3000 meter Hinder/Steeplechase

 

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1947

Martin Stokken, Selsbakk

9:28.8

Alv Kveberg, Alvdal

9:43.4

Leif Røymark, Ørn

10:08.6

1948

Martin Stokken, Selsbakk

9:16.0

Alv Kveberg, Alvdal

9:34.2

Erling Røst, Norodd

9:43.4

1949

Martin Stokken, Selsbakk

9:19.0

Alv Kveberg, BUL

9:36.2

Øivind Gundhus, Hellas

9:58.4

1950

Alv Kveberg, BUL

9:30.2

Ernst Larsen, Wing

9:30.2

Sigurd Slaatten, Moss

9:59.0

1951

Ernst Larsen, Wing

9:14.6

Alv Kveberg, BUL

9:30.4

Svein Skolt, Ullensaker-Kisa IL

9:30.8

1952

Gunnar Pedersen, Vidar

9:16.0

Hallgeir Brenden, Tjalve

9:25.0

Endre Gåsemyr, Gular

9:41.8

1953

Hallgeir Brenden, Tjalve

9:10.2

Ernst Larsen, Ranheim

9:12.2

Endre Gåsemyr, Gular

9:17.0

1954

Hallgeir Brenden, Tjalve

9:16.0

John Midtbø, Tjalve

9:22.4

Endre Gåsemyr, Gular

9:23.8

1955

Ernst Larsen, Ranheim

8:50.6

Endre Gåsemyr, Gular

9:13.2

Olav Aase, Seim

9:16.4

1956

Ernst Larsen, Ranheim

8:42.6

Ragnvald Dahl, Vadsø Turn

9:20.4

Oddbjørn Lande, Aalesund

9:21.4

1957

Ernst Larsen, Ranheim

8:47.6

Reidar Andreassen, Herefoss

9:07.2

Reidar Næss, NLHI

9:08.6

1958

Reidar Næss, BUL

9:04.4

Reidar Andreassen, Herefoss

9:09.6

Ragnvald Dahl, Vadsø Turn

9:11.6

1959

Ernst Larsen, Ranheim

8:56.6

Reidar Næss, Hamar

9:05.4

Ragnvald Dahl, Vadsø Turn

9:11.5

1960

Ole Ellefsæter, Veldre

9:11.8

Magnar Lundemo, Varden

9:15.2

Ragnvald Dahl, Vadsø Turn

9:15.6

1961

Ole Ellefsæter, Veldre

9:29.6

Ragnvald Dahl, Vadsø Turn

9:30.6

Bjarne Sletten, Larvik Turn

9:41.2

1962

Ole Ellefsæter, Veldre

9:12.2

Ragnvald Dahl, Vadsø Turn

9:13.8

Geir Brudvik, Arna

9:27.0

1963

Ole Ellefsæter, Veldre

9:04.8

Erik Størdal, Lensvik

9:06.6

Ragnvald Dahl, Vadsø Turn

9:10.8

1964

Ole Ellefsæter, Veldre

8:57.8

Torbjørn Paule, Sturla

9:05.0

Ragnvald Dahl, Vadsø Turn

9:10.0

1965

Ole Ellefsæter, Veldre

9:06.4

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

9:07.0

Odd Hovi, Brandbu

9:17.0

1966

Thor Solberg, Viking, Bergen

8:57.0

Finn Sjølie, Kamp

8:57.4

Jan Voje, Gjerpen

9:01.8

1967

Thor Solberg, Viking, Bergen

8:49.8

Arne Risa, Gular

8:52.8

Jørn Haugen, NLHI

9:00.6

1968

Arne Risa, Gular

8:50.8

Jan Voje, Gjerpen

8:58.7

Gunnar Hundhammer, Ølen

9:09.2

1969

Arne Risa, Gular

8:43.8

Sverre Sørnes, Gular

8:54.8

Svein Husby, Strindheim

9:01.8

1970

Ståle Engen, Sturla

8:39.4

Sverre Sørnes, Gular

8:52.2

Jan Voje, Gjerpen

8:52.6

1971

Sverre Sørnes, Gular

8:43.2

Arne Risa, Gular

8:43.6

Ståle Engen, Sturla

8:48.6

1972

Jan Voje, Gjerpen

8:44.0

Knut Kvalheim, Tjalve

8:49.0

Ole Kristensen, Gular

8:52.6

1973

Sverre Sørnes, Gular

8:43.0

Jan Voje, Gjerpen

8:44.8

Arne Risa, Gular

8:47.0

1974

Sverre Sørnes, Gular

8:40.0

Jan Voje, Gjerpen

8:47.4

Asle Olsen, Sunndal

8:48.4

1975

Knut Kvalheim, Tjalve

8:42.4

Steinar Gressløs, Sarpsborg

8:47.8

Asle Olsen, Sunndal

8:48.4

1976

Sverre Sørnes, Gular

8:47.2

Steinar Gressløs, Sarpsborg

8:51.2

Arne Risa, Gular

8:51.4

1977

Sverre Sørnes, Gular

8:53.0

Steinar Gressløs, Sarpsborg

8:53.4

Kristian Stensæther, BUL

8:55.7

1978

Steinar Gressløs, BUL

8:39.2

Asle Olsen, Sunndal

8:40.2

Tore Venås, Ringerike

8:49.7

1979

Anfin Rosendahl, Gular

8:36.5

Asle Olsen, Sunndal

8:45.3

Helge Knudsen, Skjalg

8:47.4

1980

Anfin Rosendahl, Gular

8:44.5

Helge Knudsen, Skjalg

8:50.2

Roger Gjøvåg, Strindheim

8:52.8

1981

Anfin Rosendahl, Gular

8:38.64

Roger Gjøvåg, Strindheim

8:43.21

Helge Knudsen, Skjalg

8:44.96

1982

Anfin Rosendahl, Gular

8:44.00

Tore Venås, Ringerike

8:48.55

Steinar Gressløs, BUL

8:49.21

1983

Roger Gjøvaag, Strindheim

8:48.15

Arild Tørstad, Nidelv

8:50.29

Steinar Gressløs, BUL

8:52.67

1984

Steinar Gressløs, BUL

8:45.48

Frode Stensås, Heimdal

8:46.16

Are Nakkim, Moss

8:46.79

1985

Are Nakkim, Moss

8:46.80

Frode Stensås, Heimdal

8:47.99

Roger Gjøvaag, BUL

8:49.92

1986

Are Nakkim, Moss

8:33.02

Roger Gjøvaag, BUL

8:43.72

Frode Stensås, Heimdal

8:44.71

1987

Roger Gjøvaag, BUL

8:40.54

Are Nakkim, Moss

8:40.79

Atle Næsheim, Fredrikstad

8:51.94

1988

Roger Gjøvaag, BUL

8:40.65

Espen Borge, Tjalve

8:49.79

Morten Rønnekleiv, Tønsberg FIK

8:50.37

1989

Morten Rønnekleiv, Tønsberg FIK

8:40.44

Atle Næsheim, Fredrikstad

8:43.50

Roger Gjøvaag, BUL

8:49.34

1990

Morten Rønnekleiv, Tønsberg FIK

8:54.10

Atle Næsheim, Fredrikstad

8:54.36

Espen Borge, Tjalve

9:01.47

1991

Atle Næsheim, BUL

8:40.40

Eiliv Gjesdal, BFG Fana

8:45.72

Olav Røset, Strindheim

8:45.98

1992

Morten Rønnekleiv, Tønsberg FIK

8:41.71

Bjarte Bogstad, Gular

8:48.13

Atle Næsheim, BUL

8:48.69

1993

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

8:41.27

Bjarte Bogstad, Gular

8:46.56

Anders Aukland, Tønsberg FIK

8:50.08

1994

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

8:47.83

Anders Aukland, Tønsberg FIK

8:53.25

Bjarte Bogstad, Gular

8:56.09

1995

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

8:37.04

Øyvind Fretheim, BFG Fana

8:47.60

Bjarte Bogstad, Gular

8:54.93

1996

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

8:41.25

Jan Erik Christiansen, BFG Fana

8:43.56

Odd Bjørn Hjelmeset, Gloppen

9:01.22

1997

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

8:20.11

Øyvind Fretheim, BFG Fana

8:49.38

Jan Erik Christiansen, BFG Fana

8:54.25

1998

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

8:40.20

Øyvind Fretheim, BFG Fana

8:52.10

Bjarte Bogstad, Gular

8:54.95

1999

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

8:40.98

Øyvind Fretheim, BFG Fana

8:51.47

Odd Bjørn Hjelmeset, Gloppen

8:54.42

2000

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

8:36.42

Khalid Skah, BUL

8:52.94

Øyvind Fretheim, BFG Fana

8:53.08

2001

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

8:43.02

Terje Aggvin, Ås

9:00.17

Anders Aukland, Tønsberg

9:03.93

2002

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

8:40.65

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

8:46.60

Kjetil Ramstad, Haugesund

8:59.90

2003

Jim Svenøy, Vidar

8:43.95

Øyvind Sylta, Vidar

9:11.72

Terje Aggvin, Gjesdal

9:15.55

2004

Jim Svenøy, Vidar

8:38.09

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

8:41.25

Øyvind Sylta, Vidar

8:56.67

2005

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

8:44.54

Øystein Sylta, Vidar

9:15.72

Terje Aggvin, Gjesdal

9:22.21

2006

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

8:43.10

Øystein Sylta, Vidar

9:16.62

Mhretu Dessaleng, Norna-Salhus

9:22.80

2007

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

8:42.31

Øystein Sylta, Vidar

8:59.91

Christian S. Bjørge, Haugesund

9:19.46

2008

Øystein Sylta, Vidar

9:08.51

Trond Idland, Skjalg

9:08.81

Terje Aggvin, Gular

9:20.88

2009

Bjørnar U, Kristensen, Sandnes

8:31.93

Øystein Sylta, Vidar

9:03.37

Tom Erling Kårbø, Stord

9:19.41

2010

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

8:32.17

Tom Erling Kårbø, Stord

9:05.80

Jonas Lurås Hammer, Lørenskog

9:13.92

2011

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

8:46.21

Tom Erling Kårbø, Stord

9:04.11

Sander S. Terum, Aurland

9:38.64

2012

Tom Erling Kårbø, Stord

9:05.29

Erik Hovlandsdal, Gular

9:08.36

Harald Kårbø, Stord

9:10.70

2013

Tom Erling Kårbø, Stord

8:56.41

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

9:00.27

Harald Kårbø, Stord

9:00.68

2014

Tom Erling Kårbø, Stord

9:00.55

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

9:03.93

Harald Kårbø, Stord

9:07.33

2015

Bjørnar U. Kristensen, Sandnes

9:03.18

Tom Erling Kårbø, Stord

9:03.25

Harald Kårbø, Stord

9:16.93

2016

Tom Erling Kårbø, Stord

8:57.88

Thomas J. Byrkjeland, Tjalve

9:13.32

Bjørnar S. Lillefosse, Gular

9:18.35

2017

Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes

8:44.12

Tom Erling Kårbø, Stord

8:45.66

Fredrik Sandvik, Askim

9:26.32

2018

Tom Erling Kårbø, Stord

8:58.49

Abduljaleel Hir, Selsbakk

9:16.51

Fredrik Sandvik, Askim

9:25.05