3 km Terrengløp/Cross Country

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1947

Sturla Kaasa, Stabæk

15:40

Gudmund Olsen, Rollo

15:48

Alf Taraldrud, BUL

15:59

1948

Leif Hvorup, Ringsaker

18:52

Erling Stubmo, Frol

19:02

Leon Aasbø, Viking, Bergen

19:02

1949

Ragnar Haglund, Degernes

13:09

Finn Systad, Viking, Bergen

13:15

Sigurd Slaatten, Moss

13:16

1950

Ragnar Haglund, Degernes

13:17

Øistein Saksvik, Ranheim

13:22

Sigurd Slaatten, Moss

13:33

1951

Sigurd Slaatten, Moss

13:08

Einar Nymark, Nymark

13:13

Arthur Låstad, Norna-Salhus

13:21

1952

Øistein Saksvik, Ranheim

12:33

Kjell Eggen, Charlottenlund

13:23

Rolf Waade, Ytterøy

13:29

1953

Øistein Saksvik, Ranheim

13:22

Ragnar Haglund, Sarpsborg

13:47

Svein Stubbom-Harby, Ringsaker

13:55

1954

Ernst Larsen, Ranheim

13:14

Leif Egge, Lunner

13:25

Alv Ramsøy, BUL

13:32

1955

Øistein Saksvik, Ranheim

12:30

Ernst Larsen, Ranheim

12:44

Svein Hagtvedt, Hedrum

13:10

1956

Ernst Larsen, Ranheim

12:57

Leif Egge, Tjalve

13:17

Olav A. Aase, Seim

13:19

1957

Ernst Larsen, Ranheim

12:43

Øistein Saksvik, Ranheim

12:43

Ragnvald Dahl, BUL

13:36

1958

Ernst Larsen, Ranheim

14:30

Øistein Saksvik, Ranheim

14:32

Tor Torgersen, Tjalve

13:05

1959

Pål Benum, BUL

13:02

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

13:04

Tor Torgersen, Tjalve

13:05

1960

Odd Vegard Nedrebø, Gjestal

12:39

Reidar Andreassen, Herefoss

12:42

Tor Torgersen, Tjalve

12:55

1961

Thor Helland, BUL

12:42

Pål Benum, BUL

12:45

Kjell Teien, Vidar

12:46

1962

Pål Benum, BUL

11:37

Thor Helland, BUL

11:37

Ole Ellefsæter, Veldre

11:48

1963

Pål Benum, BUL

12:03

Ola Tellesbø, BUL

12:04

Odd Fuglem, Selbustrand

12:04

1964

Pål Benum, BUL

11:52

Odd Fuglem, Selbustrand

11:58

Kjell Teien, Vidar

11:59

1965

Thor Helland, BUL

12:02

Per Erik Sponberg, BUL

12:02

Bjarne Sletten, Larvik Turn

12:02

1966

Erling Falk, Oslo-Studentene

14:08

Bjarne Sletten, BUL

14:10

Thor Helland, BUL

14:20

1967

Inge Lundeby, Oslo-Studentene

11:57

Ivar Isaksen, Oslo-Studentene

12:10

Thor Solberg, Viking, Bergen

12:14

1968

Arne Risa, Gular

11:12

Odd Fuglem, Selbustrand

11:14

Bjarne Sletten, Larvik Turn

11:18

1969

Inge Lundeby, Tjalve

11:51

Hans Fr. Grann, Sturla

11:53

Terje Schrøder-Nielsen, Tjalve

11:53

1970

Sverre Sørnes, Gular

8:32

Ståle Engen, Sturla

8.33

Kristian Torp Hansen, BUL

8:35

1971

Sverre Sørnes, Gular

8:50

Jon Grydeland, Strindheim

8:53

Kjell Leira, Gular

8:54

1972

Sverre Sørnes, Gular

8:48

Rolf Olsen, KFUM-kameratene

8:58

Arne Hovde, Ringerike

9:01

1973

Rolf Olsen, KFUM-kameratene

8:20

Arne Kvalheim, Tjalve

8:21

Sverre Sørnes, Gular

8:32

1974

Sverre Sørnes, Gular

8:29

Tor Edmund Klepp, Vennesla

8:47

Per Haga, Vidar

8:47

1975

Arne Kvalheim, Tjalve

9:07

Per Haga, Vidar

9:07

Svein Berg, Steinkjer

9:10

 

1976 - 1983: Ikke arrangert

 

 

 

 

 

1984

Roger Gjøvaag, BUL

9:15

Frode Stensås, Heimdal

9:17

Rune Løchting, Minerva

9:17

1985

Lars Ove Strømø, Fri

8:49

Dag Øxnevad, Heimdal

9:01

Lars Frode Leknes, Gular

9:02

1986

Dag Øxnevad, Skjalg

8:39

Roger Gjøvaag, BUL

8:48

Lars Frode Leknes, Gular

8:52

1987

Lars Ove Strømø, Minerva

9:01

Frode Stensås, Heimdal

9:04

Knut Hegvold, Heimdal

9:07

1988

Morten Rønnekleiv, Tønsberg FIK

9:17

Rune Wiker, BUL

9:18

Svein Gressløs, Sarpsborg

9:21

1989

Lars Ove Strømø, Vidar

8:53

Morten Rønnekleiv, Tønsberg FIK

9:03

Terje Gautvik, Molde-Olymp

9:09

1990

Morten Rønnekleiv, Tønsberg FIK

9:23

Knut Bakken, Ready

9:24

Lars Frode Leknes, Gular

9:28

1991

Espen Borge, Tjalve

9:04

Bernt L. Eltervaag, Skjalg

9:04

Terje Johnsen, Ren-Eng

9:09

1992

Espen Borge, Tjalve

9:08

Morten Rønnekleiv, Heimdal

9:10

Gunnar Skånøy, Strindheim

9:11

1993

Bernt L. Eltervaag, Skjalg

8:40

Eirik Hansen, Tjalve

8:41

Tommy Gjølga, BUL

8:42

1994

Ivar Øyan, Ren-Eng

8:17

Svein Inge Buhaug, BUL

8:19

Øyvind Fretheim, BFG Fana

8:19

1995

Per Thomas Thomassen, Gular

8:54

Geir Glasø, Oppdal

8:55

Terje Gautvik, Tjalve

8:55

1996

Anders Aukland, Tjalve

8:40

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

8:41

Ivar Øyan, Ren-Eng

8:43

1997

Anders Aukland, Tjalve

9:10

Jan Erik Christiansen, BFG Fana

9:10

Terje Aggvin, Korlevoll

9:19

1998

Terje Aggvin, Korlevoll

8:58

Bjarte Bogstad, Gular

9:02

Henrik Grøseth, Rindals-Troll

9:03

1999

Henrik Sandstad, Steinkjer

8:21

Terje Aggvin, Korlevoll

8:27

Jan Erik Christiansen, BFG Fana

8:28

2000

Øyvind Fretheim, BFG Fana

9:30

Knut Erik Rame, Gjesdal

9:32

Salah Eddine Sekkah, BUL

9:43

2001

Knut Erik Rame, Gjesdal

8:39

Terje Aggvin, Ås

8:45

Henrik Sandstad, Vidar

8:50

2002

Marius Bakken, Runar

8:35

Knut Erik Rame, Gjesdal

8:46

Kjetil Ramstad, Haugesund

8:48

2003

Trond Idland, Gjesdal

9:03

Knut Erik Rame, Gjesdal

9:04

Kjetil Ramstad, Haugesund

9:07

2004

Marius Bakken, Runar

8.44

Trond Idland, Gjesdal

8:58

Terje Aggvin, Gjesdal

9:05

2005

Bård Kvalheim, Tjalve

9.21

Trond Idland, Gjesdal

9.24

Endre Evensen, Tjalve

9.26

2006

Øystein Sylta, Vidar

8:26

Kjetil F. Angeltvedt, Norna-Salhus

8:32

Joachim Brøndbo, Mosvik

8:38

2007

Joakim Brøndbo, Steinkjer

8:45

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

8:47

Hassan Abdi Ali, Horten

8:48

2008

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

9:16

Daabayo Badhaso, Skjalg

9:25

Joachim Brøndbo, Steinkjer

9:30

2009

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

8:59

Sondre Nordstad Moen, Vidar

9:01

Øystein Sylta, Vidar

9:02

2010

Henrik Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes

8:58

Morten Velde, Haugesund

9:03

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

9:04

2011

Sindre Buraas, Vidar

8:14

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

8:15

Audun Nordtveit, Tjalve

8:21

2012

Johannes Alnes, Bækkelaget

9:37

Daabayo Badhaso, Skjalg

9:47

Audun Nordtveit, Tjalve

9:53

2013

Hans Kristian Fløystad, Tjalve

8:01

Ørjan Grønnevig, Stavanger

8:02

Marius Vedvik, Gular

8:06

2014

Johan Bugge, Eidsvåg

9:16

Marius Vedvik, Gular

9:17

Hans Kristian Fløystad, Tjalve

9:19

2015

Erik Udø Pedersen, Tjalve

8:39

Ørjan Grønnevig, Stavanger

8:39

Marius Vedvik, Gular

8:46

2016

Hans Kristian Fløystad, Tjalve

8:08

Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes

8:08

Awet Kibrab, Tjalve

8:12

2017

Marius Vedvik, Gular

8:31

Tom Erling Kårbø, Stord

8:35