Spyd/Javelin Throw

 

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1896

Joh. Jacobsen, Tjalve

69.80

Christian Halvorsen, Tjalve

66.40

O.Z. Andersen, Kr.a Haandv. SF

65.80

1897

Johan Stumpf, Gleipner

59.30

Karl O. Olsen, Tjalve

55.55

Christian Halvorsen, Tjalve

55.00

1898

Christian Halvorsen, Tjalve

59.75

Oscar Nielsen, Norrøna

55.08

Carl Moldestad, Norrøna

54.37

1899

O.Z. Andersen, Kr.a Haandv. SF

67.38

Oscar Holmquist, Kristiania IF

65.20

Christian Halvorsen, Tjalve

64.88

1900

O.Z. Andersen, Tjalve

65.38

Gustav Annerløw, Ørnulf

65.35

Trygve Lie, Odd, Skien

61.76

1901

Haakon Blystad, Tjalve

67.81

Oscar Nielsen, Kristiania IF

60.88

J. de Rytter Kielland, Bergens T.

54.28

1902

Ragnvald Sæther, Trondhjems IF

73.03

Haakon Blystad, Tjalve

66.30

Oscar Nielsen, Kristiania IF

65.82

1903

Ragnvald Sæther, Trondhjems IF

73.75

Thorbjørn Wangen, Oslo IF

66.50

Oscar Engelstad, Oslo IF

65.56

1904

Thorbjørn Wangen, Oslo IF

69.15

Ragnvald Sæther, Trondhjems IF

66.99

John Falchenberg, Kristiania IF

65.70

1905

Arne Halse, Trondhjems IF

72.57

Carl Alfr. Pedersen, Ørnulf

68.08

Edvard Moe, Trondhjems IF

61.76

1906

Arne Halse, Trondhjems IF

81.63

Jørgen Gulbrandsen, Kr.ania IF

75.15

John Falchenberg, Tjalve

72.77

1907

Arne Halse, Trondhjems IF

94.32

D.W. Johansen, Kristiania IF

77.56

John Falchenberg, Tjalve

71.93

1908

Jonas Lie, Snøgg

76.06

D.W. Johansen, Kristiania IF

72.74

Jonas Friis-Johnsen, Norrøna

66,15

1909

Arne Halse, Brage

90.86

Jonas Lie, Snøgg

79.05

John Røst, Brage

71.28

1910

Jonas Lie, Snøgg

77.20

Ferdinand Bie, Kristiania IF

75.50

D.W. Johansen, Kristiania IF

74.25

1911

D.W. Johansen, Kristiania IF

85.07

Johan Johansen, Ørnulf

75.51

Henry Olsen, Kristiania IF

75.41

1912

D.W. Johansen, Kristiania IF

88.39

Olaf Ingebrigtsen, Ørnulf

71.14

Henry Olsen, Kristiania IF

69.16

1913

D.W. Johansen, Kristiania IF

89.16

Richard Stange, Haugesund Nye

76.10

Henry Olsen, Kristiania IF

75.92

1914

D.W. Johansen, Kristiania IF

86.00

Helge Løvland, Ørnulf

85.57

Olaf Ruud, Larvik Turn

82.15

1915

D.W. Johansen, Kristiania IF

89.26

Johan Johansen, Ørnulf

85.42

Eugen Torp, Hamang

82.56

1916

Johan Hellum, Tjalve

84.56

Bjarne Skaugstad, Kristiania IF

80.05

Erling Waage, Haugesund Nye

68.38

1917

Halvor Øien, Snøgg

87.21

Helge Løvland, Kristiania IF

85.24

Gerhard Wohrm, Kristiania IF

82.79

1918

Halvor Øien, Snøgg

95.47

Eugen Torp, Kristiania IF

88.63

Gerhard Wohrm, Kristiania IF

87.30

1919

Eugen Torp, Kristiania IF

94.94

Helge Løvland, Kristiania IF

92.19

Halvor Øien, Snøgg

90.80

1920

Eugen Torp, Kristiania IF

99.93

Halvor Øien, Snøgg

91.35

Helge Løvland, Ørnulf

88.14

1921

Eugen Torp, Kristiania IF

103.35

Reidar Bye, Kristiania IF

96.24

Halvor Øien, Snøgg

91.23

1922

Eugen Torp, Kristiania IF

99.96

Reidar Bye, Kristiania IF

91.61

Thorstein Carlsen, Tjalve

85.98

1923

Eugen Torp, Kristiania IF

96.23

Thorstein Carlsen, Tjalve

93.72

Erik Skjæveland, Høyanger

82.43

1924

Eugen Torp, Kristiania IF

94.91

Olav Sunde, Grefsen

90.46

Thorstein Carlsen, Tjalve

86.84

1925

Eugen Torp, Oslo IL

109.60

Olav Sunde, Tjalve

100.48

Thorstein Carlsen, Sturla

96.06

1926

Eugen Torp, Oslo IL

111.82

Olav Sunde, Tjalve

109.71

Erling Thronæs, Freidig

96.17

1927

Olav Sunde, Tjalve

61.66

Erling Thronæs, Freidig

57.79

Hans Eckhoff, Ekeberg

57.45

1928

Olav Sunde, Tjalve

62.23

Karl Granli, Jevnaker

55.67

Bjarne Meyer, Bergens Turn

55.44

1929

Erling Thronæs, Freidig

59.26

Karl Granli, Jevnaker

58.14

Hans Trandem, Skotterud

57.45

1930

Olav Sunde, Tjalve

65.11

Ola Hagen, BUL

62.89

Karl Granli, Jevnaker

62.45

1931

Olav Sunde, Tjalve

63.25

Erling Thronæs, Freidig

62.18

Ola Hagen, BUL

59.57

1932

Ola Hagen, Gyl

61.31

Kaare Soma, Stavanger

58.88

Karl Granli, Jevnaker

58.78

1933

Olav Sunde, Tjalve

62.78

Edvard Natvig, Oslo Politi

58.48

Alf Skaug, Snarøen

56.72

1934

Olav Sunde, Tjalve

63.06

Bjarne Bryntesen, Hellas

60.32

John Wallerud, Kongsvinger

58.67

1935

Olav Sunde, Tjalve

63.09

Edvard Natvig, Oslo Politi

60.84

Kaare Soma, Stavanger

60.60

1936

Olav Sunde, Tjalve

64.22

Sigurd Dahle, Idun

59.72

Erling Thronæs, Freidig

58.95

1937

Olav Sunde, Tjalve

61.20

Ole Jacob Bjanes, Grane

59.81

Edvard Natvig, Oslo Politi

58.62

1938

Michael Salomonsen, Oslo Politi

60.55

Edvard Natvig, Oslo Politi

59.05

Bjarne Bryntesen, Hellas

58.56

1939

Martin Fuglemsmo, Mebonden

61.73

Olav Sunde, Tjalve

61.20

Michael Salomonsen, Oslo Politi

59.19

1940

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1941

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1942

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1943

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1944

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1945

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1946

Odd Mæhlum, Hamar

67.87

Michael Salomonsen, Bækkelaget

61.95

Helmer Hansen, Ørn

59.89

1947

Odd Mæhlum, Hamar

66.30

Einar Røberg, Hamar

62.63

Georg Thrane, Asker Skiklubb

57.66

1948

Odd Mæhlum, Hamar

61.67

Einar Røberg, Søre Trysil

61.07

Sverre Dahle, Sauda

59.82

1949

Odd Mæhlum, Hamar

62.40

Gunnar Strøm, Jøa

57.81

Einar Røberg, Søre Trysil

57.60

1950

Einar Røberg, Søre Trysil

61.84

Odd Mæhlum, Hamar

59.50

Egil Danielsen, Hamar

59.27

1951

Einar Røberg, Søre Trysil

64.45

Odd Mæhlum, Hamar

61.29

Sigmund Wohrm, Ready

58.08

1952

Einar Røberg, Søre Trysil

66.94

Egil Danielsen, Hamar

60.08

Hans Øverland, Høybr. & Stovner

57.46

1953

Egil Danielsen, Hamar

64.99

Einar Røberg, Søre Trysil

64.92

Hans Øverland, Høybr. & Stovner

61.74

1954

Egil Danielsen, Hamar

68.70

Hans Øverland, Høybr. & Stovner

59.69

Ottar Fjellestad, Sandane

59.06

1955

Egil Danielsen, Hamar

69.17

Einar Røberg, Søre Trysil

66.20

Hans Øverland, Høybr. & Stovner

63.16

1956

Egil Danielsen, Hamar

70.36

Hans Øverland, Høybr. & Stovner

64.36

Magne T. Moen, Jotun

57.53

1957

Egil Danielsen, Hamar

72.09

Willy Rasmussen, Bergkam.

67.62

Hans Øverland, Høybr. & Stovner

62.87

1958

Willy Rasmussen, Bergkam.

71.33

Einar Røberg, Søre Trysil

65.84

Svein Hove, Viking, Bergen

64.08

1959

Willy Rasmussen, Bergkam.

77.96

Egil Danielsen, Hamar

75.98

Bjørn Selvik, Norna-Salhus

67.38

1960

Terje Pedersen, Vidar

74.18

Willy Rasmussen, Bergkam.

68.47

Mads Andenæs, Tjalve

65.82

1961

Willy Rasmussen, Tjalve

79.37

Bjørn Selvik, Norna-Salhus

70.37

Gunnar Arntzen, Hobøl

70.10

1962

Terje Pedersen, Vidar

74.09

Willy Rasmussen, Tjalve

72.35

Gunnar Arntzen, Hobøl & Tomter

70.34

1963

Terje Pedersen, Vidar

76.45

Gunnar Arntzen, Hobøl

75.31

Willy Rasmussen, Tjalve

72.18

1964

Terje Pedersen, Vidar

78.95

Willy Rasmussen, Tjalve

78.81

Erik Korneliussen, Sturla

73.77

1965

Willy Rasmussen, Tjalve

77.70

Harald Lorentzen, Stein

73.92

Gunnar Arntzen, BUL

73.78

1966

Terje Thorslund, Oslo-Ørn

75.68

Arve Olsson, Oslo Turn

71.68

Nils Hjeltnes, Øystese

71.64

1967

Arne Os, Tyrving

78.32

Jan Pedersen, Trond

75.08

Willy Rasmussen, Tjalve

73.66

1968

Arne Os, Tyrving

77.34

Willy Rasmussen, Tjalve

76.86

Arve Olsson, Oslo Turn

73.86

1969

Dagfinn Moholt, Urædd

71.64

Arne Os, Tyrving

70.16

Willy Rasmussen, Tjalve

68.46

1970

Arve Olsson, Oslo IL

78.02

Bjørn Grimnes, Kongsberg

73.74

Arne Os, Tyrving

71.06

1971

Arve Olsson, Oslo IL

81.28

Jan Pedersen, Trond

75.96

Bjørn Grimnes, Kongsberg

75.22

1972

Bjørn Grimnes, Kongsberg

84.70

Jan Pedersen, Trond

73.72

Harald Lorentzen, Freidig

71.44

1973

Bjørn Grimnes, Kongsberg

75.90

Harald Lorentzen, Freidig

75.74

Terje Mæhlum, Kamp-Vestheim

73.84

1974

Harald Lorentzen, Freidig

77.86

Terje Thorslund, Nittedal

75.70

Tore B. Larsson, Hamar

72.38

1975

Harald Lorentzen, Freidig

79.68

Terje Thorslund, Nittedal

77.02

Jan Pedersen, Trond

74.72

1976

Terje Thorslund, Nittedal

81.74

Harald Lorentzen, Freidig

78.34

Knut Hjeltnes, Gular

77.86

1977

Terje Thorslund, Nittedal

80.62

Tom Heieren, Ringerike

73.58

Bjørn Grimnes, BUL

72.24

1978

Bjørn Grimnes, Kongsberg

82.60

Terje Thorslund, Nittedal

79.14

Øyvind Aase, Nittedal

76.90

1979

Terje Thorslund, Nittedal

85.74

Reidar Lorentzen, Tjalve

84.92

Bjørn Grimnes, Kongsberg

77.52

1980

Per Erling Olsen, Vidar

86.36

Terje Thorslund, Nittedal

82.54

Bjørn Grimnes, Kongsberg

79.80

1981

Per Erling Olsen, Vidar

78.52

Reidar Lorentzen, Tjalve

78.08

Terje Thorslund, Nittedal

77.08

1982

Per Erling Olsen, Vidar

84.30

Reidar Lorentzen, Tjalve

75.74

Frode Stormyr, Vidar

72.92

1983

Per Erling Olsen, Vidar

82.94

Reidar Lorentzen, Tjalve

71.70

Harald Lorentzen, Byåsen

70.36

1984

Per Erling Olsen, Vidar

84.76

Øystein Slettevold, Vidar

78.76

Reidar Lorentzen, Tjalve

78.08

1985

Narve Hoff, Aksla

83.54

Per Erling Olsen, Vidar

77.50

Reidar Lorentzen, Tjalve

73.34

1986

Øystein Slettevold, Vidar

76.88

Reidar Lorentzen, Tjalve

74.64

Narve Hoff, Aksla

74.10

1987

Narve Hoff, Aksla

78.54

Reidar Lorentzen, Tjalve

78.10

Per Erling Olsen, Vidar

72.16

1988

Reidar Lorentzen, Tjalve

80.06

Mathias Lilleheim, Vidar

74.26

Jon Aase, Nittedal

68.68

1989

Reidar Lorentzen, Tjalve

73.12

Mathias Lilleheim, Vidar

69.84

Narve Hoff, Valder

69.30

1990

Arne Indrebø, Gloppen

75.34

Haavard F. Johansen, Fredrikstad

71.50

Mathias Lilleheim, Vidar

70.02

1991

Reidar Lorentzen, Tjalve

74.94

Arne Indrebø, Gloppen

74.30

Haavard F. Johansen, Fredrikstad

74.10

1992

Pål Berntsen, Ullensaker-Kisa

75.02

Arne Indrebø, Gloppen

73.28

Reidar Lorentzen, Tjalve

70.74

1993

Arne Indrebø, Gloppen

74.72

Reidar Lorentzen, Tjalve

70.48

Narve Hoff, Ålesund FIK

69.02

1994

Haavard F. Johansen, Fredrikstad

74.26

Pål Arne Fagernes, Asker Skikl.

72.34

Åsmund Martinsen, Vidar

68.12

1995

Arne Indrebø, Gloppen

74.68

Pål Arne Fagernes, Asker Skikl.

74.06

Haavard F. Johansen, Fredrikstad

73.72

1996

Pål Arne Fagernes, Tjalve

77.04

Ronny Nilsen, Norna-Salhus

73.90

Haavard F. Johansen, Vidar

68.90

1997

Arne Indrebø, Gloppen

73.24

Ronny Nilsen, Norna-Salhus

72.20

Haavard F. Johansen, Vidar

71.34

1998

Pål Arne Fagernes, Tjalve

84.46

Sturle Sæbø, Norna-Salhus

73.44

Tore Haukedalen, Årdalstangen

73.06

1999

Pål Arne Fagernes, Tjalve

79.74

Sturle Sæbø, Norna-Salhus

73.65

Ronny Nilsen, Norna-Salhus

71.12

2000

Ronny Nilsen, Norna-Salhus

75.39

Andreas Thorkildsen, Kr.sand

72.72

Nils Thomas Fearnley, Tjalve

69.17

2001

Andreas Thorkildsen, Vidar

79.98

Trond Høiby, Ski

69.34

Paul Solberg, Halden

68.94

2002

Pål Arne Fagernes, Tjalve

81.25

Andreas Thorkildsen, Vidar

80.97

Ronny Nilsen, Norna-Salhus

73.31

2003

Andreas Thorkildsen, Vidar

76.04

Ronny Nilsen, Norna-Salhus

74.71

Paul Solberg, Norna-Salhus

68.81

2004

Andreas Thorkildsen, Vidar

81.38

Ronny Nilsen, Norna-Salhus

73.57

Paul Solberg, Norna-Salhus

72.15

2005

Andreas Thorkildsen, Vidar

83.63

Paul Solberg, Norna-Salhus

68.51

Olav Røe, Steinkjer

66.05

2006

Andreas Thorkildsen, Kr.sand

85.02

Ronny Nilsen, Norna-Salhus

76.00

Sturle Sæbø, Norna-Salhus

64.13

2007

Ronny Nilsen, Norna-Salhus

73.01

Teemu Pasanen, Halden

71.60

Paul Solberg, Tjalve

64.58

2008

Knut Harald Sommerfeldt, Hellas

67.39

Paul Solberg, Tjalve

65.38

Bjørn Arne Kristiansen, Tjalve

58.24

2009

Andreas Thorkildsen, Kr.sand

88.55

Teemu Juhani Pasanen, Halden

70.00

Lars Vikan Rise, Nidelv

66.22

2010

Andreas Thorkildsen, Kr.sand

87.10

Teemu Juhani Pasanen, Halsen

71.56

Paul Solberg, Tjalve

70.66

2011

Andreas Thorkildsen, Kr.sand

90.61

Teemu Juhani Pasanen, Halden

72.12

Paul Redford, Nittedal

69.04

2012

Størk Avelsgård Lien, Stjørdal

72.67

Håkon L. Kveseth, Orion

72.08

Sven M. Skagestad, Norna-Salhus

66.40

2013

Andreas Thorkildsen, Kr.sand

80.91

Størk Avelsgård Lien, Stjørdal

70.48

Paul Redford, Nittedal

68.83