen, Moss

3.29

Ingvald Gulbrandsen, Falken

3.23

Øivind Jensen, Fagf. Turn & IF

3.14

1913

Andreas Olsen, Stavanger

3.04

Ingvald Gulbrandsen, Falken

2.94

Erling Waage, Haugesund Nye

2.94

1914

John Stange, Haugesund

3.31

Peder Fosse, Stavanger

3.11

Øivind Jensen, Tjalve

2.96

1915

John Stange, Hauegsund

3.41

Ingvald Gulbrandsen, Ørnulf

3.31

Leif Vindheim, Ørnulf

3.20

1916

John Stange, Haugesund

3.53

Ingvald Gulbrandsen, Ørnulf

3.25

Anton Andersen, Moss

3.15

1917

Ingvald Gulbrandsen, Ørnulf

3.405

John Stange, Haugesund

3.305

Anton Andersen, Moss

3.205

1918

Ingvald Gulbrandsen, Ørnulf

3.30

Leif Vindheim, Ørnulf

3.20

Anton Andersen, Moss

3.10

1919

Ingvald Gulbrandsen, Ørnulf

3.30

Peder Fosse, Stavanger

3.20

Robert Sjorson, Norrøna

2.80

1920

Fritz Fougner, Studenterne

3.40

Ingvald Gulbrandsen, Ørnulf

3.30

Erik Eriksen, Askim

3.20

1921

Ingvald Gulbrandsen, Ørnulf

3.38

Charles Hoff, Torshaug

3.28

Hilmer Bruu, Ørnulf

3.18

1922

Charles Hoff, Torshaug

4.02

Hilmer Bruu, Ørnulf

3.40

Karl Fauske, Drott

3.40

1923

Charles Hoff, Torshaug

4.01

Hilmer Bruu, Ørnulf

3.10

Karl Fauske, Drott

3.10

1924

Charles Hoff, Torshaug

3.36

Hilmar Bruu, Ørnulf

3.28

Erling Hiltveit, Ørnulf

3.13

1925

Charles Hoff, Torshaug

4.10

Asbjørn Busterud, Hamar

3.40

Erling Hiltveit, Ørnulf

3.40

1926

Eilert Bøhm, Moss

3.55

Leif Vold, Ulven

3.45

Frithjof Førre, Haugesund

3.45

1927

Frithjof Førre, Haugesund

3.40

Hans Riis, Torshaug

3.30

Asbjørn Busterud, Hamar

3.30

1928

Arne Pettersen, Oslo IL

3.50

Frithjof Førre, Haugesund

3.50

Erling Aarrestad, Hinna

3.40

1929

Erling Aarrestad, Hinna

3.60

Frithjof Førre, Haugesund

3.50

Mathias Steine, Voss

3.50

1930

Edvard Natvig, Oslo Politi

3.50

Arne Pran, Oslo IL

3.50

Otto Berg, Torshaug

3.50

1931

Wilhelm Carlsen, Viking, Bergen

3.60

Mathias Steine, Voss

3.50

Thomas Lund, Ørnulf

3.50

1932

Wilhelm Carlsen, Viking, Bergen

3.50

Reidulf Wormdahl, Opstrinda

3.50

Sigurd Hestenes, Norrøna

Einar Haugård, Heming

Leif Vold, Bjart

3.50

3.50

3.50

1933

Charles Hoff, Torshaug

3.80

Leif Vold, Bjart

3.70

Oddvar Nielsen, Slagen

3.70

1934

Leif Vold, Bjart

3.80

Oddvar Nielsen, Slagen

3.80

Wilhelm Carlsen, Viking, Bergen

3.70

1935

Oddvar Nielsen, Slagen

3.70

Mathias Steine, Voss

3.70

Wilhelm Carlsen, Viking, Bergen

3.70

1936

Leif Vold, Bjart

3.80

Wilhelm Carlsen, Viking, Bergen

3.80

Oddvar Nielsen, Slagen

3.70

1937

Leif Vold, Bjart

3.80

Wilhelm Carlsen, Viking, Bergen

3.60

Erling Kaas, Tjalve

3.40

1938

Leif Vold, Bjart

3.80

Oddvar Nielsen, Slagen

3.80

Erling Kaas, Tjalve

3.70

1939

Erling Kaas, Tjalve

4.00

Michael Salomonsen, Oslo Politi

3.80

Oddvar Nielsen, Slagen

3.70

1940

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1941

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1942

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1943

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1944

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1945

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1946

Erling Kaas, Tjalve

4.21

Wilhelm Carlsen, Viking, Bergen

3.70

Michael Salomonsen, Bækkelaget

3.50

1947

Erling Kaas, Tjalve

4.05

Audun Bugjerde, Tjalve

3.50

Wilhelm Carlsen, Viking, Bergen

3.50

1948

Erling Kaas, Tjalve

4.13

Audun Bugjerde, Tjalve

3.60

Ola Rørvik, Nidarvold

3.50

1949

Erling Kaas, Tjalve

4.15

Audun Bugjerde, Tjalve

3.75

Michael Salomonsen, Bækkelaget

3.60

1950

Erling Kaas, Tjalve

4.05

Andreas Larsen, Tønsberg-Kam.

3.40

Thoralf Rafto, Norrøna

3.20

1951

Erling Kaas, Tjalve

4.00

Andreas Larsen, Tønsberg-Kam.

3.60

Rolf Kvernø, Strinda

3.60

1952

Erling Kaas, Tjalve

3.80

Erik Riis, Tjalve

3.50

Helge Berg. Elverum

3.40

1953

Alv Thomassen, Grane

3.60

Ola Grimsby, Gjøvik

3.60

Erik Riis, Tjalve

3.60

1954

Hermund Høgheim, Norrøna

4.10

Erik Riis, Tjalve

3.80

Audun Bugjerde, Syrstrond

3.70

1955

Hermund Høgheim, Norrøna

4.00

Thoralf Rafto, Norrøna

3.60

Norvald Herstad, Gular

3.60

1956

Hermund Høgheim, Norrøna

3.80

Kjell Hovik, Freidig

3.70

Tjerand Lunde, Trio

3.60

1957

Hermund Høgheim, Norrøna

4.00

Kjell Hovik, Freidig

4.00

Andreas Larsen, Tønsberg Turn

3.90

1958

Andreas Larsen-Nyhus, Hellas

4.22

Hermund Høgheim, Norrøna

3.80

Kjell Hovik, Freidig

3.80

1959

Kjell Hovik, Freidig

4.15

Hermund Høgheim, Norrøna

3.80

Håkon Taraldrud, Sarpsborg

3.80

1960

Kjell Hovik, Freidig

4.10

Hermund Høgheim, Norrøna

4.00

Andreas Larsen-Nyhus, Hellas

4.00

1961

Kjell Hovik, Freidig

4.35

Reidulv Førde, Tjalve

4.30

Mikael Schie, Rakkestad

4.00

1962

Kjell Hovik, Freidig

4.35

Reidulv Førde, Tjalve

4.30

Mikael Schie, Rakkestad

4.20

1963

Kjell Hovik, Freidig

4.60

Reidulv Førde, Tjalve

4.50

Andreas Larsen-Nyhus, Hellas

4.40

1964

Kjell Hovik, Freidig

4.60

Reidulv Førde, Tjalve

4.40

Andreas Larsen-Nyhus, Hellas

4.20

1965

Reidulv Førde, Tjalve

3.60

Gunnar Kalstad, Rosendal

3.60

Kun to deltagere - Omhopp

 

1966

Reidulv Førde, Tjalve

4.50

Bjørn Morstøl, Rauma

4.40

Mikael Schie, Rakkestad

4.40

1967

Bjørn Morstøl, Rauma

4.20

Rolf Schrøen, Freidig

4.00

Ivar Bredholt, Rakkestad

4.00

1968

Rolf Schrøen, Freidig

4.40

Steinar Schjølberg, Bodø & OI

4.00

 

 

 

 

 

Ivar Bredholt, Rakkestad

4.00

 

 

1969

Wilhelm Sorteberg, Ås

4.50

Ole Kristian Skaug, Moss

4.20

 

 

 

 

 

Rolf Schrøen, Freidig

4.20

 

 

1970

Wilhelm Sorteberg, Ås

4.40

Einar Johan Svendgård, Skogn

4.40

Rolf Schrøen, Freidig

4.20

 

 

 

 

 

Jon Eidsvik, Fram, Skatval

4.20

1971

Einar Johan Svendgård, Skogn

4.50

Reidar Aarskog, Fana

4.00

Ivar Bredholt, Moss

4.00

1972

Tor Skjetne, Hommelvik

4.60

Einar Johan Svendgård, Skogn

4.50

Wilhelm Sorteberg, Ås

4.30

1973

Wilhelm Sorteberg, Kamp-Vesth.

4.85

Reidar Aarskog, Fana

4.65

Arild Bredholt, Rakkestad

4.30

 

 

 

 

 

Einar Johan Svendgård, Skogn

4.30

 

 

 

 

 

Lars Skarstad, Kongsvinger

4.30

1974

Wilhelm Sorteberg, Kamp-Vesth.

4.60

Lars Skarstad, Kongsvinger

4.40

Reidar Aarskog, Fana

4.30

1975

Bertil Reppen, Brønnøysund

4.70

Reidar Aarskog, Fana

4.60

Jan Narvesen, Kongsvinger

4.40

1976

Wilhelm Sorteberg, Kamp-Vesth.

4.70

Reidar Aarskog, BUL

4.60

Svein Ruud, Vidar

4.50

1977

Wilhelm Sorteberg, Kamp-Vesth.

4.80

Reidar Aarskog, BUL

4.70

Svein Ruud, Vidar

4.60

1978

Wilhelm Sorteberg, Kamp-Vesth.

4.70

Svein Ruud, Vidar

4.60

Bertil Reppen, Kamp-Vestheim

4.60

1979

Bertil Reppen, Kamp-Vestheim

4.80

Reidar Aarskog, BUL

4.60

Svein Ruud, Vidar

4.50

1980

Svein Ruud, Vidar

4.70

Bertil Reppen, Kamp-Vestheim

4.70

Reidar Aarskog, BUL

4.50

1981

Bertil Reppen, Kamp-Vestheim

4.80

Svein Ruud, Vidar

4.70

Jan Narvesen, Kongsviner

4.70

1982

Bertil Reppen, Kamp-Vestheim

4.70

Svein Ruud, Vidar

4.60

Trond Skramstad, Kongsberg

4.50

1983

Bertil Reppen, Tjalve

4.70

Bjørn Moss, Tjalve

4.60

Ivar Moen, Kongsvinger

4.50

1984

Bertil Reppen, Tjalve

4.80

Ivar Moen, Kongsvinger

4.70

Trond Skramstad, Kongsberg

4.60

1985

Bertil Reppen, Tjalve

4.60

Dag Vidar Nilsen, BUL

4.60

Bjørn Moss, Tjalve

4.50

1986

Trond Skramstad, Kongsberg

4.80

Dag Vidar Nilsen, Tjalve

4.70

Alexander Grelland, Spydeberg

4.70

1987

Alexander Grelland,Indre Østfold

4.80

Bjørn Moss, Sarpsborg

4.70

Dag Frode Slkogheim, Hellas

4.70

1988

Alexander Grelland,Indre Østfold

4.85

Trond Barthel, Gjøvik

4.70

Ronny Øfstaas, Romedal

4.70

1989

Trond Barthel, Gjøvik

5.20

Dag Vidar Nilsen, Tjalve

4.80

Atle Hansen, Fredrikstad

4.60

1990

Trond Barthel, Gjøvik

5.21

Ronny Øfstaas, Romedal

4.95

Dag Vidar Nilsen,Asker & Bærum

4.90

1991

Trond Barthel, Gjøvik

5.00

Atle Hansen, Fredrikstad

4.80

Bjørn Moss, Tjalve

4.70

1992

Trond Barthel, Gjøvik

5.30

Bjørn Moss, Tjalve

4.70

Dag Frode Skogheim, Tjalve

4.50

1993

Trond Barthel, Gjøvik

5.45

Atle Hansen, Fredrikstad

4.80

Bjørn Moss, Tjalve

4.70

1994

Trond Barthel, Gjøvik

5.52

Benjamin Jensen, Mandal & Halse

5.10

Atle Hansen, Fredrikstad

4.85

1995

Trond Barthel, Gjøvik

5.70

Atle Hansen, Fredrikstad

4.95

Ketil Rønneberg, Fredrikstad

4.90

1996

Trond Barthel, Gjøvik

5.20

Ketil Rønneberg, Fredrikstad

5.00

Atle Hansen, Fredrikstad

4.70

1997

Trond Barthel, Minerva

5.60

Ketil Rønneberg, Vidar

5.20

Atle Hansen, Fredrikstad

5.05

1998

Trond Barthel, Minerva

5.60

Benjamin Jensen, Tjalve

5.05

Ketil Rønneberg, Vidar

5.00

1999

Trond Barthel, Gjøvik

5.40

Benjamin Jensen, Tjalve

5.20

Ketil Rønneberg, Vidar

5.20

2000

Tom Erik Olsen, Vidar

5.50

Ketil Rønneberg, Vidar

5.30

Maciek Musial, BUL

5.00

2001

Ketil Rønneberg, BUL

5.30

Trond Barthel, Gjøvik

5.20

Tom Erik Olsen, Norna-Salhus

5.20

2002

Tom Erik Olsen, Norna-Salhus

5.40

Trond Barthel, Gjøvik

4.90

Tor Taraldsrud, BUL

4.40

2003

Ketil Rønneberg, BUL

5.10

Tom Erik Olsen, Norna-Salhus

5.00

Geir O. Rasmussen, Fredrikstad

4.80

2004

Tom Erik Olsen, Norna-Salhus

5.20

Benjamin Jensen, Norna-Salhus

5.20

Alexander Olsen, Fri

4.60

2005

Benjamin Jensen, Norna-Salhus

5.00

Hans Olav Uldal, Grane

4.70

Maciek Musial, BUL

4.60

2006

Benjamin Jensen, Norna-Salhus

4.80

Runar Heltne, Tjalve

4.40

Alexander Olsen, Fri

4.40

2007

Benjamin Jensen, Norna-Salhus

4.70

Øystein Kamperud, Moelven

4.60

Henning Dahl Holti, Ilar

4.60

2008

Benjamin Jensen, Tjalve

4.90

Maciek Musial, BUL

4.90

Henning Dahl Holti, Ilar

4.60

2009

Hans Olav Uldal, Grane

4.80

Henning Dahl Holti, Moelven

4.60

Magnus Løvstad, Moelven

4.50

2010

Ole Vee-Haugen, Lørenskog

4.30

Stein Eirik Sollien, Moelven

4.20

Marius Fauskerud, Moelven

4.20

2011

Hans Olav Uldal, Sandnes

4.70

Kim Nes Leirvik, Florø

4.50

Marius Fauskerud, Moelven

4.40

2012

Per Magne Florvaag, Sandnes

4.90

Odd Eiken, Ranheim

4.60

Lars Vikan Rise, Sandnes

4.50

2013

Eirik Greibrokk Dolve, Fri

5.00

Per Magne Florvaag, Sandnes

4.90

Odd Eiken, Ranheim

4.80

2014

Eirik Greibrokk Dolve, Fri

5.20

Per Magne Florvaag, Sandnes

5.00

Odd Eiken, Ranheim

5.00

2015

Eirik Greibrokk Dolve, Fri

4.60

Odd Eiken, Ranheim

Fredrik Weiseth, Ranheim

4.40

4.40

 

 

2016

Eirik Greibrokk Dolve, Fri

5.50

Sondre Guttormsen, Ski

5.10

Andreas Gjesdal, Tjalve

4.90

2017

Eirik Greibrokk Dolve, Fana

5.10

Per Magne Florvaag, Sandnes

5.00

Lars Vikan Rise, Nidelv

4.70