Høyde uten Tilløp/Standing High Jump

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1910

Leif Lie, Viking, Bergen

1.38

Sverre Jensen, Viking, Bergen

1.35

Bernh. Jacobsen, Bergens Turn

1.35

1911

Henry Olsen, Kristiania IF

1.38

Hohn Johansen, Brage

1.33

Sverre Grøner, Ørnulf

1.33

1912

Henry Olsen, Kristiania IF

1.425

Birger Brodtkorb, Kristiania IF

1.38

Bjarne Gulliksen, Falken

1.38

1913

Erling Waage, Haugesund

1.405

I. Landsværk, Snøgg

1.355

Erling Kongshavn, Haugesund

1.355

1914

Gerh. Worm Johansen, Kr.ania IF

1.41

A. Ring-Amundsen, Kr.ania Turn

1.36

Erling Waage, Haugesund Nye

1.36

1915

Erling Waage, Haugesund

1.435

Birger Hoxmark, Falken

1.435

Gerhard Olsen, Haugesund Nye

1.385

1916

Ikke arrangert

 

 

 

 

 

1917

Ikke arrangert

 

 

 

 

 

1918

Ikke arrangert

 

 

 

 

 

1919

Kaare Bache, Kristiania IF

1.46

Klaus Jensen, Kristiania Turn

1.37

Sigv. Grasto, Torodd

1.37

1920

Torgeir Nielsen, Kristiania IF

1.45

Oddvar Martens, Kristiania IF

 

Olav Mørkved, Freidig

1.42

1921

Kaare Bache, Kristiania IF

1.53

Oddvar Martens, Kristiania IF

1.46

Torgeir Nielsen, Kristiania IF

1.46

1922

Torgeir Nielsen, Kristiania IF

1.51

Kaare Bache, Kristiania IF

1.49

J. Opheim, Bergens Turn

1.46

1923

Kaare Bache, Kristiania IF

1.535

Leif Ivarson, Norrøna

1.505

Sverre Helgesen, Bodø

1.48

1924

Sverre Helgesen, Tjalve

1.54

Kaare Bache, Kristiania IF

1.52

Aage Knutsen, Kristiania Turn

1.50

1925

Sverre Helgesen, Tjalve

1.53

Aage Knutsen, Oslo Turn

1.50

Kaare Bache, Oslo IL

1.50

1926

Sverre Helgesen, Tjalve

1.58

Kaare Bache, Oslo IL

1.55

John M. Hauge, Haugesund

1.52

1927

Sverre Helgesen, Tjalve

1.575

Per Oscar Andersen, Ørnulf

1.56

Einar Tommelstad, Oslo IL

1.53

1928

Per Oscar Andersen, Ørnulf

1.585

Sverre Helgesen, Tjalve

1.585

Kaare Bache, Oslo IL

1.49

1929

Einar Tommelstad, Oslo IL

1.57

Aage Knutsen, Oslo Turn

1.55

Thomas Lund, Aalesund

1.525

1930

Arnfinn Follevåg, Askvoll

1.53

Aage Knutsen, Oslo Turn

1.53

Otto Berg, Torshaug

1.53

1931

Erling Seeberg, Ørnulf

1.56

Einar Tommelstad, Oslo IL

1.54

Arnfinn Follevåg, Vking, Bergen

1.54

1932

Arnfinn Follevåg, Askvoll

1.57

Einar Tommelstad, Oslo IL

1.57

Fritz Stabell, Oslo IL

1.50

1933

Einar Tommelstad, Oslo IL

1.56

Arnfinn Follevåg, Askvoll

1.50

Erling Seeberg, Ørnulf

1.50

1934

Arnfinn Follevåg, Askvoll

1.60

Erling Seeberg, Vestheim

1.51

Fritz Farup, NLHI

1.51

1935

Otto Berg, Oslo Politi

1.56

Arnfinn Follevåg, Viking, Bergen

1.53

Johannes Eik, Brann

1.50

1936

Otto Berg, Oslo Politi

1.56

Johannes Eik, Brann

1.53

Johannes Eriksen, Brann

1.53

1937

Arnfinn Follevåg, Askvoll

1.56

Johannes Eik, Brann

1.56

Harald Hansen, Skjalg

1.50

1938

Harald Hansen, Skjalg

1.53

Erik Reinert, Bækkelaget

1.50

Thor Rognhaug, NLHI

1.50

1939

Harald Hansen, Skjalg

1.58

Carl Cooper, Birkenes

1.56

Arne Rohde, Nærbø

1.53

1940

Harald Hansen, Skjalg

1.62

Harry Haakonsen, Tjalve

1.53

Leif Rosenblad, Tønsberg Turn

1.50

1941

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1942

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1943

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1944

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1945

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1946

Arnt Garpestad, Skjalg

1.60

Harald Hansen, Skjalg

1.58

Karl Schjong-Nielsen, Skjalg

1.50

1947

Egil Fredriksen, Sarpsborg

1.58

Arnt Garpestad, Skjalg

1.58

Harald Hansen, Skjalg

1.56

1948

Arnt Garpestad, Skjalg

1.60

Helge Christensen, Viking, B.

1.53

Harald Osland, Norrøna

1.53

1949

Arnt Garpestad, Skjalg

1.60

Martin Søvik, Dale

1.57

Nicolay Aasbø, Gjerstad

1.51

1950

John Olsen, National

1.57

Jan W. Larsen, Bergens Turn

1.57

Walter Helmers, Sandefjord

1.53

1951

Helge Christensen, Viking, B.

1.56

Jan W. Larsen, Bergens Turn

1.54

Bjørn Trommestad, Grane

1.54

1952

Helge Christensen, Viking, B.

1.57

Walter Helmers, Sandefjord

1.55

John Olsen, National

1.53

1953

Walter Helmers, Sandefjord

1.50

Jan W. Larsen, Bergens Turn

1.50

Kjell Børresen, Sandefjord

1.50

 

 

 

 

 

Thor Moen, Tønsberg Turn

1.50

1954

Ragnar Solli, Oslo-Studentene

1.54

Fred. Milde jr., Kongsvinger

1.51

Bjørn Bredal, Torridal

1.51

1955

Christian Borgen, Viking, B.

1.56

Ragnar Solli, Oslo-Studentene

1.56

Helge Christensen, Viking, B.

1.53

1956

Helge Christensen, Viking, B.

1.58

Christian Borgen, Viking, Bergen

1.55

Ragnar Solli, Olymp

1.49

1957

Johan Chr. Evandt, Bergens Turn

1.60

Bjarne Lunde, Ørnulf

1.56

Helge Christensen, Viking, B.

1.52

1958

Johan Chr. Evandt, Bergens Turn

1.65

Bjarne Lunde, Ørnulf

1.53

Bjørn Trommestad, Grane

1.53

1959

Johan Chr. Evandt, Bergens Turn

1.66

Erik Lundgren, Tjalve

1.60

Erik Odd Espelien, Tyrving

1.57

1960

Kjell Børresen, Sandefjord

1.60

Erik Lundgren, Tjalve

1.60

Bjarne Lunde, Ørnulf

1.60

1961

Svein Hove, Viking, Bergen

1.74

Johan Chr. Evandt, Bergens Turn

1.63

Erik Lundgren, Tjalve

1.61

1962

Johan Chr. Evandt, Oslo Turn

1.69

Svein Hove, Viking, Bergen

1.66

Johan Henrik Heir, Oslo-Stud.

1.66

1963

Johan Chr. Evandt, Oslo Turn

1.71

Magnor Myklebust, Volda

1.64

Harald Hæreid, Oslo Turn

1.64

1964

Johan Chr. Evandt, Oslo Turn

1.71

Harald Hæreid, Oslo Turn

1.68

Svein Hove, Viking, Bergen

1.65

1965

Johan Chr. Evandt, Oslo Turn

1.75

Harald Hæreid, Oslo Turn

1.69

John Kr. Skage, Laksevåg

1.60

1966

John Kr. Skage, Laksevåg

1.65

Svein Hove, Vkking, Bergen

1.65

Magnor Myklebust, Vidar

1.60

1967

Magnor Myklebust, KFUM-kam.

1.69

Steinar Mo, Ulvungen

1.65

Thor A. Wiersdalen, Urædd

1.65

1968

Hroar Kranstad, Tønsberg Turn

1.71

Thor A. Wiersdalen, Urædd

1.65

Magnor Myklebust, KFUM-kam.

1.65

1969

Thor A. Wiersdalen, Gjerpen

1.68

Stein Sletten, Gular

1.65

Jon Frode Blichfeldt, Oslo-Stud.

1.65

1970

Thor A. Wiersdalen, Urædd

1.68

John Kr. Skage, Ask

1.65

Jostein Myrvang, Larvik Turn

1.60

1971

Rune Wiborg, Holt

1.69

Tor Hjelkrem, Kristiansund

1.69

Thor A. Wiersdalen, Urædd

1.63

1972

Thor A. Wiersdalen, Urædd

1.67

Jacob Lothe, Gular

1.67

Tore Bjerkeskaug, Torodd

1.64

1973

Jacob Lothe, Gular

1.69

Harald Pedersen, Kristiansand

1.60

Steinar Refsnæs, Aksla

1.55

1974

Thor A. Wiersdalen, Urædd

1.72

Øystein Bjørbæk, Førde

1.69

Jacob Lothe, Gular

1.69

1975

Tore Bjerkeskaug, Torodd

1.66

Thor A. Wiersdalen, Urædd

1.63

Per Røise, Klepp

1.63

1976

Øystein Bjørbæk, Førde

1.69

Tore Bjerkeskaug, Torodd

1.66

Tom Skomedal, Otra

1.63

1977

Øystein Bjørbæk, Bodø & Omegn

1.72

Hermann Døskeland, Eikanger

1.66

Alf Lie, Viking, Bergen

1.66

1978

Tore Bjerkeskaug, Torodd

1.69

Henry Hatling, Stålkameratene

1.66

Morten Kvalheim, Eikanger

1.66

1979

Morten Kvalheim, Eikanger

1.70

Klaus Hansen, Stein

1.68

Tore Bjerkeskaug, Torodd

1.68

1980

Klaus Hansen, Stein

1.71

Narve Hoff, Aksla

1.69

Tore Bjerkeskaug, Torodd

1.66

1981

Tommy Grønsaas, Graabein

1.70

Narve Hoff, Aksla

1.65

 

 

 

 

 

Halvor Spildrejorde, Nesbyen

1.65

 

 

1982

Halvor Spildrejorde, Nesbyen

1.71

Jan Langøy, Moelven

1.71

Narve Hoff, Aksla

1.71

1983

Sturle Kalstad, Gular

1.82

Klaus Hansen, Stein

1.71

Jan Langøy, Minerva

1.68

1984

Sturle Kalstad, Gular

1.80

Ole Eilif Jensen, Nybrott

1.66

Halvor Spildrejorde, Nesbyen

1.66

1985

Sturle Kalstad, Gular

1.74

Tommy Grønsås, Graabein

1.66

Ole E. Jensen, Nybrott

1.63

1986

Sturle Kalstad, Gular

1.71

Erik Dypvik, Sandnessjøen

1.71

Henry Hatling, Stålkameratene

1.68

1987

Sturle Kalstad, Gular

1.75

Petter Ording, Høvdingen

1.68

Klaus Hansen, Stein

1.65

1988

Sturle Kalstad, Gular

1.76

Petter Ording, Høvdingen

1.65

Kjell M. Bergesen, Eidsvåg

1.65

1989

Sturle Kalstad, Gular

1.75

Petter Ording, Høvdingen

1.68

Jon Holtan, Tjalve

1.65

1990

Sturle Kalstad, Gular

1.75

Geir Henning Spilde, Norna-Salh.

1.68

Øystein Vindheim, Tjalve

1.65

1991

Sturle Kalstad, Gular

1.71

Petter Ording, NTHI

1.68

Nils Baar, Fram, Skatval

1.65

1992

Sturle Kalstad, Gular

1.74

Per O. Nicolaisen, Tjalve

1.68

Erik Finborud, NTHI

1.68

1993

Sturle Kalstad, Gular

1.74

Per O. Nicolaisen, Tjalve

1.68

Nils Baar, Fram, Skatval

1.65

1994

Sturle Kalstad, Gular

1.68

Geir Henning Spilde, Øystese

1.65

Erik Finborud, NTHI

1.65

1995

Lars Hole, Ringerike

1.71

Sturle Kalstad, Gular

1.65

Gøran Moen, Gular

1.60

1996

Lars Olav Hole, Ringerike

1.68

Nils Baar, Fram, Skatval

1.65

Erik Finborud, Tyrving

1.65

1997

Lars Olav Hole, Ringerike

1.71

Jon S. Utgårdsløkken, Bislett

1.68

Kjetil Theodorsen, BUL, Tromsø

1.65

1998

Lars Olav Hole, Ringerike

1.68

Einar Kr. Tveitå, BUL

1.65

Kjetil Thoedorsen, Tromsø

1.65

1999

Jon S. Utgårdsløkken, N.-Salhus

1.73

Kjetil Theodorsen Vidar

1.68

Morten Røst, Lillehammer

1.60

2000

Jon S. Utgårdsløkken, N.-Salhus

1.71

Klaus Hansen, Flint

1.68

Kun to deltakere

 

2001

Klaus Hansen, Flint

1.71

Kun en deltaker

 

 

 

2002

Tom Erik Olsen, Norna-Salhus

1.65

Lars Eric Sæter, Steinkjer

1.60

Kun to med gyldig resultat

 

2003

Tom Erik Olsen, Norna-Salhus

1.65

Erik Røe, Steinkjer

1.55

 

 

 

 

 

Kjetil Theodorsen, Tromsø

1.55

 

 

2004

Magnus Husby Rostad, Steinkjer

1.70

Kjetil Theodorsen, Tromsø

1.67

Eirik Røe, Steinkjer

1.60

2005

Magnus Husby Rostad, Steinkjer

Omhopp

1.65

1.66

Joachim Wiborg, Herkules

1.65

Kjetil Theodorsen, Tromsø

1.60

2006

Thomas Mellin-Olsen, Gular

1.74

Magnus Husby Rostad, Steinkjer

1.72

Kjetil Theodorsen, Tromsø

1.67

2007

Morten Haave, Tyrving

1.67

Joachim Wiborg, Herkules

1.67

Eirik Røe, Steinkjer

1.60

2008

Morten Haave, Tyrving

1.73

Magnus Husby Rostad, Vidar

1.65

Eirik Røe, Steinkjer

1.59

2009

Morten Haave, Tyrving

1.69

Kristoffer Rødvei, Tyrving

1.64

Ragnar Bergheim, Norna-Salhus

1.62

2010

Morten Haave, Tyrving

1.72

Paul Redford, Nittedal

1.70

Nase Chatlie, Kongsvinger

1.55

2011

Morten Haave, Tyrving

1.75

Frederik Jahr, Tyrving

1.60

 

 

 

 

 

Magnus Husby Rostad, Tjalve

1.60

 

 

2012

Morten Haave, Tyrving

1.67

Paul Redford, Nittedal

1.67

Kristoffer Rødvei, Tyrving

1.55

2013

Paul Redford, Nittedal

1.80

Martin Fagelund. Sturla

1.67

Morten Haave, Tyrving

1.64

2014

Martin Fagelund, Sturla

1.72

Paul Redford, Nittedal

1.70

Morten Haave, Tyrving

1.67

2015

Lars Vikan Rise, Sandnes

1.64

Morten Haave, Tyrving

1.60

Magnus Husby Rostad, Steinkjer

1.55

2016

Martin Fagelund, Sturla

1.74

Paul Redford, Nittedal

1.72

Sven Martin Skagestad, Norna-Salhus

1.70

2017

Martin Fagelund, Sturla

1.72

Ola Stunes Isene, Sturla

1.70

Jesper Vestbø, Tjalve

1.60

2018

Martin Fagelund, Sturla

1.75

Ola Stunes Isene, Sturla

1.67

Sven Martin Skagestad, Norna-Salhus

1.64