Halv-maraton/Half-marathon

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1986

Jarl Gaute Aase, Egersund

1:03:54

Oddmund Roalkvam, Stord

1:04:07

Jan Fjærestad, Fana

1:04:26

1987

Jarl Gaute Aase, Egersund

1:03:17

Truls Nygaard, BFG Fana

1:04:38

Oddmund Roalkvam, Sandnes

1:04:54

1988

Roy Andersen, Tønsberg FIK

1:05:09

Edvard Dahl, Romedal

1:05:31

Tore Neby, Lillehammer

1:05:34

1989

Helge Dolsvåg, BUL

1:03:23

Edvard Dahl, Romedal

1:04:39

Roger Gjøvaag, BUL

1:04:44

1990

Terje Næss, Vidar

1:02:57

Kjetil Berg, Vidar

1:03:05

Edvard Dahl, Romedal

1:03:22

1991

Oddmund Roalkvam, Stord

1:04:53

Helge Dolsvåg, BUL

1:04:54

Edvard Dahl, Romedal

1:05:02

1992

Helge Dolsvåg, Kristiansand

1:03:56

Frank Bjørkli, Trønder-Øst

1:04:00

Knut Hegvold, Heimdal

1:04:07

1993

Frank Bjørkli, Trønder-Øst

1:03:06

Tesfaye Bekele, Skjalg

1:03:41

Svein Erik Eide, Vidar

1:03:53

1994

Frank Bjørkli, BUL

1:04:50

Svein Inge Buhaug, BUL

1:05:41

Jon Hesle, BUL

1:05:42

1995

Frank Bjørkli, BUL

1:06:43

Knut Hegvold, Heimdal

1:07:40

Geir Lien, BUL

1:07:51

1996

Tesfaye Bekele, Bergen FIK

1:05:10

Knut Hegvold, Heimdal

1:05:19

Terje Næss, Vidar

1:05:21

1997

Karl J. Rasmussen, Bislett

1:05:12

Svein Inge Buhaug, BUL

1:05:28

Petter Antonsen, Vidar

1:05:35

1998

Karl J. Rasmussen, Haugesund

1:04:55

Petter Antonsen, Vidar

1:06:49

Knut Hegvold, Heimdal

1:07:12

1999

Terje Næss, Vidar

1:08:12

Tor-Erik Nyquist, Ull-Kisa

1:08:14

Nils Engevik, Norna-Salhus

1:08:34

2000

Karl J. Rasmussen, Haugesund

1:04:22

Petter Antonsen, Vidar

1:07:00

Terje Næss, Vidar

1:07:10

2001

Bjarte Vik, Gjesdal

1:05:52

Terje Næss, Vidar

1:05:55

Svein Inge Buhaug, Gjesdal

1:06:41

2002

Karl J. Rasmussen, Haugesund

1:07:03

Carlos Silva de Brito, Vidar

1:07:46

Knut Aalien, Ringerike

1:09:50

2003

Henrik Sandstad, Vidar

1:06:41

Carlos Silva de Brito, Vidar

1:07:18

Henrik Grøseth, Gjesdal

1:08:06

2004

Henrik Sandstad, Vidar

1:06:48

Bjarte Vik, Gjesdal

1:08:07

Henrik Strøm Andersen, Tjalve

1:08:11

2005

Urige Buta, Haugesund

1:04:26

Henrik Sandstad, Vidar

1:07:21

Ørjan Lunde, Norna-Salhus

1:07:30

2006

Urige Buta, Haugesund

1:03:08

Henrik Sandstad, Steinkjer

1:06:33

Mikael Olsen, Namdal LK

1:07:39

2007

Urige Buta, Haugesund

1:05:29

Henrik Sandstad, Steinkjer

1:06:39

Mikael Olsen, Namdal LK

1:08:33

2008

Urige Buta, Haugesund

1:05:39

Dabaya Badhaso, Skjalg

1:06:09

Mikael Olsen, Namdal LK

1:07:15

2009

Øystein Sylta, Vidar

1:06:34

Tumsa Robele Oda, Namdal LK

1:08:25

Jon André Preststulen, Tjalve

1:09:43

2010

Dabaya Badhaso, Skjalg

1:06:22

Svein Ove Risa, Undheim IL

1:10:17

Mikael Olsen, Namdal LK

1:10:23

2011

Alem Adhanom, Tjalve

1:07:46

Abebe Hunde, Kristiansand

1:09:41

Håkon Brox, Tjalve

1:09:58

2012

Dadafo Dhaqabi Tesama, SK Vidar

1:06:12

Trond Arne Rugland, GTI

1:07:55

Jon Are Stavås, Åndalsnes IF

1:18:17