400 meter

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1903

H. Jansen, Thor

58.0

Johan Eliassen, Bergens Turn

58.2

Einar Øier, Ørnulf

58.7

1904

Einar Øier, Ørnulf

59.2

Johs. G. Jensen, Kristiania IF

60.3

Georg Bank, Kristiania IF

61.0

1905

Georg Bank, Kristiania IF

58.2

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

61.6

Oscar Wold, Viking, Stavanger

63.2

1906

Georg Bank, Ørnulf

55.2

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

55.6

Oscar Guttormsen, Ørnulf

55.8

1907

Oscar Guttormsen, Ørnulf

58.2

Ole Bye, Kristiania IF

59.3

Fritjof Eeg, Tjalve

60.4

1908

Oscar Guttormsen, Ørnulf

54.5

Nicolay Beck, Kristiania IF

55.5

Ole Bye, Kristiania IF

56.3

1909

Ole Bye, Kristiania IF

59.0

Oscar Guttormsen, Ørnulf

60.0

Herman Sotaaen, Kristiania IF

63.0

1910

Jacob Pedersen, Kristiania IF

55.4

Alex Pedersen, Torodd

 

Olaf N. Gjesvold, Ørnulf

 

1911

Herman Sotaaen, Kristiania IF

53.7

Alex Pedersen, Torodd

53.8

Olaf N. Gjesvold, Ørnulf

55.4

1912

Herman Sotaaen, Kristiania IF

52.6

Alex Pedersen, Torodd

52.8

Johan Hellum, Tjalve

55.5

1913

Alex Pedersen, Torodd

53.7

Jacob Pedersen, Kristiania IF

55.3

Erling Søiland, Viking, Stavanger

55.7

1914

Alex Pedersen, Torodd

54.0

Sigurd Grevskott, Freidig

55.1

Normann Hansen, Torodd

56.8

1915

Alex Pedersen, Torodd

53.0

Bodvar Amb, Tjalve

55.4

Normann Hansen, Torodd

56.5

1916

Walter Olsen, Kristiania IF

55.3

Olav Frogner, Ørnulf

55.3

Kun 2 fullførte

 

1917

Sigurd Roll, Kristiania IF

53.3

Einar Mangset, Kristiania IF

54.4

Georg Sørbø, Stavanger

54.7

1918

Odolf N. Larsen, Thor

52.3

Sigurd Roll, Kristiania IF

52.8

Einar Mangset, Kristiania IF

52.9

1919

Einar Mangset, Kristiania IF

52.3

Odolf N. Larsen, Thor

53.0

Thorolf Olsen, Tjalve

55.6

1920

Einar Mangset, Kristiania IF

51.8

Sigurd Roll, Kristiania IF

52.0

Odolf N. Larsen, Thor

52.1

1921

Einar Mangset, Kristiania IF

51.5

Odolf N. Larsen, Ørnulf

51.6

Olaf Strand, Viking, Bergen

52.2

1922

Ragnar Frode-Hansen, Kr.ania IF

51.8

Olaf Strand, Kristiania IF

51.9

Odolf N. Larsen, Ørnulf

52.5

1923

Ragnar Frode-Hansen, Kr.ania IF

52.0

Sverre Nerbye, Grane, Sandvika

52.2

Olaf Strand, Viking, Bergen

52.4

1924

Charles Hoff, Torshaug

51.0

Sverre Nerbye, Grane, Sandvika

52.6

Ivar Valstad, Freidig

54.0

1925

Sverre Throndsen, Hellas

51.7

Ivar Valstad, Freidig

51.8

Melvin Carson, Norrøna

51.8

1926

Reidar Lorentzen, Hellas

51.7

Trygve Nielsen, Studenterne

51.4

Erling Strand, Fredrikshald

52.0

1927

Trygve Nielsen, Studenterne

51.3

Reidar Lorentzen, Hellas

51.4

Erling Røst, Bodø

51.5

1928

Hjalmar Johannessen, Freidig

50.3

Anders Knutsen, Ørnulf

50.9

Nils Hensehien, Heming

51.0

1929

Hjalmar Johannessen, Freidig

50.0

Einar Tommelstad, Oslo IL

50.6

Olav Groos, Torodd

51.9

1930

Hjalmar Johannessen, Freidig

49.6

Arne Haug, Tjalve

50.7

Henry Carson, Norrøna

51.1

1931

Hjalmar Johannessen, Freidig

49.2

Henry Carson, Norrøna

49.8

Konrad Hauge, Torodd

50.0

1932

Henry Carson, Norrøna

49.7

Sigurd Marcussen, Tønsberg T.

50.2

Arne Haug, Halden

50.5

1933

Arne Haug, Tjalve

49.5

Agnar Hagen, Oslo Turn

50.4

Abraham Hølland, Ulf

50.4

1934

Rolf Schønheyder, Vestheim

49.5

Sigurd Marcussen, Oslo Politi

50.1

Abraham Hølland, Ulf

49.9

1935

Hjalmar Johannessen, Oslo Turn

48.9

Nils Viker, Liv

49.7

Abraham Hølland, Ulf

49.9

1936

Rolf Schønheyder, Vestheim

49.2

Jan Magnus, Heming

50.0

Emil Frøyland, Ready

51.0

1937

Martin Bugge Nesset, Haugesund

49.3

Per-Fredrik Eidsbø, Oslo Turn

49.0

Jan Magnus, Tjalve

49.8

1938

Per-Fredrik Eidsbø, Oslo Turn

49.0

Jan Magnus, Tjalve

49.8

Per Riis, Halden

49.9

1939

Tor Nøkleby, Oslo IL

49.8

Torgeir Brandvold, Oslo IL

49.8

Roar Adler, Tjalve

50.1

1940

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1941

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1942

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1943

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1944

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1945

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1946

Bjørn Vade, Tjalve

48.9

Rolf Bakken, Ørn

50.3

Knut Karlsen (Vaular), Fri, Espel.

50.6

1947

Bjørn Vade, Tjalve

49.0

Rolf Bakken, Ørn

49.6

Per Dokka, Ready

49.7

1948

Bjørn Vade, Tjalve

48.6

Per Dokka, Ready

50.1

Arne Klem, Vestheim

50.2

1949

Henry Johansen, Ørn

49.5

Einar Saxhaug, Tjalve

50.6

Roy Hansen, Gamlebyen/Forward

50.9

1950

Audun Boysen, Tjalve

50.0

Ivar Espenes, Strindheim

50.2

Kjell Børresen, Sandefjord

50.8

1951

Ivar Espenes, Strindheim

49.9

Bjørn Hansen, Moss

50.2

Leif Arne Ekeheien, Tjalve

50.3

1952

Asbjørn Aas, Bergkameratene

50.2

Peter Mentz Jebsen, Kristiansand

50.5

Leif Arne Ekeheien, Tjalve

50.6

1953

Audun Boysen, Torodd

49.2

Finn Larsen, Vidar

50.0

Erik Bjølseth, Elverum

50.1

1954

Erik Bjølseth, Elverum

48.3

Kjell Mangset, Sarpsborg

48.5

Svein Oseid, Tjalve

49.6

1955

Audun Boysen, Tjalve

48.0

Kjell Mangset, Sarpsborg

49.0

Svein Oseid, Tjalve

49.1

1956

Audun Boysen, Tjalve

48.4

Gjert Knutsen, Aalesund

49.2

Ole H. Lie, Tjalve

49.8

1957

Ulf Greaker, Sarpsborg

49.2

Svein Oseid, Tjalve

49.4

Jan Strømsnes, Viking, Bergen

49.8

1958

Gjert Knutsen, Aalesund

48.9

Ulf Greaker, Sarpsborg

48.9

Erik Bjølseth, Elverum

49.1

1959

Gjert Knutsen, Viking, Bergen

48.8

Birger Marsteen, Rapp

48.9

Torbjørn Briseid, Bryne

49.5

1960

Dag Wold, Lillehammer

48.3

Bjørn Berglund, Tjalve

48.9

Torbjørn Briseid, Bryne

49.5

1961

Torbjørn Briseid, Bryne

48.8

Stein Ingvaldsen, Torodd

48.9

Thor Solberg, Viking, Bergen

48.9

1962

Dag Wold, Lillehammer

48.4

Torbjørn Briseid, Tjalve

49.0

John Skjelvaag, Viking, Bergen

49.1

1963

Carl-Fredrik Bunæs, Tjalve

48.3

Dag Wold, Lillehammer

48.8

John Skjelvaag, Viking, Bergen

49.0

1964

Carl-Fredrik Bunæs, Tjalve

47.7

John Skjelvaag, Viking, Bergen

48.6

Harald Moi, Kristiansand

49.0

1965

Carl-Fredrik Bunæs, Tjalve

47.7

Stein Ingvaldsen, Vidar

48.1

Helge Pharo, Tjalve

48.5

1966

Carl-Fredrik Bunæs, Tjalve

47.5

Arne Eikås, Kirkenes

48.3

Terje Larsen, Tønsberg Turn

48.8

1967

Richard Simonsen, Vestar

47.7

Arne Svare, Stjørdals-Blink

48.6

Steinar Mo, Ulvungen

48.7

1968

Richard Simonsen, Vestar

48.7

Steinar Mo, Ulvungen

48.8

Per Rom, Askim

49.0

1969

Richard Simonsen, Vestar

47.3

Hans Kr. Sætrum, KFUM-kam.

48.8

Jostein Førland, Stavanger

48.8

1970

Richard Simonsen, Vestar

47.8

Steinar Mo, BUL

47.8

Odd Evensen, Urædd

48.5

1971

Per Rom, BUL

47.9

Gøte Lundblad, Lambertseter

48.6

Steinar Mo, BUL

49.2

1972

Odd Evensen, Urædd

48.3

Per Rom, BUL

48.4

Bjørn Birknes, Gular

48.8

1973

Rune Tjore, Gular

47.8

Bjørn Birknes, Gular

48.2

Steinar Smevoll, Freidig

48.3

1974

Rune Tjore, Gular

47.8

Odd Evensen, Urædd

48.0

Hans Kr. Sætrum, KFUM-kam.

48.2

1975

Odd Evensen, Urædd

47.9

Ivar Lødemel, BUL

48.8

Rune Tjore, Gular

48.9

1976

Stein-Are Agledal, Sandefjord

48.7

Jan Torgersen, Hellas

48.9

Odd Evensen, Urædd

49.2

1977

Odd Evensen, Urædd

49.0

Stein-Are Agledal, Sandefjord

49.2

Ivar Lødemel, BUL

50.1

1978

Stein-Are Agledal, Sandefjord

48.4

Terje Hoffmann, BUL

48.4

Trond Langeland, Fana

48.9

1979

Stein-Are Agledal, Tjalve

47.94

Jan Torgersen, Hellas

48.71

Harald Gjengedal, Fj.-Vereide

49.04

1980

Stein-Are Agledal, Tjalve

47.50

Bo Breigan, Fredrikstad

47.86

Geir Nygård, Fana

48.96

1981

Sindre Ryan, Namsen

47.74

Stein-Are Agledal, Tjalve

48.33

Svein Erik Storlien, Norodd

48.52

1982

Svein Erik Storlien, Tjalve

48.20

Sindre Ryan, Minerva

48.64

Børre Myrvold, Hellas

49.35

1983

Svein Erik Storlien, Tjalve

46.71

Rune Dolvik, Gneist

48.24

Sindre Ryan, Minerva

48.28

1984

Sindre Ryan, Minerva

47.88

Geirmund Holsen, Laksevåg

47.98

Trond Langeland, Fana

48.85

1985

Bo Breigan, Fredrikstad

47.68

Sindre Ryan, Minerva

47.72

Atle Hjort-Larsen, Tjalve

47.75

1986

Svein Erik Storlien, Tjalve

47.59

Sigve Haugdahl, Steinkjer

47.83

Sindre Ryan, Minerva

47.93

1987

Richard S. Hansen, Lambertseter

47.61

Jens Storhaug, Sandnes

47.85

Øyvind Søgaard, Minerva

48.07

1988

Richard S. Hansen, Sandnes

47.84

Sigve Haugdahl, Steinkjer

48.10

Jens Storhaug, Sandnes

48.22

1989

Hermund Storsæter, Sørild

47.30

Bo Breigan, Eidsvåg

47.75

Kenneth Nilsen, Eidsvåg

47.86

1990

Bjørn H. Pettersen, Vaaler

47.61

Atle Douglas, BFG Fana

47.64

Kenneth Nilsen, Eidsvåg

47.88

1991

George Levine, Tjalve

47.72

Jens Storhaug, Lambertseter

47.74

Ole Christian Alsand, Sørild

48.02

1992

Atle Douglas, Vidar

47.07

Bjørn H. Pettersen, Romedal

47.17

Bjørn Bøhleng, BUL

47.76

1993

Atle Douglas, Vidar

47.61

Jens Storhaug, GT International

47.78

Marius Rooth, Lambertseter

48.38

1994

Atle Douglas, Vidar

46.66

Anders Gjeldnes, Lambertseter

47.56

Jens Storhaug, Skjalg

47.61

1995

Atle Douglas, Bergen FIK

46.98

Quincy Douglas, Gular

47.42

Ole Kristian Alsand, Sørild

47.73

1996

Quincy Douglas, Gular

47.31

Atle Douglas, Bergen FIK

48.49

Lars Eirik Ulseth, Frol

48.79

1997

Quincy Douglas, Gular

46.73

Frank Fiske, Frol

47.75

Jan Petter Bjørnevik, Stjørdal

48.32

1998

Frank Fiske, Frol

48.08

Roald Bergheim, Norna-Salhus

48.81

Jon Are Sundland, Fri

48.85

1999

Quincy Douglas, Gular

46.38

Frank Fiske, Frol

46.99

Roald Bergheim, Norna-Salhus

47.51

2000

Quincy Douglas, Gular

46.63

Frank Fiske, Frol

47.36

Roald Bergheim, Norna-Salhus

47.62

2001

Quincy Douglas, Gular

47.05

Ragnar Bergheim, Norna-Salhus

47.90

Frank Fiske, Frol

48.09

2002

Morten Sand, Lillehammer

46.69

Quincy Douglas, Gular

46.83

Karl H. Felde, Gular

47.93

2003

Morten Sand, Lillehammer

46.89

Einar Inge Aasen, Hellas

48.03

Karl H. Felde, Gular

49.04

2004

Quincy Douglas, Gular

46.70

Morten Sand, Lillehammer

47.53

Kristoffer Nyhuus, Vidar

48.46

2005

Quincy Douglas, Gular

47.10

Einar Inge Aasen, Hellas

47.31

Morten Sand, Lillehammer

48.28

2006

Quincy Douglas, Gular

46.92

Morten Sand, Lillehammer

47.01

Lars Eric Sæther, Steinkjer

47.58

2007

Quincy Douglas, Gular

47.89

Morten Sand, Lillehammer

47.91

Kristoffer Nyhuus, Vidar

48.00

2008

Steffen Kjønnås, Mosjøen

47.26

Mauritz Kåshagen, Moelven

47.58

Lars Jahr Røine, Minerva IS

47.85

2009

Kristoffer Nyhuus, Tjalve

47.99

Lars Eric Sæther, Steinkjer

48.28

Kristian Magnussen, Haugesund

48.63

2010

Lars Jahr Røine, Tjalve

48.49

Mauritz Kåshagen, Moelven

48.68

Lars Eric Sæther, Steinkjer

49.16

2011

Jonas Grønnhaug, Ranheim

48.99

Andreas Roth, Ull-Kisa

49.08

Lars Eric Sæther, Steinkjer

49.16

2012

Thomas Roth, Ull-Kisa

47.93

Alexander D. Winger, Tjalve

48.27

Mauritz Kåshagen, Moelven

48.27

2013

Andreas Roth, Ull-Kisa

47.37

Torbjørn Lysne, Gular

47.87

Martin Loftås Kåstad, Osterøy

48.07

2014

Karsten Warholm, Dimna

47.03

Andreas Roth, Ull-Kia

47.44

Martin Loftås Kåstad, Osterøy

48.53

2015

Karsten Warholm, Dimna

47.39

Josh-Kevin R. Talm, Norna-Salhus

47.79

Mauritz Kåshagen, Moelven

47.80

2016

Karsten Warholm, Dimna

45.8h

Yeimer Lopez Garcia, Norna-Salhus

46.9h

Mauritz Kåshagen, Moelven

47.25

2017

Karsten Warholm, Dimna

46.44

Mauritz Kåshagen, Moelven

47.52

Joachim Sandberg, Sandnes

47.96

2018

Karsten Warholm, Dimna

47.32

Mike Lubsen. Skjalg

48.24

Fredrik Øvereng, Overhalla

48.83