Diskos/Discus Throw

 

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1896

Olaf Olsen, Ørnulf

56.80

Karl O. Olsen, Tjalve

54.85

Martin Moe, Ørnulf

53.55

1897

Christian Evensen, Kristiania IF

50.87

Karl O. Olsen, Tjalve

47.75

Børre Olsen, Gleipner

47.42

1898

Karl O. Olsen, Tjalve

57.69

August Nielsen, Kristiania IF

51.42

Christian Halvorsen, Tjalve

48.65

1899

Karl O. Olsen, Tjalve

50.18

Henrik Nordlie, Ørnulf

50.18

August Mathiesen, Kristiania IF

49.37

1900

Oscar Olsen, Ørnulf

49.04

Axel Refstad, IFK Nor, Oslo

48.89

Adolf Nelson, Tjalve

47.58

1901

Oscar Nielsen, Kristiania IF

54.41

Henrik Nordlie, Ørnulf

53.02

Haakon Blystad, Tjalve

49.96

1902

Edvard Moe, Trondhjems IF

55.57

Oscar Nielsen, Kristiansand

52.11

Lars Widding, Tjalve

51.96

1903

Karl O. Olsen, Tjalve

57.68

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

55.06

Edvard Moe, Trondhjems IF

56.34

1904

John Falchenberg, Kristiania IF

57.69

Ragnvald Sæther, Trondhjems IF

56.34

Karl Olsen, Fredrikstad

52.41

1905

Carl. Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

62.75

Halfdan Stormoen, Ørnulf

57.24

Edvard Moe, Trondhjems IF

56.61

1906

John Falchenberg, Tjalve

68.45

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

63.23

Halfdan Stormoen, Ørnulf

58.58

1907

John Falchenberg, Tjalve

67.48

Thorbjørn Wangen, Oslo IF

61.31

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

57.86

1908

John Falchenberg, Tjalve

64.81

Halfdan Stormoen, Ørnulf

57.73

Henry Olsen, Kristiania IF

57.58

1909

Jonas Lie, Snøgg

60.77

Thorbjørn Wangen, Oslo IF

58.96

Arne Halse, Brage

57.09

1910

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

67.01

Thorbjørn Wangen, Ørnulf

64.59

D.W. Johansen, Kristiania IF

61.20

1911

John Falchenberg, Tjalve

63.28

Olaf N. Gjesvold, Ørnulf

61.68

Jørgen Gulbrandsen, Kristiania IF

60.02

1912

John Falchenberg, Tjalve

63.34

Jørgen Gulbrandsen, Kristiania IF

62.32

 

 

 

 

 

Halfdan Stormoen, Ørnulf

62.32

 

 

1913

Henry Olsen, Kristiania IF

61.90

Victor Petterson, Tjalve

57.94

D.W. Johansen, Kristiania IF

57.81

1914

Johan Hellum, Tjalve

66.31

Jørgen Gulbrandsen, Kristiania IF

61.90

Johan Lohrbauer, Kristiania IF

61.10

1915

Johan Hellum, Tjalve

67.78

Carsten Carlsen, Ørnulf

67.37

Erling Waage, Haugesund Nye

61.69

1916

Olaf N. Gjesvold, Ørnulf

68.95

Erling Waage, Haugesund Nye

68.00

Johan Hellum, Tjalve

67.51

1917

Olaf N. Gjesvold, Ørnulf

70.09

Helge Løvland, Ørnulf

69.08

Harald Larsen, Rjukan

68.17

1918

Olaf N. Gjesvold, Ørnulf

77.01

Helge Løvland, Ørnulf

68.30

Carsten Carlsen, Ørnulf

68.14

1919

Olaf N. Gjesvold, Ørnulf

73.58

Helge Løvland, Ørnulf

70.78

Harald Larsen, Rjukan

69.29

1920

Helge Løvland, Ørnulf

73.24

Olaf N. Gjesvold, Ørnulf

72.73

Harald Larsen, Rjukan

70.02

1921

Olaf N. Gjesvold, Ørnulf

75.37

Ole Reistad, Furuset

68.80

Harald Larsen, Rjukan

68.66

1922

Johan Trandem, Skotterud

69.84

Zakken Johansen, Tjalve

69.68

Ole Reistad, Furuset

69.08

1923

Johan Trandem, Torodd

76.50

Zakken Johansen, Tjalve

70.65

Harald Larsen, Ørnulf

69.67

1924

Johan Trandem, Torodd

79.30

Zakken Johansen, Tjalve

78.73

Ketil Askildt, Hermod

73.83

1925

Ketil Askildt, Hermod

81.63

Johan Trandem, Torodd

78.89

Zakken Johansen, Tjalve

77.21

1926

Ketil Askildt, Hermod

82.24

Zakken Johansen, Tjalve

77.04

Johan Trandem, Torodd

76.82

1927

Ketil Askildt, Hermod

42.11

Zakken Johansen, Tjalve

41.81

Hagbart Finrud, Snøgg

39.67

1928

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

45.99

Johan Trandem, Torodd

43.96

Ketil Askildt, Hermod

42.75

1929

Ketil Askildt, Hermod

45.42

Zakken Johansen, Tjalve

43.46

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

42.41

1930

Ketil Askildt, Hermod

45.11

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

43.97

Zakken Johansen, Tjalve

41.98

1931

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

44.59

Ketil Askildt, Hermod

43.84

Helge Sivertsen, Inderøy

43.81

1932

Ketil Askildt, Hermod

44.57

Johan Trandem, Skotterud

42.35

Helge Sivertsen, Inderøy

41.67

1933

Ketil Askildt, Hermod

45.42

Helge Sivertsen, Follogutane

45.32

Harald Stenerud, Vkking, Bergen

43.59

1934

Helge Sivertsen, Inderøy

45.13

Reidar Sørlie, Sarpsborg

44.48

Ivar Maraas, Viking, Bergen

44.24

1935

Helge Sivertsen, Inderøy

46.13

Harald Stenerud, Viking, Bergen

44.34

Ivar Maraas, Viking, Bergen

42.37

1936

Reidar Sørlie, National

47.43

Helge Sivertsen, Inderøy

45.52

Ivar Maraas, Viking, Bergen

43.50

1937

Reidar Sørlie, National

45.56

Ivar Maraas, Viking, Bergen

42.96

Sigurd Sollid, NLHI

42.56

1938

Reidar Sørlie, Torshaug

47.68

Ivar Maraas, Viking, Bergen

45.21

Alfred Hansen, Urædd

43.37

1939

Reidar Sørlie, Torshaug

49.42

Rudolf Aarsnæs, Viking, Bergen

46.27

Ivar Maraas, Viking, Bergen

45.09

1940

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1941

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1942

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1943

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1944

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1945

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1946

Stein Johnson, Tjalve

47.66

Lars Ulgenes, Odda

46.68

Ivar Ramstad, Røra

44.96

1947

Ivar Ramstad, Røra

47.34

Stein Johnson, Tjalve

45.28

Johan Nordby, Torshaug

45.26

1948

Ivar Ramstad, Røra

48.61

Stein Johnson, Tjalve

47.94

Johan Nordby, Torshaug

45.81

1949

Ivar Ramstad, Røra

49.59

Stein Johnson, Tjalve

46.89

Kristian Johansen, Jutul

44.41

1950

Stein Johnson, Tjalve

47.62

Ivar Ramstad, Røra

46.00

Lars Ulgenes, Odda

44.42

1951

Stein Johnson, Tjalve

48.04

Ivar Ramstad, Røra

47.60

Kristian Johansen, Jutul

46.97

1952

Stein Johnson, Tjalve

48.19

Reidar Hagen, Vinstra

47.76

Per Stavem, Stabæk

46.11

1953

Reidar Hagen, Vinstra

46.86

Kristian Johansen, Jutul

46.02

Ivar Ramstad, Røra

44.87

1954

Reidar Hagen, Vinstra

49.90

Ivar Ramstad, Røra

44.50

Hans Petter Helgesen, Elverum

42.68

1955

Kristian Johansen, Jutul

47.36

Reidar Hagen, Vinstra

46.92

Stein Haugen, BUL

44.96

1956

Reidar Hagen, Vinstra

49.41

Stein Haugen, BUL

47.69

Kristian Johansen, Jutul

46.12

1957

Reidar Hagen, Vinstra

49.89

Stein Haugen, BUL

47.30

Erling Helle, Norrøna

45.51

1958

Stein Haugen, BUL

50.33

Reidar Hagen, Vinstra

49.74

Erling Helle, Norrøna

48.12

1959

Stein Haugen, BUL

50.79

Reidar Hagen, Vinstra

49.51

Erling Helle, Norrøna

47.77

1960

Stein Haugen, BUL

53.75

Reidar Hagen, Vinstra

48.83

Erling Helle, BUL

47.57

1961

Stein Haugen, BUL

54.56

Reidar Hagen, Vinstra

48.70

Ragnar Skautvedt, Tjalve

48.70

1962

Stein Haugen, BUL

53.38

Ragnar Skautvedt, Tjalve

49.78

Bjørn Heggelund, Stein

48.87

1963

Stein Haugen, BUL

54.38

Ragnar Skautvedt, Tjalve

52.12

Tormod Lislerud, Freidig

48.67

1964

Stein Haugen, BUL

54.05

Tormod Lislerud, Freidig

49.06

Ragnar Skautvedt, Tjalve

48.53

1965

Tormod Lislerud, Ski

52.72

Ragnar Skautvedt, Tjalve

51.90

Stein Haugen, BUL

50.78

1966

Tormod Lislerud, Ski

51.04

Stein Haugen, BUL

51.00

Ragnar Skautvedt, Tjalve

50.38

1967

Harald Lorentzen, Stein

53.68

Stein Haugen, BUL

53.22

Tormod Lislerud, Ski

50.08

1968

Tormod Lislerud, Ski

51.68

Stein Haugen, BUL

50.54

Harald Lorentzen, Stein

49.94

1969

Tormod Lislerud, Ski

52.28

Harald Lorentzen, Tjalve

51.22

Ragnar Skautvedt, Tjalve

50.54

1970

Tormod Lislerud, Ski

53.56

Harald Lorentzen, Tjalve

52.62

Ragnar Skautvedt, Tjalve

49.78

1971

Tormod Lislerud, Ski

56.36

Harald Lorentzen, Tjalve

52.56

Ragnar Skautvedt, Tjalve

50.00

1972

Tormod Lislerud, Ski

57.02

Iver Hole, Tjalve

55.52

Harald Lorentzen, Freidig

53.38

1973

Tormod Lislerud, Ski

58.40

Iver Hole, Tjalve

54.78

Øystein Bjørbæk, Førde

50.64

1974

Tormod Lislerud, Ski

56.18

Knut Hjeltnes, Gular

55.70

Iver Hole, Tjalve

53.92

1975

Knut Hjeltnes, Gular

60.50

Leif Rise, Vestar

53.28

Øystein Bjørbæk, Førde

52.32

1976

Knut Hjeltnes, Gular

62.16

Øystein Bjørbæk, Førde

53.68

Iver Hole, Tjalve

53.16

1977

Svein Inge Valvik, Vidar

58.84

Anders Hoff, Trond

53.36

Ole Haugom, Brandbu

52.48

1978

Ole Haugom, Brandbu

54.90

Øystein Bjørbæk, Bodø & Omegn

53.48

Anders Hoff, Trond

51.46

1979

Knut Hjeltnes, Gular

64.44

Svein Inge Valvik, Kamp-Vesth.

59.76

Øystein Bjørbæk, Bodø & Omegn

54.76

1980

Knut Hjeltnes, Gular

65.82

Svein Inge Valvik, Kamp-Vesth.

62.00

Øystein Bjørbæk, Bodø & Omegn

58.20

1981

Knut Hjeltnes, Gular

63.30

Øystein Bjørbæk, Bodø & Omegn

56.30

Anders Hoff, Minerva

55.20

1982

Knut Hjetlnes, Gular

60.02

Svein Inge Valvik, Kamp-Vesth.

58.44

Øystein Bjørbøk, Bodø & Omegn

57.12

1983

Knut Hjeltnes, Gular

61.70

Øystein Bjørbæk, Bodø & Omegn

55.14

Georg Andersen, Grane

52.34

1984

Knut Hjeltnes, Gular

64.44

Svein Inge Valvik, Kamp-Vesth.

56.80

Georg Andersen, Tjalve

55.48

1985

Svein Inge Valvik, Kamp-Vesth.

56.30

Georg Andersen, Tjalve

56.18

Arne Pedersen, Tønsberg FIK

56.04

1986

Knut Hjeltnes, Gular

65.72

Georg Andersen, Tjalve

60.60

Olav Jenssen, Urædd

60.30

1987

Olav Jenssen, Urædd

60.18

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

59.70

Georg Andersen, Tjalve

57.40

1988

Knut Hjeltnes, Gular

61.24

Olav Jenssen, Urædd

58.74

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

59.52

1989

Knut Hjeltnes, Gular

62.10

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

60.48

Olav Jenssen, Urædd

59.72

1990

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

59.54

Lars Ola Sundt, Kolbotn

59.46

Olav Jenssen, Urædd

57.94

1991

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

62.60

Olav Jenssen, Urædd

58.20

Lars Ola Sundt, Kolbotn

55.86

1992

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

58.96

Lars Ola Sundt, Minerva

58.72

Olav Jenssen, Urædd

57.56

1993

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

58.72

Lars Ola Sundt, Minerva

57.40

Kjell Ove Hauge, Gloppen

55.32

1994

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

60.00

Kjell Ove Hauge, Gloppen

55.48

Lars Ola Sundt, Vidar

53.88

1995

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

60.92

Olav Jenssen, Vidar

60.06

Kjell Ove Hauge, Gloppen

56.46

1996

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

59.94

Knut Hjeltnes, Bergen FIK

58.94

Olav Jenssen, Vidar

58.32

1997

Olav Jenssen, Vidar

59.70

Knut Hjeltnes, Bergen FIK

59.08

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

57.74

1998

Olav Jenssen, Vidar

62.00

Einar Kr. Tveitå, BUL

60.67

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

57.29

1999

Einar Kr. Tveitå, BUL

61.09

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

60.62

Olav Jenssen, Urædd

59.74

2000

Einar Kr. Tveitå, BUL

59.63

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

57.70

Gjøran Sørli, Tjalve

57.40

2001

Einar Kr. Tveitå, BUL

60.15

Gjøran Sørli, Tjalve

57.88

Olav Jenssen, Urædd

55.21

2002

Einar Kr. Tveitå, BUL

60.29

Gaute Myklebust, Norna-Salhus

57.49

Thomas Rosvold, Tjalve

52.26

2003

Gjøran Sørli, Tjalve

60.75

Gaute Myklebust, Norna-Salhus

58.03

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

56.12

2004

Gjøran Sørli, Tjalve

59.08

Gaute Myklebust, Norna-Salhus

54.60

Svein Inge Valvik, Tjalve

54.29

2005

Gaute Myklebust, Norna-Salhus

60.71

Thomas Rosvold, Tjalve

53.50

Svein Inge Valvik, Urædd

52.14

2006

Gaute Myklebust, Norna-Salhus

57.57

Steffen Nerdal, Norna-Salhus

53.26

Thomas Rosvold, Tjalve

51.61

2007

Gaute Myklebust, Norna-Salhus

55.99

Steffen Nerdal, Norna-Salhus

52.12

Morten Bredholt, Sarpsborg

50.91

2008

Gaute Myklebust, Norna-Salhus

58.65

Gjøran Sørli, Tjalve

56.89

Fredrik Amundgård, Tyrving

52.90

2009

Gaute Myklebust, Tjalve

60.44

Fredrik Amundgård, Tyrving

56.23

Magnus R. Berntsen, Aurskog-Høland

54.31

2010

Gaute Myklebust, Tjalve

60.10

Magnus R. Berntsen, Aurskog-Høland

52.20

Vegard Henriksen, Tjalve

49.27

2011

Magnus R. Berntsen, Vidar

56.75

Vegard Henriksen, Tjalve

49.77

Eivind Henriksen, Tjalve

49.20

2012

Gaute Myklebust, Tjalve

57.51

Fredrik Amundgård, Tyrving

55.24

Magnus R. Berntsen, Vidar

55.09

2013

Fredrik Amundgård, Tyrving

56.89

Magnus Berntsen, Vidar

56.23

Eivind Henriksen, Tjalve

50.15

2014

Fredrik Amundgård, Tyrving

58.75

Sven Martin Skagestad, Norna-Salhus

56.03

Magnus A. Berntsen, Vidar

54.99

2015

Sven Martin Skagestad, Norna-Salhus

58.68

Fredrik Amundgård, Tyrving

56.00

Ola Stunes Isene, Sturla

54.99

2016

Sven Martin Skagestad, Norna-Salhus

61.58

Ola Stunes Isene, Sturla

54.61

Magnus R. Aunevik-Berntsen, Tjalve

53.98

2017

Sven Martin Skagestad, Norna-Salhus

62.79

Ola Stunes Isene, Sturla

59.70

Bjørn Terje Pay, ROS

52.75

2018

Ola Stunes Isene, Sturla

60.46

Sven Martin Skagestad, Norna-Salhus

60.37

Fredrik Amundgård, Tyrving

56.13