Slegge/Hammer Throw

 

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1914

Johan Hellum, Tjalve

27.47

Thorbjørn Wangen, Ørnulf

25.92

Jørgen Gulbrandsen, Kristiania IF

21.69

1915

Reidar Aas-Wang, Fredrikstad

29.73

Harald Hammerstad, Tjalve

28.85

Thorbjørn Wangen, Ørnulf

28.05

1916

Johan Hellum, Tjalve

28.92

John Stange, Haugesund Nye

26.64

Erling Waage, Haugesund Nye

20.45

1917

Carsten Carlsen, Ørnulf

33.01

Christian Johnsen, Kr.ania Turn

32.72

Johan Hellum, Tjalve

30.59

1918

Christian Johnsen, Kr.ania Turn

36.99

Carsten Carlsen, Ørnulf

34.50

Joh. Ellingsen, Kr.ania Turn

29.96

1919

Christian Johnsen, Kr.ania Turn

39.31

Carsten Carlsen, Ørnulf

38.73

Einar Halvorsen, Viking, Stav.

38.39

1920

Einar Halvorsen, Viking, Stav.

40.46

Christian Johnsen, Kr.ania Turn

37.47

Carsten Carlsen, Ørnulf

35.50

1921

Einar Halvorsen, Viking, Stav.

41.53

Normann Huseby, Kr.ania Turn

37.31

Christian Johnsen, Kr.ania Turn

36.98

1922

Einar Halvorsen, Viking, Stav.

39.77

Christian Johnsen, Kr.ania Turn

38.87

Normann Huseby, Kr.ania Turn

38.02

1923

Sjur Johnsen, Brann

42.22

Carsten Carlsen, Ørnulf

40.38

Normann Huseby, Kr.ania Turn

38.93

1924

Sjur Johnsen, Brann

41.62

Normann Huseby, Kr.ania Turn

38.52

Erling Waage, Haugesund

38.36

1925

Sjur Johnsen, Brann

41.62

Normann Huseby, Oslo Turn

38.98

Johan Trandem, Torodd

25.37

1926

Sjur Johnsen, Brann

44.24

Normann Huseby, Oslo Turn

40.67

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

40.34

1927

Sjur Johnsen, Brann

46.81

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

45.96

Normann Huseby, Oslo Turn

38.54

1928

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

50.39

Sjur Johnsen, Brann

46.71

Erik Huus, Brann

40.93

1929

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

47.59

Sjur Johnsen, Brann

45.86

Erik Huus, Brann

37.41

1930

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

45.45

Sjur Johnsen, Brann

45.11

Erik Huus, Brann

44.15

1931

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

48.05

Erik Huus, Brann

42.80

Johan Trandem, Torodd

41.30

1932

Sjur Johnsen, Brann

48.23

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

47.58

Erik Huus, Brann

44.15

1933

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

48.74

Erik Huus, Brann

45.69

Sjur Johnsen, Brann

43.61

1934

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

46.11

Sjur Johnsen, Brann

45.23

Erling Waage, Haugesund

43.13

1935

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

46.32

Erik Huus, Brann

43.43

Johan Trandem, Skotterud

42.94

1936

Erling Waage, Haugesund

45.24

Johan Trandem, Skotterud

44.36

Erik Huus, Brann

44.07

1937

Erik Huus, Brann

46.21

Sjur Johnsen, Brann

44.34

Erling Waage, Haugesund

44.16

1938

Trygve Syvertsen, Oslo Turn

45.89

Kaare Meidell-Sunndal, Skarp

45.24

Sjur Johnsen, Brann

44.63

1939

Kaare Meidell-Sunndal, Skarp

46.58

Johan Trandem, Torodd

45.05

Leif Slagstad, Norrøna

44.32

1940

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1941

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1942

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1943

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1944

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1945

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1946

Jack Lilloe, Torshaug

41.99

Alf Skare, Haugesund

40.92

Erling Waage, Haugesund

39.69

1947

Jack Lilloe, Torshaug

42.83

Sverre Sundal, Urædd

40.57

Alf Skare, Haugesund

39.79

1948

Jack Lilloe, Torshaug

45.43

Sverre Strandli, Brandval

44.51

Nordahl Nicolaysen, Fossekallen

43.63

1949

Sverre Strandli, Brandval

52.94

Jack Lilloe, Torshaug

46.24

Nordahl Nicolaysen, Fossekallen

43.65

1950

Sverre Strandli, Brandval

54.76

Johan Nordby, Torshaug

44.94

Hans Borch-Jenssen, Larvik Turn

42.15

1951

Sverre Strandli, Brandval

58.33

Johan Nordby, Torshaug

43.81

Nordahl Nicolaysen, Fossekallen

43.03

1952

Sverre Strandli, Torshaug

58.67

Reidar Hauge, Vereide

48.23

Jack Lilloe, Torshaug

45.95

1953

Sverre Strandli, Torshaug

58.72

Einar Kjuus, Holstad

49.62

Reidar Hauge, Vereide

49.00

1954

Sverre Strandli, Sarpsborg

59.86

Magne Føleide, Norrøna

50.04

Einar Kjuus, Holstad

48.41

1955

Peder Nordby, Mebonden

51.04

Einar Kjuus, Holstad

49.72

Magne Føleide, Florø

47.68

1956

Sverre Strandli, Sarpsborg

59.91

Magne Føleide, Florø

51.45

Peder Nordby, Mebonden

53.05

1957

Sverre Strandli, Sarpsborg

61.34

Magne Føleide, Florø

56.19

Oddvar Krogh, Sarpsborg

55.24

1958

Oddvar Krogh, Sarpsborg

58.62

Magne Føleide, Sarpsborg

55.05

Peder Nordby, Mebonden

53.05

1959

Oddvar Krogh, Sarpsborg

61.52

Sverre Strandli, Sarpsborg

59.84

Magne Føleide, Sarpsborg

57.41

1960

Sverre Strandli, Sarpsborg

61.63

Oddvar Krogh, Sarpsborg

61.15

Magne Føleide, Halden

58.50

1961

Sverre Strandli, Sarpsborg

62.47

Magne Føleide, Halden

61.40

Oddvar Krogh, Sarpsborg

60.23

1962

Sverre Strandli, Sarpsborg

63.16

Oddvar Krogh, Sarpsborg

62.71

Magne Føleide, Halden

59.95

1963

Oddvar Krogh, Sarpsborg

62.01

Odd Sangvik, Mandal & Halse

51.95

Arnfinn Bigseth, Aksla

50.25

1964

Oddvar Krogh, Sarpsborg

62.61

Sverre Strandli, Sarpsborg

62.15

Arne Lothe, Viking, Bergen

60.47

1965

Oddvar Krogh, Sarpsborg

63.86

Magne Føleide, Florø

61.58

Arne Lothe, Viking, Bergen

60.56

1966

Oddvar Krogh, Sarpsborg

60.64

Sverre Strandli, Sarpsborg

59.48

Magne Føleide, Florø

58.74

1967

Arne Lothe, Viking, Bergen

62.88

Oddvar Krogh, Sarpsborg

58.20

Magne Føleide, Florø

57.78

1968

Arne Lothe, Viking, Bergen

61.24

Magne Føleide, Florø

58.78

Sverre Strandli, Froland

58.40

1969

Magne Føleide, Florø

61.56

Arne Lothe, Viking, Bergen

58.32

Ronald Berberg, Gjerpen

56.38

1970

Magne Føleide, Florø

63.28

Arne Lothe, Gular

60.62

Ronald Berberg, Gjerpen

56.50

1971

Magne Føleide, Florø

62.14

Arne Lothe, Gular

62.04

Arild Busterud, Løten

56.76

1972

Arne Lothe, Gular

61.74

Magne Føleide, Florø

60.16

Arild Busterud, Løten

58.66

1973

Arne Lothe, Gular

62.86

Arild Busterud, Løten

62.00

Magne Føleide, Florø

59.56

1974

Arne Lothe, Gular

62.46

Arild Busterud, Løten

62.38

Ronald Berberg, Kongsberg

56.92

1975

Arild Busterud, Løten

63.76

Arne Lothe, Gular

63.08

Ronald Berberg, Kongsberg

60.18

1976

Arild Busterud, Løten

63.74

Arne Lothe, Gular

63.46

Jostein Aukland, Florø

62.52

1977

Anders Hoff, Trond

63.14

Arild Busterud, Løten

61.96

Richard Olsen, Lyngdal

60.62

1978

Richard Olsen, Lyngdal

67.46

Jostein Aukland, Florø

63.58

Anders Hoff, Trond

63.06

1979

Richard Olsen, Lyngdal

67.54

Anders Hoff, Trond

63.08

Stig Lien, Trond

59.78

1980

Richard Olsen, Kamp-Vestheim

73.14

Anders Hoff, Minerva

65.92

Tore Johnsen, Brandbu

62.28

1981

Richard Olsen, Kamp-Vestheim

69.18

Anders Hoff, Minerva

66.82

Kåre Sagedal, Froland

62.46

1982

Richard Olsen, Tønsberg FIK

69.42

Anders Hoff, Minerva

65.70

Tore Johnsen, Minerva

65.16

1983

Richard Olsen, Tønsberg FIK

71.06

Tore Johnsen, Minerva

66.58

Anders Hoff, Minerva

66.24

1984

Tore Johnsen, Minerva

64.56

Kåre Sagedal, Froland

64.04

Richard Olsen, Tønsberg FIK

62.58

1985

Kåre Sagedal, Sørild

68.26

Anders Hoff, Minerva

61.88

Otto Rui, Strømmen

61.14

1986

Kåre Sagedal, Sørild

67.72

Richard Olsen, Tjalve

63.12

Anders Hoff, Minerva

61.20

1987

Otto Rui, Strømmen

62.20

Ole Aukland, Fri

59.04

Anders Hoff, Minerva

58.12

1988

Richard Olsen, Tjalve

61.14

Ole Aukland, Fri

59.62

Otto Rui, Strømmen

59.18

1989

Karl Marthiniussen, Gular

61.00

Otto Rui, Strømmen

60.30

Anders Halvorsen, Fredrikstad

59.76

1990

Kåre Sagedal, Sørild

64.32

Anders Halvorsen, Fredrikstad

60.96

Lars Martin Jæger, Halden

58.22

1991

Kåre Sagedal, Tjalve

64.02

Anders Halvorsen, Moss

61.20

Karl Marthiniussen, Gular

60.48

1992

Anders Halvorsen, Moss

63.00

Kåre Sagedal, Tjalve

62.02

Karl Marthiniussen, Vidar

59.90

1993

Anders Halvorsen, Vidar

62.64

Kåre Sagedal, Tjalve

61.56

Karl Marthiniussen, Vidar

60.50

1994

Anders Halvorsen, Vidar

62.52

Kåre Sagedal, Tjalve

61.22

Bjørnar Halvorsen, Vidar

60.80

1995

Kåre Sagedal, Tjalve

61.18

Anders Halvorsen, Vidar

60.18

Karl Marthiniussen, Vidar

58.64

1996

Bjørn Erik Pettersen, Moss

61.40

Bjørnar Halvorsen, Vidar

60.64

Anders Halvorsen, Vidar

58.58

1997

Bjørnar Halvorsen, Vidar

63.62

Bjørn Erik Pettersen, Moss

62.94

Kåre Sagedal, Tjalve

60.06

1998

Knut Vikne, Vidar

63.66

Anders Halvorsen, Vidar

63.50

Bjørnar Halvorsen, Vidar

61.07

1999

Bjørn Erik Pettersen, Moss

63.96

Knut Vikne, Vidar

62.05

Kåre Sagedal, Tjalve

60.88

2000

Anders Halvorsen, Vidar

61.52

Kåre Sagedal, Tjalve

60.00

Knut Vikne, Tønsberg

59.90

2001

Anders Halvorsen, Vidar

62.03

Bjørn Erik Pettersen, Tjalve

61.11

Kåre Sagedal, Tjalve

58.91

2002

Bjørn Henning Bøe, Vestre Slidre

61.30

Bjørn Erik Pettersen, Tjalve

61.19

Anders Halvorsen, Norna-Salhus

60.79

2003

Bjørn Henning Bøe, Vestre Slidre

60.27

Bjørnar Halvorsen, Fri

59.47

Anders Halvorsen, Norna-Salhus

58.81

2004

Anders Halvorsen, Norna-Salhus

63.17

Bjørn Erik Pettersen, Tjalve

62.22

Bjørn Henning Bøe, Vestre Slidre

61.24

2005

Anders Halvorsen, Norna-Salhus

59.20

Bjørn Henning Bøe, Vestre Slidre

58.34

Bjørnar Halvorsen, Norna-Salhus

57.07

2006

Steffen Nerdal, Norna-Salhus

63.89

Andersen Halvorsen, Norna-Salhus

56.45

Erlend Vada, Løten

53.91

2007

Steffen Nerdal, Norna-Salhus

63.22

Steinar Kleppe, Florø

59.26

Eivind Henriksen, Tjalve

57.80

2008

Steffen Nerdal, Norna-Salhus

66.21

Eivind Henriksen, Tjalve

62.66

Steinar Kleppe, Florø

57.93

2009

Steffen Nerdal, Norna-Salhus

69.36

Eivind Henriksen, Tjalve

69.07

Steinar Kleppe, Florø

57.31

2010

Eivind Henriksen, Tjalve

70.57

Steffen Nerdal, Norna-Salhus

67.11

Knut S. Syversen, Borg

58.92

2011

Eivind Henriksen, Tjalve

71.83

Steinar Kleppe, Florø

58.39

Jørgen Austnes, Fri

56.71

2012

Eivind Henriksen, Tjalve

71.83

Jørgen Austnes, Fri

59.73

Richard Villanger, Ask

59.19

2013

Eivind Henriksen, Tjalve

72.16

Richard Villanger, Ask

60.94

Kjetil Røste Ringen, Brandbu

60.25

2014

Eivind Henriksen, Tjalve

72.70

Jørgen Austnes, Fri

61.45

Richard Villanger, Ask

61.01

2015

Eivind Henriksen, Tjalve

70.65

Steinar Kleppe, Gloppen

63.79

Jørgen Austnes, Fri

61.23

2016

Eivind Henriksen, Tjalve

69.35

Steinar Kleppe, Gloppen

62.72

Jørgen Austnes, Fri

61.74

2017

Eivind Henriksen, Tjalve

74.27

Steinar Kleppe, Gloppen

62.69

Kjetil Røste Ringen, Brandbu

61.12