Lengde/Long Jump

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1896

Einar Pedersen, Ørnulf

5.38

 

 

 

 

1897

Einar Knudsen, Ørnulf

5.21

Einar Pedersen, Ørnulf

5.19

Knut K. Stamsø, Tjalve

4.86

1898

Christen Seeberg, Kristiania IF

5.25

Haakon Blystad, Tjalve

5.01

Fredrik Fredriksen, Norrøna

4.80

1899

Haakon Blystad, Tjalve

5.56

Hans Due, Tjalve

5.50

Henrik Nordlie, Ørnulf

5.46

1900

Otto Haug, Kristiania IF

5.72

Wilhelm Blystad, Tjalve

5.60

Leif Widnæs, Kristiania IF

5.56

1901

Einar Pedersen, Ørnulf

6.09

Wilhelm Blystad, Tjalve

5.97

Haakon Blystad, Tjalve

5.81

1902

Claus Wold, Kristiania IF

5.96

Leif Widnæs, Kristiania IF

5.90

Olaf Stormoen, Kristiania IF

5.79

1903

Christen Seeberg, Tjalve

6.41

Paul Nessjø, Trondhjems IF

6.85

Johan Eliassen, Bergens Turn

5.84

1904

Johs. G. Jensen, Kristiania IF

6.09

Wilhelm Blystad, Tjalve

5.77

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

5.64

1905

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

5.63

R. Førland, Haugesund Turn

5.36

Edvard Moe, Tronhjems IF

5.35

1906

Edvard Larsen, Kristiania IF

6.56

Johs. G. Jensen, Kristiania IF

6.37

Holger Warendorph, Kristiania IF

6.25

1907

Oscar Guttormsen, Ørnulf

6.15

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

6.00

Conrad Karlsen, Urædd

5.91

1908

Edvard Larsen, Kristiania IF

6.25

Henry Olsen, Kristiania IF

6.21

Ole Bye, Kristiania IF

6.00

1909

Oscar Guttormsen, Ørnulf

6.54

Ole Bye, Kristiania IF

6.47

Birger Godager, Brage

5.88

1910

Ferdinand Bie, Kristiania IF

6.61

Sverre Grøner, Ørnulf

6.50

Oscar Guttormsen, Ørnulf

6.45

1911

D.W. Johansen, Kristiania IF

6.42

John Johansen, Brage

6.17

Henry Olsen, Kristiania IF

6.14

1912

Nils Fixdal, Haugesund

6.56

Sigurd Grevskott, Freidig

6.43

Thoralf Mørch, Kristiania IF

6.08

1913

Sigurd Grevskott, Freidig

6.60

Henry Olsen, Kristiania IF

6.455

Nils Fixdal, Haugesund Nye

6.45

1914

Olav Rustad, Kristiania IF

6.62

Sigurd Grevskott, Freidig

6.32

Helge Løvland, Ørnulf

6.26

1915

Olav Rustad, Kristiania IF

6.59

Lauritz Schibby, Studenterne

6.51

John Johnsen, Tjalve

6.21

1916

Olav Rustad, Kristiania IF

6.67

Sigurd Grevskott, Freidig

6.38

John Johnsen, Tjalve

6.38

1917

Ferdinand Bie, Studenterne

6.79

Olaf Frogner, Ørnulf

6.52

Arne Gulbrandsen, Kristiania IF

6.50

1918

Joh. Johannesen, Ørnulf

6.74

Olaf Frogner, Ørnulf

6.71

Erling Aastad, Fagf. Turn & IF

 6.59

1919

Helge Løvland, Ørnulf

6.83

Albert Jacobsen, Torodd

6.56

Kaare Bache, Kristiania IF

6.55

1920

Erling Aastad, Fagf. Turn & IF

6.74

Joh. Johannesen, Brann

6.60

Sverre Hansen, Torodd

6.57

1921

Sverre Hansen, Torodd

7.10

Erling Aastad, Fagf. Turn & IF

7.06

Johan Palm, Kristiania Turn

6.92

1922

Sverre Hansen, Torodd

6.99

Charles Hoff, Torshaug

6.98

Joh. Johannesen, Brann

6.96

1923

Sverre Hansen, Torodd

7.06

Charles Hoff, Torshaug

7.03

Joh. Johannesen, Brann

7.02

1924

Sverre Hansen, Torodd

7.285

Richard Nuland, Haugesund

7.13

Erling Aastad, Torodd

7.09

1925

Erling Aastad, Torodd

7.42

Charles Hoff, Torshaug

7.41

Sverre Hansen, Torodd

7.11

1926

Erling Aastad, Torodd

7.04

Wilhelm Gramm, Ringsaker

6.865

Sverre Helgesen, Tjalve

6.825

1927

Erling Aastad, Torodd

7.21

Wilhelm Gramm, Ringsaker

7.09

Arild Lenth, Hamar

6.97

1928

Erling Aastad, Torodd

7.27

Arild Lenth, Hamar

6.97

Thomas Lund, Narve

6.92

1929

Erling Aastad, Torodd

7.02

Arild Lenth, Hamar

6.91

Johan Watten, Kristiansund

6.83

1930

Erling Aastad, Torodd

7.20

Otto Berg, Torshaug

7.09

Olaf Lohne, Drott

6.94

1931

Otto Berg, Torshaug

7.16

Gunnar Fredriksen, Torshaug

7.05

Johan Watten, Tjalve

6.93

1932

Erling Seeberg, Ørnulf

6.95

Otto Berg, Torshaug

6.90

Hugo Rønning, Gamlebyen

6.71

1933

Eugen Haugland, Haugesund

7.06

Otto Berg, Molde

7.03

Torgeir Brandvold, Oslo IL

6.98

1934

Otto Berg, Oslo Politi

7.32

Erling Seeberg, Vestheim

6.87

Egil Frøystad, Tjalve

6.70

1935

Otto Berg, Oslo Politi

7.27

Torgeir Brandvold, Oslo IL

6.99

Eugen Haugland, Haugesund

6.95

1936

Otto Berg, Oslo Politi

7.40

Kaare Strøm, Grane, Arendal

6.95

Eugen Haugland, Haugesund

6.93

1937

Torgeir Brandvold, Oslo IL

7.09

Eugen Haugland, Haugesund

6.89

Frithjof Hansen, Haugesund

6.73

1938

Nils Uhlin Hansen, Freidig

7.39

Kaare Strøm, Vestheim

7.14

Halfdan Westad, Kristiansund

6.83

1939

Kaare Strøm, Grane, Arendal

7.37

Nils Uhlin Hansen, Freidig

7.14

Eugen Haugland, Haugesund

6.87

1940

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1941

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1942

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1943

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1944

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1945

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1946

Haakon W. Tranberg, Kr.sand

7.05

Trygve Stenerud, Ski

6.88

Rune Nilsen, Tønsberg-Kam.

6.80

1947

Haakon W. Tranberg, Kr.sand

7.13

Trygve Stenerud, Ski

7.03

Knut Nordgren, Brann

7.00

1948

Knut Nordgreen, Brann

6.90

Eugen Haugland, Haugesund

6.68

Gottfred Holmvang, Tyrving

6.65

1949

Rune Nilsen, Tønsberg-Kam.

7.00

Jens Smith, Oslo Politi

6.83

Håkon Haugum, Overhalla

6.75

1950

Bjørn Langbakke, Oslo Politi

6.92

Rune Nilsen, BUL

6.89

Hans Syversen, Kristiansand

6.67

1951

Herman Vikan, Blink

7.07

Trygve Stenerud, Ski

6.89

Svein Oseid, Ullevaal

6.78

1952

Trygve Stenerud, Ski

6.95

Egil Tranberg, Oslo Turn

6.81

Rune Nilsen, BUL

6.79

1953

Bjørn Holen, Sel

7.09

Lars Næss, Freidig

6.98

Lars Gåsemyr, Gular

6.91

1954

Roar Berthelsen, Mandal & Halse

6.99

Bjørn Holen, Sel

6.87

Torkel Hurvenes, Grane

6.79

1955

Torkel Hurvenes, Grane

6.92

Roar Berthelsen, Tjalve

6.84

Geir Arnfinn Husby, Ås

6.77

1956

Roar Berthelsen, Tjalve

7.34

Torkel Hurvenes, Froland

6.73

Magne Høgås, Solid

6.72

1957

Roar Berthelsen, Tjalve

7.32

Lars Gåsemyr, Gular

6.92

Tjerand Lunde, Trio

6.85

1958

Gunnar Kalstad, Gular

7.07

Bjørn Berglund, Tjalve

7.00

Ole Østerhaug, Østerdølene

6.90

1959

Roar Berthelsen, Tjalve

7.46

Geir Arnfinn Husby, Ås

7.21

Roy Haslerud, Kristiansand

7.09

1960

Odd Bergh, Freidig

7.01

Bernt Johannessen, Tønsb.-Kam.

6.78

Ole Hammer, Hållingen

6.77

1961

Johan Kirkeng, Freidig

7.34

Roar Berthelsen, Tjalve

7.33

Harald Pettersen, Moss

7.28

1962

Odd Bergh, Freidig

7.13

Harald Pettersen, Moss

7.00

Øyvind Hopland, Viking, Bergen

6.93

1963

Odd Bergh, Freidig

7.28

Hans Jørgen Flaathen, Hellas

7.12

Harald Pettersen, Moss

6.97

1964

Odd Bergh, Freidig

7.40

Øyvind Hopland, Viking, Bergen

7.17

Harald Pettersen, Moss

7.13

1965

Harald Pettersen, National

7.10

Odd Bergh, Freidig

7.01

Arne Ekeberg, Mjøndalen

7.01

1966

Richard Badendyck, Oslo-Stud.

7.36

Thor A. Tangen, Stabæk

7.31

Odd Bergh, Freidig

7.12

1967

Kristen Fløgstad, Søgne

7.23

Terje Haugland, Haugesund

7.22

Thor A. Tangen, Stabæk

7.07

1968

Kristen Fløgstad, BUL

7.53

Terje Haugland, Haugesund

7.51

Finn Bendixen, Lillesand

7.37

1969

Terje Haugland, Haugesund

7.54

Finn Bendixen, Lillesand

7.28

Jan-Ole Ramstad, Tyrving

7.17

1970

Finn Bendixen, Lillesand

7.52

Terje Haugland, Haugesund

7.46

Dag Birkeland, Egersund

7.36

1971

Terje Haugland, Tjalve

7.76

Finn Bendixen, Lillesand

7.63

Kristen Fløgstad, Kristiansand

7.35

1972

Finn Bendixen, Lillesand

7.89

Dag Birkeland, Egersund

7.59

Terje Haugland, Tjalve

7.52

1973

Kristen Fløgstad, Kristiansand

7.80

Finn Bendixen, Kamp-Vestheim

7.62

Arild Bredholt, Rakkestad

7.58

1974

Johnny Haugen, BUL

7.48

Arild Bredholt, Rakkestad

7.48

Terje Haugland, Haugesund

7.32

1975

Kristen Fløgstad, Kristiansand

7.69

Finn Bendixen, Kamp-Vestheim

7.60

Ingval Falch, Stein

7.32

1976

Kristen Fløgstad, Kristiansand

7.41

Arild Bredholt, Rakkestad

7.22

Johnny Haugen, BUL

7.22

1977

Kristen Fløgstad, Kristiansand

7.50

Johnny Haugen, BUL

7.37

Jon Matias Garlid, Viking, Bergen

7.32

1978

Johnny Haugen, BUL

7.62

Kristen Fløgstad, Kristiansand

7.50

Ingval Falch, Runar

7.34

1979

Finn Bendixen, Kamp-Vestheim

7.61

Kristen Fløgstad, Kristiansand

7.35

Thomas Torgalsen, Bækkelaget

7.35

1980

Finn Bendixen, Kamp-Vestheim

7.44

Thomas Torgalsen, Bækkelaget

7.35

Kristen Fløgstad, Kristiansand

7.26

1981

Tore Sandland, Viking, Bergen

7.35

Finn Bendixen, Lillesand

7.24

Magnus Grenda, Hommelvik

7.24

1982

Einar Sagli, Tjalve

7.56

Finn Bendixen, Lillesand

7.45

Tomm Wisløff, BUL

7.44

1983

Einar Sagli, Tjalve

7.52

Frank Johannessen, Fredrikstad

7.39

Tore Sandland, Viking, Bergen

7.36

1984

Tomm Wisløff, Tjalve

7.71

Kristen Fløgstad, Søgne

7.49

Birger S. Nielsen, Våg

7.35

1985

Einar Sagli, Tjalve

7.90

Tomm Wisløff, Tjalve

7.55

Lars Hansen, Tjalve

7.42

1986

Lars Hansen, Tjalve

7.44

Tomm Wisløff, Tjalve

7.38

Knut H. Gundersen, Kongsberg

7.05

1987

Tomm Wisløff, Tjalve

7.38

Roar Haugland, BFG Fana

7.31

Magnus Grendal, Hommelvik

7.19

1988

Einar Sagli, Tjalve

7.40

Lars Hansen, Tjalve

7.30

Magnus Grendal, Hommelvik

7.23

1989

Gøran Moen, Gular

7.51

Lars Hansen, Tjalve

7.43

Harald Vikne, Tønsberg FIK

7.21

1990

Morten Næss, Sørild

7.48

Einar Sagli, Tjalve

7.31

Gøran Moen, Gular

7.18

1991

Morten Næss, Sørild

7.50

Gøran Moen, Gular

7.40

Magnus Kleppe, Gloppen

7.40

1992

Morten Næss, Sørild

7.69

Gøran Moen, Norna-Salhus

7.59

Einar Sagli, Tjalve

7.19

1993

Morten Næss, Sørild

7.47

Ole Morten Mardal, Gloppen

7.37

Pål Sæther, Follo

7.29

1994

Pål Sæther, Follo

7.40

Sigurd Njerve, Norna-Salhus

7.36

Leif Rune Heng, Midtbygden

7.29

1995

Gøran Moen, Gular

7.80

Morten Næss, Tjalve

7.51

Sigurd Njerve, Norna-Salhus

7.49

1996

Sigurd Njerve, Norna-Salhus

7.78

Morten Næss, Tjalve

7.51

Gøran Moen, Gular

7.48

1997

Gøran Moen, Gular

7.48

Ketill Hanstveit, Norna-Salhus

7.24

Trond Erik Nilsen, Ask

7.20

1998

Gøran Moen, Gular

7.75

Trond Erik Nilsen, Ask

7.53

Arjan Bos, Tjalve

7.46

1999

Tom Erik Olsen, Vidar

7.42

Arjan Bos, Tjalve

7.39

Håvard Skjerven, Tjalve

7.37

2000

Lars Jacob Woie, Sørfjell

7.50

Finn T. Johnsen, Sørfjell

7.36

Arjan Bos, Tjalve

7.35

2001

Arjan Bos, Tjalve

7.47

Bjarte Holmelid, Gular

7.35

Gøran Moen, Gular

7.25

2002

Thomas Mellin-Olsen, Gular

7.79

Arjan Bos, Tjalve

7.47

Aston Morgan, Norna-Salhus

7.37

2003

Thomas Mellin-Olsen, Gular

7.68

Bjarte Holmelid, Gular

7.43

Hans Olav Uldal, Grane

7.33

2004

Thomas Mellin-Olsen, Gular

7.37

Lars Eric Sæther, Steinkjer

7.21

Arjan Bos, Tjalve

7.02

2005

Thomas Mellin-Olsen, Gular

7.57

Benjamin Jensen, Norna-Salhus

7.53

Hans Olav Uldal, Grane

7.28

2006

Sindre Almsengen, Tjalve

7.37

Benjamin Jensen, Norna-Salhus

7.24

Thomas Mellin-Olsen, Gular

7.18

2007

Lars Ytterhaug, Tjalve

7.28

Sindre Almsengen, Tjalve

7.20

Pål Jostad, BUL

7.18

2008

Jonas Mögenburg, Tyrving

7.27

Lars Vikan Rise, Nidelv

7.21

Sindre Almsengen, Tjalve

7.17

2009

Vetle Utsi Onstad, Tjalve

7.60

Lars Ytterhaug, Tjalve

7.45

Jonas Mögenburg, Tyrving

7.28

2010

Lars Vikan Rise, Nidelv

7.35

Jonas Mögenburg, Tyrving

7.25

Rune Augdal, Steinkjer

7.20

2011

Jonas Mögenburg, Tjalve

7.60

Vetle Utsi Onstad, Tjalve

7.52

Rune Augdal, Trondheim

7.25

2012

Vetle Utsi Onstad, Tjalve

7.26

Jonas Mögenburg, Tyrving

7.20

Lars Vikan Rise, Sandnes

7.13

2013

Mateusz Parlicki, BUL

7.47

Jonas Mögenburg, Tyrving

7.46

Lars Vikan Rise, Sandnes

7.21

2014

Vetle Utsi Onstad, Tjalve

7.44

Mateusz Parlicki, BUL

7.26

Lars Vikan Rise, Sandnes

7.16

2015

Jonas Mögenburg, Tyrving

7.59

Karsten Warholm, Dimna

7.52

Vetle Utsi Onstad, Tjalve

7.41

2016

Ingar Kiplesund, Trondheim

7.64

Amund Sjursen, Gneist

7.59

Martin Roe, Fri

7.38

2017

Amund Sjursen, Gneist

7.61

Martin Roe, Fri

7.26

Henrik Flåtnes, Tønsberg

7.03