400 meter Hekk/Hurdles

 

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1923

Ole Gulli, Kristiania Turn

57.9

Gunnar Larsen, Tjalve

60.3

Sverre Olsen, Tjalve

61.7

1924

Ivar Valstad, Freidig

56.9

Ole Gulli, Kristiania IF

58.4

Henry Angell, Brann

58.4

1925

Ivar Valstad, Freidig

57.9

Jens Aasen, Jarlen, Trondheim

59.6

Gunnar Larsen, Tjalve

62.4

1926

Ivar Valstad, Freidig

58.8

Leif Strand, Viking, Bergen

60.4

Calle Mølbach Nielsen, Oslo Turn

60.6

1927

Konrad Hauge, Norrøna

57.7

Jens Aasen, Rapp

58.1

Leif Strand, Viking, Bergen

59.3

1928

Anders Knutsen, Ørnulf

57.8

Holger Albrechtsen, Tjalve

61.0

Reidar Stenberg, Studenterne

65.7

1929

Ivar Valstad, Freidig

56.9

Konrad Hauge, Norrøna

57.0

Olaf Strand, Viking, Bergen

58.4

1930

Konrad Hauge, Torodd

55.3

Holger Albrechtsen, Tjalve

57.0

Ivar Valstad, Freidig

57.6

1931

Konrad Hauge, Torodd

54.8

Holger Albrechtsen, Tjalve

55.8

Ivar Valstad, Freidig

56.6

1932

Konrad Hauge, Torodd

54.7

Sigurd Marcussen, Tønsberg T.

55.7

Petter Caspersen, Torshaug

56.2

1933

Konrad Hauge, Oslo Politi

54.5

Sigurd Marcussen, Tønsberg T.

56.3

Holger Albrechtsen, Tjalve

57.8

1934

Holger Albrechtsen, Tjalve

54.0

Sigurd Marcussen, Oslo Politi

54.5

Konrad Hauge, Oslo Politi

55.2

1935

Holger Albrechtsen, Tjalve

55.4

Konrad Hauge, Oslo Politi

55.6

Otto Nordlie, Tjalve

56.6

1936

Konrad Hauge, Oslo Politi

55.9

Otto Nordlie, Tjalve

56.9

Holger Albrechtsen, Tjalve

57.0

1937

Konrad Hauge, Oslo Politi

56.3

Per Riis, Halden

57.2

Ragnar Rødseter, Bergens Turn

57.8

1938

Per Riis, Halden

55.6

Otto Nordlie, Tjalve

57.2

Egil Hervig, Hellas

58.4

1939

Per Riis, Halden

54.6

Sigurd Marcussen, Oslo Politi

56.5

Erik A. Sæther, Øksendal

57.4

1940

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1941

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1942

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1943

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1944

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1945

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1946

Gottfred Holmvang, Tyrving

57.2

Einar Saxhaug, Tjalve

57.4

Per Nygaard, Stabæk

58.0

1947

Ole B. Opsahl, BUL

55.6

Gottfred Holmvang, Tyrving

55.7

Einar Saxhaug, Tjalve

56.2

1948

Ole B. Opsahl, BUL

56.4

Gottfred Holmvang, Tyrving

57.0

Einar Saxhaug, Tjalve

57.1

1949

Einar Saxhaug, Tjalve

55.4

Reidar Nilsen, Husøy & Foynland

56.1

Ole B. Opsahl, BUL

56.1

1950

Reidar Nilsen, Husøy & Foynland

55.8

Einar Saxhaug, Tjalve

56.3

Thor Volla, Liv

56.7

1951

Arne Engebretsen, Liv

55.4

Roald Wisted Thu, Hinna

55.5

Hans Egelund, Bestum

56.5

1952

Roald Wisted Thu, Hinna

55.4

Asbjørn Aas, Bergkameratene

55.7

Arne Engebretsen, Liv

56.5

1953

Reidar Nilsen, Husøy & Foynland

55.2

Finn Skram, Fossekallen

55.8

Jostein Myrberg, Oslo-Studentene

56.7

1954

Jan Borgersen, Fredrikstad

55.8

Reidar Nilsen, Stavanger

56.4

Kai Sjøberg, Torodd

56.6

1955

Finn Larsen, Vidar

53.8

Jan Borgersen, Fredrikstad

54.4

Reidar Nilsen, Grand

54.6

1956

Kai Sjøberg, Torodd

53.7

Jan Borgersen, Fredrikstad

55.3

Per Strømsnes, Viking, Bergen

55.7

1957

Jan Gulbrandsen, Vidar

54.4

Per Strømsnes, Viking, Bergen

54.6

Finn Larsen, Vidar

55.3

1958

Jan Gulbrandsen, Vidar

52.7

Kai Sjøberg, Torodd

53.6

Finn Larsen, Vidar

54.5

1959

Jan Gulbrandsen, Vidar

53.0

Tor Reiten, BUL

54.5

Kai Sjøberg, Torodd

55.3

1960

Jan Gulbrandsen, Vidar

52.8

Geir Brudvik, Arna

56.1

Per Aunet, Stjørdals-Blink

56.2

1961

Jan Gulbrandsen, Vidar

52.7

Bjørn Berglund, Tjalve

54.0

John Skjelvaag, Varegg

54.0

1962

Jan Gulbrandsen, Vidar

52.5

Per Aunet, Stjørdals-Blink

54.0

Leif Kristensen, Lillesand

54.4

1963

Jan Gulbrandsen, Vidar

53.1

John Skjelvaag, Viking, Bergen

53.3

Per Aunet, Stjørdals-Blink

53.9

1964

Jan Gulbrandsen, Vidar

51.5

John Skjelvaag, Viking, Bergen

51.9

Harald Moi, Kristiansand

53.2

1965

John Skjelvaag, Viking, Bergen

52.8

Jan Gulbrandsen, Vidar

53.3

Leif Kristensen, Lillesand

54.4

1966

John Skjelvaag, Viking, Bergen

53.8

Ragnar Moland, Urædd

54.3

Svein Knut Granum, Krødsherad

54.8

1967

John Skjelvaag, Viking, Bergen

53.0

Svein Knut Granum, Krødsherad

53.4

Ragnar Moland, Urædd

53.6

1968

John Skjelvaag, Tjalve

53.6

Per Aunet, Tingvoll

53.8

Ragnar Moland, Urædd

54.0

1969

John Skjelvaag, Tjalve

52.6

Olav Grasbakken, Gjøvik

52.8

Thorolf Krüger, Mo

53.5

1970

Olav Grasbakken, Gjøvik

52.5

Hans Chr. Høegh, Vidar

52.5

Harald Moi, Kristiansand

53.2

1971

Harald Moi, Kristiansand

53.1

Olav Grasbakken, Gjøvik

53.3

Thorolf Krüger, Mo

54.0

1972

Harald Moi, Kristiansand

52.1

Thorolf Krüger, Mo

52.8

Olav Grasbakken, Gjøvik

53.4

1973

Harald Moi, Kristiansand

52.9

Thorolf Krüger, Mo

53.3

Olav Grasbakken, Gjøvik

53.4

1974

Jan Torgersen, Hellas

52.6

Olav Grasbakken, Gjøvik

52.9

Harald Moi, Kristiansand

53.6

1975

Olav Grasbakken, Raufoss

52.6

Geir Hamre, Skjalg

53.2

Jan Torgersen, Hellas

53.4

1976

Harald Gjengedal, Fj.-Vereide

52.7

Jan Torgersen, Hellas

53.4

Geir Hamre, Skjalg

53.5

1977

Harald Gjengedal, Fj.-Vereide

54.4

Jan Torgersen, Hellas

55.1

Ola Eiken, Urædd

55.5

1978

Harald Gjengedal, Fj.-Vereide

52.5

Jan Torgersen, Hellas

52.6

Bjørn Jensen, Fredrikstad

53.8

1979

Harald Gjengedal, Fj.-Vereide

52.15

Petter Hesselberg, Byåsen

52.78

Jan Torgersen, Hellas

52.92

1980

Bo Breigan, Fredrikstad

52.40

Petter Hesselberg, Byåsen

53.17

Dag Ove Flatjord, Førde

53.92

1981

Petter Hesselberg, Byåsen

52.68

Jan Torgersen, Hellas

53.25

Bjørn Jensen, Fredrikstad

54.22

1982

Petter Hesselberg, Byåsen

53.03

Dag Ove Flatjord, Fana

53.64

Øystein Gulbrandsen, Urædd

53.85

1983

Petter Hesselberg, Byåsen

51.64

Thor Gjesdal, Gneist

52.92

Per O. Nicolaisen, Moss

53.31

1984

Petter Hesselberg, Byåsen

51.87

Thor Gjesdal, Gneist

52.44

Per O. Nicolaisen, Borre

53.25

1985

Petter Hesselberg, Byåsen

52.19

Jon Nicolaisen, Tønsberg FIK

53.09

Svend Tore Breilid, Kristiansand

53.82

1986

Geirmund Holsen, Minerva

51.49

Per O. Nicolaisen, Borre

51.53

Svend Tore Breilid, Kristiansand

52.45

1987

Svend Tore Breilid, Lambertseter

52.58

Thor Gjesdal, BFG Fana

52.72

Petter Hesselberg, Byåsen

53.32

1988

Per O. Nicolaisen, Tjalve

51.47

Bo Breigan, Eidsvåg

51.56

Jon Nicolaisen, Tønsberg FIK

Thor Gjesdal, BFG Fana

52.08

52.08

1989

Bo Breigan, Eidsvåg

51.25

Jan Erik Brudvik, Ringerike

51.99

Atle Lunn, Biri

52.71

1990

Bo Breigan, Minerva

52.38

Jon Nicolaisen, Tønsberg FIK

52.88

Per O. Nicolaisen, Tjalve

53.13

1991

Atle Lunn, Minerva

52.76

Bo Breigan, Vidar

53.01

Svend Tore Breilid, Kristiansand

53.08

1992

Jan Erik Brudvik, Ringerike

51.28

Thor Gjesdal, BFG Fana

52.14

Atle Lunn, Minerva

52.61

1993

Jan Erik Brudvik, Ringerike

51.76

Atle Lunn, Minerva

53.72

Bård Sandal, Gular

53.89

1994

Atle Lunn, Minerva

51.41

Jan Erik Brudvik, Ringerike

51.78

Per Øivin Sola, Sturla

51.86

1995

Atle Lunn, Minerva

51.75

Per Øivin Sola, Sturla

51.88

Atle McAdam, Tjalve

51.89

1996

Atle Lunn, Minerva

51.32

Harald Lund, BUL

51.70

Frode Bergheim, Norna-Salhus

52.74

1997

Per Øivin Sola, Sturla

51.87

Atle McAdam, Tjalve

52.22

Atle Lunn, Minerva

52.81

1998

Per Øivin Sola, Vidar

51.37

Atle McAdam, Tjalve

51.67

Anders Gjeldnes, Vidar

53.00

1999

Per Øivin Sola, Vidar

52.12

Ragnar Bergheim, Norna-Salhus

54.53

Jon A. Rove, Runar

54.88

2000

Atle McAdam, Tjalve

51.96

Per Øivin Sola, Vidar

52.51

Ragnar Bergheim, Norna-Salhus

52.93

2001

Ragnar Bergheim, Norna-Salhus

51.95

Roald Bergheim, Norna-Salhus

53.76

Kjetil Myrmel, Gular

54.86

2002

Atle McAdam, Tjalve

52.77

Michael Tomala, Minerva IS

53.29

Magnus Husby Rostad, Steinkjer

54.52

2003

Ragnar Bergheim, Norna-Salhus

51.09

Atle McAdam, Tjalve

52.18

Michael Tomala, Minerva IS

52.31

2004

Atle McAdam, Tjalve

51.35

Michael Tomala, Minerva IS

51.59

Magnus Husby Rostad, Steinkjer

52.72

2005

Ragnar Bergheim, Norna-Salhus

51.64

Michael Tomala, Minerva IS

52.20

Magnus Husby Rostad, Steinkjer

53.23

2006

Magnus Husby Rostad, Steinkjer

51.65

Michael Tomala. Minerva IS

52.04

Steffen Kjønnås, Mosjøen

52.19

2007

Andreas Totsås, Vidar

51.64

Atle McAdam, Tjalve

52.19

Magnus Husby Rostad, Steinkjer

53.19

2008

Andreas Totsås, Vidar

51.32

Hans Erik Bragstad Vist, Frol

54.75

Magnus Husby Rostad, Steinkjer

54.78

2009

Andreas Totsås, Vidar

51.74

Atle McAdam, Tjalve

52.57

Øyvind Kjerpeset, Florø

53.38

2010

Andreas Totsås, Vidar

52.18

Anders Idås, Horten

53.01

Øyvind Kjerpeset, Florø

53.11

2011

Øyvind Kjerpeset, Florø

52.78

Marius Bakken Støle, Sandnes

53.08

Atle McAdam, Tjalve

54.58

2012

Øyvind Kjerpeset, Florø

51.67

Marius Bakken Støle, Sandnes

52.25

Markus Loftås, Osterøy

52.88

2013

Øyvind Kjerpeset, Florø

50.38

Marius Bakken Støle, Sandnes

51.69

Joachim Sandberg, Sandnes

53.08