100 m M35 | -0,4 | 26.07.2008 |
Semi-final 1 |
1. | Bar Joshua, Michael | 1971 | ISR | Israel | 11,10 | sec. | Q | ||||
2. | Mormin, Guy | 1972 | FRA | France | 11,15 | sec. | Q | ||||
3. | Benatti, Andrea | 1972 | ITA | Italy | 11,21 | sec. | q | ||||
4. | Raspi, Emiliano | 1972 | ITA | Italy | 11,48 | sec. | |||||
5. | Mkpa, Drako | 1970 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 11,67 | sec. | |||||
6. | Peacock, Clive | 1972 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 12,03 | sec. | |||||
7. | Rozman, Mirko | 1969 | SLO | Slovenia | 12,50 | sec. | |||||
8. | Cortes, Manuel | 1970 | ESP | Spain | 13,17 | sec. |
100 m M35 | +0,0 | 26.07.2008 |
Semi-final 2 |
1. | Morgan, Derek | 1969 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 11.28 | sec. | Q | ||||
2. | Les, Xabier | 1969 | ESP | Spain | 11.39 | sec. | Q | ||||
3. | Schulze, Andreas | 1969 | GER | Germany | 11.42 | sec. | q | ||||
4. | Orlandi, Fabio | 1973 | ITA | Italy | 11.90 | sec. | |||||
5. | Layunta, Jose | 1970 | ESP | Spain | 12.20 | sec. | |||||
6. | Bugani, Tiziano | 1970 | ITA | Italy | 12.49 | sec. | |||||
Èulina, Elvis | 1971 | CRO | Croatia | DNS |
100 m M35 | -0,9 | 26.07.2008 |
Semi-final 3 |
1. | Vallon-Hoarau, Alexandre | 1970 | FRA | France | 11.02 | sec. | Q | ||||
2. | Chiapperini, Paolo | 1969 | ITA | Italy | 11.28 | sec. | Q | ||||
3. | Giacomantonio, Marco | 1969 | ITA | Italy | 11.85 | sec. | |||||
4. | David, Alexander | 1970 | GER | Germany | 11.89 | sec. | |||||
5. | Köhler, Harald | 1970 | GER | Germany | 11.93 | sec. | |||||
6. | Lauder, Nick | 1970 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 12.56 | sec. | |||||
7. | Toman, Vaclav | 1972 | CZE | Czech Republic | 12.67 | sec. |
100 m M35 | -2,0 | 26.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Vallon-Hoarau, Alexandre | 1970 | FRA | France | 11.04 | sec. | |||||
2. | Bar Joshua, Michael | 1971 | ISR | Israel | 11.08 | sec. | |||||
3. | Mormin, Guy | 1972 | FRA | France | 11.21 | sec. | |||||
4. | Benatti, Andrea | 1972 | ITA | Italy | 11.28 | sec. | |||||
5. | Morgan, Derek | 1969 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 11.30 | sec. | |||||
6. | Chiapperini, Paolo | 1969 | ITA | Italy | 11.38 | sec. | |||||
7. | Les, Xabier | 1969 | ESP | Spain | 11.80 | sec. | |||||
8. | Schulze, Andreas | 1969 | GER | Germany | 12.00 | sec. |
400 m Hurdles M35 0.914m | 26.07.2008 |
Heat 1 |
1. | Millot, Yanick | 1972 | FRA | France | 58,02 | sec. | Q | ||||
2. | Agostinelli, Marco | 1972 | ITA | Italy | 58,24 | sec. | Q | ||||
3. | Rabenseifner, Peter | 1969 | GER | Germany | 59,19 | sec. | Q | ||||
4. | Ehrler, Marcus | 1973 | GER | Germany | 59,80 | sec. | q | ||||
5. | Macias, Francesc | 1971 | ESP | Spain | 65,81 | sec. | q |
400 m Hurdles M35 0.914m | 26.07.2008 |
Heat 2 |
1. | Schulze, Andreas | 1969 | GER | Germany | 59,12 | sec. | Q | ||||
2. | Camaschella, Gian Luca | 1971 | ITA | Italy | 61,08 | sec. | Q | ||||
3. | Tiller, Markus | 1973 | GER | Germany | 64,59 | sec. | Q | ||||
Haaser, Dirk | 1972 | GER | Germany | DNS |
Discus M35 2 kg | 26.07.2008 |
Final |