Preliminary results, Sunday June 19

After 20 of 20 events:
Team Women

  400H PV 100 800 DT 400 3000 TJ JT 3000St 4x100 HT LJ 1500 100H HJ 200 SP 5000 4x400 Total
SWE 7 7 7 5 7 8 4 7 4 7 8 6 8 3 8 8 8 7 7 8 134
ESP 8 2 8 8 2 5 7 8 8 6 7 7 7 7 7 7 4 8 8 7 131
CZE 6 8 3 7 8 3 3 5 7 4 2 2 5 2 6 3 2 6 6 4 92
FIN 4 5 5 6 4 7 5 3 6 2 4 4 4 8 5 5 3 3 2 5 90
HUN 1 3,5 4 1 3 6 6 2 5 8 6 5 6 6 1 4 5 4 5 6 87,5
SLO 5 6 6 2 1 1 2 6 3 5 5 1 2 5 4 1 7 5 1 1 69
NOR 3 1 1 4 5 2 8 4 1 3 3 3 1 4 2 6 6 1 4 2 64
CRO 2 3,5 2 3 6 4 1 1 2 1 1 8 3 1 3 2 1 2 3 3 52,5

After 20 of 20 events:
Team Men

  HT LJ 400H 100 1500 HJ SP 400 5000 4x100 110H PV 800 3000St DT TJ 200 JT 3000 4x400 Total
FIN 8 8 6 5 7 7 8 3 2 5 6   6 7 6 6 8 8 5 3 120
SWE 3 6 8 2 8 8 3 5 8 0 8   7 8 5 7 5 7 4 8 118
SUI 4 5 4 7 5 1 1 7 7 7 7   8 5 1 3 6 6 8 7 106
HUN 7 4 7 6 6 5 4 6 5 3 3   5 4 7 4 3 3 7 6 99
SLO 1 7 1 8 2 3 5 2 3 8 4   3 6 4 5 7 1 3 1 79
EST 2 2 3 3 3 6 7 1 6 6 0   1 3 8 8 2 5 2 2 73
CRO 5 3 5 4 1 2 2 8 4 4 5   2 2 2 2 4 2 6 5 69
SVK 6 1 2 1 4 4 6 4 1 2 2   4 1 3 1 1 4 1 4 54

 

Women Hammer Throw 12:00
Plac: Bib       1 2 3 4 Res Points
1 154 Ivana Brkljacic CRO 66,37 68,25 67,99 x 68,25 8
2 757 Berta Castells ESP 64,97 65,43 67,35 x 67,35 7
3 863 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 63,22 66,03 66,42 65,46 66,42 6
4 458 Éva Orbán HUN 64,25 65,52 65,15 66,08 66,08 5
5 365 Sini Pöyry FIN x 64,87 x 65,95 65,95 4
6 554 Mona Holm NOR 62,19 58,42 58,57 x 62,19NR 3
7 273 Lucie Vrbenská CZE 60,19 61,03 x x 61,03 2
8 661 Ana Sušec SLO 49,60 x 52,59 52,48 52,59 1
Men 110mH 12:20 wind: -1,5
Plac: Bib               Res Points
1 810 Robert Kronberg SWE         13,72 8
2 703 Ivan Bitzi SUI         13,98 7
3 316 Juha Sonck FIN         14,05 6
4 102 Jurica Grabusic CRO         14,13 5
5 621 Damjan Zlatnar SLO         14,18 4
6 415 Gergely Palágyi HUN         14,19 3
7 504 Slaven Dizdarevic SVK         14,82 2
8 203 Tarmo Jallai EST         DNF -
Women Long Jump 12:25
Plac: Bib       1 2 3 4 Res Points
1 861 Carolina Klüft SWE 6,48 6,51 6,60 6,91 6,91 8
wind         3,1 2,7 1,8 2,1 2,1  
2 771 Concha Montaner ESP 6,62 x x x 6,62 7
wind         1,4 3,1 2,1 3,3 1,4  
3 470 Tünde Vaszi HUN x x 6,58 6,59 6,59 6
wind         3,8 2,3 3,3 2,5 2,5  
4 268 Denisa Šcerbová CZE 6,04 6,56 x 6,05 6,56 5
wind         1,0 1,7 2,5 0,9 1,7  
5 359 Natalia Kilpeläinen FIN 6,26 6,38 6,21 6,37 6,38 4
wind         1,3 2,2 1,5 2,2 2,2  
6 163 Petra Karanikic CRO 5,82 6,22 6,08 6,32 6,32 3
wind         1,0 2,2 3,9 3,1 3,1  
7 667 Snežana Vukmirovic SLO x 6,19 6,26 x 6,26 2
wind         1,2 3,6 2,6 4,2 2,6  
8 559 Lissie Mo NOR x x x 5,93 5,93 1
wind         1,6 2,5 2,9 1,6 1,6  
                   
Men Pole Vault 12:30
Plac: Bib               Res Points
1 823 Patrik Kristiansson SWE         545 8
2 707 Olivier Frey SUI         535 7
3 310 Mikko Latvala FIN         525 6
4 610 Andrej Poljanec SLO         525 5
5 417 Péter Skoumal HUN         515 4
6 212 Ergo Siimu EST         505 3
7 506 Ondrej Durjak SVK         465 2
8 105 Radovan Jokanovic CRO         465 1
Men 800m 12:35
Plac: Bib               Res Points
1 704 André Bucher SUI         1:51,70 8
2 804 Rizak Dirshe SWE         1:52,06 7
3 309 Juha Kukkamo FIN         1:52,14 6
4 410 István Kerékjártó HUN         1:53,01 5
5 518 Jozef Pelikán SVK         1:53,31 4
6 621 Domen Znidaric SLO         1:53,50 3
7 112 Edin Pasalic CRO         1:53,56 2
8 201 Roman Fosti EST         1:54,06 1
Women 1500m 12:50
Plac: Bib               Res Points
1 367 Johanna Risku FIN         4:21,04 8
2 752 Irene Alfonso ESP         4:22,23 7
3 459 Krisztina Papp HUN         4:22,75 6
4 660 Sonja Roman SLO         4:23,64 5
5 562 Trine Pilskog NOR         4:28,54 4
6 858 Ulrika Johansson SWE         4:30,61 3
7 252 Lenka Formanová CZE         4:31,24 2
8 171 Antonija Zalac CRO         4:50,40 1
Men 3000m Steeple 13:05
Plac: Bib               Res Points
1 812 Mustafa Mohamed SWE         8:31,67 8
2 321 Mikael Talasjoki FIN         8:35,44 7
3 601 Bostjan Buc SLO         8:47,38 6
4 710 Markus Hagmann SUI         8:49,36 5
5 414 Balázs Ott HUN         8:55,68 4
6 211 Aleksei Saveljev EST         9:18,08 3
7 114 Duje Pedisic CRO         9:29,11 2
8 517 Pavol Michalcík SVK         9:37,53 1
Men DiscusThrow 13:05
Plac: Bib       1 2 3 4 Res Points
1 219 Gerd Kanter EST 64,85   68,16 x 68,16 8
2 420 Roland Varga HUN 62,22 64,37 x 63,49 64,37 7
3 319 Timo Tompuri FIN 61,44 62,42 x x 62,42 6
4 802 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 57,55 59,94 x 55,29 59,94 5
5 613 Igor Primc SLO 57,16 55,98 59,00 59,29 59,29 4
6 520 Daniel Vanek SVK x 54,75 56,35 x 56,35 3
7 124 Dubravko Brdovcak CRO 49,12 49,46 x 49,24 49,46 2
8 722 Christoph Wasem SUI 48,91 48,57 48,63 x 48,91 1
Women 100m Hurdles 13:30 wind: -1,7
Plac: Bib               Res Points
1 860 Susanna Kallur SWE         13,03 8
2 753 Glory Alozie ESP         13,18 7
3 263 Lucie Martincová CZE         13,31 6
4 361 Hanna Korell FIN         13,45 5
5 666 Radmila Vukmirovic SLO         13,62 4
6 161 Andrea Ivancevic CRO         13,91 3
7 571 Christina Vukicevic NOR         14,03 2
8 469 Edit Vári HUN         14,09 1
Women High Jump 13:30
Plac: Bib               Res Points
1 853 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE         201 8
2 754 Ruth Beitia ESP         192 7
3 553 Anne Gerd Eieland NOR         190 6
4 362 Hanna Mikkonen FIN         190 5
5 453 Dóra Gyorffy HUN         188 4
6 272 Iva Straková CZE         186 3
7 653 Jana Kerševan SLO         180 2
8 174 Nevena Lengel CRO         180 1
Men Triple Jump 13:40
Plac: Bib       1 2 3 4 Res Points
1 215 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 15,88 x 16,54 16,69 16,69 8
wind         2,1 0,8 2,7 3,2 3,2  
2 800 Anton Andersson SWE x 16,20 16,43 x 16,43 7
wind         2,2 2,1 1,2 1,8 1,2  
3 311 Johan Meriluoto FIN 15,94 16,20 16,37 x 16,37 6
wind         0,4 3,2 1,5 2,7 1,5  
4 623 Andrej Batagelj SLO x 15,25 15,16 15,60 15,60 5
wind         1,0 1,8 1,3 1,5 1,5  
5 421 Henrik Voncsina HUN 15,40 15,43 15,11 15,39 15,43 4
wind         2,9 2,3 0,9 2,1    
6 723 Michael Wyss SUI 15,08 x x 14,87 15,08 3
wind         1,1 1,4 2,0 2,0 1,1  
7 122 Tomislav Tusek CRO x 15,05 14,64 x 15,05 2
wind         2,3 1,1 1,1 0,3 1,1  
8 505 Jaroslav Dobrovodský SVK x 14,33 14,14 14,23 14,33 1
wind         1,6 2,5 1,5 2,6 2,5  
Women 200m 13:45 wind: -1,0
Plac: Bib               Res Points
1 859 Jenny Kallur SWE         23,47 8
2 650 Alenka Bikar SLO         23,62 7
3 564 Elisabeth Slettum NOR         23,89 6
4 455 Nikolette Listár HUN         23,96 5
5 767 Belén Recio ESP         24,15 4
6 358 Sari Keskitalo FIN         24,26 3
7 258 Štepánka Klapácová CZE         24,27 2
8 150 Marina Banovic CRO         25,09 1
Women Shot Put 13:50
Plac: Bib       1 2 3 4 Res Points
1 760 Martina de la Puente ESP 16,38 16,40 16,49 x 16,49 8
2 862 Linda-Marie Mĺrtensson SWE 15,82 x 15,80 15,96 15,96 7
3 257 Jana Kárníková CZE 14,25 15,57 15,37 15,23 15,57 6
4 651 Mojca Crnigoj SLO 15,04 15,54 15,31 x 15,54 5
5 454 Éva Kürti HUN 14,23 14,78 14,58 15,42 15,42 4
6 355 Hennariikka Järvinen FIN 14,30 14,27 13,42 13,88 14,30 3
7 166 Martina Lulic CRO 13,19 13,50 13,10 13,35 13,50 2
8 563 Maren Romstad NOR 12,43 12,38 12,37 13,21 13,21 1
Men 200m 13:55 wind: -1,2
Plac: Bib               Res Points
1 304 Tommi Hartonen FIN         21,31 8
2 608 Matic Osovnikar SLO         21,36 7
3 720 Marc Schneeberger SUI         21,43 6
4 820 Johan Wissman SWE         21,47 5
5 121 Josip Soprek CRO         21,57 4
6 413 Roland Németh HUN         21,95 3
7 208 Marek Niit EST         22,08 2
8 508 Gajdos Jan SVK         22,40 1
Men Javelin Throw 14:00
Plac: Bib       1 2 3 4 Res Points
1 313 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 85,90 79,77 83,28 x 85,90 8
2 819 Gabriel Wallin SWE 74,65 73,98 77,92 80,31 80,31 7
3 715 Stefan Müller SUI 69,60 68,99 73,07 78,98 78,98 6
4 219 Heiko Väät EST 73,42 75,93 73,62 x 75,93 5
5 500 Marián Bokor SVK 69,19 72,29 73,13 73,85 73,85 4
6 408 Gergely Horváth HUN 73,67 x x x 73,67 3
7 117 Edi Ponos CRO 63,90 64,56 61,91 65,01 65,01 2
8 617 Robi Tersek SLO 64,19 64,98 64,93 63,79 64,98 1
Women 5000m 14:05
Plac: Bib               Res Points
1 755 Sonia Bejarano ESP         15:53,80 8
2 857 Christin Johansson SWE         16:08,97 7
3 256 Petra Kamínková CZE         16:11,52 6
4 465 Petra Teveli HUN         16:14,84 5
5 561 Kirsten Otterbu NOR         16:25,26 4
6 156 Ljiljana Culibrk CRO         16:43,09 3
7 364 Maija Oravamäki FIN         16:54,59 2
8 659 Nezka Pori SLO         18:04,38 1
Men 3000m 14:30
Plac: Bib               Res Points
1 702 Christian Belz SUI         8:03,57 8
2 405 Balázs Csillag HUN         8:03,87 7
3 116 Slavko Petrovic CRO         8:04,11 6
4 303 Jonas Hamm FIN         8:05,37 5
5 818 Henrik Skoog SWE         8:06,31 4
6 616 CENE SUBIC SLO         8:27,64 3
7 209 Tiidrek Nurme EST         8:30,24 2
8 519 Ondrej Puskár SVK         8:27,64 1
Women 4x400 14:55
Plac:                 Res Points
1 Björkman/Klüft/Sthurmann/Ahrun SWE       NR 3:31,28 8
2 Alba/Bravo/Martinez/Recio ESP         3:35,80 7
3 Rózsa/Bobcsek/Varga/Petráhn HUN         3:35,95 6
4 Ranta/Mi.Järvenpää/Ma.Järvenpää/Mykkänen FIN         3:37,26 5
5 Ostravská/Mrácková/Polívková/Hejhová CZE         3:37,44 4
6 Vilk/A.Banovic/Grgic/M.Banovic CRO         3:38,63 3
7 Slettum/Strand/Bones/Tomb NOR         3:40,01 2
8 Macus/Roman/Veit/Oresnik SLO         3:43,15 1
Men 4x400m 15:05
Lane:                 Res Points
1 Claesson/Laursen/Mokdasi/Wissman SWE         3:05,79 8
2 Oggenfuss/Oggenfuss/Gurtner/Lavanchy SUI         3:06,20 7
3 Borsányi/Csesznegi/Dezsö/Szeglet HUN         3:06,99 6
4 Posavec/Jankovic/Kotur/Vincek CRO         3:09,50 5
5 Hollý/Pelikǎn/Lopuchovský/Znava SVK         3:09,63 4
6 Kauppinen/Haapasalö/Toivonen/Heikkilä FIN         3:10,23 3
7 Vihmann/Sool/Leibak/Tustit EST         3:12,06 2
8 Jelen/Paulin/Jagarinec/Novak SLO         3:15,39 1