MAI-Galan 2008
MS 100m B-final
Vind:-2.5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Emil Zail | 87 | | Malmö AI | 11,22 | | |
2 | Erik Karlsson | 87 | | IFK Växjö | 11,30 | | |
3 | Jonas Mårtensson | 88 | | Villstad GoIF | 11,59 | | |
MS 100m A-final
Vind:-3.7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Paul Hession | 83 | | IRL | 10,82 | | |
2 | Lukas Chyla | 81 | | POL | 10,86 | | |
3 | Charles Allen | 77 | | CAN | 10,87 | | |
4 | Stefan Tärnhuvud | 85 | | Sundsvalls FI | 11,02 | | |
5 | Benjamin Olsson | 91 | | IFK Helsingborg | 11,20 | | |
6 | John Ertzgaard | 77 | | NOR | 11,32 | | |
7 | Fabian Collymore | 84 | | GBR | 11,43 | | |
| Amr Seoud | 86 | | EGY | | | |
MS 200 m
Vind:-2.5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Gordon Kennedy | 81 | | IRL | 22,49 | | |
2 | Nicklas Hyde | 86 | | DEN | 22,64 | | |
3 | Erik Karlsson | 87 | | IFK Växjö | 23,27 | | |
4 | Daniel Olsson | | | Klippans FK | 23,52 | | |
5 | Jonas Mårtensson | 88 | | Villstad GoIF | 23,64 | | |
| John Ertzgaard | 77 | | NOR | DQ | | |
| Emil Zail | 87 | | Malmö AI | DQ | | |
MS 400 m
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Carlos Santa | | | DOM | 46,81 | | |
2 | Fredrik Johansson | 86 | | IF Göta | 47,30 | | |
3 | Thomas Nikitin | 82 | | Spårvägens FK | 47,33 | | |
4 | Ragnar Frosti | 82 | | Ullevi FK | 49,40 | | |
5 | Hjalmar Hallberg | 88 | | Vittsjö GIK | 50,49 | | PB |
MS 800 m B-final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Joni Jaako | 86 | | GoIF Tjalve | 1.52,00 | | |
2 | Tobias Ekhamre | 88 | | Hammarby IF | 1.52,43 | | |
3 | Jørgen Hasle Johansen | | | NOR | 1.52,69 | | |
4 | Marius Schneider | | | NOR | 1.54,77 | | |
5 | Johan Svensson | 89 | | FI Kalmarsund | 1.55,64 | | |
6 | Oscar Edman | 90 | | Sävedalens AIK | 1.55,67 | | |
7 | Cristopher Svensson | 85 | | IFK Helsingborg | 1.56,10 | | |
8 | Viktor Ekelund | 89 | | Malmö AI | 1.56,96 | | |
9 | Morten Pedersen | 75 | | DEN | 2.01,53 | | |
| Martin Hajdu | | | Malmö AI | DNF | | |
MS 800 m A-final (FGP)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Ismail Ismail | 84 | | SUD | 1.46,91 | | |
2 | Justus Koech | 80 | | KEN | 1.48,29 | | |
3 | Mattias Claesson | 86 | | Hässelby SK | 1.48,37 | | |
4 | Bartosz Nowicki | 84 | | POL | 1.49,94 | | |
5 | Jason Stewart | | | NZL | 1.50,41 | | |
6 | Pablo Sorales | 84 | | MEX | 1.50,56 | | |
7 | Robin Rohlén | 90 | | Malmö AI | 1.50,82 | | |
8 | Miroslav Kaplan | 86 | | CZE | 1.51,06 | | |
9 | David Karonei | 83 | | KEN | 1.52,57 | | |
10 | Albin Johansson | 81 | | Hässelby SK | 1.57,01 | | |
| Daniel Njiroine | | | KEN | DNF | | |
MS 1500m B-final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Philip Aagaard | 82 | | Spårvägens FK | 3.52,90 | | |
2 | Lars Røttingen | | | NOR | 3.54,69 | | |
3 | Jonas Leandersson | 91 | | Malmö AI | 3.55,28 | | |
4 | Jeppe Thomsen | 77 | | Malmö AI | 3.55,91 | | |
5 | Rachid Benjira | 74 | | Hässelby SK | 3.56,89 | | |
6 | Einar Gauslaa Bergem | 84 | | NOR | 3.57,86 | | |
7 | Martin Nilson | 89 | | Malmö AI | 3.58,16 | | |
8 | Robin Leandersson | 88 | | Malmö AI | 3.58,22 | | |
9 | Jonas Legernes | 91 | | Ullevi FK | 3.59,71 | | PB |
10 | Fredrik Johansson | 86 | | IFK Växjö | 4.01,07 | | |
11 | John Eliasson | 89 | | Sävedalens AIK | 4.04,30 | | |
| Axel Lönnqvist | | | Hässelby SK | DNF | | |
MS 1500m A-final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Abubaker Kaki | 89 | | SUD | 3.39,71 | | PB |
2 | Timothy Kiptanui | 80 | | KEN | 3.41,12 | | |
3 | Demma Daba Bikila | 89 | | ETH | 3.41,46 | | |
4 | Said Ahmed | 82 | | USA | 3.41,47 | | |
5 | Christian Neunhäuser | 78 | | ITA | 3.44,81 | | |
6 | Morten Velde | 84 | | NOR | 3.47,52 | | |
7 | Olle Walleräng | 85 | | Hammarby IF | 3.49,09 | | |
8 | Paskar Owor | 80 | | UGA | 3.49,16 | | |
9 | Erik Emilsson | 82 | | Hammarby IF | 3.49,86 | | |
10 | Johan Wallerstein | 78 | | Malmö AI | 3.51,10 | | |
11 | Bård Kvalheim | 73 | | NOR | 3.52,40 | | |
12 | Wesley Cheruiyot | 88 | | KEN | 3.55,91 | | |
| Lachlan Chisholm | 80 | | AUS | DNF | | |
| Daniel Spitzl | 83 | | AUT | DNF | | |
| Abdalla Abdelgadir | 88 | | SUD | DNF | | |
MS Höjdhopp (FGP) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | |
1 | Martyn Bernard | 84 | | GBR | 2.27 | | |
2 | Adam Scarr | 85 | | GBR | 2.20 | | |
3 | Grzegorz Sposob | 76 | | POL | 2.15 | | |
4 | Sergey Zasimovich | 86 | | KAZ | 2.10 | | |
4 | Oskari Frösén | 76 | | FIN | 2.10 | | |
| Tom Parsons | 84 | | GBR | x | | |
| Mehdi Alkhatib | 87 | | SOIK Hellas | x | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1.90 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 2.24 | 2.27 | 2.34 | | | | | | | | | |
Mehdi Alkhatib | - | - | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Adam Scarr | - | - | xo | o | xxo | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tom Parsons | - | - | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Oskari Frösén | - | - | xxo | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sergey Zasimovich | - | - | xxo | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Grzegorz Sposob | - | - | o | xo | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Martyn Bernard | - | - | o | xo | xxo | - | xxo | x- | | | | | | | | | |
MS Stavhopp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | |
1 | Lars Börgeling | 79 | | GER | 5.40 | | (5.45 jump-off) |
2 | Pavel Gerasimov | 79 | | RUS | 5.40 | | |
3 | Victor Chistiakov | 75 | | RUS | 5.40 | | |
4 | Jesper Fritz | 85 | | Malmö AI | 5.30 | | |
| Adam Kolasa | 75 | | POL | x | | |
| Fabio Gomes Da Silva | 87 | | BRA | x | | |
| Alhaji Jeng | 81 | | Örgryte IS | x | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5.10 | 5.30 | 5.40 | 5.50 | 5.65 | 5.50 | 5.45 | | | | | | | | | | |
Adam Kolasa | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Lars Börgeling | o | o | o | xxx | | x | o | | | | | | | | | | |
Pavel Gerasimov | - | - | o | - | xxx | x | x | | | | | | | | | | |
Fabio Gomes Da Silva | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Victor Chistiakov | - | - | xo | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Alhaji Jeng | - | - | - | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Jesper Fritz | xxo | xo | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
MS Längdhopp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Per Strandquist | 87 | | Malmö AI | 7,62 | | PB |
2 | David Frykholm | 80 | | Malmö AI | 7,54 | | |
3 | Erik Nordström | 86 | | Hammarby IF | 7,52 | | PB |
4 | Robert Bagge | 83 | | Mölndals AIK | 7,32 | | |
5 | Daniel Arnsten | 82 | | Trångsvikens IF | 7,29 | | |
6 | Mattias Sunneborn | 70 | | Spårvägens FK | 7,17 | | |
7 | Kim Freiburghaus | 86 | | Lomma FIK | 6,94 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel Arnsten | X | (+4,2) | X | (+3,4) | X | (+3,7) | - | () | 7,29 | (+4,0) | X | (+2,1) |
Robert Bagge | 6,73 | (+0,1) | 6,82 | (+3,4) | X | (+6,1) | 7,32 | (+4,5) | - | () | - | () |
Kim Freiburghaus | 6,94 | (+5,0) | 6,73 | (+5,3) | X | (+2,6) | 6,56 | (+3,0) | - | () | 6,28 | (+4,8) |
Mattias Sunneborn | 6,98 | (+2,3) | 7,12 | (+4,2) | 7,11 | (+4,6) | 7,16 | (+3,5) | 7,17 | (+5,7) | 7,08 | (+2,2) |
Erik Nordström | 7,20 | (+2,2) | 7,23 | (+3,6) | X | (+3,7) | 7,52 | (+5,4) | - | () | X | (+3,4) |
David Frykholm | X | (+3,3) | 7,43 | (+4,4) | X | (+2,9) | 7,48 | (-2,5) | X | (+4,6) | 7,54 | (+5,3) |
Per Strandquist | 7,62 | (+2,1) | - | () | - | () | 5,85 | (-0,5) | 5,21 | (+2,2) | X | (+2,8) |
MS Diskus (FGP) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Martin Wierig | 87 | | GER | 59,32 | | |
2 | Libor Malina | 73 | | CZE | 58,52 | | |
3 | Gaute Myklebust | | | NOR | 57,98 | | |
4 | Staffan Jönsson | 81 | | Hässelby SK | 55,88 | | |
5 | Per Rosell | 87 | | Ullevi FK | 54,07 | | |
6 | Christian Ehrenborg | 83 | | Mölndals AIK | 52,27 | | |
7 | Axel Härstedt | 87 | | Malmö AI | 49,58 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Axel Härstedt | X | 49,07 | X | 48,73 | 49,50 | 49,58 |
Christian Ehrenborg | 51,04 | X | 52,27 | 48,05 | 48,87 | 49,75 |
Per Rosell | X | 51,41 | 54,07 | 47,93 | 51,71 | X |
Staffan Jönsson | 55,88 | 54,15 | 54,48 | 52,08 | X | X |
Martin Wierig | 56,56 | X | 57,40 | 56,76 | 57,03 | 59,32 |
Gaute Myklebust | 55,95 | 57,45 | X | X | 53,90 | 57,98 |
Libor Malina | X | 56,12 | 58,52 | X | X | 57,27 |
KS 100 m
Vind:-2.7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Geraldine Pillay | 77 | | RSA | 12,10 | | |
2 | Lena Berntsson | 78 | | Ullevi FK | 12,26 | | |
3 | Maria Gustafsson | 88 | | Råby-Rekarne FIF | 12,44 | | |
4 | Nina Runvik | 87 | | Malmö AI | 12,57 | | |
5 | Isabelle Eurenius | 89 | | Ume FI | 12,65 | | |
6 | Therese Bohlén-Kinn | 87 | | Ullevi FK | 12,71 | | |
KS 200 m
Vind:-3.2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Bianca Knight | 89 | | USA | 23,65 | | |
2 | Shalonda Solomon | 85 | | USA | 24,10 | | |
3 | Geraldine Pillay | 77 | | RSA | 24,66 | | |
4 | Emma Rienas | 82 | | IF Göta | 25,13 | | |
5 | Maria Gustafsson | 88 | | Råby-Rekarne FIF | 25,40 | | |
6 | Julie Scherer | | | DEN | 25,65 | | |
7 | Nina Runvik | 87 | | Malmö AI | 25,67 | | |
KS 400 m A-final (FGP)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Grazyna Prokopek | 77 | | POL | 53,18 | | |
2 | Nawal El Jack | 88 | | SUD | 53,76 | | |
3 | Irene Høvik Helgesen | | | NOR | 54,53 | | PB |
4 | Ulrika Johansson | 80 | | IFK Växjö | 55,09 | | |
5 | Muna Jabir | 87 | | SUD | 55,49 | | |
6 | Pernilla Tornemark | 85 | | Malmö AI | 56,21 | | |
7 | Josefin Magnusson | 87 | | Malmö AI | 56,51 | | |
| Helene Nordquist | 80 | | Täby IS | DNS | | |
KS 800 m
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Sofia Öberg | 90 | | IFK Lidingös FIK | 2.06,29 | | |
2 | Kajsa Haglund | 81 | | Hässelby SK | 2.06,65 | | |
3 | Mari Järvenpää | 81 | | FIN | 2.07,40 | | |
4 | Cecilie Iserne | | | NOR | 2.08,62 | | PB |
5 | Ingvill Måkestad | 81 | | NOR | 2.08,92 | | |
6 | Vendela Mindelöf | 92 | | Hässelby SK | 2.09,21 | | |
7 | Alvilde Ossum | 82 | | DEN | 2.09,46 | | |
8 | Magdalena Ottersten | 85 | | Hässelby SK | 2.10,87 | | |
9 | Lotta Fougberg | 85 | | Ullevi FK | 2.11,67 | | |
10 | Maria Jangsten | 89 | | Sävedalens AIK | 2.13,34 | | PB |
| Charlotta Johansson | 85 | | IFK Helsingborg | DNS | | |
KS 3000 m
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Kalkidan Gezahegn | | | ETH | 9.19,55 | | |
2 | Ulrika Johansson | 75 | | Rånäs 4H | 9.26,73 | | |
3 | Annie Bersagel | 83 | | USA | 9.30,24 | | |
4 | Anneli Fransson | 78 | | Rånäs 4H | 9.42,51 | | |
5 | Therese Sjöström | 89 | | Falu IK | 9.44,91 | | |
6 | Lisa Blommé | 78 | | Hässelby SK | 9.46,66 | | |
7 | Lena Örn | 88 | | Spårvägens FK | 9.56,96 | | |
| Irina Watkins | 78 | | FIN | DNF | | |
KS 100 m häck (FGP)
Vind:-3.3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Anne Møller | | | DEN | 14,26 | | |
2 | Emma Tuvesson | 91 | | IFK Helsingborg | 14,48 | | |
3 | Marie Hagle | 87 | | NOR | 14,71 | | |
4 | Emma Magnusson | 85 | | IFK Växjö | 14,87 | | |
5 | Moa Larsson | 85 | | Ullevi FK | 14,87 | | |
6 | Christine Skodvin | 87 | | NOR | 14,88 | | |
7 | Fatima Makakala | 89 | | Hammarby IF | 15,34 | | |
KS Stavhopp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | |
1 | Petra Olsen | 90 | | Malmö AI | 3.95 | | |
2 | Caroline Bonde Holm | | | DEN | 3.75 | | |
3 | Maria Mossberg | 71 | | Malmö AI | 3.35 | | |
3 | Nathalie Busk | 91 | | Malmö AI | 3.35 | | |
5 | Caroline Ivarsson | 85 | | Malmö AI | 3.25 | | |
| Sophie Jensen | 92 | | Malmö AI | x | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3.05 | 3.15 | 3.25 | 3.35 | 3.45 | 3.55 | 3.75 | 3.85 | 3.95 | 4.08 | | | | | | | |
Caroline Bonde Holm | - | - | - | - | o | - | o | xxx | | | | | | | | | |
Nathalie Busk | - | - | o | o | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Caroline Ivarsson | o | xo | xo | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sophie Jensen | - | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Maria Mossberg | - | o | o | o | xxx | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Petra Olsen | - | o | - | - | - | o | - | xxo | o | xxx | | | | | | | |
KS Längdhopp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Carolina Klüft | 83 | | IFK Växjö | 6,77 | | |
2 | Conception Montaner | 81 | | ESP | 6,42 | | |
3 | Erica Jarder | 86 | | Väsby IK | 6,26 | | PB |
4 | Dawn Burrell | 73 | | USA | 6,10 | | |
5 | Katerina Libalova | 83 | | CZE | 6,09 | | |
6 | Linda Berntsson | 87 | | Mölndals AIK | 5,86 | | |
7 | Malin Olsson | 90 | | Malmö AI | 5,67 | | |
8 | Sofia Rahdevi | 87 | | Mölndals AIK | 5,53 | | |
9 | Sandra Bergman | 86 | | Råby-Rekarne FIF | 5,51 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sofia Rahdevi | X | (+2,4) | 5,18 | (+3,3) | 5,53 | (+2,9) | 5,33 | (+2,1) | X | (+1,6) | 5,24 | (+2,0) |
Malin Olsson | X | (+1,8) | 5,64 | (+4,6) | 5,67 | () | X | (+2,5) | X | (+2,3) | 5,67 | (+3,5) |
Katerina Libalova | 5,74 | (+1,8) | 5,07 | (+4,0) | 5,52 | (+2,4) | X | () | X | (+3,6) | 6,09 | (+4,9) |
Linda Berntsson | 5,86 | (+5,1) | X | (+4,4) | 5,72 | (+2,5) | 5,83 | (+3,7) | - | () | X | (+4,5) |
Dawn Burrell | 6,10 | (+3,5) | X | (+2,7) | - | () | - | () | - | () | - | () |
Erica Jarder | 6,18 | (+1,8) | 6,26 | () | X | (+2,5) | X | (+5,4) | 5,74 | (+4,2) | 6,05 | (+4,6) |
Conception Montaner | 6,38 | (+3,7) | 6,15 | () | X | (+6,5) | X | (+4,2) | 6,42 | (+3,9) | X | (+3,9) |
Carolina Klüft | 6,67 | (+4,2) | X | (+6,7) | 6,66 | (+3,8) | 6,77 | (+3,6) | 6,54 | (+4,3) | 6,63 | (+3,3) |
Sandra Bergman | X | (+1,6) | 5,41 | (+3,2) | 5,51 | (+2,1) | | () | | () | | () |
KS Diskus (FGP) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Sabine Rumpf | 83 | | GER | 54,78 | | |
2 | Julia Bremser | 82 | | GER | 52,49 | | |
3 | Sofia Larsson | 88 | | IF Göta | 51,65 | | |
4 | Eliska Stankova | 84 | | CZE | 50,21 | | |
5 | Maria Pettersson | 77 | | Ullevi FK | 49,25 | | |
6 | Jasmine Henriksson | 88 | | Eslövs AI | 44,30 | | |
7 | Anna Wikström | 87 | | IFK Tumba | 43,44 | | |
8 | Anna-Karin Svensson | 81 | | Ullevi FK | 41,94 | | |
9 | Ellinor Forsander | 88 | | Hässelby SK | 38,05 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anna-Karin Svensson | 38,91 | 40,34 | X | 39,04 | 41,94 | X |
Anna Wikström | 42,51 | 42,57 | 42,68 | 43,44 | X | X |
Jasmine Henriksson | 42,55 | 43,01 | 43,28 | 44,10 | X | 44,30 |
Maria Pettersson | 48,10 | 47,45 | 46,27 | 48,98 | X | 49,25 |
Eliska Stankova | 50,21 | X | 44,22 | X | X | X |
Sofia Larsson | 47,81 | 51,65 | X | X | 49,88 | X |
Julia Bremser | X | 44,97 | 52,49 | X | X | X |
Sabine Rumpf | 52,97 | 51,57 | 52,79 | X | 54,78 | 54,17 |
Ellinor Forsander | 38,05 | X | X | | | |