Norske rekorder for Menn Senior pr. 1.1.2011

Statistikk-og Rekordutvalget

100 m

10.00

Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, IL I BUL

Rieti, ITA

29.8.10

+0,9

200 m

19.89

Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, IL I BUL

Stuttgart, GER

23.9.07

+1,3

400 m

46.11

Quincy Douglas, IL Gular

Oslo/Bi

30.6.99

 

800 m

1:42.58

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal FIK

Atlanta, USA

31.7.96

 

1000 m

2:16.78

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal FIK

London, GBR

11.8.96

 

1500 m

3:37.4

Lars Martin Kaupang, Larvik TIF

Oslo/Bi

30.6.76

 

1 mile (1609 m)

3:56.2

Knut Kvalheim, IK Tjalve

Oslo/Bi

31.7.74

 

3000 m

7:40.77

Marius Bakken, IL Runar

Brüssel, BEL

24.8.01

 

5000 m

13:06.39

Marius Bakken, IL Runar

Roma, ITA

2.7.04

 

10000 m

27:32.52

Are Nakkim, Moss IL

Oslo/Bi

14.7.90

 

1 times løp

19 278m

Bjarne Huseklepp, Breim IL

Førde

16.8.78

 

20000 m

1:02:18.4

Bjarne Huseklepp, Breim IL

Førde

16.8.78

 

110 m h

13.62

Gaute Melby Gundersen, Minerva Friidrett

Tønsberg

14.6.97

+1,5

200 m h

23.28

Erlend Sæterstøl, IL Gular

Bergen/Fa

15.9.95

+1,7

400 m h

50.67

Atle McAdam, IK Tjalve

Florø

31.5.03

 

3000 m hinder

8:12.05

Jim Svenøy, Fræna FIK

Brüssel, BEL

22.8.97

 

Høyde

2.36

Steinar Hoen, IK Tjalve

Oslo/Rå

1.7.97

 

Stav

5.72

Trond Barthel, Gjøvik FIK

Halmstad, SWE

21.7.96

 

Lengde

8.02

Kristen Fløgstad, Kristiansands IF

Oslo/Bi

4.8.73

+1,7

Tresteg

17.27

Ketill Hanstveit, IL Norna-Salhus

Byrkjelo

7.8.99

+1,3

Høyde u/tilløp

1.82

Sturle Kalstad, IL Gular

Oslo

13.3.83

 

Lengde u/tilløp

3.71

Arne Tvervaag, Ringerike FIK

Noresund

11.11.68

 

Kule

21.22

Lars Arvid Nilsen, IF Urædd

Indianapolis, USA

6.6.86

 

Diskos

69.62

Knut Hjeltnes, IL Gular

San Jose, USA

25.5.85

 

Slegge

74.46

Richard Olsen, IF Kamp-Vestheim

Walnut, USA

14.6.80

 

Spyd

91.59

Andreas Thorkildsen, Kristiansands IF

Oslo/Bi

2.6.06

 

5-kamp

3.821p

Hans Olav Uldal, IK Grane

(6.92w-54.78-22.65-45.56-4:26.32)

Øyestad

11.5.02

 

10-kamp

8.160p

Benjamin Jensen, IK Tjalve

(10.86-7.21-1.97-13.50-49.54 - 14.50w-43.83-5.30-59.01-4:34.84)

Roskilde, DEN

1.8.99

 

4x100 m

38.96

Landslag

(Fernando Ramirez, Jon Ertzgaard, Per Ivar Sivle, Geir Moen)

München, GER

21.6.97

 

 

40.40

Moss IL

(Birger Hermansen, Jørn Tollefsen, Martin Blekkerud, Geir Moen)

Ørsta

31.5.97

 

4x200 m

1:26.03

IL Skjalg

(Trond Lindanger, Helge Farbrot, Per Ivar Sivle, Kjell Egil Rugland)

Sola

30.8.94

 

4x400 m

3:06.67

Landslag

(Steinar Mo, Göte Lundblad, Per Rom, Richard Simonsen)

Helsingfors, FIN

14.8.71

 

 

3:06.67

Landslag

(Quincy Douglas, Vebjørn Rodal, Lars Eirik Ulseth, Bjørn Arild Bøhleng)

Bergen/Fa

29.6.96

 

 

3:10.73

IL Skjalg

(Kristian Fagerland, Helge Farbrot, Kjell Egil Rugland, Jens Storhaug)

Nesbyen

17.7.94

 

4x800 m

7:22.6

IK Tjalve

(Åge Henriksen, Bo Breigan, Morten Jurs, Espen Borge)

Oslo/Bi

19.8.86

 

4x1500 m

15:15.37

IL Gular

(Bjørn Steinar Økland, Kjell S. Sandgrind, Frank Otto Meinseth, Ove Talsnes)

Trondheim/Le

24.5.87

 

1000 m stafett

1:51.77

Landslag

(Per Ivar Sivle, Geir Moen, Aham Okeke, Jens Storhaug

Portsmouth, GBR

5.6.93

 

 

1:52.54

IL Gular

(Kenneth Halhjem, Thomas Mellin-Olsen, Erlend Sæterstøl, Quincy Douglas)

Drammen

8.7.01

 

Bestenoteringer

300 m

32.82

Quincy Douglas, IL Gular

Stjørdal

12.6.99

 

600 m

1:15.29

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal FIK

Tønsberg

15.7.95

 

2000 m

5:01.48

Marius Bakken, IL Runar

Florø

31.5.03

 

300 m h

36.30

Ragnar Bergheim, IL Norna-Salhus

Bergen/Fa

8.8.01

 

2000 m hinder

5:26.18

Jim Svenøy, Fræna FIK

Elnesvågen

24.5.99

 

Halvmaraton

1:02:13

Geir Kvernmo, IF Minerva

Stockholm, SWE

27.8.88

 

Maraton

2:10:17

Geir Kvernmo, IF Minerva

London, GBR

10.5.87