World Junior Championships

1. World Junior Championships

Athen, GRE

16-20 Jul 1986

 

Menn

 

 

 

1500m

 

 

11

Stein Engevold

Heat 1

4:00.10

 

Diskos

 

 

19

Thomas Rosvold

Gr.A 10

46.76

21

Lars Ola Sundt

Gr.B 10

45.48

 

10-kamp

 

 

16

Even Hytten

 

6832

 

Dag Frode Skogheim

 

DNF

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

1500m

 

 

4

Maiken Sørum

Heat 2

4:30.74

 

Maiken Sørum

Finale

DNF

 

3000m

 

 

2

Christin Sørum

Heat 1

9:24.06

3

Anita Håkenstad

Heat 2

9:17.46

5

Christin Sørum

Finale

9:12.26

6

Anita Håkenstad

Finale

9:12.80

 

5000m W

 

 

5

Kjersti Tysse

 

23:09.99

 

2. World Junior Championships

Sudbury, CAN

27-31 Jul 1988

 

Menn

 

 

 

800m

 

 

5

Odd Magne Øgreid

Heat 3

1:54.64

5

Kenneth Nielsen

Heat 6

1:53.46

 

1500m

 

 

7

Tommy Gjølga

Heat 1

3:51.30

8

Tor Øivind Ødegård

Heat 2

3:52.71

 

100m hekk

 

 

5

Anders Hoven

Heat 3

15.27

 

400m hekk

 

 

7

Hermund Storsæther

Heat 2

55.80

 

3000m hinder

 

 

8

Geir Skari

Heat 1

9:40.85

 

Spyd

 

 

14

Dag Inge Hansen

Kval

61.66

15

Arne Indrebø

Kval

61.54

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

400m

 

 

5

Gro Hege Cleveland

Heat 1

56.07

 

800m

 

 

4

Grete Slettom

Heat 2

2:07.69

 

3000m

 

 

7

Kari Uglem

Heat 2

9:41.09

 

100m hekk

 

 

4

Rita Rosseland

Heat 3

14.09

7

Rita Rosseland

Semi 1

14.13

 

7-kamp

 

 

14

Rita Rosseland

 

5327

 

5000m W

 

 

 

Anita Blomberg

 

DNF

 

3. World Junior Championships

Plovdiv, BUL

8-12 Aug 1990

 

Menn

 

 

 

800m

 

 

2

Vebjørn Rodal

Heat 4

1:50.58

5

Vebjørn Rodal

Semi 2

1:49.94

 

3000m hinder

 

 

10

Jim Svenøy

Heat 1

9:07.46

 

100m hekk

 

 

3

Gaute Gundersen

Heat 4

14.18

4

Gaute Gundersen

Heat 1

14.11

8

Gaute Gundersen

Finale

14.21

 

Høyde

 

 

=3

Steinar Hoen

Kval

2.13

11

Steinar Hoen

Finale

2.10

 

10000m W

 

 

 

Martin Engelsviken

 

DQ

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

3000m

 

 

3

Brynhild Synstnes

Heat 2

9:24.48

8

Brynhild Synstnes

Finale

9:19.40

 

400m hekk

 

 

2

Silje Rasmussen

Heat 2

59.71

6

Silje Rasmussen

Semi 2

59.68

 

Spyd

 

 

21

Nina Dubowski

Kval

43.44

 

7-kamp

 

 

 

Rita Rosseland

 

DNF

 

5000m W

 

 

22

Karianne Larsen

 

24:48.04

 

4. World Junior Championships

Seoul, KOR

16-20 Sep 1992

 

Menn

 

 

 

5000m

 

 

8

Karl Johan Rasmussen

Heat 1

14:15.91

 

Tresteg

 

 

4

Ketill Hanstveit

Gr.A 2

15.78

10

Ketill Hanstveit

Finale

15.52

 

Kule

 

 

12

Leiv Olve Dolonen Larsen

Gr.A 5

16.41

13

Leiv Olve Dolonen Larsen

Finale

16.57

 

Diskos

 

 

18

Einar Kr. Tveitå

Gr.B 9

48.32

 

10-kamp

 

 

 

Tom Erik Olsen

 

DNF

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

400m hekk

 

 

5

Silje Rasmussen

Heat 3

60.86

 

Lengde

 

 

=14

Ingvild Larsen

Gr.A 8

5.93

 

Kule

 

 

20

Wenche Kristensen

Gr.A 9

13.25

 

Spyd

 

 

20

Anne Gro Rosseland

Gr.A 10

48.70

25

Nina Dubowski

Gr.B 12

44.34

 

5. World Junior Championships

Lisboa, POR

19-24 Jul 1994

 

Menn

 

 

 

100m

 

 

2

Erlend Sæterstøl

Heat 8

10.43

3

Erlend Sæterstøl

Kval 2

10.51

6

Erlend Sæterstøl

Semi 2

10.73

 

200m

 

 

6

John Ertzgaard

Heat 1

22.07

 

Høyde

 

 

=8

Bjørn Olsson

Gr.B

2.15

11

Bjørn Olsson

Finale

2.10

 

Kule

 

 

3

Leif Olve Dolonen Larsen

Gr.A

17.30

4

Leif Olve Dolonen Larsen

Finale

17.75

 

10-kamp

 

 

1

Benjamin Jensen

 

7676

 

10000m W

 

 

23

Arne Johan Martinsen

 

43:56.48

 

4x100m stafett

 

 

4

Norge

Heat 2

40.99

 

Bård Venholen, Helge Farbrot, Erlend Sæterstøl, John Ertzgaard

8

Norge

Finale

41.79

 

Bård Venholen, Helge Farbrot, Erlend Sæterstøl, John Ertzgaard

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

3000m

 

 

8

Stine Larsen

Heat 1

9:41.65

 

100m hekk

 

 

8

Wenche Selbo

Heat 1

14.82

3

Ingvild Larsen

Heat 3

13.70

4

Ingvild Larsen

Semi 1

13.67

5

Ingvild Larsen

Finale

13.66

 

Lengde

 

 

8

Ingvild Larsen

Gr.B 5

6.26

3

Ingvild Larsen

Finale

6.39w

 

Tresteg

 

 

20

Christine Gulbrandsen

Gr.A 9

12.30

 

Diskos

 

 

12

Grete Etholm

Gr.A 6

47.92

12

Grete Etholm

Finale

38.92

 

Spyd

 

 

26

Laila Bergskås

Gr.B 15

41.62

 

7-kamp

 

 

17

Rannveig Kvalvik

 

5155

 

6. World Junior Championships

Sydney, AUS

20-25 Aug 1996

 

Menn

 

 

 

100m

 

 

6

Vegard Hollås

Heat 1

10.82

3

Erik Kringeland

Heat 5

10.62

4

Erik Kringeland

Kval 1

10.90

8

Erik Kringeland

Semi 2

10.99

 

400m hekk

 

 

7

Atle McAdam

Heat 2

53.83

 

Diskos

 

 

=11

Gjøran Sørli

Gr.A 6

48.84

9

Gjøran Sørli

Finale

48.44

 

Spyd

 

 

11

Ola Pramm Larsen

Gr.B 5

68.82

8

Ola Pramm Larsen

Finale

69.58

 

10000m W

 

 

9

Marius Kristiansen

 

43:01.46

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

Diskos

 

 

12

Karin Vikne

Gr.A 6

48.46

11

Karin Vikne

Finale

44.80

 

Spyd

 

 

9

Laila Bergskås

Gr.A 5

52.40

9

Laila Bergslås

Finale

50.42

 

7. World Junior Championships

Annecy, FRA

28 Jul-2 Aug 1998

 

Menn

 

 

 

3000m hinder

 

 

7

Kjetil Ramstad

Heat 1

9:10.64

 

10000m W

 

 

21

Snorre Utaker

 

47:02.61

26

Erik Tysse

 

49:28.12

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

800m

 

 

1

Ingvill Måkestad

Heat 1

2:10.10

5

Ingvill Måkestad

Semi 2

2:05.80

8

Ingvill Måkestad

Finale

2:08.39

 

400m hekk

 

 

5

Lise Margareth Jensen

Heat 2

61.34

 

5000m W

 

 

16

Anne Haaland Simonsen

 

23:17.68

 

Elin Cecilie Loftesnes

 

DQ

 

8. World Junior Championships

Santiago, CHI

17-22 Oct 2000

 

Menn

 

 

 

10000m

 

 

12

Ingemund Askeland

 

32:19.07

 

400m hekk

 

 

4

Ragnar Bergheim

Heat 3

52.46

8

Ragnar Bergheim

Semi 1

52.81

 

Lengde

 

 

23

Lars Jacob Woie

Gr.B 15

7.08

 

Diskos

 

 

27

Christian Nordgård

Gr.A 14

45.58

 

Spyd

 

 

3

Andreas Thorkildsen

Gr.B 2

74.20

2

Andreas Thorkildsen

Finale

67.34

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

100m hekk

 

 

5

Camilla Hatlen

Heat 4

14.06

 

Diskos

 

 

17

Agnete Johansen

Gr.A 10

46.09

 

Slegge

 

 

11

Eva Danielsen

Gr.B 7

54.32

12

Eva Danielsen

Finale

47.28

 

9. World Junior Championships

Kingston, JAM

16-21 Jul 2002

 

Menn

 

 

 

Diskos

 

 

24

Gunnar Åsvestad

Gr.A 12

51.29

 

10-kamp

 

 

14

Bjørn Sigurd Sommerfeldt

 

6876

 

10000m W

 

 

 

Sigbjørn Sandberg

 

DQ

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

100m

 

 

4

Anne Cathrine Bakken

Heat 3

11.74

2

Anne Cathrine Bakken

Semi 3

11.64

6

Anne Cathrine Bakken

Finale

11.84

 

200m

 

 

3

Anne Cathrine Bakken

Heat 2

24.20

5

Anne Cathrine Bakken

Semi 3

24.28

 

Slegge

 

 

21

Mona Holm

Gr.A 10

52.03

 

10. World Junior Championships

Grosseto, ITA

13-18 Jul 2004

 

Menn

 

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

200m

 

 

4

Elisabeth Slettum

Heat 4

24.40

 

Elisabeth Slettum

Semi 2

DNS

 

800m

 

 

4

Marte Elden

Heat 1

2:07.55

 

100m hekk

 

 

7

Christine Skodvin

Heat 3

14,98

2

Christina Vukicevic

Heat 4

13.56

3

Christina Vukicevic

Semi 2

13.51

5

Christina Vukicevic

Finale

13.58

 

4x100m stafett

 

 

4

Norge

Heat 2

46.54

 

Christine Lia, Christina Vukicevic, Marie Hagle, Thea Oppegaard

 

11. World Junior Championships

Beijing, CHN

15-20 Aug 2006

 

Menn

 

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

100m

 

 

5

Thea Oppegaard

Heat 2

11.96

2

Ezinne Okparaebo

Heat 8

11.65

4

Ezinne Okparaebo

Semi 2

11.83

 

200m

 

 

4

Ezinne Okparaebo

Heat 1

24.43

5

Malene Hjort

Heat 3

24.71

 

400m

 

 

6

Benedikte Hauge

Heat 3

55.05

7

Benedikte Hauge

Semi 1

54.89

 

1500m

 

 

3

Kristine Eikrem Engeset

Heat 1

4:19.94

12

Kristine Eikrem Engeset

Finale

4:29.52

 

3000m hinder

 

 

 

Kristine Eikrem Engeset

Heat 1

DNS

1

Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

Heat 2

10:11.96

5

Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

Finale

10:00.44

 

100m hekk

 

 

1

Christina Vukucevic

Heat 2

13.51

6

Marie Hagle

Heat 5

14.13

1

Christina Vukucevic

Semi 1

13.45

2

Christina Vukucevic

Finale

13.34

 

Høyde

 

 

21

Tonje Angelsen

Gr.A 11

1.74

=19

Øyunn Grindem

Gr.B =9

1.74

 

Lengde

 

 

18

Oda Utsi Onstad

Gr.A 7

5.94

 

Tresteg

 

 

20

Mia Haave

Gr.A 11

12.56

 

Heptathlon

 

 

2

Ida Marcussen

 

6020p

 

4x100m stafett

 

 

4

Norge

Heat 1

45.46

 

(Ezinne Okparaebo, Folake Akinyemi, Malene Hjort, Thea Oppegaard)

 

12. World Junior Championships

Bydgoszcz, POL

8-13 Jul 2008

 

Menn

 

 

 

100m

 

 

5

Philip Bjørnå Berntsen

Heat 1

10.74

 

200m

 

 

6

Philip Bjørnå Berntsen

Heat 4

21.99

 

400m

 

 

4

Mauritz Kåshagen

Heat 7

47.75

7

Mauritz Kåshagen

Semi 3

48.22

 

5000m

 

 

14

Sondre Nordstad Moen

Finale

14:02.95

 

110m hekk

 

 

5

Anders Erlend Idås

Heat 4

14.89

8

Vladimir Vukicevic

Heat 7

14.59

 

Diskos

 

 

9

Fredrik Amundgård

Gr.A 5

55.33

29

Magnus Røsholm Berntsen

Gr.B 13

48.75

7

Fredrik Amundgård

Finale

56.75

 

Slegge

 

 

 

Eivind Henriksen

Gr.A

NM

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

100m

 

 

5

Folake Akinyemi

Heat 5

11.87

6

Folake Akinyemi

Semi 1

11.81

 

200m

 

 

5

Folake Akinyemi

Heat 3

24.50

 

400m

 

 

6

Benedicte Hauge

Heat 4

56.08

 

3000m hinder

 

 

12

Monika Kørra

Heat 1

10:42.94

 

100m hekk

 

 

3

Tine Teigene Dalen

Heat 2

14.14

3

Isabelle Pedersen

Heat 5

13.92

6

Tine Teigene Dalen

Semi 1

13.98

6

Isabelle Pedersen

Semi 2

13.82

 

400m hekk

 

 

4

Benedicte Hauge

Heat 4

58.89

7

Benedicte Hauge

Semi 1

59.16

 

Høyde

 

 

28

Tonje Angelsen

Gr.A 13

1.70

 

Tresteg

 

 

22

Mia Haave

Gr.A 11

12.72

 

Inger Anne Frøysedal

Gr.B

NM

 

Slegge

 

 

14

Trude Raad

Gr.A 9

57.67

 

Spyd

 

 

12

Ina Cathrin Kartum

Gr.B 7

50.98

12

Ina Cathrin Kartum

Finale

48.39

 

13. World Junior Championships

Moncton, CAN

19-25 Jul 2010

 

Menn

 

 

 

800m

 

 

4

Thomas Roth

Heat 3

1:49.84

6

Thomas Solberg Eide

Heat 5

1:52.67

5

Thomas Roth

Semi 3

1:49.39

 

1500m

 

 

6

Henrik Ingebrigtsen

Heat 1

3:45.31

 

110m hekk

 

 

1

Vladimir Vukicevic

Heat 7

13.49

3

Vladimir Vukicevic

Semi 3

13.67

2

Vladimir Vukicevic

Finale

13.59

 

400m hekk

 

 

3

Øyvind Strømmen Kjerpeset

Heat 5

52.82

7

Øyvind Strømmen Kjerpeset

Semi 3

53.33

 

Spyd

 

 

29

Petter Ormsettrø

Gr.A 16

58.46

 

10-kamp

 

 

13

Martin Roe

 

7056p

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

1500m

 

 

8

Ingeborg Løvnes

Heat 3

4:24.42

 

100m hekk

 

 

2

Isabelle Pedersen

Heat 3

13.56

1

Isabelle Pedersen

Semi 1

13.49

1

Isabelle Pedersen

Finale

13.30

8

Kine Aaltvedt

Heat 1

13.96

 

Høyde

 

 

20

Katarina Mögenburg

Gr.B 11

1.78

 

Slegge

 

 

6

Katja Vangsnes

Gr.A 3

55.28

9

Katja Vangsnes

Finale

55.90

 

7-kamp

 

 

17

Katrine Haarklau

 

5060p

 

14. World Junior Championships

Barcelona, ESP

10-15 Jul 2012

 

Menn

 

 

 

400m

 

 

4

Sondre Nyvold Lid

Heat 1

47.40

 

Andreas Roth

Heat 7

DNF

 

800m

 

 

8

Roald H. Frøskeland

Heat 1

1:54.12

7

Filip Ingebrigtsen

Heat 2

1:50.74

 

1500m

 

 

10

Ferdinand Kvan Edman

Heat 1

3:50.95

4

Filip Ingebrigtsen

Heat 2

3:44.04

10

Filip Ingebrigtsen

Finale

3:46.54

 

400m hekk

 

 

6

Markus Loftås

Heat 2

53.29

4

Marius Bakken Støle

Heat 6

52.37

8

Marius Bakken Støle

Semi 3

52.33

 

10000m kappgang

 

 

36

Joakim Sælen

 

48:50.80

 

Stav

 

 

=27

Per Magne Florvaag

Gr.A 15

4.75

=22

Eirik Greibrokk Dolve

Gr.B 10

4.95

 

Slegge

 

 

29

Kjetil Røste Ringen

Gr.A 14

66.39

12

Jørgen Olsen Austnes

Gr.B 6

71.88

12

Jørgen Olsen Austnes

Finale

69.01

 

Spyd

 

 

14

Håkon Løvenskiold Kveseth

Gr.A 8

68.45

 

4x400 m stafett

 

 

6

Norge

Heat 3

3:12.27

 

(Sondre Nyvold Lid, Andreas Roth, Marius Bakken Støle, Markus Loftås)

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

200m

 

 

5

Astrid Mangen Cederkvist

Heat 7

24.63

 

1500m

 

 

5

Frida Berge

Heat 3

4:18.66

 

3000m

 

 

18

Karoline Egeland Skatteboe

Finale

9:59.69

 

100m hekk

 

 

 

Ida Bakke Hansen

Heat 3

DQ

 

400m hekk

 

 

2

Vilde Svortevik

Heat 1

58.46

2

Vilde Svortevik

Semi 2

57.34

6

Vilde Svortevik

Finale

58.45

 

Høyde

 

 

33

Anne Engen Andersen

Gr.B 16

1.70

 

Spyd

 

 

3

Ingeborg Sverdrup Rønningen

Gr.A 1

52.71

33

Maria Børstad Jensen

Gr.B 17

44.62

12

Ingeborg Sverdrup Rønningen

Finale

47.51

 

7-kamp

 

 

12

Frida Thorsås

 

5429

 

15. World Junior Championships

Eugene, USA

22-27 Jul 2014

 

Menn

 

 

 

200m

 

 

34

Ousman Touray

3h1

21.49

36

Jonathan Quarcoo

5h9

21.50

 

10000m

 

 

31

Kristian Tjørnhom

 

32:08.79

35

Lars Jonassen Føyen

 

32:37.73

 

400m hekk

 

 

49

Joachim Sandberg

7h7

54.62

 

Stav

 

 

3

Eirik Greibrokk Dolve

Gr.B 2

5.20

9

Eirik Greibrokk Dolve

Finale

5.30

 

Lengde

 

 

19

Amund Høie Sjursen

Gr.B 11

7.17

 

Diskos

 

 

11

Ola Stunes Isene

Gr.A 5

59.16

5

Sven Martin Skagestad

Gr.B 4

59.97

3

Sven Martin Skagestad

Finale

63.21

5

Ola Stunes Isene

Finale

61.83

 

10-kamp

 

 

10

Karsten Warholm

 

7.551

 

4x100m stafett

 

 

11

Norge

4h3

40.62

 

(Even Meinseth, Amund Høie Sjursen, Jonathan Quarcoo, Karsten Warholm)

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

100m

 

 

45

Helene Rønningen

7h4

12.16

 

800m

 

 

18

Mathilde Myhrvold

7h1

2:07.30

 

1500m

 

 

21

Elisabeth Angell Bergh

12h2

4:26.14

 

100m hekk

 

 

34

Sidsel Bjørgo Adam

7h1

14.40

30

Mari Forbord Anderssen

6h2

14.14

 

3000m hinder

 

 

30

Anne Serine Røssland

16h2

10:42.56

 

Stav

 

 

26

Paula Nerberge Llano

Gr.A 14

3.75

=15

Lene Retzius

Gr.B 8

4.00

 

Lengde

 

 

1

Nadia Akpana Assa

Gr.B 1

6.39

2

Nadia Akpana Assa

Finale

6.31

 

Diskos

 

 

21

Mona Ekroll Jaidi

Gr.A 10

46.34

 

Slegge

 

 

3

Beatrice Nedberge Llano

Gr.A 2

63.67

15

Helene Sofie Ingvaldsen

Gr.B 7

56.63

5

Beatrice Nedberge Llano

Finale

63.23

 

Spyd

 

 

7

Marie-Therese Obst

Gr.A 4

52.59

17

Sigrid Borge

Gr.B 10

49.42

7

Marie-Therese Obst

Finale

53.19

 

16. World Junior Championships

Bydgoszcz, POL

19-24 Jul 2016

 

Menn

 

 

 

200m

 

 

10

Mathias Hove Johansen

4h4

21.00

13

Mathias Hove Johansen

4s2

21.19

 

800m

 

 

30

Markus Einan

6h4

1:53.61

 

1500m

 

 

10

Jakob Ingebrigtsen

3h3

3:46.53

9

Jakob Ingebrigtsen

9

3:51.09

 

10000m

 

 

 

Joakim Sødal

-

DNF

 

3000m hinder

 

 

18

Thomas Byrkjeland

9h1

9:01.17

 

Kule

 

 

6

Marcus Thomsen

4 Gr.B

19.34

9

Marcus Thomsen

9

19.39

 

Diskos

 

 

22

Thomas Mardal

11Gr.A

55.82

 

10-kamp

 

 

5

Toralv Opsal

 

7.815

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

100m

 

 

18

Vilde Aasmo

6h3

11.71

16

Helene Rønningen

2h5

11.69

15

Helene Rønningen

6s1

11.69

23

Vilde Aasmo

8s2

11.89

 

200m

 

 

15

Helene Rønningen

3h2

23.92

18

Helene Rønningen

7s1

24.04

 

800m

 

 

25

Amalie Sæten

7h3

2:09.67

 

100m hekk

 

 

19

Kristi Strømmen Kjerpeset

6h3

13.73

22

Kristi Strømmen Kjerpeset

8s3

14.01

 

Slegge

 

 

2

Beatrice Nedberge Llano

2 Gr.A

63.60

1

Beatrice Nedberge Llano

1

64.33

 

Spyd

 

 

23

Stella Weinberg

11Gr.A

48.29

 

7-kamp

 

 

11

Amanda Marie Frøynes

11

5.493

 

17. World U20 Championships

Tampere, FIN

10-15 Jul 2018

 

Menn

 

 

 

1500m

 

 

17

Jacob Ingebrigtsen

1h1

3:51.34

8

Sondre Juven

5h2

3:45.64

2

Jacob Ingebrigtsen

2

3:41.89

8

Sondre Juven

8

3:45.40

 

5000m

 

 

3

Jacob Ingebrigtsen

3

13:20.78

11

Simen Halle Haugen

11

14:25.37

 

110 m hekk

 

 

39

Sondre Guttormsen

6h1

14.13

 

Stav

 

 

=2

Sondre Guttormsen

1qB

5.20

6

Sondre Guttormsen

6

5.40

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

800m

 

 

32

Sanne Njaastad

5h4

2:11.82

 

100m hekk

 

 

35

Kristina Stensvoll Reppe

7h6

14.27

 

400m hekk

 

 

20

Solveig Hernandez Vråle

4h4

59.28

29

Marie Skjæggestad

4h6

60.17

17

Solveig Hernandez Vråle

5s2

58.96

 

7-kamp

 

 

8

Ida Eikeng

8

5.658

 

World Youth Championships

1. World Youth Championships

Bydgoszcz, POL

16-18 Jul 1999

 

Menn

 

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

2. World Youth Championships

Debrecen, HUN

11-15 Jul 2001

 

Menn

 

 

 

10000m W

 

 

27

Thomas Elholm

 

49:36.26

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

3. World Youth Championships

Sherbrooke, CAN

9-13 Jul 2003

 

Menn

 

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

4. World Youth Championships

Marrakesh, MAR

13-17 Jul 2005

 

Menn

 

 

 

Slegge (5 kg)

 

 

22

Steinar Kleppe

Gr.A 11

60.43

 

8-kamp

 

 

8

Lars Vikan Rise

 

5927p

32

Stian Andersen

 

3675p

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

Slegge (4 kg)

 

 

15

Trude Raad

Gr.A 8

47.29

18

Kristine Gjengedal

Gr.B 10

43.09

 

5. World Youth Championships

Ostrava, CZE

11-15 Jul 2007

 

Menn

 

 

 

Diskos (1,5 kg)

 

 

18

Eivind Henriksen

Gr.A 9

51.03

 

Slegge (5 kg)

 

 

8

Eivind Henriksen

Gr.A 6

70.71

9

Eivind Henriksen

Finale

71.10

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

2000 m hinder

 

 

3

Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

Finale

6:25.30

 

Tresteg

 

 

5

Mia Haave

Gr.A 2

12.65

4

Mia Haave

Finale

12.82

 

Diskos (1 kg)

 

 

10

Trude Raad

Gr.A 6

44.30

12

Trude Raad

Finale

41.95

 

Slegge (4 kg)

 

 

10

Trude Raad

Gr.A 6

53.81

16

Katja Vangsnes

Gr.B 8

51.02

11

Trude Raad

Finale

50.62

 

6. World Youth Championships

Bressanone, ITA

8-12 Jul 2009

 

Menn

 

 

 

1500 m

 

 

8

Thomas Solberg Eide

Heat 2

3:56.24

 

2000 m hinder

 

 

7

Vegard Løberg Gjelsvik

Heat 2

6:02.30

 

Octathlon

 

 

11

Martin Roe

 

5730

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

200 m

 

 

4

Ida Bakke Hansen

Heat 7

25.18

 

1500 m

 

 

6

Ingeborg Løvnes

Heat 1

4:32.09

10

Ingeborg Løvnes

Finale

4:30.50

 

100 m hekk

 

 

1

Isabelle Pedersen

Heat 2

13.35

1

Isabelle Pedersen

Semi 2

13.20

1

Isabelle Pedersen

Finale

13.23

 

Lengde

 

 

 

Isabelle Pedersen

Gr.A

DNS

 

Benedicte Abrahamsen

Gr.A

DNS

 

Tresteg

 

 

10

Christian Gjerde

Gr.A 6

12.60

25

Benedicte Abrahamsen

Gr.B 11

12.12

11

Christian Gjerde

Finale

12.50

 

Slegge (4 kg)

 

 

 

Marte Rygg Årdal

Gr. B

NM

 

7. World Youth Championships

Lille, FRA

6-10 Jul 2011

 

Menn

 

 

 

100 m

 

 

4

Henrik Overvåg

Heat 6

11.05

5

Daniel Engen Lauritzen

Heat 8

11.07

 

200 m

 

 

4

Sondre Nyvold Lid

Heat 8

22.14

 

800 m

 

 

4

Roald H. Frøskeland

Heat 7

1:54.27

 

400 m hekk

 

 

5

Markus Loftås

Heat 6

53.22

7

Markus Loftås

Semi 1

54.10

 

2000 m hinder

 

 

14

Eirik Bråten Richenberg

Heat 1

6:08.81

13

Magnus Hannevig Pettersen

Heat 2

6:13.40

 

Stav

 

 

 

Eirik Greibrokk Dolve

Gr. B

NM

 

Spyd

 

 

20

Gardar J. Fridriksson

Gr. A 9

64.14

 

Medley relay

 

 

3

Norge

Heat 1

1:56.43

 

(Daniel Engen Lauritzen, Henrik Overvåg, Jørgen Kåshagen, Sondre Nyvold Lid)

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

1500 m

 

 

9

Frida Berge

Heat 2

4:31.61

 

3000m

 

 

14

Thea Krokan Murud

 

9:58.41

 

400 m hekk

 

 

2

Vilde J. Svortevik

Heat 1

60.57

6

Vilde J. Svortevik

Heat 1

62.16

 

Kule

 

 

16

Camilla Rønning

Gr. A 9

13.10

 

Diskos

 

 

28

Mona Ekroll Jaidi

Gr.B 16

43.21

 

Slegge (4 kg)

 

 

19

Mona Ekroll Jaidi

Gr. B 9

50.32

 

Spyd

 

 

26

Ane Dahlen

Gr.A 13

44.14

27

Ingeborg Rønningen

Gr.B 14

42.59

 

Heptathlon

 

 

6

Frida Thorsås

 

5305

18

Anne Engen Andersen

 

4797

 

8. World Youth Championships

Donetsk, UKR

10-14 Jul 2013

 

Menn

 

 

 

100 m

 

 

28

Amund Sjursen

4h1

11.00

=30

Even Meinseth

3h5

11.08

 

200 m

 

 

39

Even Meinseth

3h2

22.25

 

800 m

 

 

12

Sondre Dingsør Skogen

4h1

1:52.75

32

Edvard Kamperud Nygaard

5h5

1:55.99

23

Sondre Dingsør Skogen

8s1

2.00.67

 

Diskos (1,5 kg)

 

 

20

Thor Olav Rosvold

Gr.B 11

53.34

 

Decathlon

 

 

1

Karsten Warholm

 

6451

 

Medley relay

 

 

15

Norge

4h4

1:56.92

 

(Amund Sjursen, Even Meinseth, Øystein Klareng, Karsten Warholm)

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

400 m

 

 

25

Emily Rose Norum

2h4

56.24

13

Emily Rose Norum

4s3

55.17

 

1500m

 

 

22

Elisabeth Angell Bergh

12h1

4:36.39

 

100 m hekk

 

 

=15

Mari Forbord Anderssen

4h1

14.16

20

Mari Forbord Anderssen

6s2

14.08

 

Stav

 

 

=1

Lene Retzius

Gr.A =1

3.90

8

Lene Retzius

Finale

3.95

 

Slegge (3 kg)

 

 

10

Beatrice Nedberge Llano

Gr. A 4

63.15

8

Helene Sofie Ingvaldsen

Gr. B 6

64.41

4

Beatrice Nedberge Llano

Finale

68.31

8

Helene Sofie Ingvaldsen

Finale

65.37

 

Spyd (500g)

 

 

19

Marie-Therese Obst

Gr.A 12

47.74

 

9. World Youth Championships

Cali, COL

15-19 Jul 2015

 

Menn

 

 

 

200m

 

 

32

Mathias Hove Johansen

7h2

22.05

 

3000m

 

 

21

Henrik Irgens Gravdal

9h1

8:45.12

 

2000m hinder

 

 

=13

Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland

5h2

5:55.35

12

Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland

Finale

5:58.63

 

Kule (5 kg)

 

 

10

Marcus Thomsen

Gr. B 5

19.38

11

Marcus Thomsen

Finale

19.16

 

Spyd (700g)

 

 

25

Alexander Skorpen

Gr.A 12

62.92

19

Sondre Alexander Høyland

Gr.B 10

67.01

 

Decathlon

 

 

5

Toralv Opsal

 

7.474

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

100 m

 

 

=29

Nathalie Johnsen

5h3

12.15

24

Helene Rønningen

3h6

11.96

18

Helene Rønningen

7s1

11.94

 

200m

 

 

32

Kristine Berger Akervold

4h2

25.17

24

Helene Rønningen

5h7

24.76

 

400m

 

 

22

Mari Drabløs

4h7

55.89

20

Mari Drabløs

8s1

56.33

 

100m hekk

 

 

27

Kristi Strømmen Kjerpeset

5h3

14.13

 

Kule (3 kg)

 

 

21

Linn Louise Kvaale

Gr.A 10

14.69

32

Elise Gravningen

Gr.B 16

13.30

 

Diskos (1 kg)

 

 

14

Berit Stunes Isene

Gr. B 7

43.71

 

Spyd (500g)

 

 

3

Stella Weinberg

Gr. A 2

53.46

2

Stella Weinberg

Finale

57.11

 

Heptathlon

 

 

 

Amanda Marie Frøynes

 

DNF

 

Mixed

 

 

 

4x400m stafett

 

 

13

Norge

4h1

3:32.95

 

(Mathias Hove Johansen, Toralv Opsal, Kristine Berger Akervold, Mari Drabløs)

 

10. World U18 Championships

Nairobi, KEN

12-16 Jul 2017

 

Menn

 

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

 

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Half-Marathon                

1. World Junior Championships

Tyneside, GBR

19-20 Sep 1992

 

Menn

 

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

2. World Junior Championships

Brüssel, BEL

3 Oct 1993

 

Menn

 

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Cross Country

1. World Junior Championships

Waregem, BEL

17 Mar 1973

 

Menn

7.020m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

2. World Junior Championships

Monza, ITA

16 Mar 1974

 

Menn

7.100m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

3. World Junior Championships

Rabat, MAR

16 Mar 1975

 

Menn

7.000m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

4. World Junior Championships

Chepstow, WAL/GBR

28 Feb 1976

 

Menn

7.800m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

5. World Junior Championships

Düsseldorf, FRG

20 Mar 1977

 

Menn

7.500m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

6. World Junior Championships

Glasgow, SCO/GBR

25 Mar 1978

 

Menn

7.036m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

7. World Junior Championships

Limerick, IRL

25 Mar 1979

 

Menn

7.360m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

8. World Junior Championships

Paris, FRA

9 Mar 1980

 

Menn

7.410m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

9. World Junior Championships

Madrid, ESP

28 Mar 1981

 

Menn

7.250m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

10. World Junior Championships

Roma, ITA

21 Mar 1982

 

Menn

7.926m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

11. World Junior Championships

Gateshead, GBR

20 Mar 1983

 

Menn

8.033m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

12. World Junior Championships

New York, USA

25 Mar 1984

 

Menn

8.000m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

13. World Junior Championships

Lisboa, POR

24 Mar 1985

 

Menn

8.190m

 

13

John Halvorsen

 

23:24

38

Steinar Opheim

 

24:00

98

Tore Bergsaker

 

25:16

 

14. World Junior Championships

Neuchatel, SUI

23 Mar 1986

 

Menn

7.750m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

15. World Junior Championships

Warszawa, POL

22 Mar 1987

 

Menn

7.050m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

16. World Junior Championships

Auckland, NZL

26 Mar 1988

 

Menn

8.031m

 

60

John Hansen

 

26:39

75

Eiliv Gjesdal

 

27:25

77

Julius Solheim

 

27:32

 

Petter Nørve

 

DNF

 

Espen Solem

 

DNF

 

17. World Junior Championships

Stavanger, NOR

19 Mar 1989

 

Menn

8.005m

 

96

Julius Solheim

 

28:37

101

Svein Inge Buhaug

 

28:43

117

Øystein Arild

 

29:18

119

Bård Lyngnes

 

29:30

122

Eiliv Gjesdal

 

29:48

123

Sigve Stenersen

 

29:49

23

Norge

 

433p

 

Julius Solheim, Svein Inge Buhaug, Øystein Arild, Bård Lyngnes

 

Kvinner

4.006m

 

46

Hilde Hovdenak

 

17:05

61

Trine Pilskog

 

17:16

72

Brynhild Synstnes

 

17:27

91

Siri Holtung

 

17:45

102

Hanne Pedersen

 

18:10

106

Heidi Solstad

 

18:24

15

Norge

 

270p

 

Hilde Hovdenak, Trine Pilskog, Brynhild Synstnes, Siri Holtung

 

18. World Junior Championships

Aix-les-Bains, FRA

25 Mar 1990

 

Menn

8.000m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

4.400m

 

19

Brynhild Synstnes

 

14:55

 

19. World Junior Championships

Antwerpen, BEL

24 Mar 1991

 

Menn

8.415m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

4.435m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

20. World Junior Championships

Boston, USA

21 Mar 1992

 

Menn

7.800m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

4.005m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

21. World Junior Championships

Amorebieta, ESP

23 Mar 1993

 

Menn

7.150m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

4.450m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

22. World Junior Championships

Budapest, HUN

26 Mar 1994

 

Menn

8.140m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

4.300m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

23. World Junior Championships

Durham, GBR

25 Mar 1995

 

Menn

8.470m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

4.470m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

24. World Junior Championships

Cape Town, RSA

23 Mar 1996

 

Menn

8.350m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

4.220m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

25. World Junior Championships

Torino, ITA

23 Mar 1997

 

Menn

8.511m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

4.689m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

26. World Junior Championships

Marrakesh, MAR

21-22 Mar 1998

 

Menn

8.000m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

6.000m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

27. World Junior Championships

Belfast, IRL

27-28 Mar 1999

 

Menn

8.012m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

6.124m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

28. World Junior Championships

Vilamoura, POR

18-19 Mar 2000

 

Menn

8.080m

 

48

Gunnar Osmundsen

 

25:25

118

Ingemund Askeland

 

27:01

 

Kvinner

6.290m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

29. World Junior Championships

Oostende, BEL

24-25 Mar 2001

 

Menn

7.700m

 

 

Ingen deltakere

 

 

 

Kvinner

5.900m

 

 

Ingen deltakere