1500 meter

 

År

Gullmedalje

 

Sølvmedalje

 

Bronsemedalje

 

1896

Knut K. Stamsø, Tjalve

4:53.8

H.L. Hansen, Kr.a Haandv. IF

4:55.6

Glenorch Brodersen, Tjalve

4.55.8

1897

Otto Haug, Kristiania IF

4:44.0

Oscar Amundsen, Ørnulf

 

Nils Hvam, Kristiania IF

 

1898

Otto Haug, Kristiania IF

4:27.4

Einar Paulsen, Kristiania IF

4:30.2

 

 

1899

Einar Paulsen, Kristiania IF

4:34.8

Leif Widnæs, Kristiania IF

4:39.2

Edvard Larsen, Kristiania IF

4:41.0

1900

Eigil Lie, Odd

4:34.4

Leif Widnæs, Kristiania IF

4:40.2

Henrik Nyrerød, Tønsberg IF

4:40.4

1901

Peter Jersin, Bergens Turn

4:33.2

Eigil Lie, Odd

4:40.8

Ivar Eliassen, Viking, Stavanger

4:44.0

1902

August Lie, Ørnulf

4:38.0

Georg Bank, Kristiania IF

4:47.8

Johs. Opdahl, Sleipner

4:54.5

1903

August Lie, Ørnulf

4:28.7

Eigil Lie, Odd

4:28.8

Georg Bank, Kristiania IF

4:30.2

1904

Bjarne Bratz, Thor

5:43.6

Georg Bank, Kristiania IF

5:44.0

Kun to fullførte

 

1905

Georg Bank, Kristiania IF

4:49.0

Oscar Wold, Viking, Stavanger

4:52.2

Kun to fullførte

 

1906

Nils Dahl, Kristiania IF

4:33.4

Bjarne Bratz, Tjalve

4:33.8

Jens Bache, Kristiania IF

4:47.4

1907

Nils Dahl, Kristiania IF

4:45.0

Jens Bache, Kristiania IF

4:51.0

Bjarne Bratz, Tjalve

5:05.2

1908

Nils Dahl, Kristiania IF

4:30.6

Oscar Larsen, Kristiania IF

4:31.3

Oscar Fonbæk, Torodd

4:32.7

1909

Nils Dahl, Kristiania IF

4:35.4

Henry Dahl, Tjalve

4:36.4

Otto Olsen, Brage

4:55.6

1910

Jacob Pedersen, Kristiania IF

4:19.4

Nils Dahl, Kristiania IF

4:19.5

Henry Dahl, Thor

4:20.5

1911

Oscar Larsen, Kristiania IF

4:22.5

Henry Dahl, Thor

4:22.7

Gustav Axelsen, Falken

4:22.8

1912

August Pettersen, Viking, Stav.

4:25.2

Oscar Larsen, Kristiania IF

4:25.5

Nils Dahl, Kristiania

4:25.6

1913

Jacob Pedersen, Kristiania IF

4:25.8

Erling Søiland, Viking, Stavanger

4:24.2

Helge Grevskott, Freidig

4:28.6

1914

Oscar Larsen, Kristiania IF

4:23.8

Guttorm Andersen, Stavanger

4:24.2

Arthur Hallberg, Thor

4:25.6

1915

Oscar Larsen, Kristiania IF

4:28.0

Eivind Rasmussen, Tjalve

4:33.6

Erling Schjerven, Tjalve

4:33.8

1916

Erling Schjerven, Tjalve

4:19.0

Odolf N. Larsen, Thor

4:23.4

Helge Grevskott, Freidig

4:30.0

1917

Reidar C. Anderssen, Tjalve

4:14.9

Arthur Hallberg, Thor

4:18.9

John Tronstad Larsen, Torshaug

4:26.5

1918

Eivind Rasmussen, Tjalve

4:12.9

Alf Halstvedt, Tjalve

4:16.4

Guttorm Andersen, Stavanger

4:18.4

1919

Reidar C. Anderssen, Brann

4:13.2

Alf Halstvedt, Tjalve

4:14.1

Bjarne Stangeland, Viking, Stav.

4:22.2

1920

Eivind Rasmussen, Tjalve

4:13.2

Eugen Borchgrevink, Grünerløkka

4:15.5

Peter Eckersberg, Studenterne

4:17.5

1921

Eivind Rasmussen, Tjalve

4:10.5

Reidar C. Anderssen, Brann

4:15.2

Ivar Luytkis, Grane, Sandvika

4:17.0

1922

Reidar C. Anderssen, Brann

4:06.0

Eivind Rasmussen, Tjalve

4:10.9

Nils Andersen, Tøien Turn

4:13.0

1923

Christian Bruusgaard, Kr.ania IF

4:12.0

Eivind Rasmussen, Tjalve

4:13.6

Sverre Nerbye, Grane, Sandvika

4:17.0

1924

Christian Bruusgaard, Kr.ania IF

4:07.3

Nils Andersen, Tøien Turn

4:10.4

Hans Gundhus, Ørnulf

4:13.0

1925

Christian Bruusgaard, Oslo IL

4:11.0

Birger Rasmussen, Tøien Turn

4:11.8

Hans Gundhus, Ørnulf

4:16.1

1926

Christian Bruusgaard, Oslo IL

4:09.0

Kaare Huseby, Stjørdal

4:09.9

Nils Andersen, Tøien Turn

4:10.7

1927

Reidar Jørgensen, Lillehammer

4:08.5

Karl Eek Andersen, Oslo IL

4:09.0

Erling Christensen, Frogn

4:10.3

1928

Reidar Jørgensen, Lillehammer

4:06.9

Chr. Anker Larsen, Viking, Stav.

4:07.3

Christian Bruusgaard, Oslo IL

4:07.5

1929

Reidar Jørgensen, Lillehammer

4:06.4

Rolf Johannson, Nordstrand

4:07.4

Christian Bruusgaard, Oslo IL

4:12.6

1930

Rolf Johannson, Nordstrand

4:04.6

Olaf Strand, Viking, Bergen

4:05.4

Olaf Svendsen, Norrøna

4:07.6

1931

Chr. Anker Larsen, Viking, Stav.

4:03.1

Poul Heegaard, Ljan

4:04.4

Olaf Strand, Viking, Bergen

4:05.2

1932

Eugen Ranheim, Ljot

4:05.2

Per Lie, Oslo Turn

4:05.4

Kaare Nerdrum, Ready

4:08.2

1933

Reidar Jørgensen, Freidig

4:03.7

Eugen Ranheim, Ljot

4:05.1

Rolf Johannson, Nordstrand

4:06.1

1934

Per Lie, Oslo Turn

4:02.3

Harald Nilsen, Oslo Turn

4:02.9

Ragnar Eckholdt, Bækkelaget

4:04.6

1935

Per Lie, Ready

3:59,7

Ragnar Eckholdt, Bækkelaget

4:00.6

Kaare Nerdrum, Ready

4:00.6

1936

Kaare Nerdrum, Ready

3:58.0

Ivar Gulhaugen, Oslo Turn

4:00.0

Knut Bekkevar, Asker

4:08.7

1937

Hans Lehne, Fossekallen

3:59.4

Per Lie, Oslo Turn

3:59.4

Knut Bekkevar, Stabæk

4:03.1

1938

Hans Lehne, Ready

4:02.5

Per Lie, Oslo Turn

4:03.3

Kjell Moum, Ullevål

4:05.8

1939

Per Lie, Oslo Turn

3:56.8

Alf Taraldrud, Skreia

3:57.2

Hans Lehne, Ready

3:58.0

1940

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1941

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1942

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1943

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1944

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1945

Intet mesterskap

 

 

 

 

 

1946

Asbjørn Hansen, BUL

3:56.2

Kaare Vefling, BUL

3:56.4

Willy Sponberg, Mode

3:56.4

1947

Kaare Vefling, BUL

3:54.0

Willy Sponberg, Mode

3:54.2

Asbjørn Hansen, Sandane

3:56.4

1948

Kaare Vefling, Sandefjord

3:58.6

Per Andresen, Tjalve

3:59.2

Willy Sponberg, Mode

4:00.4

1949

Ragnar Haglund, Degernes

3:54.8

Olav Høiland, Haugesund

3:57.0

Magne Lunaas, Freidig

3:59.0

1950

Reidar Hannestad, Viking, Bergen

3:59.0

Olav Høiland, Haugesund

3:59.2

Terje Lilleseth, BUL

4:00.2

1951

Kåre Johansen, Tønsberg-Kam.

3:56.0

Kaare Vefling, Sandefjord

3:57.0

Reidar Hannestad, Viking, Bergen

3:57.4

1952

Terje Lilleseth, BUL

3:54.2

Fredrik Eckhoff, Tjalve

3:55.0

Bjørn Bogerud, Tjalve

3:56.2

1953

Terje Lilleseth, BUL

3:55.2

Bjørn Bogerud, Tjalve

3:56.2

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

3:57.4

1954

Audun Boysen, Tjalve

3:46.0

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

3:50.2

Terje Lilleseth, BUL

3:52.0

1955

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

3:53.4

Terje Lilleseth, BUL

3:53.4

Karl E. Lunaas, BUL

3:54.6

1956

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

3:53.6

Terje Lilleseth, BUL

3:54.2

Erling Ødegård, BUL

3:56.4

1957

Audun Boysen, Tjalve

3:48.3

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

3:48.6

Ulf Bertil Lundh, Tjalve

3:49.6

1958

Ulf Bertil Lundh, Tjalve

3:48.5

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

3:49.0

Audun Boysen, Tjalve

3:55.2

1959

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

3:51.0

Arne Stamnes, BUL

3:51.8

Erling Ødegård, BUL

3:52.6

1960

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

3:48.3

Thor Helland, BUL

3:51.1

Reidar Søsveen, Oslo-Ørn

3:55.5

1961

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

3:48.5

Thor Helland, BUL

3:48.5

Kåre Holm, Skjalg

3:56.5

1962

Thor Helland, BUL

3:49.7

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

3:50.1

Tormod Hermansen, Oslo-Stud.

3:50.2

1963

Arne Hamarsland, Gular

3:44.9

Einar Førde, Tjalve

3:50.3

Reidar Søsveen, Oslo-Ørn

3:51.5

1964

Ivar Andreassen, Herefoss

3:48.2

Thor Solberg, Viking, Bergen

3:48.3

Ivar Isaksen, Oslo-Studentene

3:48.4

1965

Stig Rekdal, Tjalve

3:55.1

Karsten Haugskott, BUL

3:56.0

Ivar Isaksen, Oslo-Studentene

3:56.2

1966

Arne Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:48.5

Stig Rekdal, Tjalve

3:50.8

Terje Schrøder-Nielsen, Tjalve

3:50.8

1967

Arne Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:44.5

Bjørn Husby, Strindheim

3:45.9

Terje Schrøder-Nielsen, Tjalve

3:47.6

1968

Svein Gruer, Ringerike

3:53.5

Knut Brustad, BUL

3:54.0

Terje Schrøder-Nielsen, Tjalve

3:54.8

1969

Arne Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:42.3

Knut Brustad, BUL

3:45.9

Magne Bjørdal, Tjalve

3:49.0

1970

Arne Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:41.9

Knut Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:45.4

Jon Grydeland, Overhalla

3:49.9

1971

Arne Hovde, Ringerike

3:46.3

Rolf Olsen, KFUM-kameratene

3:46.5

Knut Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:47.0

1972

Arne Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:43.8

Arne Hovde, Ringerike

3:45.8

Per Halle, Sturla

3:46.7

1973

Knut Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:59.2

Rolf Olsen, KFUM-kameratene

4:00.4

Arne Hovde, Ringerike

4:00.5

1974

Lars M. Kaupang, Larvik Turn

3:44.2

Arne Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:45.7

Jan Høiden, Hokåsen

3:48.5

1975

Lars M. Kaupang, Larvik Turn

3:44.2

Arne Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:45.9

Per Øystein Saksvik, Ranheim

3:47.2

1976

Lars M. Kaupang, Larvik Turn

3:45.8

Thor Høydahl, Leknes & Omegn

3:47.0

Erik Mathisen, Gular

3:47.2

1977

Erik Mathisen, Gular

3:51.1

Anfin Rosendahl, Gular

3:51.3

Thor Høydahl, Leknes & Omegn

3:52.4

1978

Ingar Engelund, Minerva

3:45.7

Per E. Kristoffersen, Lørenskog

3:47.8

Svein Førde, Breim

3:47.9

1979

Anfin Rosendahl, Gular

3:44.9

Torstein Brox, Hellas

3:46.7

Per Øystein Saksvik, Ranheim

3:46.9

1980

Anfin Rosendahl, Gular

3:47.5

Bjørge Ruud, Ringerike

3:48.2

Per Øystein Saksvik, Ranheim

3:48.6

1981

Ingar Engelund, Minerva

3:45.78

Stig Roar Husby, BUL

3:46.49

Bjørge Ruud, Mandal & Halse

3:46.51

1982

Torstein Brox, Hellas

3:50.73

Espen Borge, Hellas

3:51.26

Arvid Hansen, Larvik Turn

3:51.59

1983

Per Erling Kristoffersen, Minerva

3:45.17

Lars Ove Strømø, Stord

3:45.37

Torstein Brox, Hellas

3:45.65

1984

Torstein Brox, BUL

3:43.34

Espen Borge, Hellas

3:43.88

Lars Ove Strømø, Stord

3:44.17

1985

Lars Ove Strømø, Fri

3:42.57

Lars Stene, Heimdal

3:43.21

Stein Bugge, Strindheim

3:43.64

1986

Lars Ove Strømø, Fri

3:47.65

Espen Borge, Tjalve

3:47.73

Knut Hegvold, Heimdal

3:48.09

1987

Espen Borge, Tjalve

3:40.35

Knut Hegvold, Heimdal

3:42.29

Ove Talsnes, Gular

3:43.48

1988

Espen Borge, Tjalve

3:47.59

Rune Wiker, BUL

3:48.07

Bjørn S. Økland, Gular

3:48.11

1989

Lars Ove Strømø, Vidar

3:43.77

John Halvorsen, Minerva

3:44.25

Are Nakkim, Moss

3:44.53

1990

Are Nakkim, Moss

3:50.95

Tommy Gjølga, BUL

3:51.04

Igor Kristensen, Minerva

3:51.30

1991

Espen Borge, Tjalve

3:46.70

Bernt L. Eltervaag, Skjalg

3:47.51

Ove Talsnes, Tjalve

3:47.53

1992

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

3:45.21

Ronny Nordli, Tjalve

3:45.98

Ketil Hansen, BUL

3:46.96

1993

Tommy Gjølga, BUL

3:42.53

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

3:43.80

Atle Karlsen, Minerva

3:44.41

1994

Tor Øivind Ødegård, Minerva

3:44.90

Jim Svenøy, Fræna

3:45.32

Per Thomas Thomassen, Gular

3:45.88

1995

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal

3:47.16

Eyvind Solbu, Ås

3:47.77

Per Thomas Thomassen, Gular

3:48.46

1996

Tor Øivind Ødegåd, Minerva

3:48.98

Eyvind Solbu, Ås

3:49.02

Per Thomas Thomassen, Gular

3:50.98

1997

Vebjørn Rodal, Oppdal

3:41.58

Tor Øivind Ødegård, Fredrikstad

3:42.50

Bjørn Arild Bøhleng, BUL

3:43.76

1998

Tor Øivind Ødegård, Fredrikstad

3:48.80

Eyvind Solbu, Ås

3:49.11

Kjetil Hodnekvam, AKS-77

3:49.11

1999

Abderahim Goumry, BUL

3:47.95

Tor Øivind Ødegård, Fredrikstad

3:48.25

Bjørn Arild Bøhleng, BUL

3:50.95

2000

Kjetil Hodnekvam, AKS-77

3:46.27

Marius Bakken, Runar

3:48.03

Geir Berg, BUL

3:49.00

2001

Marius Bakken, Runar

3:40.41

Kjetil Hodnekvam, AKS-77

3:43.77

Odd Morten Brekke, Staal

3:49.83

2002

Odd Morten Brekke, Gjesdal

3:49.45

Kjetil Hodnekvam, AKS-77

3:49.93

Bård Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:52.18

2003

Marius Bakken, Runar

3:49.40

Bård Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:49.62

Odd Morten Brekke, Gjesdal

3:50.21

2004

Marius Bakken, Runar

3:41.82

Odd Morten Brekke, Gjesdal

3:44.37

Kjetil Måkestad, Korlevoll

3:49.80

2005

Bård Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:49.18

Morten Velde, Haugesund

3:50.44

Ådne Svahn Dæhlin, Gular

3:50.81

2006

Morten Velde, Haugesund

3:55.03

Bård Kvalheim, Tjalve

3:55.09

Joachim Brøndbo, Mosvik

3:56.10

2007

Morten Velde, Haugesund

3:51.36

Joachim Brøndbo, Steinkjer

3:51.83

Stian Flo, Tjalve

3:51.99

2008

Morten Velde, Haugesund

3:51.48

Einar G. Bergem, Ren-Eng

3:52.41

Noor Adan, Tjalve

3:52.70

2009

Morten Velde, Haugesund

3:46.64

Henrik Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes

3:48.43

Thomas Solberg Eide, Haugesund

3:51.78

2010

Henrik Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes

3:46.50

Hans Kristian Fløystad, Tjalve

3:47.30

Morten Velde, Haugesund

3:49.33

2011

Hans Kristian Fløystad, Tjalve

3:59.36

Kjetil Måkestad, Gular

4:00.10

Ferdinand Kvan Edman, Sturla

4:00.18

2012

Henrik Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes

3:43.07

Hans Kristian Fløystad, Tjalve

3:44.56

Johannes Alnes, Bækkelaget

3:46.09

2013

Filip Ingebrigtsen, Sandnes

3:55.18

Vegard Ølstad, Ren-Eng

3:56.35

Sindre Buraas, Vidar

3:56.45