Tallinn EST 21 - 22 June
Team points
| | |
| Men | |
1 | Estonia | 126 |
2 | Latvia | 122 |
3 | Ireland | 100 |
4 | Denmark | 99 |
5 | Bulgaria | 91 |
6 | Lithuania | 79 |
7 | Iceland | 55 |
8 | Luxembourg | 45 |
| | |
| Women | |
1 | Norway | 124 |
2 | Estonia | 119 |
3 | Switzerland | 116 |
4 | Latvia | 98 |
5 | Austria | 89 |
6 | Iceland | 70 |
7 | Denmark | 66 |
8 | Luxembourg | 37 |
help: click on name to get more info about athlete.
|
| Men |
| 100 m | 21 June | | Wind: 2.1 |
1 | Paul Hession | IRL | 27.1.83 | 10.30 | | | SB | | |
2 | Desislav Gunev | BUL | 21.1.86 | 10.44 | | | | | |
3 | Marek Niit | EST | 9.8.87 | 10.52 | | | | | |
4 | Martynas Jurgilas | LTU | 15.9.88 | 10.59 | | | PB | | |
5 | Maris Greninš | LAT | 25.1.81 | 10.68 | | | | | |
6 | Daniel Abenzoar-Foule | LUX | 4.9.81 | 10.71 | | | | | |
7 | Jacob Wolfgang | DEN | 25.8.81 | 10.92 | | | | | |
8 | Tómas Óli Freysson | ISL | 22.2.86 | 10.95 | | | | | |
|
| 200 m | 22 June | | Wind: 2.5 |
1 | Marek Niit | EST | 9.8.87 | 20.64 | | | | | |
2 | Morten Jensen | DEN | 2.12.82 | 20.83 | | | | | |
3 | Desislav Gunev | BUL | 21.1.86 | 21.02 | | | | | |
4 | Žilvinas Adomavicius | LTU | 1.7.85 | 21.13 | | | | | |
5 | David Gillick | IRL | 9.7.83 | 21.19 | | | | | |
6 | Daniel Abenzoar-Foule | LUX | 4.9.81 | 21.46 | | | | | |
7 | Konstantins Germanovics | LAT | 13.6.86 | 21.90 | | | | | |
8 | Tómas Óli Freysson | ISL | 22.2.86 | 27.19 | | | | | |
|
| 400 m | 21 June | | |
1 | Paul McKee | IRL | 15.11.77 | 46.68 | | | | | |
2 | Janis Leitis | LAT | 13.4.89 | 47.05 | | | SB | | |
3 | Nicklas Hyde | DEN | 5.6.86 | 47.08 | | | | | |
4 | Krasimir Braykov | BUL | 17.4.85 | 47.17 | | | | | |
5 | Vitalij Kozlov | LTU | 5.3.87 | 47.48 | | | PB | | |
6 | Jacques Frisch | LUX | 18.12.87 | 48.72 | | | PB | | |
7 | Sveinn Elías Elíasson | ISL | 17.8.89 | 49.30 | | | SB | | |
8 | Lauri Birkan | EST | 14.11.77 | 49.74 | | | | | |
|
| 800 m | 22 June | | |
1 | Dmitrijs Jurkevics | LAT | 7.1.87 | 1:51.55 | | | | | |
2 | Mindaugas Norbutas | LTU | 24.8.76 | 1:51.86 | | | | | |
3 | Joe Warne | IRL | 11.3.87 | 1:52.65 | | | | | |
4 | Ragnar Lipp | EST | 7.4.88 | 1:52.75 | | | | | |
5 | François Kauffmann | LUX | 13.7.89 | 1:53.76 | | | | | |
6 | Rasmus Terp | DEN | 9.3.88 | 1:54.90 | | | SB | | |
7 | Radoslav Todorov | BUL | .87 | 1:55.99 | | | | | |
8 | Thorbergur Ingi Jónsson | ISL | 4.10.82 | 1:57.58 | | | SB | | |
|
| 1500 m | 21 June | | |
1 | Girts Azis | LAT | 20.3.84 | 3:57.69 | | | | | |
2 | Nikolai Vedehin | EST | 9.10.85 | 3:58.16 | | | | | |
3 | David McCarthy | IRL | 3.8.88 | 3:58.28 | | | | | |
4 | Morten Toft Munkholm | DEN | 22.9.85 | 3:58.41 | | | | | |
5 | Justinas Berzanskis | LTU | 12.1.89 | 3:59.46 | | | | | |
6 | Christian Thielen | LUX | 25.12.78 | 3:59.51 | | | SB | | |
7 | Sava Todorov | BUL | 17.4.88 | 4:05.12 | | | | | |
8 | Thorbergur Ingi Jónsson | ISL | 4.10.82 | 4:06.10 | | | SB | | |
|
| 3000 m | 22 June | | |
1 | Tiidrek Nurme | EST | 18.11.85 | 7:57.28 | | | PB | | |
2 | Mark Christie | IRL | 12.1.85 | 8:01.39 | | | PB | | |
3 | Kári Steinn Karlsson | ISL | 19.5.86 | 8:16.09 | | | PB | | |
4 | Tomas Matijošius | LTU | 29.9.84 | 8:18.86 | | | PB | | |
5 | Brian Lindberg | DEN | 30.8.84 | 8:28.90 | | | | | |
6 | Dimcho Mitsov | BUL | 28.1.88 | 8:30.44 | | | PB | | |
7 | Konstantins Savcuks | LAT | 15.3.88 | 8:35.88 | | | PB | | |
8 | Christian Thielen | LUX | 25.12.78 | 9:19.41 | | | SB | | |
|
| 5000 m | 21 June | | |
1 | Tiidrek Nurme | EST | 18.11.85 | 14:18.91 | | | SB | | |
2 | Ciarán O'Lionáird | IRL | 11.4.88 | 14:24.35 | | | | | |
3 | Kári Steinn Karlsson | ISL | 19.5.86 | 14:26.91 | | | | | |
4 | Mareks Floroseks | LAT | 31.12.86 | 14:28.88 | | | PB | | |
5 | Henrik Them Andersen | DEN | 16.6.82 | 14:30.54 | | | SB | | |
6 | Dimcho Mitsov | BUL | 28.1.88 | 14:37.04 | | | PB | | |
7 | Vincent Nothum | LUX | 26.4.78 | 14:55.63 | | | SB | | |
8 | Aurimas Skinulis | LTU | 12.6.82 | 15:00.02 | | | SB | | |
|
| 3000 m steeple | 22 June | | |
1 | Valerijs Žolnerovics | LAT | 19.4.85 | 8:43.40 | | | SB | | |
2 | Vjatsheslav Koshelev | EST | 20.1.68 | 8:59.17 | | | SB | | |
3 | Pascal Groben | LUX | 25.11.77 | 9:06.63 | | | SB | | |
4 | Stephan Alex Jensen | DEN | .83 | 9:10.94 | | | PB | | |
5 | Rory Chesser | IRL | 7.3.87 | 9:15.46 | | | | | |
6 | Stefán Gudmundson | ISL | 16.4.86 | 9:16.08 | | | | | |
7 | Yolo Nikolov | BUL | .84 | 9:22.31 | | | PB | | |
8 | Andrej Jegorov | LTU | 3.8.87 | 10:08.82 | | | SB | | |
|
| 110 m hurdles | 22 June | | Wind: 5.0 |
1 | Stanislav Olijar | LAT | 22.3.79 | 13.53 | | | | | |
2 | Ian McDonald | IRL | 5.10.84 | 14.01 | | | | | |
3 | René Oruman | EST | 7.1.84 | 14.02 | | | | | |
4 | Jon Yde Bentsen | DEN | 19.12.85 | 14.32 | | | | | |
5 | Evaldas Pranckus | LTU | 5.11.88 | 14.81 | | | | | |
6 | Milen Valkanov | BUL | .86 | 14.82 | | | | | |
7 | Björgvin Vikingsson | ISL | 7.4.83 | 15.14 | | | | | |
8 | Claude Godart | LUX | 20.10.80 | 16.38 | | | | | |
|
| 400 m hurdles | 21 June | | |
1 | Gatis Spunde | LAT | 20.11.84 | 51.92 | | | | | |
2 | Aarne Nirk | EST | 8.5.87 | 51.96 | | | | | |
3 | Christian Laugesen | DEN | 10.1.86 | 52.54 | | | | | |
4 | Björgvin Vikingsson | ISL | 7.4.83 | 52.86 | | | | | |
5 | Valdas Valintelis | LTU | 31.5.89 | 53.26 | | | SB=PB | | |
6 | Tom Carey | IRL | 26.2.84 | 53.69 | | | | | |
7 | Claude Godart | LUX | 20.10.80 | 54.36 | | | SB | | |
8 | Ognyan Ognyanov | BUL | .86 | 55.22 | | | SB | | |
|
| High jump | 21 June | | |
1 | Angel Kararadev | BUL | 18.4.79 | 2.16 | | | | | |
2 | Raivydas Stanys | LTU | 3.2.87 | 2.13 | | | | | |
3 | Marko Aleksejev | EST | 14.2.79 | 2.13 | | | | | |
4 | Normunds Pupols | LAT | 10.5.84 | 2.00 | | | | | |
5 | Chris Crowley | IRL | 14.4.87 | 1.95 | | | | | |
6 | Sveinn Elías Elíasson | ISL | 17.8.89 | 1.85 | | | SB | | |
7 | Kevin Rutare | LUX | 22.7.91 | 1.85 | | | PB | | |
| Jens Møller Boeriis | DEN | 4.11.80 | NH | | | | | |
|
| Pole vault | 22 June | | |
1 | Spas Bukhalov | BUL | 14.11.80 | 5.30 | | | | | |
2 | Mareks Arents | LAT | 6.6.86 | 5.05 | | | | | |
3 | Eigo Siimu | EST | 16.1.83 | 5.05 | | | SB | | |
4 | Rasmus Jørgensen | DEN | 23.1.89 | 4.80 | | | | | |
5 | Saulius Birmanas | LTU | 9.1.86 | 4.50 | | | SB | | |
6 | David Donegan | IRL | 28.5.76 | 4.35 | | | | | |
| Mike Gira | LUX | 21.8.79 | NH | | | | | |
| Bjarki Gíslason | ISL | 15.5.90 | NH | | | | | |
|
| Long jump | 21 June | | |
1 | Morten Jensen | DEN | 2.12.82 | 7.80 | 0.0 | | | | |
2 | Nikolai Atanasov | BUL | 11.12.74 | 7.69 | -0.1 | | | | |
3 | Povilas Mykolaitis | LTU | 22.2.83 | 7.51 | -0.4 | | | | |
4 | Tõnis Sahk | EST | 1.6.83 | 7.46 | -0.3 | | | | |
5 | Maris Greninš | LAT | 25.1.81 | 7.21 | -1.7 | | | | |
6 | Chris Crowley | IRL | 14.4.87 | 7.05 | -0.2 | | SB | | |
7 | Bjarni Malmquist Jónsson | ISL | 25.2.87 | 6.91 | 0.9 | | SB | | |
8 | Patrick Hansen | LUX | 17.1.85 | 6.70 | -0.6 | | SB | | |
|
| Triple jump | 22 June | | |
1 | Jaanus Uudmäe | EST | 24.12.80 | 16.53 | 1.6 | | SB | | |
2 | Anders Møller | DEN | 5.9.77 | 16.44 | 0.6 | | SB | | |
3 | Zhivko Petkov | BUL | 28.1.88 | 16.40 | 3.9 | | | | | (16.02/0.8) |
4 | Mantas Dilys | LTU | 30.3.84 | 16.35 | 3.5 | | | | |
5 | Maksims Tkacovs | LAT | 12.11.85 | 15.51 | 2.5 | | | | | (15.39/1.9) |
6 | Denis Finnegan | IRL | 7.9.86 | 14.67 | 2.0 | | PB | | |
7 | Bjarni Malmquist Jónsson | ISL | 25.2.87 | 14.00 | 2.9 | | | | |
8 | Patrick Hansen | LUX | 17.1.85 | 13.93 | 2.0 | | SB | | |
|
| Shot | 21 June | | |
1 | Taavi Peetre | EST | 5.7.83 | 19.76 | | | | | |
2 | Kim Christensen | DEN | 1.4.84 | 18.68 | | | | | |
3 | Oskars Silcenoks | LAT | 21.8.83 | 16.79 | | | SB | | |
4 | Mikhail Selenski | BUL | 3.10.85 | 16.44 | | | | | |
5 | Sean Breathnach | IRL | 13.2.79 | 15.42 | | | SB | | |
6 | Pétur Gudmundsson | ISL | 24.1.62 | 15.41 | | | SB | | |
7 | Sven Förster | LUX | 12.10.85 | 15.31 | | | | | |
8 | Paulius Luožys | LTU | 8.9.87 | 15.10 | | | | | |
|
| Discus | 22 June | | |
1 | Gerd Kanter | EST | 6.5.79 | 67.69 | | | | | |
2 | Oskars Silcenoks | LAT | 21.8.83 | 56.79 | | | SB | | |
3 | Giedrius Šakinis | LTU | 13.1.87 | 53.09 | | | SB | | |
4 | Mikhail Selenski | BUL | 3.10.85 | 51.93 | | | | | |
5 | Peter Berling | DEN | .82 | 50.96 | | | SB | | |
6 | Jeremy Harper | IRL | 23.8.85 | 46.17 | | | | | |
7 | Pétur Gudmundsson | ISL | 24.1.62 | 43.63 | | | SB | | |
8 | Steve Schneider | LUX | 29.5.79 | 41.95 | | | SB | | |
|
| Hammer | 21 June | | |
1 | Bergur Ingi Pétursson | ISL | 5.10.85 | 71.44 | | | | | |
2 | Igors Sokolovs | LAT | 17.8.74 | 70.62 | | | | | |
3 | Torben Wolf | DEN | 14.3.78 | 63.62 | | | SB | | |
4 | Margus Hunt | EST | 14.7.87 | 62.45 | | | | | |
5 | Padraig White | IRL | 27.3.86 | 55.77 | | | | | |
6 | Stanimir Penkov | BUL | | 53.10 | | | | | |
7 | Steve Tonizzo | LUX | 23.1.71 | 49.44 | | | SB | | |
8 | Tomas Burkas | LTU | 17.2.90 | 48.90 | | | PB | | |
|
| Javelin | 22 June | | |
1 | Ainars Kovals | LAT | 21.11.81 | 80.24 | | | SB | | |
2 | Risto Mätas | EST | 30.4.84 | 73.45 | | | | | |
3 | Kolyo Neshev | BUL | 30.5.82 | 71.16 | | | | | |
4 | Lars Møller Laursen | DEN | 3.3.82 | 66.19 | | | | | |
5 | Antoine Wagner | LUX | 20.10.88 | 63.99 | | | PB | | |
6 | Jón Ásgrímsson | ISL | 15.5.78 | 63.83 | | | SB | | |
7 | Ramunas Butkus | LTU | 23.11.88 | 62.68 | | | SB | | |
8 | Michael McConkey | IRL | .84 | 57.45 | | | | | |
|
| 4 x 100 m | 21 June | | |
1 | | LAT | | 40.63 | | | | | |
| Vit?lijs Šimans, Sandis Sab?jevs, Konstant?ns Germanovi?s, M?ris Gr?ni?š |
2 | | IRL | | 40.90 | | | | | |
| Jason Smyth, Paul Hession, Patrick Phelan, Darragh Graham |
3 | | LTU | | 40.99 | | | | | |
| Ri?ardas Reimeris, Rytis Sakalauskas, Žilvinas Adomavi?ius, Martynas Jurgilas |
3 | | EST | | 40.99 | | | | | |
| Richard Pulst, Henri Sool, Martin Vihmann, Marek Niit |
5 | | BUL | | 41.01 | | | | | |
| Khristo Chenov, Yordan Ilinov, Silyan Georgiev, Desislav Gunev |
6 | | DEN | | 41.33 | | | | | |
| Martin Krabbe, Jacob Wolfgang, Daniel B. Christensen, Josef Abu-Eesa |
7 | | ISL | | 41.89 | | | | | |
| Bjarni Malmquist Jónsson, Arnór Jónsson, Magnus Valg Gislason, Tómas Óli Freysson |
8 | | LUX | | 42.03 | | | | | |
| Geraldo Festus, Gerard Faramelli, Daniel Abenzoar-Foule, Marc Debanck |
|
| 4 x 400 m | 22 June | | |
1 | | IRL | | 3:04.43 | | | | | |
| Brian Doyle, Paul McKee, Gordon Kennedy, David Gillick |
2 | | DEN | | 3:08.76 | | | | | |
| Andreas Bube, Jacob Riis, Daniel B. Christensen, Nicklas Hyde |
3 | | LAT | | 3:08.97 | | | | | |
| Gatis Spunde, Dmitrijs Mi?kevi?s, Dmitrijs Jurk?vi?s, Janis Ceitis |
4 | | BUL | | 3:14.86 | | | | | |
| Rosen Danev, Khristo Chenov, Ognyan Ognyanov, Krasimir Braykov |
5 | | EST | | 3:15.31 | | | | | |
| Aarne Nirk, Henri Sool, Kristjan Kangur, Marek Niit |
6 | | LUX | | 3:15.63 | | | | | |
| Gerard Faramelli, Marc Debanck, François Kauffmann, Jacques Frisch |
7 | | ISL | | 3:17.42 | | | | | |
| Bjarki Gíslason, Björgvin Vikingsson, Trausti Stefánsson, Tómas Óli Freysson |
8 | | LTU | | 3:18.30 | | | | | |
| Linas Bružas, Raidas Jankauskas, Vitalij Kozlov, Audrius Šimkevi?ius |
|
| Women |
| 100 m | 21 June | | Wind: 1.0 |
1 | Ezinne Okparaebo | NOR | 3.3.88 | 11.54 | | | SB | | |
2 | Bettina Müller-Weissina | AUT | 12.7.73 | 11.71 | | | | | |
3 | Fabienne Weyermann | SUI | 1.3.85 | 11.88 | | | SB | | |
4 | Grit Šadeiko | EST | 29.7.89 | 12.05 | | | PB | | |
5 | Anna Olsson | DEN | 16.11.88 | 12.07 | | | SB | | |
6 | Chantal Hayen | LUX | 28.11.84 | 12.27 | | | SB | | |
7 | Olga Nedviga | LAT | 1.11.90 | 12.43 | | | PB | | |
8 | Linda Björk Larusdóttir | ISL | 4.12.86 | 12.57 | | | PB | | |
|
| 200 m | 22 June | | Wind: 2.0 |
1 | Elisabeth Slettum | NOR | 31.8.86 | 23.98 | | | SB | | |
2 | Doris Röser | AUT | 26.3.83 | 24.23 | | | SB | | |
3 | Giorgia Candiani | SUI | 25.6.87 | 24.27 | | | SB | | |
4 | Silja Úlfarsdóttir | ISL | 20.6.81 | 24.52 | | | SB | | |
5 | Anna Olsson | DEN | 16.11.88 | 24.71 | | | SB | | |
6 | Egle Uljas | EST | 18.12.84 | 24.84 | | | | | |
7 | Sandra Kruma | LAT | 5.1.81 | 25.20 | | | SB | | |
8 | Mandy Charlet | LUX | 14.7.86 | 27.18 | | | SB | | |
|
| 400 m | 21 June | | |
1 | Ieva Zunda | LAT | 20.7.78 | 53.92 | | | | | |
2 | Maris Mägi | EST | 11.8.87 | 53.99 | | | | | |
3 | Irene Høvik Helgesen | NOR | 29.5.85 | 54.19 | | | PB | | |
4 | Julie Schmidt-Scherer | DEN | .84 | 54.43 | | | | | |
5 | Bettina Germann | AUT | 20.12.76 | 54.74 | | | SB | | |
6 | Nora Farrag | SUI | 13.9.86 | 56.09 | | | | | |
7 | Charline Mathias | LUX | .92 | 57.35 | | | PB | | |
8 | Stefanía Valdimarsdóttir | ISL | 31.3.93 | 58.27 | | | PB | | |
|
| 800 m | 21 June | | |
1 | Egle Uljas | EST | 18.12.84 | 2:06.82 | | | SB | | |
2 | Cecile Benedicte Isern | NOR | 18.11.88 | 2:07.11 | | | PB | | |
3 | Elisabeth Niedereder | AUT | 3.10.85 | 2:08.26 | | | PB | | |
4 | Valérie Lehmann | SUI | 19.9.80 | 2:08.96 | | | SB | | |
5 | Nancy Reuland | LUX | 24.11.89 | 2:10.97 | | | SB | | |
6 | Ieva Jeskina | LAT | .88 | 2:12.47 | | | PB | | |
7 | Heidi Jensen | DEN | 14.8.66 | 2:27.16 | | | | | |
| Helga Kristín Hardardóttir | ISL | 31.7.87 | DNF | | | | | |
|
| 1500 m | 22 June | | |
1 | Ingvill Måkestad | NOR | 7.8.81 | 4:20.25 | | | SB | | |
2 | Tamara Winkler | SUI | 7.1.80 | 4:21.17 | | | | | |
3 | Inna Poluškina | LAT | 7.7.84 | 4:22.95 | | | SB | | |
4 | Liina Tsernov | EST | 28.12.87 | 4:28.07 | | | SB | | |
5 | Lisa-Maria Leutner | AUT | 13.3.90 | 4:28.47 | | | PB | | |
6 | Arndís Hafthorsdóttir | ISL | 7.5.88 | 4:38.79 | | | PB | | |
7 | Martine Mellina | LUX | .90 | 4:44.34 | | | | | |
8 | Katrine Væsel | DEN | 21.10.91 | 4:48.05 | | | SB | | |
|
| 3000 m | 21 June | | |
1 | Sabine Fischer | SUI | 29.6.73 | 9:06.81 | | | PB | | |
2 | Silje Fjørtoft | NOR | 23.6.87 | 9:19.50 | | | PB | | |
3 | Ida Fallesen | DEN | 8.11.79 | 9:47.06 | | | SB | | |
4 | Liina Tsernov | EST | 28.12.87 | 9:50.16 | | | PB | | |
5 | Arndís Hafthorsdóttir | ISL | 7.5.88 | 9:52.29 | | | PB | | |
6 | Lasma Grinberga | LAT | 22.7.87 | 10:00.78 | | | SB | | |
7 | Lydia Windbichler | AUT | 8.10.87 | 10:04.37 | | | PB | | |
8 | Jil Gloesener | LUX | .92 | 10:30.13 | | | PB | | |
|
| 5000 m | 22 June | | |
1 | Mirja Jenni | SUI | 10.4.76 | 16:36.38 | | | SB | | |
2 | Maria Sig Møller | DEN | .83 | 16:42.55 | | | PB | | |
3 | Jekaterina Patjuk | EST | 6.4.83 | 16:45.55 | | | SB | | |
4 | Christina Bus Holth | NOR | 22.4.80 | 16:47.44 | | | PB | | |
5 | Frída Rún Thórdardóttir | ISL | 13.2.70 | 17:26.84 | | | SB | | |
6 | Lasma Grinberga | LAT | 22.7.87 | 17:29.97 | | | PB | | |
7 | Pascale Schmoetten | LUX | 4.10.68 | 17:52.30 | | | SB | | |
8 | Romana Ölgarte | AUT | .89 | 18:22.09 | | | PB | | |
|
| 3000 m steeple | 21 June | | |
1 | Andrea Mayr | AUT | 15.10.79 | 9:50.95 | | | SB | | |
2 | Polina Jelizarova | LAT | 1.5.89 | 10:01.89 | | | | | |
3 | Jekaterina Patjuk | EST | 6.4.83 | 10:21.47 | | NR | PB | | |
4 | Arlette Meier-Hunger | SUI | 18.5.75 | 10:36.15 | | | | | |
5 | Iris Anna Skúladóttir | ISL | .89 | 10:42.25 | | NR NJR | PB | | |
6 | Monika Kørra | NOR | .89 | 10:49.96 | | | PB | | |
7 | Véronique Hansen | LUX | 11.3.80 | 11:11.86 | | | PB | | |
8 | Signe Gadegaard | DEN | .82 | 11:23.39 | | | PB | | |
|
| 100 m hurdles | 22 June | | Wind: 3.0 |
1 | Christina Vukicevic | NOR | 18.6.87 | 13.04 | | | | | |
2 | Victoria Schreibeis | AUT | 9.1.79 | 13.54 | | | | | |
3 | Kristi Kiirats | EST | 19.8.78 | 13.68 | | | | | |
4 | Anne Møller | DEN | 4.10.87 | 13.75 | | | | | |
5 | Clélia Reuse | SUI | 1.8.88 | 13.86 | | | | | |
6 | Aiga Grabuste | LAT | 24.3.88 | 14.09 | | | | | |
7 | Kim Reuland | LUX | 28.9.87 | 14.33 | | | | | |
8 | Linda Björk Larusdóttir | ISL | 4.12.86 | 14.90 | | | | | |
|
| 400 m hurdles | 21 June | | |
1 | Martina Naef | SUI | 23.4.80 | 57.59 | | | SB | | |
2 | Silja Úlfarsdóttir | ISL | 20.6.81 | 58.90 | | | SB | | |
3 | Stine Tomb | NOR | 27.8.86 | 59.36 | | | PB | | |
4 | Sandra Kruma | LAT | 5.1.81 | 59.94 | | | PB | | |
5 | Kristi Kiirats | EST | 19.8.78 | 60.00 | | | SB | | |
6 | Birgit Kreisler | AUT | 6.2.79 | 61.11 | | | | | |
7 | Mandy Charlet | LUX | 14.7.86 | 64.33 | | | SB | | |
8 | Katrine Mikkelsen | DEN | .86 | 64.55 | | | PB | | |
|
| High jump | 22 June | | |
1 | Stine Kufaas | NOR | 7.4.86 | 1.85 | | | SB | | |
2 | Natalija Cakova | LAT | 20.10.80 | 1.84 | | | | | |
3 | Viktoria Leks | EST | 28.9.87 | 1.81 | | | | | |
4 | Beatrice Lundmark | SUI | 26.4.80 | 1.81 | | | SB | | |
5 | Gudrún María Pétursdóttir | ISL | 11.3.92 | 1.70 | | | SB | | |
5 | Marina Schneider | AUT | 19.1.90 | 1.70 | | | | | |
7 | Line Skriver | DEN | .91 | 1.65 | | | PB | | |
8 | Liz Kuffer | LUX | 2.9.88 | 1.65 | | | SB | | |
|
| Pole vault | 21 June | | |
1 | Thórey Edda Elísdóttir | ISL | 30.6.77 | 4.20 | | | | | |
2 | Anita Tørring | DEN | 19.1.79 | 4.15 | | | SB | | |
3 | Nicole Büchler | SUI | 17.12.83 | 3.80 | | | | | |
4 | Lembi Vaher | EST | 11.2.87 | 3.80 | | | | | |
5 | Katrine Haarklau | NOR | 21.2.91 | 3.60 | | | SB | | |
6 | Stéphanie Viellevoye | LUX | 27.12.82 | 3.40 | | | SB | | |
7 | Ilze Bortascencka | LAT | | 3.20 | | | PB | | |
| Brigitta Pöll | AUT | 17.3.79 | NH | | | | | |
|
| Long jump | 22 June | | |
1 | Ineta Radevica | LAT | 13.7.81 | 6.75 | 3.7 | | | | | (6.65/1.3) |
2 | Stéphanie Vaucher | SUI | 24.3.85 | 6.23 | 3.3 | | | | | (6.20/1.3) |
3 | Sirkka-Liisa Kivine | EST | 22.6.77 | 6.18 | 3.0 | | | | | (6.15/0.9) |
4 | Hilde Røsvik | NOR | 28.2.83 | 6.01 | 1.8 | | | | |
5 | Bianca Dürr | AUT | 12.11.76 | 5.98 | 1.5 | | SB | | |
6 | Hafdís Sigurdjardóttir | ISL | 12.2.87 | 5.97 | 3.1 | | | | | (5.80/1.7) |
7 | Nathalie Gieres | LUX | 24.8.81 | 5.42 | 2.3 | | | | |
8 | Lotte Thiesen | DEN | 9.5.81 | 5.38 | 2.5 | | | | |
|
| Triple jump | 21 June | | |
1 | Veera Baranova | EST | 12.2.84 | 13.20 | 2.7 | | | | |
2 | Olga Savenkova | LAT | 13.3.86 | 13.09 | 1.7 | | PB | | |
3 | Daniela Miescher | SUI | 23.5.75 | 12.48 | 1.2 | | | | |
4 | Michaela Egger | AUT | 15.2.84 | 11.94 | 0.2 | | | | |
5 | Lotte Thiesen | DEN | 9.5.81 | 11.91 | -0.2 | | SB | | |
6 | Ágústa Tryggvadóttir | ISL | 29.4.83 | 11.65 | 0.7 | | SB | | |
7 | Hanne Haugland | NOR | 14.12.67 | 11.49 | 0.8 | | SB | | |
8 | Nathalie Gieres | LUX | 24.8.81 | 11.00 | 2.4 | | | | |
|
| Shot | 22 June | | |
1 | Anu Teesaar | EST | 15.2.83 | 15.42 | | | | | |
2 | Claudia Egli | SUI | 17.7.75 | 14.71 | | | PB | | |
3 | Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir | ISL | 28.10.85 | 13.81 | | | SB | | |
4 | Aiga Grabuste | LAT | 24.3.88 | 13.80 | | | SB | | |
5 | Charlotte Lund Abrahamsen | NOR | 22.8.87 | 13.75 | | | | | |
6 | Christina Scherwin | DEN | 11.7.76 | 13.58 | | | | | |
7 | Sonja Spendelhofer | AUT | 10.5.67 | 13.33 | | | SB | | |
8 | Kim Schartz | LUX | 11.5.88 | 12.64 | | | SB | | |
|
| Discus | 21 June | | |
1 | Eha Rünne | EST | 25.5.63 | 51.70 | | | | | |
2 | Grete Etholm Snyder | NOR | 25.1.76 | 51.33 | | | | | |
3 | Laura Igaune | LAT | 2.10.88 | 49.87 | | | | | |
4 | Sonja Spendelhofer | AUT | 10.5.67 | 43.33 | | | SB | | |
5 | Claudia Egli | SUI | 17.7.75 | 42.42 | | | | | |
6 | Ragnheidur Anna Thórsdóttir | ISL | 14.4.89 | 37.67 | | | SB | | |
7 | Maria Hansen Sløk | DEN | | 34.91 | | | SB | | |
8 | Nadia Bellagamba | LUX | 8.4.90 | 25.56 | | | SB | | |
|
| Hammer | 22 June | | |
1 | Maris Rõngelep | EST | 17.3.84 | 62.61 | | | | | |
2 | Mona Holm | NOR | 5.8.83 | 61.26 | | | | | |
3 | Laura Igaune | LAT | 2.10.88 | 55.05 | | | PB | | |
4 | Meiken Greve | DEN | .80 | 53.19 | | | | | |
5 | Nicole Zihlmann | SUI | 30.7.86 | 53.12 | | | | | |
6 | Martina Pehböck | AUT | 19.4.88 | 50.24 | | | | | |
7 | Kristbjörg Helga Ingvarsdóttir | ISL | 23.2.85 | 47.93 | | | SB | | |
8 | Kim Schartz | LUX | 11.5.88 | 45.02 | | | SB | | |
|
| Javelin | 21 June | | |
1 | Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir | ISL | 28.10.85 | 57.49 | | NR | PB | | |
2 | Sinta Ozolina | LAT | 26.2.88 | 55.54 | | | | | |
3 | Elisabeth Pauer | AUT | 1.5.83 | 51.98 | | | | | |
4 | Ina Cathrin Kartum | NOR | 15.2.89 | 51.38 | | NJR | PB | | |
5 | Christa Wittwer | SUI | 25.1.82 | 50.78 | | | | | |
6 | Moonika Aava | EST | 17.6.79 | 49.86 | | | | | |
7 | Jane Lindved | DEN | .85 | 45.49 | | | | | |
8 | Nadia Bellagamba | LUX | 8.4.90 | 30.63 | | | PB | | |
|
| 4 x 100 m | 21 June | | |
1 | | NOR | | 44.35 | | | | | |
| Siri Eritsland, Folake Akinyemi, Elisabeth Slettum, Ezinne Okparaebo |
2 | | SUI | | 45.18 | | | | | |
| Fabienne Weyermann, Giorgia Candiani, Nicole Koller, Barbara Morza |
3 | | AUT | | 45.56 | | | | | |
| Bettina Müller-Weissina, Doris Röser, Victoria Schreibeis, Bianca Dürr |
4 | | EST | | 46.40 | | | | | |
| Grit Šadeiko, Maris Mägi, Anita Maksimova, Kärt Kuningas |
5 | | LAT | | 46.73 | | | | | |
| Liene Purina, Sandra Kr?ma, El?na Taluce, Olga Nedviga |
6 | | DEN | | 47.24 | | | | | |
| , Anna Olsson, Julie Schmidt-Scherer, Maria Severin |
7 | | LUX | | 48.08 | | | | | |
| Chantal Hayen, Kim Reuland, Kim Schartz, Sandra Frisch |
8 | | ISL | | 48.15 | | | | | |
| Linda Björk Larusdóttir, Hafdís Sigurdjardóttir, Arndis Maria Einarsdottir, Hrafnhild Hermodsdottir |
|
| 4 x 400 m | 22 June | | |
1 | | NOR | | 3:37.50 | | | | | |
| Irene Høvik Helgesen, Stine Tomb, Benedikte Hauge, Cecile Benedicte Isern |
2 | | EST | | 3:37.84 | | | | | |
| Egle Uljas, Kristi Kiirats, Maria Leosk, Maris Mägi |
3 | | SUI | | 3:37.94 | | | | | |
| Debora Lavagnolo, Angela Klingler, Nora Farrag, Martina Naef |
4 | | AUT | | 3:43.23 | | | | | |
| Doris Röser, Marie Elisabeth Maurer, Elisabeth Niedereder, Bettina Germann |
5 | | LAT | | 3:48.36 | | | | | |
| Marina Sur?ina, Ieva Jeskina, Ieva Zunda, Sandra Kr?ma |
6 | | LUX | | 3:51.81 | | | | | |
| Charline Mathias, Nancy Reuland, Véronique Hansen, Kim Reuland |
7 | | ISL | | 3:52.16 | | | | | |
| Arndis Maria Einarsdottir, Stefanía Valdimarsdóttir, Hafdís Sigurdjardóttir, Herdis Helga Arnaldsdóttir |
8 | | DEN | | 3:58.07 | | | | | |
| Katrine Mikkelsen, Katrine Væsel, Anna Olsson, Ida Fallesen |
|
|