400 m M35 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Gulino, Alessandro | 1973 | ITA | Italy | 49,74 | sec. | |||||
2. | Janssens, Richard | 1968 | NED | Netherlands | 50,01 | sec. | |||||
3. | Schulze, Andreas | 1969 | GER | Germany | 50,28 | sec. | |||||
4. | Andrea, Werner | 1971 | NED | Netherlands | 50,42 | sec. | |||||
5. | Dorn, Rafael | 1973 | SUI | Switzerland | 51,08 | sec. | |||||
6. | Barcella, Edgardo | 1970 | ITA | Italy | 51,25 | sec. | |||||
7. | Duc, Pascal | 1973 | SUI | Switzerland | 51,64 | sec. | |||||
8. | Tiller, Markus | 1973 | GER | Germany | 52,60 | sec. |
5000 m M35 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Blommaert, Bart | 1973 | BEL | Belgium | 15:15,31 | min. | |||||
2. | te Boekhorst, Bernard | 1972 | NED | Netherlands | 15:16,78 | min. | |||||
3. | Lazzara, Filippo Adriano | 1973 | ITA | Italy | 15:27,93 | min. | |||||
4. | Illg, Jürgen | 1969 | GER | Germany | 15:40,97 | min. | |||||
5. | Plesnikar, Franco | 1969 | ITA | Italy | 15:51,67 | min. | |||||
6. | Francome Gutierrez, David | 1972 | AND | Andorra | 16:02,77 | min. | |||||
7. | Matisons, Aigars | 1971 | LAT | Latvia | 16:03,53 | min. | |||||
8. | Blaney, Paul | 1971 | IRL | Ireland | 16:13,11 | min. | |||||
9. | Maier, Hubert | 1968 | AUT | Austria | 16:19,09 | min. | |||||
10. | Lendaro, Robert | 1970 | SLO | Slovenia | 16:20,68 | min. | |||||
11. | Garcia, Juan antonio | 1970 | ESP | Spain | 16:28,46 | min. | |||||
12. | Novaro, Andrea | 1971 | ITA | Italy | 16:35,85 | min. | |||||
13. | Onate, Xavier | 1969 | AND | Andorra | 17:01,04 | min. | |||||
14. | Prebianca, Eugenio | 1969 | ITA | Italy | 17:13,60 | min. | |||||
15. | Fernandez, Jose | 1971 | ESP | Spain | 17:15,67 | min. | |||||
16. | Čakšević, Sadet | 1971 | BIH | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 17:36,55 | min. | |||||
17. | Tiritan, Enrico | 1972 | ITA | Italy | 18:24,33 | min. | |||||
18. | Pinazo, Luis Felipe | 1971 | ESP | Spain | 18:53,21 | min. | |||||
19. | Peček, Boris | 1973 | SLO | Slovenia | 18:57,35 | min. | |||||
Gilbert, Frédéric | 1972 | FRA | France | DNF |
400 m M40 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Saraceni, Enrico | 1964 | ITA | Italy | 49,27 | sec. | |||||
2. | Scarponi, Massimiliano | 1967 | ITA | Italy | 50,13 | sec. | |||||
3. | Gardiner, Michael | 1968 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 50,52 | sec. | |||||
4. | Balat, Eric | 1967 | FRA | France | 51,55 | sec. | |||||
5. | Biedermann, Thomas | 1966 | GER | Germany | 51,57 | sec. | |||||
6. | Möller, Meinert | 1966 | GER | Germany | 52,27 | sec. | |||||
7. | PUSTOVOY, OLEG | 1966 | RUS | Russia | 53,03 | sec. | |||||
8. | Donaghy, Paul | 1967 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 54,37 | sec. |
5000 m M40 | 30.07.2008 |
Time-race 1 |
1. | Mori, Jože | 1964 | SLO | Slovenia | 16:33,97 | min. | |||||
2. | Sergyeyev, Valeriy | 1966 | UKR | Ukraine | 17:48,50 | min. | |||||
3. | Šturm, Venceslav | 1964 | SLO | Slovenia | 18:00,79 | min. | |||||
4. | Sagadin, Miran | 1966 | SLO | Slovenia | 18:20,90 | min. | |||||
5. | Amigo Ros, Cesar | 1967 | AND | Andorra | 18:40,24 | min. | |||||
6. | Rodica, Stojan | 1965 | SLO | Slovenia | 18:54,42 | min. | |||||
7. | Falconi, Massimo Ruggero | 1963 | ITA | Italy | 19:07,96 | min. | |||||
8. | Teran, Gonzalo | 1964 | ESP | Spain | 19:30,94 | min. | |||||
9. | Perušič, Anton | 1963 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:58,39 | min. | |||||
10. | Leemans, Jean Francois | 1967 | BEL | Belgium | 20:05,67 | min. | |||||
11. | Manser, Thomas | 1967 | SUI | Switzerland | 20:51,58 | min. | |||||
12. | Di corato, Andrea | 1965 | ITA | Italy | 22:17,64 | min. |
5000 m M40 | 30.07.2008 |
Time-race 2 |
1. | Eccheli, Alessandro | 1966 | ITA | Italy | 15:48,56 | min. | |||||
2. | Bursać, Zoran | 1966 | SRB | Serbia | 15:55,65 | min. | |||||
3. | Galassini, Fabrizio | 1968 | ITA | Italy | 15:57,99 | min. | |||||
4. | Mahmić, Nihad | 1966 | BIH | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 16:15,18 | min. | |||||
5. | Hulzebos, Lamko | 1967 | NED | Netherlands | 16:17,03 | min. | |||||
6. | Kesterton, David | 1964 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 16:17,72 | min. | |||||
7. | Alsop, Roger | 1965 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 16:25,38 | min. | |||||
8. | Dolenc, Klemen | 1963 | SLO | Slovenia | 17:23,75 | min. | |||||
9. | Wozny, Eric | 1965 | BEL | Belgium | 17:28,69 | min. | |||||
10. | Vespignani, Mauro | 1963 | ITA | Italy | 17:43,89 | min. | |||||
11. | Miolović, Slobodan | 1967 | CRO | Croatia | 22:56,37 | min. | |||||
Selogni, Luca | 1964 | ITA | Italy | DNF |
5000 m M40 | 30.07.2008 |
Ranking order time race |
1. | Eccheli, Alessandro | 1966 | ITA | Italy | 15:48,56 | min. | |||||
2. | Bursać, Zoran | 1966 | SRB | Serbia | 15:55,65 | min. | |||||
3. | Galassini, Fabrizio | 1968 | ITA | Italy | 15:57,99 | min. | |||||
4. | Mahmić, Nihad | 1966 | BIH | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 16:15,18 | min. | |||||
5. | Hulzebos, Lamko | 1967 | NED | Netherlands | 16:17,03 | min. | |||||
6. | Kesterton, David | 1964 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 16:17,72 | min. | |||||
7. | Alsop, Roger | 1965 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 16:25,38 | min. | |||||
8. | Mori, Jože | 1964 | SLO | Slovenia | 16:33,97 | min. | |||||
9. | Dolenc, Klemen | 1963 | SLO | Slovenia | 17:23,75 | min. | |||||
10. | Wozny, Eric | 1965 | BEL | Belgium | 17:28,69 | min. | |||||
11. | Vespignani, Mauro | 1963 | ITA | Italy | 17:43,89 | min. | |||||
12. | Sergyeyev, Valeriy | 1966 | UKR | Ukraine | 17:48,50 | min. | |||||
13. | Šturm, Venceslav | 1964 | SLO | Slovenia | 18:00,79 | min. | |||||
14. | Sagadin, Miran | 1966 | SLO | Slovenia | 18:20,90 | min. | |||||
15. | Amigo Ros, Cesar | 1967 | AND | Andorra | 18:40,24 | min. | |||||
16. | Rodica, Stojan | 1965 | SLO | Slovenia | 18:54,42 | min. | |||||
17. | Falconi, Massimo Ruggero | 1963 | ITA | Italy | 19:07,96 | min. | |||||
18. | Teran, Gonzalo | 1964 | ESP | Spain | 19:30,94 | min. | |||||
19. | Perušič, Anton | 1963 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:58,39 | min. | |||||
20. | Leemans, Jean Francois | 1967 | BEL | Belgium | 20:05,67 | min. | |||||
21. | Manser, Thomas | 1967 | SUI | Switzerland | 20:51,58 | min. | |||||
22. | Di corato, Andrea | 1965 | ITA | Italy | 22:17,64 | min. | |||||
23. | Miolović, Slobodan | 1967 | CRO | Croatia | 22:56,37 | min. | |||||
Selogni, Luca | 1964 | ITA | Italy | DNF |
400 m M45 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Malewski, Stefan | 1963 | GER | Germany | 50,38 | sec. | |||||
2. | Tilt, Jonathan | 1962 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 51,02 | sec. | |||||
3. | Bentham, Kermitt | 1960 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 52,05 | sec. | |||||
4. | Bianchi, Fausto | 1962 | ITA | Italy | 52,17 | sec. | |||||
5. | Grew, Robert | 1962 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 53,02 | sec. | |||||
6. | KUTSAEV, VLADISLAV | 1961 | RUS | Russia | 53,53 | sec. | |||||
7. | Houtman, Danny | 1962 | BEL | Belgium | 54,01 | sec. | |||||
8. | Noel, Tony | 1962 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 54,16 | sec. |
5000 m M45 | 30.07.2008 |
Time-race 1 |
1. | Melero, Pere | 1961 | ESP | Spain | 17:10,87 | min. | |||||
2. | Holland, Richard | 1958 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 17:13,39 | min. | |||||
3. | Teraž, Franci | 1962 | SLO | Slovenia | 18:33,87 | min. | |||||
4. | Prieschl, Wolfgang | 1962 | AUT | Austria | 18:56,91 | min. | |||||
5. | Aničin, Aleksandar | 1958 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:01,04 | min. | |||||
6. | Trs, Ivan | 1961 | CRO | Croatia | 19:02,55 | min. | |||||
7. | Barič, Zdravko | 1960 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:25,28 | min. | |||||
8. | Ribič, Igor | 1962 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:34,25 | min. | |||||
9. | Šelih, Miran | 1959 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:47,82 | min. | |||||
10. | Focardi, Giovanni | 1959 | ITA | Italy | 21:38,26 | min. | |||||
11. | Bolognesi, Riccardo | 1963 | ITA | Italy | 22:43,96 | min. | |||||
Ortiz, Eduard | 1959 | ESP | Spain | DNF | |||||||
Jurjević, Željko | 1962 | CRO | Croatia | DNF | |||||||
Kohout, Klaus | 1962 | AUT | Austria | DNF |
5000 m M45 | 30.07.2008 |
Time-race 2 |
1. | Strizhakov, Oleg | 1963 | RUS | Russia | 15:39,16 | min. | |||||
2. | Parry, Philip | 1963 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 15:55,34 | min. | |||||
3. | Boyle, Mike | 1960 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 16:29,44 | min. | |||||
4. | Scherg, Jürgen | 1963 | GER | Germany | 16:39,98 | min. | |||||
5. | Peeters, Theo | 1961 | NED | Netherlands | 16:46,23 | min. | |||||
6. | Potocco, Guido | 1959 | ITA | Italy | 16:50,37 | min. | |||||
7. | POSTNIKOV, IVAN | 1961 | RUS | Russia | 17:13,52 | min. | |||||
8. | Zeintl, Andreas | 1961 | AUT | Austria | 17:28,08 | min. | |||||
9. | ten Cate, Jan | 1960 | NED | Netherlands | 17:44,49 | min. | |||||
10. | Dereyayla, Hasan | 1963 | TUR | Turkey | 17:55,62 | min. | |||||
11. | Badera, Krzysztof | 1960 | POL | Poland | 18:05,49 | min. | |||||
12. | Smriko, Zuhdija | 1962 | BIH | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 18:34,35 | min. | |||||
Ubaldi, Claudio | 1963 | ITA | Italy | DNF | |||||||
Herzog, Albert | 1963 | GER | Germany | DNF | |||||||
Checa, Paco | 1959 | AND | Andorra | DNS |
5000 m M45 | 30.07.2008 |
Ranking order time race |
1. | Strizhakov, Oleg | 1963 | RUS | Russia | 15:39,16 | min. | |||||
2. | Parry, Philip | 1963 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 15:55,34 | min. | |||||
3. | Boyle, Mike | 1960 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 16:29,44 | min. | |||||
4. | Scherg, Jürgen | 1963 | GER | Germany | 16:39,98 | min. | |||||
5. | Peeters, Theo | 1961 | NED | Netherlands | 16:46,23 | min. | |||||
6. | Potocco, Guido | 1959 | ITA | Italy | 16:50,37 | min. | |||||
7. | Melero, Pere | 1961 | ESP | Spain | 17:10,87 | min. | |||||
8. | Holland, Richard | 1958 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 17:13,39 | min. | |||||
9. | POSTNIKOV, IVAN | 1961 | RUS | Russia | 17:13,52 | min. | |||||
10. | Zeintl, Andreas | 1961 | AUT | Austria | 17:28,08 | min. | |||||
11. | ten Cate, Jan | 1960 | NED | Netherlands | 17:44,49 | min. | |||||
12. | Dereyayla, Hasan | 1963 | TUR | Turkey | 17:55,62 | min. | |||||
13. | Badera, Krzysztof | 1960 | POL | Poland | 18:05,49 | min. | |||||
14. | Teraž, Franci | 1962 | SLO | Slovenia | 18:33,87 | min. | |||||
15. | Smriko, Zuhdija | 1962 | BIH | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 18:34,35 | min. | |||||
16. | Prieschl, Wolfgang | 1962 | AUT | Austria | 18:56,91 | min. | |||||
17. | Aničin, Aleksandar | 1958 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:01,04 | min. | |||||
18. | Trs, Ivan | 1961 | CRO | Croatia | 19:02,55 | min. | |||||
19. | Barič, Zdravko | 1960 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:25,28 | min. | |||||
20. | Ribič, Igor | 1962 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:34,25 | min. | |||||
21. | Šelih, Miran | 1959 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:47,82 | min. | |||||
22. | Focardi, Giovanni | 1959 | ITA | Italy | 21:38,26 | min. | |||||
23. | Bolognesi, Riccardo | 1963 | ITA | Italy | 22:43,96 | min. | |||||
Ubaldi, Claudio | 1963 | ITA | Italy | DNF | |||||||
Herzog, Albert | 1963 | GER | Germany | DNF | |||||||
Ortiz, Eduard | 1959 | ESP | Spain | DNF | |||||||
Jurjević, Željko | 1962 | CRO | Croatia | DNF | |||||||
Kohout, Klaus | 1962 | AUT | Austria | DNF | |||||||
Checa, Paco | 1959 | AND | Andorra | DNS |
400 m M50 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Elderfield, David | 1955 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 51,75 | sec. | |||||
2. | Tennyson, James | 1957 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 54,71 | sec. | |||||
3. | Sanchez, Angel | 1956 | ESP | Spain | 55,13 | sec. | |||||
4. | Broadhurst, Ian | 1954 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 55,73 | sec. | |||||
5. | Ramirez, Juan | 1958 | ESP | Spain | 56,52 | sec. | |||||
6. | Licietis, Ivars | 1955 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 56,67 | sec. | |||||
7. | Grissmer, Bernhard | 1955 | GER | Germany | 57,31 | sec. | |||||
Schoeffmann, Josef | 1957 | GER | Germany | DNF |
5000 m M50 | 30.07.2008 |
Time-race 1 |
1. | Hernandez, Tomas | 1958 | ESP | Spain | 17:51,95 | min. | |||||
2. | Grob, Jochen | 1953 | GER | Germany | 17:56,87 | min. | |||||
3. | Pätzig, Dirk | 1956 | GER | Germany | 18:11,38 | min. | |||||
4. | Bučar, Jože | 1955 | SLO | Slovenia | 18:13,22 | min. | |||||
5. | Volnhals, Heinz | 1954 | AUT | Austria | 18:15,51 | min. | |||||
6. | Hasselkvist, Nils-Göran | 1955 | SWE | Sweden | 18:39,24 | min. | |||||
7. | Newman, Alan | 1953 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 18:40,95 | min. | |||||
8. | Weber, Ralf | 1956 | GER | Germany | 18:54,63 | min. | |||||
9. | Gonzalez, Agustin | 1958 | ESP | Spain | 19:09,49 | min. | |||||
10. | Gornjak, Branko | 1955 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:13,53 | min. | |||||
11. | Wilhelm, Siegfried | 1956 | GER | Germany | 19:17,36 | min. | |||||
12. | Petykó, János | 1953 | HUN | Hungary | 19:46,45 | min. | |||||
13. | van de Bovenkamp, Gerard | 1956 | NED | Netherlands | 19:53,54 | min. | |||||
14. | Sargent, Rob | 1954 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:09,59 | min. | |||||
15. | Rasinger, Lorenz | 1954 | AUT | Austria | 21:13,03 | min. | |||||
16. | Fabian, Gyorgy | 1955 | HUN | Hungary | 22:35,23 | min. |
5000 m M50 | 30.07.2008 |
Time-race 2 |
1. | Hopfner, Johann | 1957 | GER | Germany | 15:48,26 | min. | |||||
2. | Fernandez, Sergio | 1955 | ESP | Spain | 16:00,60 | min. | |||||
3. | Kerr, Demont | 1958 | IRL | Ireland | 16:13,78 | min. | |||||
4. | Kauppila, Jukka | 1957 | FIN | Finland | 16:28,64 | min. | |||||
5. | Krempl, Marijan | 1955 | SLO | Slovenia | 16:34,31 | min. | |||||
6. | Lampinen, Kimmo | 1958 | FIN | Finland | 17:11,41 | min. | |||||
7. | Payne, J. Robert | 1956 | GER | Germany | 17:15,06 | min. | |||||
8. | Kavs, Miran | 1957 | SLO | Slovenia | 17:29,08 | min. | |||||
9. | ANTIP, SERGEI | 1958 | RUS | Russia | 17:34,25 | min. | |||||
10. | KOLINEK, FRANTIŠEK | 1956 | CZE | Czech Republic | 17:37,36 | min. | |||||
11. | Gatti, Paolo | 1957 | ITA | Italy | 17:42,20 | min. | |||||
12. | KRAVČIK, MIROSLAV | 1953 | CZE | Czech Republic | 18:08,98 | min. | |||||
Yildiz, Durali | 1955 | TUR | Turkey | DNF | |||||||
Darby, David | 1957 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | DNF | |||||||
Rodriguez, Pedro | 1958 | ESP | Spain | DNF | |||||||
Petrovec, Bogomir | 1955 | SLO | Slovenia | DNF | |||||||
Perez, Cesar | 1957 | ESP | Spain | DNF |
5000 m M50 | 30.07.2008 |
Ranking order time race |
1. | Hopfner, Johann | 1957 | GER | Germany | 15:48,26 | min. | |||||
2. | Fernandez, Sergio | 1955 | ESP | Spain | 16:00,60 | min. | |||||
3. | Kerr, Demont | 1958 | IRL | Ireland | 16:13,78 | min. | |||||
4. | Kauppila, Jukka | 1957 | FIN | Finland | 16:28,64 | min. | |||||
5. | Krempl, Marijan | 1955 | SLO | Slovenia | 16:34,31 | min. | |||||
6. | Lampinen, Kimmo | 1958 | FIN | Finland | 17:11,41 | min. | |||||
7. | Payne, J. Robert | 1956 | GER | Germany | 17:15,06 | min. | |||||
8. | Kavs, Miran | 1957 | SLO | Slovenia | 17:29,08 | min. | |||||
9. | ANTIP, SERGEI | 1958 | RUS | Russia | 17:34,25 | min. | |||||
10. | KOLINEK, FRANTIŠEK | 1956 | CZE | Czech Republic | 17:37,36 | min. | |||||
11. | Gatti, Paolo | 1957 | ITA | Italy | 17:42,20 | min. | |||||
12. | Hernandez, Tomas | 1958 | ESP | Spain | 17:51,95 | min. | |||||
13. | Grob, Jochen | 1953 | GER | Germany | 17:56,87 | min. | |||||
14. | KRAVČIK, MIROSLAV | 1953 | CZE | Czech Republic | 18:08,98 | min. | |||||
15. | Pätzig, Dirk | 1956 | GER | Germany | 18:11,38 | min. | |||||
16. | Bučar, Jože | 1955 | SLO | Slovenia | 18:13,22 | min. | |||||
17. | Volnhals, Heinz | 1954 | AUT | Austria | 18:15,51 | min. | |||||
18. | Hasselkvist, Nils-Göran | 1955 | SWE | Sweden | 18:39,24 | min. | |||||
19. | Newman, Alan | 1953 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 18:40,95 | min. | |||||
20. | Weber, Ralf | 1956 | GER | Germany | 18:54,63 | min. | |||||
21. | Gonzalez, Agustin | 1958 | ESP | Spain | 19:09,49 | min. | |||||
22. | Gornjak, Branko | 1955 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:13,53 | min. | |||||
23. | Wilhelm, Siegfried | 1956 | GER | Germany | 19:17,36 | min. | |||||
24. | Petykó, János | 1953 | HUN | Hungary | 19:46,45 | min. | |||||
25. | van de Bovenkamp, Gerard | 1956 | NED | Netherlands | 19:53,54 | min. | |||||
26. | Sargent, Rob | 1954 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:09,59 | min. | |||||
27. | Rasinger, Lorenz | 1954 | AUT | Austria | 21:13,03 | min. | |||||
28. | Fabian, Gyorgy | 1955 | HUN | Hungary | 22:35,23 | min. | |||||
Petrovec, Bogomir | 1955 | SLO | Slovenia | DNF | |||||||
Perez, Cesar | 1957 | ESP | Spain | DNF | |||||||
Rodriguez, Pedro | 1958 | ESP | Spain | DNF | |||||||
Yildiz, Durali | 1955 | TUR | Turkey | DNF | |||||||
Darby, David | 1957 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | DNF |
400 m M55 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Dorschner, Karl | 1951 | GER | Germany | 55,22 | sec. | |||||
2. | Felicetti, Vincenzo | 1949 | ITA | Italy | 55,64 | sec. | |||||
3. | Stevenson, Robert | 1953 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 55,83 | sec. | |||||
4. | Nikolič, Drago | 1951 | SLO | Slovenia | 59,03 | sec. | |||||
5. | Biaumet, Andre | 1950 | BEL | Belgium | 59,35 | sec. | |||||
6. | Bento Bapstista, Fernando | 1953 | POR | Portugal | 59,62 | sec. | |||||
7. | Short, Keith | 1950 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 59,82 | sec. | |||||
Franklyn, Walwyn | 1952 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | DNF |
5000 m M55 | 30.07.2008 |
Time-race 1 |
1. | Rivas, Antonio | 1949 | ESP | Spain | 18:23,91 | min. | |||||
2. | Tavčar, Cveto | 1952 | SLO | Slovenia | 18:38,22 | min. | |||||
3. | Lednev, Fedor | 1950 | RUS | Russia | 20:11,35 | min. | |||||
4. | Radulović, Radovan | 1952 | SRB | Serbia | 20:15,56 | min. | |||||
5. | Murray, Andrew | 1953 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:24,34 | min. | |||||
6. | Jähtzen, Herbert | 1950 | GER | Germany | 20:31,88 | min. | |||||
7. | Erdeljc, Dare | 1949 | SLO | Slovenia | 20:49,63 | min. | |||||
8. | Colla, Manrico | 1952 | ITA | Italy | 20:53,94 | min. | |||||
9. | Cook, Brian | 1950 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:57,06 | min. | |||||
10. | Magnier, John Philipp | 1952 | IRL | Ireland | 21:21,72 | min. | |||||
11. | Pantalon, Rajko | 1950 | CRO | Croatia | 21:51,09 | min. | |||||
12. | Rich, Alan | 1949 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 22:08,90 | min. | |||||
13. | Erfurth, Gerd Ulrich | 1950 | GER | Germany | 23:11,86 | min. | |||||
14. | Gonzalez, Ramon | 1951 | ESP | Spain | 23:21,60 | min. | |||||
15. | Paris, Gianfranco | 1952 | ITA | Italy | 23:59,77 | min. | |||||
16. | SZTURC, JAN | 1950 | CZE | Czech Republic | 24:28,54 | min. | |||||
Zarino, Norberto | 1949 | ITA | Italy | DNF | |||||||
Murphy, Jerry | 1949 | IRL | Ireland | DNF |
5000 m M55 | 30.07.2008 |
Time-race 2 |
1. | Otero, Xose Luis | 1951 | ESP | Spain | 17:06,67 | min. | |||||
2. | van der Hoorn, Martien | 1953 | NED | Netherlands | 17:13,73 | min. | |||||
3. | Nygard, Harald | 1951 | NOR | Norway | 17:15,18 | min. | |||||
4. | Sarale, Bruno | 1952 | ITA | Italy | 17:44,63 | min. | |||||
5. | Pires, Augusto | 1952 | POR | Portugal | 17:50,47 | min. | |||||
6. | Oxland, David | 1951 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 18:04,28 | min. | |||||
7. | Konrad, Josef | 1948 | GER | Germany | 18:21,87 | min. | |||||
8. | Svyntsov, Volodymyr | 1953 | UKR | Ukraine | 18:46,43 | min. | |||||
9. | Kondo, Sead | 1951 | BIH | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 18:46,71 | min. | |||||
10. | Skotin, Leonid | 1950 | RUS | Russia | 18:47,07 | min. | |||||
11. | Ferreira, Antonio | 1953 | POR | Portugal | 18:51,33 | min. | |||||
12. | Jenkins, Archie | 1952 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 19:17,12 | min. | |||||
13. | Thomas, Jean | 1949 | FRA | France | 19:19,43 | min. | |||||
14. | Mayrhofer, Robert | 1950 | AUT | Austria | 20:09,15 | min. | |||||
15. | Vraneša, Vladimir | 1949 | CRO | Croatia | 20:17,08 | min. | |||||
16. | Mičić, Dragoslav | 1949 | SRB | Serbia | 20:20,17 | min. | |||||
17. | Tarchetti, Aldo | 1952 | ITA | Italy | 21:01,34 | min. | |||||
18. | Milaković, Zoran | 1952 | SRB | Serbia | 23:21,07 | min. | |||||
Rochau, Lothar | 1952 | GER | Germany | DNF | |||||||
Fernandez, Luis ramon | 1952 | ESP | Spain | DNF | |||||||
Goldammer, Klaus | 1952 | GER | Germany | DNF |
5000 m M55 | 30.07.2008 |
Ranking order time race |
1. | Otero, Xose Luis | 1951 | ESP | Spain | 17:06,67 | min. | |||||
2. | van der Hoorn, Martien | 1953 | NED | Netherlands | 17:13,73 | min. | |||||
3. | Nygard, Harald | 1951 | NOR | Norway | 17:15,18 | min. | |||||
4. | Sarale, Bruno | 1952 | ITA | Italy | 17:44,63 | min. | |||||
5. | Pires, Augusto | 1952 | POR | Portugal | 17:50,47 | min. | |||||
6. | Oxland, David | 1951 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 18:04,28 | min. | |||||
7. | Konrad, Josef | 1948 | GER | Germany | 18:21,87 | min. | |||||
8. | Rivas, Antonio | 1949 | ESP | Spain | 18:23,91 | min. | |||||
9. | Tavčar, Cveto | 1952 | SLO | Slovenia | 18:38,22 | min. | |||||
10. | Svyntsov, Volodymyr | 1953 | UKR | Ukraine | 18:46,43 | min. | |||||
11. | Kondo, Sead | 1951 | BIH | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 18:46,71 | min. | |||||
12. | Skotin, Leonid | 1950 | RUS | Russia | 18:47,07 | min. | |||||
13. | Ferreira, Antonio | 1953 | POR | Portugal | 18:51,33 | min. | |||||
14. | Jenkins, Archie | 1952 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 19:17,12 | min. | |||||
15. | Thomas, Jean | 1949 | FRA | France | 19:19,43 | min. | |||||
16. | Mayrhofer, Robert | 1950 | AUT | Austria | 20:09,15 | min. | |||||
17. | Lednev, Fedor | 1950 | RUS | Russia | 20:11,35 | min. | |||||
18. | Radulović, Radovan | 1952 | SRB | Serbia | 20:15,56 | min. | |||||
19. | Vraneša, Vladimir | 1949 | CRO | Croatia | 20:17,08 | min. | |||||
20. | Mičić, Dragoslav | 1949 | SRB | Serbia | 20:20,17 | min. | |||||
21. | Murray, Andrew | 1953 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:24,34 | min. | |||||
22. | Jähtzen, Herbert | 1950 | GER | Germany | 20:31,88 | min. | |||||
23. | Erdeljc, Dare | 1949 | SLO | Slovenia | 20:49,63 | min. | |||||
24. | Colla, Manrico | 1952 | ITA | Italy | 20:53,94 | min. | |||||
25. | Cook, Brian | 1950 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:57,06 | min. | |||||
26. | Tarchetti, Aldo | 1952 | ITA | Italy | 21:01,34 | min. | |||||
27. | Magnier, John Philipp | 1952 | IRL | Ireland | 21:21,72 | min. | |||||
28. | Pantalon, Rajko | 1950 | CRO | Croatia | 21:51,09 | min. | |||||
29. | Rich, Alan | 1949 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 22:08,90 | min. | |||||
30. | Erfurth, Gerd Ulrich | 1950 | GER | Germany | 23:11,86 | min. | |||||
31. | Milaković, Zoran | 1952 | SRB | Serbia | 23:21,07 | min. | |||||
32. | Gonzalez, Ramon | 1951 | ESP | Spain | 23:21,60 | min. | |||||
33. | Paris, Gianfranco | 1952 | ITA | Italy | 23:59,77 | min. | |||||
34. | SZTURC, JAN | 1950 | CZE | Czech Republic | 24:28,54 | min. | |||||
Fernandez, Luis ramon | 1952 | ESP | Spain | DNF | |||||||
Goldammer, Klaus | 1952 | GER | Germany | DNF | |||||||
Rochau, Lothar | 1952 | GER | Germany | DNF | |||||||
Zarino, Norberto | 1949 | ITA | Italy | DNF | |||||||
Murphy, Jerry | 1949 | IRL | Ireland | DNF |
400 m M60 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Scholtes, Wim | 1947 | NED | Netherlands | 57,66 | sec. | |||||
2. | Del rio, Aldo | 1946 | ITA | Italy | 58,40 | sec. | |||||
3. | Debonnaire, Daniel | 1947 | FRA | France | 58,82 | sec. | |||||
4. | Frühauf, Hans-Jürgen | 1945 | GER | Germany | 59,65 | sec. | |||||
5. | Montaruli, Antonio | 1948 | ITA | Italy | 59,67 | sec. | |||||
6. | Busenbender, Walter | 1947 | GER | Germany | 60,79 | sec. | |||||
Bandur, Norbert | 1948 | GER | Germany | DNF |
5000 m M60 | 30.07.2008 |
Time-race 1 |
1. | De la camara, Emilio | 1944 | ESP | Spain | 17:17,77 | min. | |||||
2. | Tsukanov, Alexander | 1947 | RUS | Russia | 17:26,85 | min. | |||||
3. | Augustin, Klaus | 1948 | GER | Germany | 17:59,15 | min. | |||||
4. | Mann, Michael | 1948 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 18:03,83 | min. | |||||
5. | White, Steve | 1948 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 18:30,25 | min. | |||||
6. | McEvilly, Martin | 1948 | IRL | Ireland | 18:37,93 | min. | |||||
7. | Ollitervo, Lauri | 1946 | FIN | Finland | 18:47,31 | min. | |||||
8. | Van noten, Omer | 1947 | BEL | Belgium | 19:33,80 | min. | |||||
9. | Kamber, Dragan | 1948 | SRB | Serbia | 19:51,58 | min. | |||||
10. | Almeida, Eduardo | 1947 | POR | Portugal | 19:59,20 | min. | |||||
11. | Robson, Neil | 1946 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:00,06 | min. | |||||
12. | Kogoj, Emil | 1943 | SLO | Slovenia | 20:35,86 | min. | |||||
13. | Marijnissen, Rini | 1947 | NED | Netherlands | 20:40,39 | min. | |||||
14. | Davidson, Alan | 1947 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 21:20,87 | min. | |||||
15. | Heywood, John | 1946 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 22:38,98 | min. | |||||
16. | Fiore, Luciano | 1945 | ITA | Italy | 24:29,69 | min. | |||||
Soloviov, Viktor | 1948 | UKR | Ukraine | DNF | |||||||
GAVRILOV, ALEXEY | 1948 | RUS | Russia | DNF | |||||||
Rappo, Dario | 1948 | ITA | Italy | DNF | |||||||
Odegard, Harald | 1944 | NOR | Norway | DNF |
5000 m M60 | 30.07.2008 |
Time-race 2 |
1. | Hartonen, Raimo | 1947 | FIN | Finland | 20:09,78 | min. | |||||
2. | Mas, Joaquin | 1943 | ESP | Spain | 20:13,01 | min. | |||||
3. | Abascal, Victor | 1946 | ESP | Spain | 20:25,34 | min. | |||||
4. | Mateus, Alfredo | 1945 | POR | Portugal | 20:25,92 | min. | |||||
5. | Depret, Pierre | 1946 | FRA | France | 20:27,06 | min. | |||||
6. | Johnson, William | 1943 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:55,17 | min. | |||||
7. | Bradshaw, Arnold | 1947 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:58,79 | min. | |||||
8. | Erhard, Gebhard | 1947 | ITA | Italy | 21:05,57 | min. | |||||
9. | Kragelj, Bogdan | 1948 | SLO | Slovenia | 21:35,13 | min. | |||||
10. | Vrbnjak, Karl | 1945 | SLO | Slovenia | 21:59,10 | min. | |||||
11. | Zavašnik, Zdenko | 1947 | SLO | Slovenia | 22:46,15 | min. | |||||
12. | Williams, Dennis | 1945 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 23:17,32 | min. | |||||
13. | Nieuwenhuis, Ruud | 1943 | NED | Netherlands | 23:50,32 | min. | |||||
14. | Knapen, Henk | 1944 | NED | Netherlands | 23:51,73 | min. |
5000 m M60 | 30.07.2008 |
Ranking order time race |
1. | De la camara, Emilio | 1944 | ESP | Spain | 17:17,77 | min. | |||||
2. | Tsukanov, Alexander | 1947 | RUS | Russia | 17:26,85 | min. | |||||
3. | Augustin, Klaus | 1948 | GER | Germany | 17:59,15 | min. | |||||
4. | Mann, Michael | 1948 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 18:03,83 | min. | |||||
5. | White, Steve | 1948 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 18:30,25 | min. | |||||
6. | McEvilly, Martin | 1948 | IRL | Ireland | 18:37,93 | min. | |||||
7. | Ollitervo, Lauri | 1946 | FIN | Finland | 18:47,31 | min. | |||||
8. | Van noten, Omer | 1947 | BEL | Belgium | 19:33,80 | min. | |||||
9. | Kamber, Dragan | 1948 | SRB | Serbia | 19:51,58 | min. | |||||
10. | Almeida, Eduardo | 1947 | POR | Portugal | 19:59,20 | min. | |||||
11. | Robson, Neil | 1946 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:00,06 | min. | |||||
12. | Hartonen, Raimo | 1947 | FIN | Finland | 20:09,78 | min. | |||||
13. | Mas, Joaquin | 1943 | ESP | Spain | 20:13,01 | min. | |||||
14. | Abascal, Victor | 1946 | ESP | Spain | 20:25,34 | min. | |||||
15. | Mateus, Alfredo | 1945 | POR | Portugal | 20:25,92 | min. | |||||
16. | Depret, Pierre | 1946 | FRA | France | 20:27,06 | min. | |||||
17. | Kogoj, Emil | 1943 | SLO | Slovenia | 20:35,86 | min. | |||||
18. | Marijnissen, Rini | 1947 | NED | Netherlands | 20:40,39 | min. | |||||
19. | Johnson, William | 1943 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:55,17 | min. | |||||
20. | Bradshaw, Arnold | 1947 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:58,79 | min. | |||||
21. | Erhard, Gebhard | 1947 | ITA | Italy | 21:05,57 | min. | |||||
22. | Davidson, Alan | 1947 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 21:20,87 | min. | |||||
23. | Kragelj, Bogdan | 1948 | SLO | Slovenia | 21:35,13 | min. | |||||
24. | Vrbnjak, Karl | 1945 | SLO | Slovenia | 21:59,10 | min. | |||||
25. | Heywood, John | 1946 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 22:38,98 | min. | |||||
26. | Zavašnik, Zdenko | 1947 | SLO | Slovenia | 22:46,15 | min. | |||||
27. | Williams, Dennis | 1945 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 23:17,32 | min. | |||||
28. | Nieuwenhuis, Ruud | 1943 | NED | Netherlands | 23:50,32 | min. | |||||
29. | Knapen, Henk | 1944 | NED | Netherlands | 23:51,73 | min. | |||||
30. | Fiore, Luciano | 1945 | ITA | Italy | 24:29,69 | min. | |||||
GAVRILOV, ALEXEY | 1948 | RUS | Russia | DNF | |||||||
Soloviov, Viktor | 1948 | UKR | Ukraine | DNF | |||||||
Odegard, Harald | 1944 | NOR | Norway | DNF | |||||||
Rappo, Dario | 1948 | ITA | Italy | DNF |
400 m M65 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Wolff, Hans-Jürgen | 1943 | GER | Germany | 62,21 | sec. | |||||
2. | Kostro, Wlodzimierz | 1943 | POL | Poland | 64,36 | sec. | |||||
3. | Treacher, Anthony | 1939 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 64,43 | sec. | |||||
4. | Schuck, Hans | 1941 | GER | Germany | 64,55 | sec. | |||||
5. | Jakob, Karl | 1939 | GER | Germany | 64,91 | sec. | |||||
6. | Keck, Heinz | 1941 | GER | Germany | 66,77 | sec. | |||||
7. | Rösner, Hans-Jürgen | 1942 | GER | Germany | 67,66 | sec. | |||||
8. | Engelhardt, Joachim | 1942 | GER | Germany | 68,58 | sec. |
5000 m M65 | 30.07.2008 |
Time-race 1 |
1. | Bašista, Vincent | 1942 | SVK | Slovak Republic | 18:34,64 | min. | |||||
2. | Ahashkov, Volodymyr | 1940 | UKR | Ukraine | 20:13,35 | min. | |||||
3. | Saiz, Jose Antonio | 1940 | ESP | Spain | 20:17,37 | min. | |||||
4. | Leyendecker, Rolf | 1942 | GER | Germany | 21:18,07 | min. | |||||
5. | Leggett, Ian | 1939 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 21:23,50 | min. | |||||
6. | Satler, Venčeslav | 1938 | SLO | Slovenia | 22:13,40 | min. | |||||
7. | Duggan, Mike | 1941 | IRL | Ireland | 22:21,39 | min. | |||||
8. | Bosman, Gillis | 1939 | NED | Netherlands | 23:13,14 | min. | |||||
9. | Huber, Andreas | 1941 | GER | Germany | 23:41,41 | min. | |||||
10. | Gottert, Frank | 1940 | GER | Germany | 23:51,86 | min. | |||||
11. | van de Langerijt, Henk | 1941 | NED | Netherlands | 23:57,57 | min. | |||||
12. | Holiday, Alan | 1941 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 26:33,56 | min. | |||||
13. | Sautiere, André | 1942 | FRA | France | 26:33,60 | min. | |||||
14. | Lawson, George | 1941 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 27:20,06 | min. | |||||
15. | Green, Les | 1938 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 32:08,98 | min. |
5000 m M65 | 30.07.2008 |
Time-race 2 |
1. | Haglund, Stig | 1943 | FIN | Finland | 18:41,69 | min. | |||||
2. | Lessing, Peter | 1941 | GER | Germany | 18:43,21 | min. | |||||
3. | Batchelor, John | 1941 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 18:45,88 | min. | |||||
4. | Dobre, Elias | 1942 | GER | Germany | 18:58,87 | min. | |||||
5. | Smith, Michael | 1942 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 19:00,11 | min. | |||||
6. | Ogner, Erwin | 1942 | AUT | Austria | 19:15,12 | min. | |||||
7. | Tible, Mario | 1942 | ITA | Italy | 19:29,59 | min. | |||||
8. | Savić, Vladimir | 1943 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:56,40 | min. | |||||
9. | Engelhart, Johan | 1942 | NED | Netherlands | 19:56,96 | min. | |||||
10. | Fleetwood, Miles | 1941 | SWE | Sweden | 19:58,24 | min. | |||||
11. | Wishart, John | 1943 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:21,53 | min. | |||||
12. | Heikkinen, Jaakko | 1942 | FIN | Finland | 20:35,33 | min. | |||||
13. | Kalweit, Siegfried | 1942 | GER | Germany | 20:55,48 | min. | |||||
14. | Kildsig, Vagn | 1940 | DEN | Denmark | 21:42,90 | min. | |||||
15. | Tunturi, Markku | 1943 | FIN | Finland | 22:09,61 | min. |
5000 m M65 | 30.07.2008 |
Ranking order time race |
1. | Bašista, Vincent | 1942 | SVK | Slovak Republic | 18:34,64 | min. | |||||
2. | Haglund, Stig | 1943 | FIN | Finland | 18:41,69 | min. | |||||
3. | Lessing, Peter | 1941 | GER | Germany | 18:43,21 | min. | |||||
4. | Batchelor, John | 1941 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 18:45,88 | min. | |||||
5. | Dobre, Elias | 1942 | GER | Germany | 18:58,87 | min. | |||||
6. | Smith, Michael | 1942 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 19:00,11 | min. | |||||
7. | Ogner, Erwin | 1942 | AUT | Austria | 19:15,12 | min. | |||||
8. | Tible, Mario | 1942 | ITA | Italy | 19:29,59 | min. | |||||
9. | Savić, Vladimir | 1943 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:56,40 | min. | |||||
10. | Engelhart, Johan | 1942 | NED | Netherlands | 19:56,96 | min. | |||||
11. | Fleetwood, Miles | 1941 | SWE | Sweden | 19:58,24 | min. | |||||
12. | Ahashkov, Volodymyr | 1940 | UKR | Ukraine | 20:13,35 | min. | |||||
13. | Saiz, Jose Antonio | 1940 | ESP | Spain | 20:17,37 | min. | |||||
14. | Wishart, John | 1943 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:21,53 | min. | |||||
15. | Heikkinen, Jaakko | 1942 | FIN | Finland | 20:35,33 | min. | |||||
16. | Kalweit, Siegfried | 1942 | GER | Germany | 20:55,48 | min. | |||||
17. | Leyendecker, Rolf | 1942 | GER | Germany | 21:18,07 | min. | |||||
18. | Leggett, Ian | 1939 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 21:23,50 | min. | |||||
19. | Kildsig, Vagn | 1940 | DEN | Denmark | 21:42,90 | min. | |||||
20. | Tunturi, Markku | 1943 | FIN | Finland | 22:09,61 | min. | |||||
21. | Satler, Venčeslav | 1938 | SLO | Slovenia | 22:13,40 | min. | |||||
22. | Duggan, Mike | 1941 | IRL | Ireland | 22:21,39 | min. | |||||
23. | Bosman, Gillis | 1939 | NED | Netherlands | 23:13,14 | min. | |||||
24. | Huber, Andreas | 1941 | GER | Germany | 23:41,41 | min. | |||||
25. | Gottert, Frank | 1940 | GER | Germany | 23:51,86 | min. | |||||
26. | van de Langerijt, Henk | 1941 | NED | Netherlands | 23:57,57 | min. | |||||
27. | Holiday, Alan | 1941 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 26:33,56 | min. | |||||
28. | Sautiere, André | 1942 | FRA | France | 26:33,60 | min. | |||||
29. | Lawson, George | 1941 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 27:20,06 | min. | |||||
30. | Green, Les | 1938 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 32:08,98 | min. |
400 m M70 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Schrader, Horst | 1935 | GER | Germany | 64,23 | sec. | |||||
2. | Ritter, Siegfried | 1938 | GER | Germany | 65,86 | sec. | |||||
3. | Geier, Harry | 1935 | GER | Germany | 66,61 | sec. | |||||
4. | Buss, Karl-Heinz | 1937 | GER | Germany | 68,87 | sec. | |||||
5. | Wilson, John | 1936 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 69,06 | sec. | |||||
6. | Gasper, Hans Juergen | 1936 | GER | Germany | 69,25 | sec. | |||||
7. | Neumann, Karl-Heinz | 1935 | GER | Germany | 69,36 | sec. | |||||
8. | Hufnagel Dr., Horst | 1935 | GER | Germany | 70,42 | sec. |
5000 m M70 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | James, Stephen | 1938 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:32,36 | min. | |||||
2. | Lauridsen, Bent | 1935 | DEN | Denmark | 20:36,13 | min. | |||||
3. | Freund, Karl | 1938 | GER | Germany | 20:57,10 | min. | |||||
4. | Braungart, Günter | 1937 | GER | Germany | 21:26,47 | min. | |||||
5. | Alonso, Manuel | 1936 | ESP | Spain | 21:52,74 | min. | |||||
6. | Bertandeau, Claude | 1937 | FRA | France | 21:53,56 | min. | |||||
7. | SKVORTSOV, IVAN | 1938 | RUS | Russia | 22:01,87 | min. | |||||
8. | HLUSIČKA, JOSEF | 1938 | CZE | Czech Republic | 22:51,42 | min. | |||||
9. | Iannuzzelli, Pier Donato | 1936 | ITA | Italy | 23:08,05 | min. | |||||
10. | Zippenfenig, Franz | 1937 | AUT | Austria | 23:26,21 | min. | |||||
11. | Bildosola, Pedro | 1938 | ESP | Spain | 26:05,85 | min. | |||||
12. | D'apollonio, Lorenzo | 1936 | ITA | Italy | 26:11,37 | min. | |||||
13. | Carney, David | 1938 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 28:03,59 | min. | |||||
Thieme, Hans | 1933 | GER | Germany | DNF | |||||||
Marković, Rajko | 1938 | CRO | Croatia | DNS |
400 m M75 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Reuter, Wolfgang | 1929 | GER | Germany | 69,78 | sec. | |||||
2. | Ahokas, Pauli | 1933 | FIN | Finland | 71,64 | sec. | |||||
3. | Müller, Herbert E. | 1929 | GER | Germany | 74,54 | sec. | |||||
4. | Konopka, Manfred | 1931 | GER | Germany | 76,34 | sec. | |||||
5. | Ebermann, Heinz | 1931 | GER | Germany | 76,84 | sec. | |||||
6. | Virrankoski, Markus | 1932 | FIN | Finland | 81,18 | sec. | |||||
7. | Rant, Miroslav | 1931 | SLO | Slovenia | 81,19 | sec. | |||||
8. | Hoppe, Felix | 1930 | GER | Germany | 84,26 | sec. |
5000 m M75 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Vicente, Francisco | 1933 | POR | Portugal | 22:11,51 | min. | |||||
2. | SITSKIY, GURY | 1933 | RUS | Russia | 23:00,18 | min. | |||||
3. | Hohmann, Leo | 1933 | GER | Germany | 24:13,55 | min. | |||||
4. | D' Erbée, Leon | 1930 | GER | Germany | 25:43,35 | min. | |||||
5. | Howarth, Derek | 1930 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 26:26,86 | min. | |||||
6. | Dolenc, Polde | 1931 | SLO | Slovenia | 28:09,16 | min. | |||||
7. | Jelen, Branko | 1932 | SLO | Slovenia | 28:10,30 | min. | |||||
Acquarone, Luciano | 1930 | ITA | Italy | DNF |
400 m M80 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Vetter, Joachim | 1928 | GER | Germany | 90,47 | sec. | |||||
2. | Maas, Eckart | 1928 | GER | Germany | 92,43 | sec. | |||||
3. | Magarini, Accide | 1927 | ITA | Italy | 99,52 | sec. |
5000 m M80 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Agnoli, Sergio | 1926 | ITA | Italy | 25:51,30 | min. | |||||
2. | Corish, Nick | 1924 | IRL | Ireland | 33:55,99 | min. | |||||
3. | Soukup, Jiri | 1927 | CZE | Czech Republic | 34:04,38 | min. | |||||
4. | Radu, Dumitru | 1926 | ROU | Romania | 34:09,52 | min. | |||||
5. | Franklin, Ron | 1928 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 34:27,67 | min. | |||||
6. | Zipplies, Erhard | 1927 | GER | Germany | 36:49,82 | min. |
400 m M85 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Pauwels, Emiel | 1918 | BEL | Belgium | 128,05 | sec. |
5000 m M85 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Pauwels, Emiel | 1918 | BEL | Belgium | 37:05,01 | min. |
400 m W35 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Anderson, Nina | 1972 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 56,02 | sec. | |||||
2. | Baggiolini, Emanuela | 1972 | ITA | Italy | 57,76 | sec. | |||||
3. | Sheludina, Elena | 1969 | RUS | Russia | 58,45 | sec. | |||||
4. | Pristovnik, Tanja | 1970 | SLO | Slovenia | 60,83 | sec. | |||||
5. | Amigoni, Cristina | 1968 | ITA | Italy | 61,10 | sec. | |||||
6. | Hartman, Marion | 1970 | GER | Germany | 62,95 | sec. | |||||
7. | Giorgi, Gigliola | 1968 | ITA | Italy | 63,21 | sec. | |||||
8. | Frlić Kolovrat, Senka | 1969 | CRO | Croatia | 66,01 | sec. |
5000 m W35 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Forbes, Claire Louse | 1971 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 17:22,20 | min. | |||||
2. | Pagliacci, Lorella | 1968 | ITA | Italy | 17:58,77 | min. | |||||
3. | Fortin, Aleksandra | 1972 | SLO | Slovenia | 19:36,57 | min. | |||||
4. | Fisun, Natalia | 1968 | RUS | Russia | 19:54,09 | min. | |||||
5. | Barbo, Cinzia | 1972 | ITA | Italy | 21:11,18 | min. | |||||
Moravac, Velinka | 1969 | BIH | Bosnia & Herzegovina | DNF |
400 m W40 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Wiederkehr, Claudia | 1967 | SUI | Switzerland | 57,59 | sec. | |||||
2. | Kreen, Katrin | 1966 | FIN | Finland | 59,06 | sec. | |||||
3. | Alstrachen, Angie | 1965 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 60,52 | sec. | |||||
4. | Pascon, Paola | 1968 | ITA | Italy | 61,01 | sec. | |||||
5. | TUHKLA, HELLE | 1965 | EST | Estonia | 61,64 | sec. | |||||
6. | ZAYTSEVA, ELENA | 1964 | RUS | Russia | 62,13 | sec. | |||||
7. | Marchi, Rosa | 1964 | ITA | Italy | 62,50 | sec. | |||||
8. | Palmer, Fiona | 1968 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 62,52 | sec. |
5000 m W40 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Loubele, Nathalie | 1967 | BEL | Belgium | 17:28,22 | min. | |||||
2. | Nealon, Nicki | 1968 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 17:46,54 | min. | |||||
3. | Castro, Soledad | 1965 | ESP | Spain | 17:50,94 | min. | |||||
4. | Ridley, Susan | 1965 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 18:14,96 | min. | |||||
5. | Coll, Maria gracia | 1968 | ESP | Spain | 19:24,18 | min. | |||||
6. | Pini prato, Francesca | 1968 | ITA | Italy | 19:36,25 | min. | |||||
7. | Ricciardi, Manuela | 1965 | ITA | Italy | 19:41,84 | min. | |||||
8. | Carcamo, Ane | 1965 | ESP | Spain | 20:37,37 | min. | |||||
9. | Allen, Sarah | 1963 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 23:15,74 | min. | |||||
10. | Bennink, Anja | 1965 | NED | Netherlands | 23:30,02 | min. | |||||
Slokar, Simona | 1966 | ITA | Italy | DNS |
400 m W45 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Mitchell, Virginia | 1963 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 58,57 | sec. | |||||
2. | Zetterquist-Helger, Elisabeth | 1960 | SWE | Sweden | 59,38 | sec. | |||||
3. | Hachotte, Dolores | 1962 | FRA | France | 60,43 | sec. | |||||
4. | Kauerhof, Petra | 1959 | GER | Germany | 60,75 | sec. | |||||
5. | Zongo, Joelle | 1961 | FRA | France | 62,04 | sec. | |||||
6. | Ramani, Gabriella | 1962 | ITA | Italy | 65,33 | sec. | |||||
7. | Hopkins, Lesley | 1961 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 65,83 | sec. | |||||
8. | Müller, Heidrun | 1960 | GER | Germany | 66,89 | sec. |
5000 m W45 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | LÜSE, INÄRA | 1962 | LAT | Latvia | 18:41,07 | min. | |||||
2. | Pichler, Anita | 1960 | AUT | Austria | 18:46,49 | min. | |||||
3. | Monahan, Sian | 1960 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 18:46,83 | min. | |||||
4. | Ramos, Marisol | 1959 | ESP | Spain | 19:11,32 | min. | |||||
5. | Rodriguez, Piedad | 1962 | ESP | Spain | 19:21,78 | min. | |||||
6. | Polina, Maria Ivanovna | 1959 | ITA | Italy | 19:29,51 | min. | |||||
7. | Nadali, Fioretta | 1960 | ITA | Italy | 19:46,96 | min. | |||||
8. | Halm Dr., Elke | 1960 | GER | Germany | 20:21,41 | min. | |||||
9. | Kuznetsova, Irina | 1962 | RUS | Russia | 20:50,21 | min. | |||||
10. | Findlay, Celia | 1962 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 21:10,78 | min. | |||||
11. | JOROVA, LUDMILA | 1962 | CZE | Czech Republic | 21:44,98 | min. | |||||
12. | Konstantinou, Zoi | 1962 | GRE | Greece | 21:51,37 | min. | |||||
13. | Marr, Lynne | 1961 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 22:14,29 | min. |
400 m W50 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Powell, Caroline | 1953 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 61,10 | sec. | |||||
2. | Horder, Jane | 1957 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 62,03 | sec. | |||||
3. | Pagnotta, Anna | 1958 | ITA | Italy | 64,00 | sec. | |||||
4. | Undheim, Anny | 1956 | NOR | Norway | 65,48 | sec. | |||||
5. | Wizen, Lilly | 1955 | SWE | Sweden | 65,62 | sec. | |||||
6. | Albrecht, Angelika | 1957 | GER | Germany | 67,39 | sec. | |||||
7. | Henn, Elisabeth | 1957 | GER | Germany | 68,55 | sec. | |||||
8. | Pletschen, Gisela | 1956 | GER | Germany | 70,84 | sec. |
5000 m W50 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Lorenzoni, Maria | 1957 | ITA | Italy | 19:37,14 | min. | |||||
2. | Hüther, Elfie | 1954 | GER | Germany | 20:02,72 | min. | |||||
3. | IDAVAIN, TIINA | 1957 | EST | Estonia | 20:26,76 | min. | |||||
4. | Mayrhofer, Edith | 1956 | AUT | Austria | 21:33,97 | min. | |||||
5. | Širca, Ivanka | 1955 | SLO | Slovenia | 21:36,83 | min. | |||||
6. | Dornik, Valda | 1956 | SLO | Slovenia | 21:41,90 | min. | |||||
7. | Trontelj, Andreja | 1957 | SLO | Slovenia | 22:24,25 | min. | |||||
8. | Podkrajšek, Fani | 1956 | SLO | Slovenia | 23:04,94 | min. | |||||
9. | Esparza, Esteabana | 1955 | ESP | Spain | 28:25,07 | min. | |||||
Jäger, Renate | 1955 | AUT | Austria | DNF | |||||||
Howe, Joan | 1955 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | DNF |
400 m W55 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Saunders- Mullins, Joylyn | 1952 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 63,66 | sec. | |||||
2. | Hiltscher, Ulrike | 1952 | GER | Germany | 67,47 | sec. | |||||
3. | Blaude, Marie anne | 1953 | BEL | Belgium | 68,34 | sec. | |||||
4. | Villum Jensen, Ingerlise | 1949 | DEN | Denmark | 68,51 | sec. | |||||
5. | Kruijer-Floris, Afra | 1949 | NED | Netherlands | 68,53 | sec. | |||||
6. | Micheletti, Anna | 1952 | ITA | Italy | 71,13 | sec. | |||||
7. | Contini, Umbertina | 1950 | ITA | Italy | 73,20 | sec. | |||||
8. | Bezold, Hannelore | 1949 | GER | Germany | 76,35 | sec. |
5000 m W55 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Levesque-Marguin, Sylviane | 1953 | FRA | France | 19:10,11 | min. | |||||
2. | Justin, Danielle | 1952 | BEL | Belgium | 19:12,18 | min. | |||||
3. | Cooper, Susan | 1953 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 19:14,30 | min. | |||||
4. | Egger, Waltraud | 1950 | ITA | Italy | 19:59,07 | min. | |||||
5. | Soranzo, Lucia | 1948 | ITA | Italy | 20:02,91 | min. | |||||
6. | Knobeloch, Edith | 1951 | GER | Germany | 20:29,20 | min. | |||||
7. | Tabor, Rosalind | 1949 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 20:50,01 | min. | |||||
8. | Visconti, Ursula | 1953 | AUT | Austria | 21:21,00 | min. | |||||
9. | Bradley, Hazel | 1950 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 21:52,04 | min. | |||||
10. | Mann, Irmgard | 1950 | GER | Germany | 22:47,70 | min. | |||||
11. | Darby, Anne | 1953 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 23:10,32 | min. | |||||
12. | PETROVA, VALENTINA | 1949 | LAT | Latvia | 25:11,55 | min. | |||||
13. | Verbič, Darja | 1952 | SLO | Slovenia | 27:32,57 | min. | |||||
14. | Neta, Slavica | 1950 | SRB | Serbia | 31:00,37 | min. | |||||
Zaccaria, Jacqueline | 1949 | FRA | France | DNF | |||||||
Buyle, Marie jeanne | 1952 | BEL | Belgium | DNF | |||||||
Šiftar, Jožica | 1953 | SLO | Slovenia | DQ | |||||||
Kotar, Hedvika | 1948 | SLO | Slovenia | DNS | |||||||
Halstead, Mary | 1952 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | DNS |
400 m W60 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Littenheim, Ulla | 1947 | SWE | Sweden | 70,10 | sec. | |||||
2. | Haakensveen, Oddbjorg | 1945 | NOR | Norway | 71,21 | sec. | |||||
3. | Jonkers, Riet | 1943 | NED | Netherlands | 73,61 | sec. | |||||
4. | Lenz, Edeltraud | 1948 | GER | Germany | 74,55 | sec. | |||||
5. | Goldschatz, Ingrid | 1943 | GER | Germany | 79,57 | sec. | |||||
6. | Szurok, Etelka | 1946 | HUN | Hungary | 81,22 | sec. | |||||
7. | Bakalova, Delka | 1944 | BUL | Bulgaria | 86,40 | sec. | |||||
Schieferdecker, Christiane | 1944 | GER | Germany | DNS |
5000 m W60 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | WolstenHolme, Carol Ann | 1945 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 21:02,58 | min. | |||||
2. | Spronk, Marianne | 1948 | GER | Germany | 21:20,93 | min. | |||||
3. | Knapen, Marianne | 1947 | NED | Netherlands | 21:23,49 | min. | |||||
4. | Oesterlund, Rigmor | 1943 | DEN | Denmark | 22:17,23 | min. | |||||
5. | McNelis, Evelyn | 1946 | IRL | Ireland | 23:04,96 | min. | |||||
6. | Rich, Pauline | 1945 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 23:09,94 | min. | |||||
7. | Guerrero, Gloria | 1944 | ESP | Spain | 23:36,45 | min. | |||||
8. | Schneider, Anita | 1945 | GER | Germany | 23:40,86 | min. | |||||
9. | Johnson, June | 1944 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 24:15,47 | min. | |||||
10. | Rutten, Trees | 1947 | NED | Netherlands | 24:18,91 | min. | |||||
11. | Schieferdecker, Christiane | 1944 | GER | Germany | 25:14,68 | min. | |||||
12. | ROČNAKOVA, MILOSLAVA | 1945 | CZE | Czech Republic | 25:32,16 | min. | |||||
13. | Pegan, Silva | 1944 | ITA | Italy | 25:51,74 | min. | |||||
14. | Hočevar-Trontelj, Silva | 1943 | SLO | Slovenia | 32:07,82 | min. | |||||
Schreurs, Berthia | 1947 | BEL | Belgium | DNF | |||||||
Raap, Els | 1947 | NED | Netherlands | DNF |
400 m W65 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Ritter, Lydia | 1938 | GER | Germany | 77,64 | sec. | |||||
2. | Venn, Hannelore | 1942 | GER | Germany | 78,59 | sec. | |||||
3. | Karlsson, Kristina | 1940 | SWE | Sweden | 80,07 | sec. | |||||
4. | Sauer, Erika | 1940 | GER | Germany | 81,49 | sec. | |||||
5. | De Lavergne, Marguerite | 1939 | FRA | France | 82,66 | sec. | |||||
6. | Wolf, Barbara | 1941 | GER | Germany | 87,81 | sec. | |||||
7. | Bayer, Waltraud | 1939 | GER | Germany | 90,16 | sec. |
5000 m W65 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Morrison, Cecilia | 1940 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 22:38,55 | min. | |||||
2. | Flores, Joaquina | 1940 | POR | Portugal | 22:57,85 | min. | |||||
3. | Wolf, Barbara | 1941 | GER | Germany | 23:38,90 | min. | |||||
4. | Hofmann, Renate | 1939 | GER | Germany | 23:44,70 | min. | |||||
5. | Waldbrunner, Margit | 1941 | AUT | Austria | 24:45,67 | min. | |||||
6. | Carlsen, Eva | 1940 | NOR | Norway | 25:25,35 | min. | |||||
7. | Bayer, Waltraud | 1939 | GER | Germany | 25:33,65 | min. | |||||
8. | Gil, M. Jose | 1940 | ESP | Spain | 25:39,43 | min. | |||||
9. | Woodlock, Ann | 1938 | IRL | Ireland | 27:06,40 | min. | |||||
10. | Stracey, Betty | 1939 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 27:35,48 | min. | |||||
11. | Kessner, Adelheid | 1943 | GER | Germany | 28:14,27 | min. | |||||
12. | Ene, Maria | 1938 | ROU | Romania | 29:24,68 | min. | |||||
Fleetwood, Gudrun | 1943 | SWE | Sweden | DNF | |||||||
Turosz, Zofia | 1938 | POL | Poland | DNF |
400 m W70 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Rosinska, Janina | 1936 | POL | Poland | 66,22 | sec. | |||||
2. | Coker, Jeanne | 1937 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 69,96 | sec. | |||||
3. | VITOLA, LEONTTNE | 1937 | LAT | Latvia | 76,81 | sec. | |||||
4. | Mazzenga, Emma Maria | 1933 | ITA | Italy | 83,20 | sec. | |||||
5. | Fraser, Dorothy | 1937 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 86,12 | sec. | |||||
6. | Nilsson, Astrid | 1936 | SWE | Sweden | 90,01 | sec. | |||||
7. | Eklund, Brigitta | 1938 | SWE | Sweden | 90,55 | sec. |
5000 m W70 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Jones, Pamela | 1936 | GBR | Great Britain & N.I. | 24:48,62 | min. | |||||
2. | Eklund, Brigitta | 1938 | SWE | Sweden | 26:13,39 | min. | |||||
3. | Rosinska, Janina | 1936 | POL | Poland | 32:14,48 | min. |
400 m W75 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Nyland, Ase | 1933 | NOR | Norway | 88,94 | sec. |
5000 m W75 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | Cotutsca, Rosa | 1932 | AUT | Austria | 27:40,44 | min. | |||||
2. | Borovkova, Maria | 1933 | RUS | Russia | 30:18,13 | min. | |||||
3. | Helfenstein, Ruth | 1931 | SUI | Switzerland | 30:23,65 | min. | |||||
4. | RADU, LUCIA | 1932 | ROU | Romania | 34:16,98 | min. | |||||
5. | Gutsche, Eleonore | 1928 | AUT | Austria | 36:24,40 | min. | |||||
6. | Dahinden, Marianne | 1924 | SUI | Switzerland | 38:36,38 | min. | |||||
7. | Naumović, Bojana | 1930 | SRB | Serbia | 43:10,67 | min. | |||||
Bittroff, Marlies | 1932 | GER | Germany | DNF |
400 m W80 | 30.07.2008 |
Final |
1. | NAUMENKO, NINA | 1925 | RUS | Russia | 102,11 | sec. | |||||
2. | Žigon, Helena | 1928 | SLO | Slovenia | 109,57 | sec. | |||||
3. | Angelis, Ruth | 1927 | GER | Germany | 159,22 | sec. |