800 meter

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1910

Jacob Pedersen, Kristiania IF

2:05.1

Nils Dahl, Kristiania IF

2:05.2

Henry Dahl, Thor

2:06.7

1911

Oscar Larsen, Kristiania IF

2:04.7

Birger Marthinsen, Viking, Bergen

2:07.4

Otto Haug, Kristiania IF

2:10.6

1912

Alex Pedersen, Torodd

2:03.4

Aug. Pettersen, Viking, Stavanger

2:04.0

Oscar Larsen, Kristiania IF

2:05.5

1913

Jacob Pedersen, Kristiania IF

2:13.0

Erling Søiland, Viking, Stavanger

2:13.2

Helge Grevskott, Freidig

2:14.6

1914

Oscar Larsen, Kristiania IF

2:04.3

Guttorm Andersen, Stavanger

2:05.3

Sverre Smith, Kristiania IF

2:06.0

1915

Sverre Smith, Kristiania IF

2:12.4

Alex Pedersen, Torodd

2:12.6

Oscar Larsen, Kristiania IF

2:12.8

1916

Erling Schjerven, Tjalve

2:05.4

Helge Grevskott, Freidig

2:05.4

Odolf N. Larsen, Thor

2:06.1

1917

Arthur Hallberg, Thor

2:03.3

Odolf N. Larsen, Thor

2:04.4

Helge Grevskott, Freidig

 

1918

Guttorm Andersen, Stavanger

2:00.0

Odolf N. Larsen, Thor

2:00.3

Helge Grevskott, Freidig

2:01.3

1919

Reidar C. Anderssen, Brann

2:04.7

Odolf N. Larsen, Thor

2:05.2

Guttorm Andersen, Stavanger

2:06.1

1920

Odolf N. Larsen, Thor

2:02.6

Eivind Rasmussen, Tjalve

2:04.1

Olaf Strand, Viking, Bergen

2:04.3

1921

Odolf N. Larsen, Thor

1:58.6

Olaf Strand, Viking, Bergen

1:59.5

Ivar Luytkis, Grane, Sandvika

1:59.6

1922

Christian Bruusgaard, Kr.ania IF

1:58.6

Reidar C. Anderssen, Brann

1:59.2

Odolf N. Larsen, Ørnulf

2:00.0

1923

Christian Bruusgaard, Kr.ania IF

1:58.6

Sverre Nerbye, Grane, Sandvika

2:00.8

Olaf Strand, Viking, Bergen

2:01.8

1924

Christian Bruusgaard, Kr.ania IF

1:58.0

Odolf N. Larsen, Ørnulf

2:00.6

Sverre Nerbye, Grane, Sandvika

2:01.6

1925

Birger Rasmussen, Tøien Turn

1:59.7

Christian Bruusgaard, Kr.ania IF

1:59.8

Ivar Luytkis, Grane, Sandvika

2:04.0

1926

Christian Bruusgaard, Oslo IL

2:00.2

Johs. Aarefjord, Moss

2:00.4

Kaare Huseby, Stjørdal

2:02.0

1927

Reidar Jørgensen, Lillehammer

1:58.3

Hjalmar Johannessen, Freidig

1:59.0

Chr. Anker Larsen, Stavanger

1:59.4

1928

Hjalmar Johannessen, Freidig

1:56.1

Olaf Strand, Viking, Bergen

1:57.1

Reidar Jørgensen, Lillehammer

1:58.4

1929

Hjalmar Johannessen, Freidig

1:57.5

Olaf Strand, Viking, Bergen

1:57.7

Rolf Johannsson, Nordstrand

1:59.3

1930

Olaf Strand, Viking, Bergen

1:55.3

Hjalmar Johannessen, Freidig

1:55.3

Kaare Nerdrum, Skarp, Tromsø

1:57.6

1931

Hjalmar Johannessen, Freidig

1:55.5

Henry Carson, Norrøna

1:55.8

Arne Haug, Tjalve

1:56.8

1932

Henry Carson, Norrøna

1:56.6

Arne Haug, Halden

1:57.7

Per Lie, Oslo Turn

1:58.6

1933

Hjalmar Johannessen, Freidig

1:55.8

Rolf Brekke, Bjart

1:55.9

Olaf Hoel, Grane

1:56.4

1934

Olaf Hoel, Oslo Turn

1:56.7

Rolf Brekke, Bjart

1:57.2

Jakob Kringlebotn, NLHI

1:59.1

1935

Per Lie, Ready

1:56.4

Rolf Brekke, Bjart

1:57.6

Erling Wiik, Freidig

1:58.4

1936

Hjalmar Johannessen, Oslo Turn

1:54.4

Ragnar Eckholdt, Studentene

1:55.7

Asbjørn Jansgaard, Oslo Turn

1:56.3

1937

Hjalmar Johannessen, Oslo Turn

1:55.1

Per Lie, Oslo Turn

1:55.4

Asbjørn Hansen, Sandane

1:57.3

1938

Tor Nøkleby, Oslo IL

1:55.0

Per Lie, Oslo Turn

1:55.2

Asbjørn Hansen, Sandane

1:57.3

1939

Per Lie, Oslo Turn

1:54.5

Tor Nøkleby, Oslo IL

1:55.2

Asbjørn Hansen, Sandane

1:55.7

1940

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1941

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1942

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1943

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1944

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1945

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1946

Bjørn Vade, Tjalve

1:56.0

Dagfinn Fløysand, Viking, Bergen

1:57.0

Kåre Sund, Heimdal

1:58.2

1947

Bjørn Vade, Tjalve

1:55.3

Sigurd Roll, Ready

1:55.8

Alf Taraldrud, BUL

1:56.2

1948

Bjørn Vade, Tjalve

1:53.2

Olav Høiland, Vikedal

1:56.3

Knut Karlsen (Vaular), Fri, Espel.

1:56.3

1949

Olav Høiland, Haugesund

1:54.2

Magne Lunaas, Freidig

1:54.5

Sigurd Roll, Ready

1:54.8

1950

Audun Boysen, Tjalve

1:52.7

Terje Lilleseth, BUL

1:53.8

Fredrik Eckhoff, Tjalve

1:55.4

1951

Audun Boysen, Torodd

1:53.0

Terje Lilleseth, BUL

1:53.5

Magne Tveit, BUL

1:54.6

1952

Audun Boysen, Torodd

1:53.0

Bernhard Bergersen, Leirsund

1:56.0

Erik Sarto, Tjalve

1:56.4

1953

Audun Boysen, Torodd

1:50.3

Erik Sarto, Tjalve

1:51.5

Magne Tveit, BUL

1:53.4

1954

Audun Boysen, Tjalve

1:52.8

Erik Sarto, Tjalve

1:53.4

Ragnar Andersen, Halden

1:54.8

1955

Audun Boysen, Tjalve

1:50.4

Ragnar Andersen, Halden

1:51.0

Ulf Bertil Lundh, Fredrikstad

1:55.2

1956

Audun Boysen, Tjalve

1:51.8

Ulf Bertil Lundh, Tjalve

1:51.9

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

1:52.0

1957

Audun Boysen, Tjalve

1:53.2

Ragnar Andersen, Halden

1:53.4

Ulf Bertil Lundh, Tjalve

1:53.5

1958

Audun Boysen, Tjalve

1:50.2

Ulf Bertil Lundh, Tjalve

1:50.3

Kjell Martinsen, Vidar

1:54.0

1959

Fritz Borgen, Tjalve

1:53.6

Ulf Bertil Lundh, Tjalve

1:54.0

Jan Henrik Bentzon, Njård

1:54.2

1960

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

1:54.2

Thor Helland, BUL

1:54.6

Jan Henrik Bentzon, Njård

1:54.7

1961

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

1:52.6

Thor Solberg, Viking, Bergen

1:53.4

Jan Henrik Bentzon, Njård

1:54.0

1962

Thor Solberg, Viking, Bergen

1:52.9

Jens. Chr. Berge, Grand

1:53.5

Arne G. Spook, Larvik Turn

1:53.7

1963

Thor Solberg, Viking, Bergen

1:51.4

Jan Henrik Bentzon, Njård

1:51.5

Knut Brustad, Frosta

1:52.1

1964

Helge Pharo, Tjalve

1:50.7

Knut Brustad, Frosta

1:51.0

Jan Henrik Bentzon, Njård

1:51.3

1965

Stig Rekdal, Tjalve

1:51.4

Arne Kvalheim, Tjalve

1:51.5

Helge Pharo, Tjalve

1:51.5

1966

Arne Kvalheim, Tjalve

1:50.2

Knut Brustad, BUL

1:51.9

Konrad Hanssen (Ystborg), Tjalve

1:52.2

1967

Knut Brustad, BUL

1:50.2

Konrad Ystborg, Tjalve

1:50.6

Odd Bratland, Namsen

1:50.6

1968

Knut Brustad, BUL

1:52.0

Helge Pharo, Tjalve

1:52.3

Terje Larsen, Tjalve

1:52.3

1969

Knut Brustad, BUL

1:51.7

Helge Pharo, Tjalve

1:51.8

Odd Bratland, Namsen

1:52.2

1970

Odd Bratland, Namsen

1:51.1

Torleiv Flystveit, Kristiansand

1:51.5

Dagfinn Kleppe, Grand

1:51.8

1971

Ragnar Schie, Tjalve

1:52.7

Dagfinn Moe, Lambertseter

1:53.1

Odd Bratland, Namsen

1:53.1

1972

Sven Johan Svensen, Tønsb.kam.

1:52.7

Dagfinn Moe, Lambertseter

1:53.0

Ragnar Schie, Tjalve

1:53.1

1973

Sven Johan Svensen, Tønsb.kam.

1:52.1

Åge Galgerud, Tjalve

1:52.6

Helge Pharo, Tjalve

1:52.8

1974

Åge Galgerud, Tjalve

1:51.9

Dagfinn Moe, Lambertseter

1:52.5

Svein Erik Olsen, Lambertseter

1:53.2

1975

Tor Hansen, Sturla

1:52.8

Bjørge Ruud, Mandal & Halse

1:53.0

Dagfinn Moe, Lambertseter

1:53.1

1976

Thor Smith, Tønsberg-Kam.

1:51.8

Per Øystein Saksvik, Ranheim

1:51.8

Ove Lillebekk, Tjalve

1:52.7

1977

Bo Breigan, Fredrikstad

1:55.0

Per Øystein Saksvik, Ranheim

1:55.4

Ingar Engelund, Minerva

1:55.6

1978

Ingar Engelund, Minerva

1:49.3

Roald Holten, Strindheim

1:49.3

Bo Breigan, Fredrikstad

1:49.8

1979

Per E. Kristoffersen, Lørenskog

1:53.1

Sverre Dombu, BUL

1:53.3

Petter Moe, Koll

1:53.5

1980

Ingar Engelund, Minerva

1:51.8

Per E. Kristoffersen, Lørenskog

1:52.9

Morten Jurs, Oppsal

1:53.1

1981

Per E. Kristoffersen, Lørenskog

1:50.43

Sigbjørn Hagen, Ren-Eng

1:51.32

John Backe Bogstad, Minerva

1:51.69

1982

Morten Warland, Skjalg

1:52.69

Bo Breigan, Fredrikstad

1:52.81

Stein Bugge, Strindheim

1:53.15

1983

Bo Breigan, Fredrikstad

1:50.92

Morten Jurs, Oppsal

1:51.05

Frode Hansen, Lørenskog

1:51.32

1984

Espen Borge, Hellas

1:48.48

Lars Stene, Heimdal

1:49.40

Morten Warland, Skjalg

1:49.63

1985

Geir Søgnebotten, Laksevåg

1:51.69

Morten Jurs, Oppsal

1:51.94

Kurt Henriksen, Fagernes, Narvik

1:52.86

1986

Espen Borge, Tjalve

1:48.07

Morten Jurs, Tjalve

1:49.02

Frank Otto Meinseth, Gular

1:49.39

1987

Atle Douglas, BFG Fana

1:49.37

Kjell S. Sandgrind, Gular

1:49.46

John H. Christensen, Haugesund

1:49.56

1988

Atle Douglas, BFG Fana

1:49.43

Bo Breigan, Eidsvåg

1:49.54

John H. Christensen, Haugesund

1:49.74

1989

Atle Douglas, BFG Fana

1:51.43

Rune Johansen, Steinkjer

1:51.73

John H. Christensen, Haugesund

1:51.95

1990

Atle Douglas, BFG Fana

1:54.42

Knut W. Svendsen, Kristiansand

1:55.41

Tor Øivind Ødegård, Fredrikst.

1:55.47

1991

Tor Øivind Ødegård, Minerva

1:50.39

Roger Olsen, Ogndal

1:50.58

Atle Karlsen, Minerva

1:51.24

1992

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal

1:48.13

Atle Douglas, Vidar

1:48.22

Jussi Udelhoven, Tjalve

1:49.63

1993

Atle Douglas, Vidar

1:44.74

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal

1:46.56

Tor Øivind Ødegård, Minerva

1:46.76

1994

Tor Øivind Ødegård, Minerva

1:51.02

Jussi Udelhoven, Tjalve

1:52.06

Tor Martin Lund, Urædd

1:52.06

1995

Atle Douglas, Bergen FIK

1:45.20

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal

1:45.45

Eyvind Solbu, Ås

1:49.71

1996

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal

1:45.72

Tor Øivind Ødegård, Minerva

1:47.18

Bjørn Arild Bøhleng, BUL

1:48.35

1997

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal

1:45.44

Tor Øivind Ødegård, Fredrikstad

1:45.70

Kjetil Hodnekvam, AKS-77

1:48.38

1998

Atle Douglas, Gular

1:49.52

Kjetil Hodnekvam, AKS-77

1:49.82

Tor Øivind Ødegård, Fredrikstad

1:50.21

1999

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal

1:47.41

Tor Øivind Ødegård, Fredrikstad

1:48.99

Kjetil Hodnekvam, AKS-77

1:50.54

2000

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal

1:46.52

Kjetil Hodnekvam. AKS-77

1:47.98

Atle Douglas, Norna-Salhus

1:49.00

2001

Kjetil Hodnekvam, AKS-77

1:51.41

Jon Are Sundland, Fri

1:52.91

Hans Chr. N. v. Nijkerk, Gular

1:53.08

2002

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal

1:53.09

Tor Øivind Ødegård, Fredrikstad

1:53.52

Stig Vervik Ellingsen, Tyrving

1:54.46

2003

Stig Vervik Ellingsen, Tyrving

1:51.38

Kjetil Hodnekvam, AKS-77

1:51.47

Tor Øivind Ødegaard, Fredrikstad

1:51.68

2004

Ådne Svahn Dæhlin, Gular

1:51.70

Hans Chr. N. v. Nijkerk, Gular

1:51.90

Tor Øivind Ødegaard, Fredrikstad

1:52.14

2005

Ådne Svahn Dæhlin, Gular

1:53.02

Stig Vervik Ellingsen, Tyrving

1:53.45

Kjetil Gjøvåg, Skjalg

1:53.65

2006

Ådne Svahn Dæhlin, Gular

1:50.96

Morten Sand, Lillehammer

1:52.67

Stian Flo, Sørild

1:54.01

2007

Stian Flo, Tjalve

1:53.67

Morten Velde, Haugesund

1:54.12

Per Lunke, BUL

1:54.18

2008

Morten Velde, Haugesund

1:52.70

Stian Flo, Tjalve

1:52.75

Ådne Svahn Dæhlin, Gular

1:53.06

2009

Eivind Jenssen, Steinkjer

1:50.13

Jørgen Hasle Johansen, Norna-Salhus

1:50.24

Thomas Roth, Ull-Kisa

1:50.39

2010

Thomas Roth, Ull-Kisa

1:50.05

Ådne Svahn Dæhlin, Gular

1:50.47

Henrik Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes

1:50.84

2011

Håkon Mushom, Lyngdal

1:54.98

Stian Flo, Tjalve

1:55.08

Ådne Svahn Dæhlin, Gular

1:55.94

2012

Thomas Roth, Ull-Kisa

1:51.35

Henrik Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes

1:52.08

Filip Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes

1:52.41

2013

Henrik Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes

1:48.25

Roald H. Frøskeland, Steinkjer

1:48.79

Thomas Roth, Ull-Kisa

1:48.82