Maraton/Marathon

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1897

Hallstein Bjerke, Tjalve

3:31:34

Nils Hvam, Kristiania IF

3:58:17

Peder Hansen, Ørnulf

4:22:24

1898

Hallstein Bjerke, Tjalve

3:58:01

Kristian Olsen, Norrøna

4:16:46

John Handeland, Bergen

4:41:00

1899

Trygve Paulsen, Ørnulf

3:21:53

Hallstein Bjerke, Tjalve

3:44:40

Henrik Nyrerød, Tønsberg IF

3:59:50

1900

Karl Bjerke, Kristiania IF

2:56:06

Ivar Dahl, Kristiania IF

3:35:29

Henrik Nyrerød, Tønsberg IF

3:47:07

1901

John Handeland, Norrøna

3:37:33

Leif Widnæs, Kristiania IF

3:38:30

V. Kristiansen, Ørnulf

3:45:03

 

Ikke arrangert 1902 - 1949

 

 

 

 

 

1950

John Systad, Viking, Bergen

2:44:19

Rolf Ødegaard, Nessegutten

2:58:46

Viktor Olsen, Charlottenlund

3:01:31

1951

John Systad, Viking, Bergen

2:39:30

Viktor Olsen, Charlottenlund

2:40:10

Olivius Kihlen, Kjellmyra

2:54:58

1952

John Systad, Viking, Bergen

2:35:57

Viktor Olsen, Charlottenlund

2:38:15

Jacob Kjersem, Tresfjord

2:41:11

1953

John Systad, Viking, Bergen

2:41:42

Viktor Olsen, Charlottenlund

2:49:28

Alf Neuenkirchen, Falken

2:59:49

1954

Viktor Olsen, Charlottenlund

2:30:56

John Systad, Viking, Bergen

2:35:53

Alf Neuenkirchen, Falken

2:37:44

1955

John Systad, Viking, Bergen

2:43:14

Viktor Olsen, Charlottenlund

2:50:18

Asbjørn Østvold, Hokåsen

3:00:17

1956

Viktor Olsen, Charlottenlund

2:31:40

John Systad, Viking, Bergen

2:32:16

Sverre Fedje, Østre Gausdal

2:36:38

1957

Viktor Olsen, Charlottenlund

2:35:08

Finn Systad, Viking, Bergen

2:35:17

Alf Neuenkirchen, Falken

2:37:57

1958

Viktor Olsen, Charlottenlund

2:58:50

Finn Systad, Viking, Bergen

2:32:24

Alf Neuenkirchen, Falken

2:38:39

1959

Viktor Olsen, Charlottenlund

2:39:32

Finn Systad, Viking, Bergen

2:42:30

Alf Neuenkirchen, Falken

2:45:02

1960

Tor Torgersen, Tjalve

2:28:00

Viktor Olsen, Charlottenlund

2:33:46

Alf Neuenkirchen, Falken

2:40:46

1961

Oddvar Thorsen, Odd

2:31:42

Viktor Olsen, Charlottenlund

2:33:28

Arnulf Rekkebo, Charlottenlund

2:37:27

1962

Oddvar Thorsen, Odd

2.28:00

Kjell Hatlebakk, BUL

2:32:55

Jomar Berg, Molde

2:35:41

1963

Kjell Hatlebakk, BUL

2:31:38

Ingvar Bøe, Innfjorden

2:35:13

Arnulf Rekkebo, Hommelvik

2:36:12

1964

Magnar Lundemo, Varden

2:27:57

Egil Myhre, Vidar

2:32:52

Henrik Smalberget, Vaaler

2:38:40

1965

Per Gunnar Lien, Aalesund

2:23:12

Egil Myhre, Vidar

2:25:44

Kjell Hatlebakk, BUL

2:36:08

1966

Egil Myhre, Vidar

2:39:27

John Systad, Viking, Bergen

3:10:01

Kun to deltagere

 

1967

Harald Bjerge, Halden

2:30:29

Per Amdal, Frol

2:32:53

Roar Wilhelmsen, Hokåsen

2:34:07

1968

Bjarne Sletten, Larvik Turn

2:29:20

Trygve Sommerfeldt, Tjalve

2:30:15

Per Amdal, Frol

2:34:32

1969

Bjarne Sletten, Larvik Turn

2:22:26

Thorbjørn Larsen, Tyrving

2:26:39

Johnny Pedersen, Hokåsen

2:30:47

1970

Bent Natvig, Oslo-Studentene

2:25:44

Einar Weidemann, Freidig

2:29:09

Johnny Pedersen, Hokåsen

2:32:24

1971

Bajrne Sletten, Larvik Turn

2:17:42

Einar Weidemann, Freidig

2:18:26

Bent Natvig, Oslo-Studentene

2:20:35

1972

Bjarne Sletten, Larvik Turn

2:22:08

Thorbjørn Larsen, Tyrving

2:24:28

Bent Natvig, Oslo-Studentene

2:25:28

1973

Einar Weidemann, Freidig

2:28:19

Egil Myhre, Oppsal

2:31:14

Bent Natvig, Strindheim

2:33:34

1974

Thorbjørn Larsen, Tyrving

2:27:04

Bjarne Sletten, Brunlanes

2:27:14

Bent Natvig, Kamp-Vestheim

2:28:57

1975

Henry Olsen, BUL, Tromsø

2:25:22

Bjarne Sletten, Brunlanes

2:29:41

Thorbjørn Larsen, Stålkam.

2:35:59

1976

Henry Olsen, BUL, Tromsø

2:20:33

Bent Natvig, Kamp-Vestheim

2:23:12

Thorbjørn Larsen, Stålkam.

2:35:59

1977

Thorbjørn A. Larsen, Stålkam.

2:25:54

Henry Olsen, BUL, Tromsø

2:26:41

Bent Natvig, Kamp-Vestheim

2:29:08

1978

Jan Fjærestad, Fana

2:19:17

Henry Olsen, BUL, Tromsø

2:19:50

Kjell Åge Gottvassli, Malm

2:22:36

1979

Jan Fjærestad, Fana

2:17:02

Ivar Egeberg, BUL

2:17:03

Bent Natvig, Kamp-Vestheim

2:19:06

1980

Svein Arve Pedersen, Tjalve

2:14:33

Atle Fosse, Gular

2:17:03

Ivar Egeberg, BUL

2:18:00

1981

Eric Toogood, BUL

2:20:36

Svein Hjeldnes, Sunndal

2:21:08

Oddmund Roalkvam, Stord

2:21:55

1982

Jan Fjærestad, Fana

2:16:26

Svein Arve Pedersen, Tjalve

2:16:32

Atle Fosse, Gular

2:16:53

1983

Kjell Åge Gottvassli, BUL,Tromsø

2:18.30

Atle Joakimsen, BUL, Tromsø

2:19.22

Oddmund Roalkvam, Stord

2:19.33

1984

Jan Erik Viholmen, Sturla

2:16:18

Eirik Berge, Tjalve

2:16:45

Atle Joakimsen, BUL, Tromsø

2:17:02

1985

Atle Joakimsen, BUL, Tromsø

2:15:06

Jan Erik Viholmen, Sturla

2:19:33

Kjell Åge Gottvasli, BUL, Tromsø

2:20:59

1986

Atle Joakimsen, BUL, Tromsø

2:21:32

Jan Erik Viholmen, Sturla

2:24:14

Svein H. Olsen, Urædd

2:25:00

1987

Roy Andersen, Tønsberg FIK

2:19:07

Jørn Holmen, Sandnes

2:21:32

Atle Fosse, Gular

2:21:37

1988

Kjetil Berg, Vidar

2:20:50

Vidar Kalnes, Nykirke

2:24:20

Øyvind Trongmo, Heimdal

2:24:25

1989

Jan Nyrønning, Strindheim

2:21:25

Øyvind Trongmo, Heimdal

2:21:58

Jan Fjærestad, Fana IL

2:24:12

1990

Edvard Dahl, Romedal

2:21:56

Kjetil Berg, Vidar

2:23:06

Vidar Kalnes, Nykirke

2:24:18

1991

Terje Hole, BUL

2:23:11

Vidar Kalnes, Nykirke

2:23:40

Jan Nyrønning, Strindheim

2:25:36

1992

Terje Hole, BUL

2:20:47

Vidar Kalnes, Nykirke

2:20:52

Egil Skarpsno, Ren-Eng

2:23:22

1993

Helge Dolsvåg, BUL

2:19:33

Terje Hole, BUL

2:23:34

Vidar Kalnes, Nykirke

2:23:37

1994

Terje Hole, BUL

2:23.49

Oddmund Roalkvam, Stord

2:23.52

Tor Erik Nyquist, Ull-Kisa

2:23.54

1995

Ole Petter Hjelle, Ready

2:25:03

Tor Erik Nyquist, Ull-Kisa

2:25:21

Helge Dolsvåg, Kristiansand

2:26:21

1996

Knut Hegvold, Heimdal

2:20:56

Tor Erik Nyqvist, Ull-Kisa

2:20:57

Terje Hole, BUL

2:24:06

1997

Terje Hole, Fræna

2:22:19

Tor Erik Nyqvist, Ull-Kisa

2:23:14

Egil Skarpsno, Ren-Eng

2:24:14

1998

Egil Skarpsno, Ren-Eng

2:22:49

Kristen Aaby, Gjesdal

2:22:52

Knut Aalien, Sigdal

2:22:55

1999

Terje Næss, Vidar

2:20:44

Petter Antonsen, Vidar

2:21:46

Eiliv Gjesdal, Vidar

2:22:57

2000

Terje Næss, Vidar

2:21:59

Knut Aalien, Ringerike

2:22:08

Helge Hafsås, Olden

2:31:02

2001

Tor Erik Nyquist, BUL

2:25:11

Knut Aalien, Ringerike

2:25:22

Terje Hole, Åndalsnes

2:25:40

2002

Knut Aalien, Ringerike

2:32:42

Kristen Aaby, Modum

2:34:22

Jan Helgesen, BUL

2:43:35

2003

Kristen Aaby, Vidar

2:29:55

Egil Skarpsno, Ren-Eng

2:31:11

Gudmund Høst, Heming

2:33:03

2004

Knut Aalien, Ringerike

2:27:48

Gudmund Høst, Heming

2:30:56

Egil Skarpsno, Ren-Eng

2:32:08

2005

Jan Helgesen, Tjalve

2:26:09

Martin Kjäll-Ohlsson, Vidar

2:27:02

Morten Skarstad, Namdal Løpkl.

2:29:30

2006

Henrik Sandstad, Steinkjer

2:24:03

Martin Kjäll-Ohlsson, Vidar

2:25:10

Rune Opem, Stjørdal

2:36:31

2007

Trond Idland, Gjesdal

2:21:25

Svein Ove Risa, Undheim

2:28:32

John Henry Strupstad, Ren-Eng

2:29:55

2008

Henrik Sandstad, Steinkjer

2:28:36

Ronny Hognestad, Sandnes

2:37:50

Dag Haugland, Varegg

2:41:00

2009

Ronny Hognestad, Sandnes

2:32:16

Henrik Sandstad, Steinkjer

2:34:13

Jens Kristian Berg, Vidar

2:34:43

2010

Andreas Høye, Slevik

2:29:24

John Henry Strupstad, Ren-Eng

2:30.26

Jens Kristian Berg, Vidar

2:32:13

2011

Andreas Sjurseth, Modum

2:27:28

Håkon Brox, Tjalve

2:28:33

Bjørn Ivar Nilsen, Vidar

2:30:15

2012

Øystein Sylta, Vidar

2:25:42

Jan Chr. Kaltenborn, Tjalve

2:26:36

Martin Kjäll-Ohlsson, Vidar

2:27:38

2013

John Henry Strupstad, Ren-Eng

2:30.22

Martin Kjäll-Ohlsson, Vidar

2:31:37

Didrik Hermansen, Vidar

2:35:20

2014

Martin Kjäll-Ohlsson, Vidar

2:28:54

John Henry Strupstad, Ren-Eng

2:33:13

Svein Ove Risa, Undheim

2:37:07

2015

Ebrahim Abdilaziz, Strindheim

2:25:49

Ola Sakshaug, Selsbakk

2:34:00

Kenneth Smeby, Vidar

2:35:52

2016

Marius Vedvik, Gular

2:21:50

Frew Zenebe Brkineh, Sandnes

2:28:53

Kenneth Smeby, Gular

2:30:18

2017

Frode Stenberg, Lørenskog

2:43:39

Alexander Kirkeberg, Steinkjer

2:43:48

Andreas Grøgaard, Kragerø

2:44:25