1. European
Championships |
||||
Torino, ITA |
7-9 Sep 1934 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
5000m |
|
|
|
|
Johs. Bognerud |
|
DNF |
|
|
10000m |
|
|
|
4 |
Georg Braathe |
|
32:20.0 |
|
|
110m hekk |
|
|
|
1 |
Holger
Albrechtsen |
Heat 4 |
15.8 |
|
3 |
Holger
Albrechtsen |
Semi 2 |
15.1 |
|
3 |
Holger
Albrechtsen |
Finale |
15.0 |
|
|
400m hekk |
|
|
|
3 |
Holger
Albrechtsen |
Heat 2 |
62.7 |
|
4 |
Holger
Albrechtsen |
Finale |
55.0 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
2 |
Birger
Halvorsen |
|
1.97 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
2 |
Otto Berg |
|
7.31 |
|
2. European Championships |
||||
Men: Paris, FRA |
3-5
Sep 1938 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
3 |
Erik Sjøvall |
Heat 2 |
10.7 |
|
6 |
Erik Sjøvall |
Semi 2 |
11.0 |
|
|
5000m |
|
|
|
9 |
Odd Rasdahl |
|
15:01.0 |
|
|
400m
hekk |
|
|
|
3 |
Per Riis |
Heat 1 |
56.5 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
=4 |
Erik Stai |
|
1.90 |
|
|
Diskos |
|
|
|
8 |
Reidar Sørlie |
|
46.36 |
|
|
50km
W |
|
|
|
3 |
Edgar Bruun |
|
4:44:35 |
|
Women: Wien, AUT |
17-18 Sep 1938 |
|||
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
4 |
Ella Undli |
Heat 1 |
13.6 |
|
3 |
Aashild Brandvold |
Heat 3 |
13.2 |
|
2 |
Siegfrid Sivertsen |
Heat 5 |
12.7 |
|
6 |
Siegfrid Sivertsen |
Semi 1 |
13.0 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
6 |
Solveig Toms |
Heat 1 |
- |
|
|
4x100m
stafett |
|
|
|
5 |
Norge |
|
51.1 |
|
|
(Ella Undli, Aashild Brandvold, Solveig
Toms, Siegfrid Sivertsen) |
|||
3. European Championships |
||||
Oslo, NOR |
22-25 Aug 1946 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
5 |
Kjell Mangset |
Heat 4 |
11.2 |
|
1 |
Haakon Tranberg |
Heat 5 |
10.8 |
|
1 |
Haakon Tranberg |
Semi 3 |
10.7 |
|
2 |
Haakon Tranberg |
Finale |
10.7 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
1 |
Haakon Tranberg |
Heat 4 |
22.1 |
|
2 |
Haakon Tranberg |
Semi 2 |
22.0 |
|
2 |
Haakon Tranberg |
Finale |
21.7 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
7 |
Dag Fløisand |
Heat 1 |
1:58.4 |
|
9 |
Kaare Vefling |
Heat 2 |
1:57.3 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
7 |
Willy Sponberg |
Heat 1 |
3:59.2 |
|
5 |
Asbjørn Hansen |
Heat 2 |
3:59.0 |
|
|
5000m |
|
|
|
14 |
Leon Aasbø |
|
15:33.8 |
|
|
Arnt Johan Røme |
|
DNF |
|
|
10000m |
|
|
|
7 |
Thorwald Wilhelmsen |
|
31:20.8 |
|
8 |
Martin Stokken |
|
32:56.0 |
|
|
Maraton |
|
|
|
12 |
John Systad |
|
2:42:59 |
|
|
Øivind Gundhus |
|
DNF |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
4 |
Birger Leirud |
Finale |
1.93 |
|
11 |
Alexander Yggeseth |
Finale |
1.85 |
|
|
Stav |
|
|
|
4 |
Erling Kaas |
Finale |
4.10 |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
4 |
Eugen Haugland |
Finale |
14.76 |
|
|
Kule |
|
|
|
|
Eivind Sværen |
Kval |
14.33 |
|
|
Lars Ulgenes |
Kval |
14.02 |
|
7 |
Eivind Sværen |
Finale |
14.34 |
|
8 |
Lars Ulgenes |
Finale |
14.28 |
|
|
Diskos |
|
|
|
|
Stein Johnson |
Kval |
45.61 |
|
|
Johan Nordby |
Kval |
43.33 |
|
5 |
Stein Johnson |
Finale |
46.77 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
|
Odd Mæhlum |
Kval |
62.91 |
|
|
Michael Salomonsen |
Kval |
58.74 |
|
4 |
Odd Mæhlum |
Finale |
66.37 |
|
|
10-kamp |
|
|
|
1 |
Godtfred Holmvang |
|
6987 |
|
7 |
Gunnar Erdal Aase |
|
6295 |
|
|
4x100m
stafett |
|
|
|
4 |
Norge |
Heat 1 |
42.8 |
|
|
(Rolf Bakken, Kjell Mangset, Peter Bloch,
Haakon Tranberg) |
|||
|
10000m
W |
|
|
|
5 |
Just Andersen |
|
49:48.0 |
|
|
Kaare Hammer |
|
DQ |
|
|
50km
W |
|
|
|
4 |
Oddvar Sponberg |
|
5:00:27 |
|
|
Edgar Bruun |
|
DQ |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
6 |
Liv Paulsen |
Heat 1 |
13.2 |
|
4 |
Solveig Toms |
Heat 3 |
12.6 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
3 |
Solveig Toms |
Heat 2 |
27.2 |
|
1 |
Marit Hemstad |
Heat 3 |
25.9 |
|
5 |
Solveig Toms |
Semi 1 |
27.0 |
|
2 |
Marit Hemstad |
Semi 2 |
25.7 |
|
4 |
Marit Hemstad |
Finale |
25.7 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
10 |
Edith Øieren |
|
1.40 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
|
Aslaug Solheim |
Kval |
5.24 |
|
|
Edith Øieren |
Kval |
5.14 |
|
|
Aashild Brandvold |
Kval |
4.26 |
|
9 |
Aslaug Solheim |
Finale |
5.06 |
|
10 |
Edith Øieren |
Finale |
4.92 |
|
|
Kule |
|
|
|
8 |
Liv Paulsen |
|
10.37 |
|
12 |
Aase Kjølseth |
|
9.73 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
|
Anne Opsann |
Kval |
29.94 |
|
4.
European Championships |
||||
Brüssel, BEL |
23-27 Aug 1950 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
2 |
Hans Petter Pedersen |
Heat 1 |
11.2 |
|
3 |
Henry Johansen |
Heat 3 |
11.0 |
|
6 |
Hans Petter Pedersen |
Semi 2 |
11.2 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
4 |
Henry Johansen |
Heat 4 |
22.1 |
|
4 |
Knut Moum |
Heat 5 |
22.6 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
1 |
Audun Boysen |
Heat 1 |
1:51.2 |
|
5 |
Audun Boysen |
Finale |
1:51.4 |
|
|
10000m |
|
|
|
6 |
Martin
Stokken |
|
30:44.8 |
|
|
400m hekk |
|
|
|
5 |
Reidar
Nilsen |
Heat 2 |
55.8 |
|
|
3000m hinder |
|
|
|
4 |
Martin
Stokken |
Finale |
9:13.0 |
|
|
Stav |
|
|
|
|
Erling Kaas |
Kval |
4.00 |
|
5 |
Erling Kaas |
Finale |
4.10 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
|
Rune Nilsen |
Kval |
7.00 |
|
5 |
Rune Nilsen |
Finale |
6.96 |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
4 |
Rune Nilsen |
Finale |
14.50 |
|
|
Diskos |
|
|
|
|
Stein
Johnson |
Kval |
47.62 |
|
4 |
Stein
Johnson |
Finale |
48.55 |
|
|
Slegge |
|
|
|
|
Sverre
Strandli |
Kval |
54.17 |
|
1 |
Sverre
Strandli |
Finale |
55.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
John Systad |
|
|
|
|
4x100m stafett |
|
|
|
4 |
Norge |
Heat 2 |
42.5 |
|
|
(Henry Johansen, Erik Bjølseth, Knut Moum,
Hans Petter Pedersen) |
|||
|
10000m W |
|
|
|
7 |
Ragnar Olsen |
|
51:41.8 |
|
|
Hans
Nordeide |
|
DNF |
|
|
50km W |
|
|
|
12 |
Oddvar
Sponberg |
|
|
|
14 |
Oddvar
Sandvik |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
12 |
Kirsti Jordet |
|
34.87 |
|
|
5-kamp |
|
|
|
6 |
Unni Sæther |
|
2870 |
|
10 |
Kirsti Jordet |
|
2489 |
|
5. European Championships |
||||
Bern, SUI |
25-29 Auf 1954 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
2 |
Audun Boysen |
Heat 3 |
1:50.3 |
|
1 |
Audun Boysen |
Semi 2 |
1:50.6 |
|
2 |
Audun Boysen |
Finale |
1:47.4 |
|
|
5000m |
|
|
|
5 |
Øistein Saksvik |
Heat 1 |
14:44.0 |
|
7 |
Øistein Saksvik |
Finale |
14:32.2 |
|
|
10000m |
|
|
|
7 |
Øistein Saksvik |
|
30:04.4 |
|
|
110m
hekk |
|
|
|
4 |
Jan Borgersen |
Heat 2 |
14.9 |
|
2 |
Tor Olsen |
Heat 4 |
14.8 |
|
|
Tor Olsen |
Semi |
DNS |
|
|
400m
hekk |
|
|
|
3 |
Jan Borgersen |
Heat 1 |
54.8 |
|
|
3000
m hinder |
|
|
|
1 |
Ernst Larsen |
Heat 1 |
9:00.9 |
|
3 |
Ernst Larsen |
Finale |
8:53.2 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
|
Roar Berthelsen |
Kval |
7.11 |
|
11 |
Roar Berthelsen |
Finale |
7.16 |
|
|
Slegge |
|
|
|
|
Sverre Strandli |
Kval |
58.52 |
|
2 |
Sverre Strandli |
Finale |
61.07 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
|
Egil Danielsen |
Kval |
68.04 |
|
10 |
Egil Danielsen |
Finale |
67.78 |
|
|
Marathon |
|
|
|
9 |
Viktor Olsen |
|
2:33:49 |
|
|
50km
W |
|
|
|
9 |
Edgar Bruun |
|
4:52:13 |
|
|
Harald Persson |
|
DNF |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
4 |
Anne-Lise Thoresen |
Heat 3 |
12.5 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
4 |
Anne-Lise Thoresen |
Heat 1 |
25.4 |
|
|
80m
hekk |
|
|
|
3 |
Jorun Tangen |
Heat 1 |
11.9 |
|
|
5-kamp |
|
|
|
15 |
Jorun Tangen |
|
3928 |
|
6. European
Championships |
||||
|
19-24 Aug 1958
|
|||
|
Menn
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
1 |
Bjørn Nilsen |
Heat 2 |
10.8 |
|
3 |
Bjørn Nilsen |
Semi 1 |
10.8 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
3 |
Bjørn Nilsen |
Heat 6 |
21.6 |
|
3 |
Bjørn Nilsen |
Semi 3 |
21.5 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
2 |
Audun Boysen |
Heat 3 |
1:50.5 |
|
3 |
Audun Boysen |
Semi 2 |
1:49.9 |
|
2 |
Audun Boysen |
Finale |
1:47.9 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
4 |
Arne Hamarsland |
Heat 1 |
3:41.9 |
|
3 |
Ulf Bertil Lundh |
Heat 2 |
3:47.8 |
|
9 |
Ulf Bertil Lundh |
Finale |
3:44.7 |
|
|
10000m |
|
|
|
11 |
Tor Torgersen |
|
29:53.2 |
|
14 |
Øistein Saksvik |
|
29:59.8 |
|
|
Marathon |
|
|
|
18 |
Viktor Olsen |
|
2:35.50.0 |
|
|
Finn Systad |
|
DNF |
|
|
110m
hekk |
|
|
|
2 |
Tor Olsen |
Heat 1 |
14.8 |
|
4 |
Tor Olsen |
Semi 1 |
14.9 |
|
|
400m
hekk |
|
|
|
4 |
Jan Gulbrandsen |
Heat 3 |
53.6 |
|
4 |
Kai Sjøberg |
Heat 4 |
53.2 |
|
|
3000
m hinder |
|
|
|
6 |
Reidar Næss |
Heat 1 |
8:53.6 |
|
10 |
Reidar Næss |
Finale |
8:54.6 |
|
|
Stav |
|
|
|
|
Andreas Larsen-Nyhus |
Kval |
4.15 |
|
15 |
Andreas Larsen-Nyhus |
Finale |
4.20 |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
|
Eilif Fredriksen |
Kval |
14.54 |
|
|
Jakob Rypdal |
Kval |
14.41 |
|
|
Diskos |
|
|
|
|
Stein Haugen |
Kval |
46.98 |
|
|
Slegge |
|
|
|
|
Oddvar Krogh |
Kval |
58.33 |
|
17 |
Oddvar Krogh |
Finale |
55.65 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
|
Egil Danielsen |
Kval |
70.57 |
|
|
Willy Rasmussen |
Kval |
67.35 |
|
2 |
Egil Danielsen |
Finale |
78.27 |
|
12 |
Willy Rasmussen |
Finale |
68.63 |
|
|
10-kamp |
|
|
|
13 |
Per Martin Haarr |
|
6079 |
|
17 |
Hermund Høgheim |
|
5853 |
|
|
50km
W |
|
|
|
10 |
Oddvar Sandvik |
|
4:59:04.2 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
4 |
Reidun Buer |
Heat 1 |
12.8 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
|
Unn Thorvaldsen |
Kval |
39.28 |
|
|
5-kamp |
|
|
|
17 |
Jorun Tangen |
|
4033 |
|
7. European Championships |
|||||
Beograd, YUG |
12-16 Sep 1962 |
||||
|
Menn |
|
|
||
|
100m
|
|
|
||
4 |
Carl Fredrik Bunæs |
Heat 5 |
10.7 |
||
|
200m |
|
|
||
4 |
Carl Fredrik Bunæs |
Heat 6 |
21.4w |
||
|
10000m |
|
|
||
19 |
Magnar Lundemo |
|
29:59.4 |
||
|
400m
hekk |
|
|
||
5 |
Jan Gulbrandsen |
Heat 4 |
53.8 |
||
|
3000m
hinder |
|
|
||
7 |
Ole Ellefsæter |
Heat 1 |
8:59.8 |
||
|
Stav |
|
|
||
|
Kjell Hovik |
Kval |
4.40 |
||
|
Reidulv Førde |
Kval |
4.20 |
||
|
Michael Schie |
Kval |
4.20 |
||
12 |
Kjell Hovik |
Finale |
4.40 |
||
|
Tresteg |
|
|
||
|
Odd Bergh |
Kval |
15.40 |
||
7 |
Odd Bergh |
Finale |
15.52 |
||
|
Kule |
|
|
||
|
Bjørn Bang Andersen |
Kval |
16.12 |
||
|
Diskos |
|
|
||
|
Stein Haugen |
Kval |
52.52 |
||
|
Slegge |
|
|
||
|
Sverre Strandli |
Kval |
61.78 |
||
|
Spyd |
|
|
||
|
Willy Rasmussen |
Kval |
76.80 |
||
9 |
Willy Rasmussen |
Finale |
74.25 |
||
|
Kvinner |
|
|
||
|
Lengde |
|
|
||
|
Oddrun Hokland |
Kval |
5.98 |
||
|
Berit Berthelsen |
Kval |
5.81 |
||
11 |
Oddrun Hokland |
Finale |
5.82w |
||
8. European
Championships |
|||||
|
30 Aug-
|
||||
|
Menn
|
|
|
||
|
400m |
|
|
||
5 |
Carl Fredrik Bunæs |
Heat 4 |
47.8 |
||
|
800m |
|
|
||
5 |
Arne Kvalheim |
Heat 1 |
1:49.4 |
||
|
1500m |
|
|
||
5 |
Arne Kvalheim |
Heat 1 |
3:45.7 |
||
8 |
Stig Rekdal |
Heat 3 |
3:46.3 |
||
|
5000m |
|
|
||
10 |
Thor Helland |
Heat 2 |
14:23.2 |
||
|
400m
hekk |
|
|
||
5 |
John Skjelvaag |
Heat 3 |
52.6 |
||
|
Tresteg |
|
|
||
|
Martin Jensen |
Kval |
15.58 |
||
|
Kule |
|
|
||
|
Bjørn Bang Andersen |
Kval |
18.01 |
||
9 |
Bjørn Bang Andersen |
Finale |
17.84 |
||
|
Spyd |
|
|
||
|
Terje Thorslund |
Kval |
74.20 |
||
|
Willy Rasmussen |
Kval |
NM |
||
|
Kvinner |
|
|
||
|
400m |
|
|
||
3 |
Tove Bakkejord |
Heat 3 |
55.1 |
||
2 |
Berit Berthelsen |
Heat 4 |
54.4 |
||
3 |
Berit Berthelsen |
Semi 1 |
54.2 |
||
7 |
Tove Bakkejord |
Semi 2 |
55.4 |
||
6 |
Berit Berthelsen |
Finale |
54.1 |
||
|
800m |
|
|
||
6 |
Britt Ramstad |
Heat 1 |
2:10.4 |
||
|
Lengde |
|
|
||
|
Berit Berthelsen |
Kval |
6.05 |
||
|
Oddrun Hokland |
Kval |
5.68 |
||
|
5-kamp |
|
|
||
10 |
Oddrun Hokland |
|
4470 |
||
|
4x100m
stafett |
|
|
||
5 |
Norge |
Heat 1 |
45.9 |
||
|
(Maj-Lena Andersen, Berit Berthelsen, Tove
Bakkejord, Kirsten Røthe) |
||||
9. European
Championships |
||||
Athen, GRE |
16-21 Sep 1969
|
|||
|
Menn
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
7 |
Ole Bernt Skarstein |
Heat 1 |
11.0 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
5 |
Ole Bernt Skarstein |
Heat 3 |
21.9 |
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
6 |
Richard Simonsen |
Heat 3 |
47.8 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
6 |
Knut Brustad |
Heat 2 |
1:51.1 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
|
Knut Brustad |
Heat 1 |
DNF |
|
|
Marathon |
|
|
|
|
Bjarne Sletten |
|
DNF |
|
|
110m
hekk |
|
|
|
3 |
Kjellfred Weum |
Heat 1 |
14.5 |
|
2 |
Håkon Fimland |
Heat 2 |
14.2 |
|
4 |
Kjellfred Weum |
Semi 1 |
14.1 |
|
5 |
Håkon Fimland |
Semi 2 |
14.2 |
|
7 |
Kjellfred Weum |
Finale |
14.18 |
|
|
3000m
hinder |
|
|
|
2 |
Arne Risa |
Heat 1 |
8:44.0 |
|
6 |
Arne Risa |
Finale |
8:34.4 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
|
Terje Haugland |
Kval |
7.35 |
|
|
Finn Bendixen |
Kval |
7.27 |
|
11 |
Terje Haugland |
Finale |
7.58w |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
|
Kristen Fløgstad |
Kval |
16.04w |
|
11 |
Kristen Fløgstad |
Finale |
15.71 |
|
|
20km
W |
|
|
|
16 |
Kjell Georg Lund |
|
1:45:22.4 |
|
18 |
Helge Abrahamsen |
|
1:47:37.4 |
|
|
50km
W |
|
|
|
|
Odd Landehagen |
|
DNF |
|
|
Tore Brustad |
|
DNF |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
2 |
Berit Berthelsen |
Heat 4 |
55.2 |
|
|
Berit Berthelsen |
Semi 2 |
DNS |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
5 |
Britt Ramstad |
Heat 1 |
2:07.4 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
|
Anne Lise Wærness |
Kval |
1.68 |
|
|
Kari Karlsen |
Kval |
1.68 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
3 |
Berit Berthelsen |
Finale |
6.44 |
|
10. European
Championships |
||||
|
10-15 Aug 1971 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
6 |
Ole Egil Reitan |
Heat 1 |
11.14 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
|
Richard Simonsen |
Heat 1 |
DNS |
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
3 |
Per Rom |
Heat 2 |
46.73 |
|
6 |
Per Rom |
Semi 1 |
46.92 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
7 |
Ragnar Schie |
Heat 1 |
1:54.21 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
7 |
Knut Kvalheim |
Heat 1 |
3:43.7 |
|
|
5000m |
|
|
|
|
Arne Kvalheim |
Heat 3 |
DNF |
|
|
10000m |
|
|
|
14 |
Arne Risa |
|
28:24.41 |
|
29 |
Per Halle |
|
29:32.25 |
|
|
Marathon |
|
|
|
27 |
Einar Weidemann |
|
2:24:54.0 |
|
34 |
Bent Natvig |
|
2:28:12.6 |
|
|
Bjarne Sletten |
|
DNF |
|
|
110m
hekk |
|
|
|
4 |
Ragnar Moland |
Heat 1 |
14.57 |
|
3 |
Håkon Fimland |
Heat 3 |
14.42 |
|
8 |
Ragnar Moland |
Semi 1 |
14.67 |
|
6 |
Håkon Fimland |
Semi 2 |
14.41 |
|
|
3000m
hinder |
|
|
|
10 |
Ståle Engen |
Heat 1 |
8:44.68 |
|
5 |
Arne Risa |
Heat 2 |
8:35.62 |
|
5 |
Sverre Sørnes |
Heat 3 |
8:35.24 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
=10 |
Terje Haugland |
Gr.A 3 |
7.75 |
|
12 |
Finn Bendixen |
Gr.B 9 |
7.74 |
|
13 |
Terje Haugland |
Finale |
7.41 |
|
14 |
Finn Bendixen |
Finale |
7.32 |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
13 |
Kristen Fløgstad |
Gr.A 7 |
15.93w |
|
|
Kule |
|
|
|
21 |
Bjørn Bang Andersen |
Gr.B 11 |
17.83 |
|
|
Diskos |
|
|
|
23 |
Tormod Lislerud |
Gr.B 11 |
55.36 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
17 |
Jan Pedersen |
Kval |
75.62 |
|
23 |
Arve Olsson |
Kval |
72.74 |
|
|
4x400m
stafett |
|
|
|
4 |
Norge |
Heat 4 |
3:06.67 |
|
|
(Steinar Mo, Gøte Lundblad, Per Rom,
Richard Simonsen) |
|||
8 |
Norge |
Finale |
3:08.81 |
|
|
(Steinar Mo, Gøte Lundblad, Per Rom,
Richard Simonsen) |
|||
|
20km
W |
|
|
|
21 |
Jan Rolstad |
|
1:39:14.8 |
|
22 |
Kjell Georg Lund |
|
1:40:28.6 |
|
|
50km
W |
|
|
|
|
Tore Brustad |
|
DNF |
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
6 |
Grete Waitz |
Heat 4 |
2:07.63 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
|
Ingrid Kristiansen |
Heat 2 |
DNF |
|
8 |
Grete Waitz |
Heat 3 |
4:23.0 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
=14 |
Kari Karlsen |
Gr.B =8 |
1.73 |
|
11 |
Kari Karlsen |
Finale |
1.75 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
16 |
Inger-Lise Fallo |
Kval |
46.78 |
|
11. European Championships |
||||
Roma, ITA |
1-8 Sep 1974 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
7 |
Sven Johan
Svensen
|
Heat 3 |
1:50.9 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
8 |
Lars M.
Kaupang
|
Heat 2 |
3:47.0 |
|
|
5000m |
|
|
|
2 |
Knut Børø
|
Heat 1 |
13:38.6 |
|
2 |
Arne Kvalheim
|
Heat 2 |
13:56.8 |
|
3 |
Knut Kvalheim
|
Heat 3 |
13:37.8 |
|
6 |
Arne Kvalheim
|
Finale |
13:27.23 |
|
11 |
Knut Børø
|
Finale |
13:45.8 |
|
14 |
Knut Kvalheim
|
Finale |
14:19.0 |
|
|
10000m |
|
|
|
6 |
Knut Børø
|
|
28:29.19 |
|
17 |
Arne Risa
|
|
29:07.4 |
|
|
Per Halle
|
|
DNF |
|
|
3000m hinder |
|
|
|
7 |
Arne Risa
|
Heat 1 |
8:58.8 |
|
5 |
Sverre Sørnes
|
Heat 2 |
8:44.2 |
|
|
Jan Voje
|
|
DNS |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
|
Leif Roar
Falkum
|
Kval |
2.14 |
|
6 |
Leif Roar
Falkum
|
Finale |
2.16 |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
14 |
Kristen
Fløgstad
|
|
15.07 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
|
Terje
Thorslund
|
Kval |
80.10 |
|
3 |
Terje Thorslund
|
Finale |
83.68 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
7 |
Wenche Sørum |
Heat 1 |
4:19.3 |
|
1 |
Grete Waitz |
Heat 3 |
4:11.5 |
|
3 |
Grete Waitz |
Finale |
4:05.21 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
|
Astrid Tveit |
Kval |
1.78 |
|
12. European
Championships |
|||||
Praha, CZE |
29 Aug-3 Sep 1978 |
||||
|
Menn |
|
|
||
|
5000m |
|
|
||
7 |
Knut Kvalheim |
Heat 1 |
13:43.6 |
||
|
10000m |
|
|
||
9 |
Knut Kvalheim |
|
27:41.26 |
||
15 |
Øyvind Dahl |
|
28:43.5 |
||
|
Marathon |
|
|
||
31 |
Henry Olsen |
|
2:21:20 |
||
|
Jan Fjærestad |
|
DNF |
||
|
Øyvind Dahl |
|
DNF |
||
|
Høyde |
|
|
||
8 |
Terje Totland |
Kval |
2.15 |
||
14 |
Terje Totland |
Finale |
2.15 |
||
|
Diskos |
|
|
||
4 |
Knut Hjeltnes |
Kval |
62.36 |
||
5 |
Knut Hjeltnes |
Finale |
63.76 |
||
|
Slegge |
|
|
||
16 |
Richard Olsen |
Kval |
68.56 |
||
|
Spyd |
|
|
||
13 |
Terje Thorslund |
Kval |
80.22 |
||
16 |
Bjørn Grimmes |
Kval |
78.58 |
||
9 |
Terje Thorslund |
Finale |
80.42 |
||
|
20kmW |
|
|
||
23 |
Erling Andersen |
|
1:32:13.0 |
||
27 |
Knut Strømøy |
|
1:36:01.9 |
||
|
50kmW |
|
|
||
|
Lars Ove
Moen |
|
DNF |
||
|
Kvinner |
|
|
||
|
1500m |
|
|
||
4 |
Grete Waitz |
Heat 2 |
4:06.3 |
||
5 |
Grete Waitz |
Finale |
4:00.55 |
||
|
3000m |
|
|
||
3 |
Grete Waitz |
|
8:34.33 |
||
10 |
Ingrid
Kristiansen
|
|
9:02.87 |
||
|
100m hekk
|
|
|
||
6 |
Hilde Fredriksen
|
Heat 2 |
13.63 |
||
|
400m hekk
|
|
|
||
3 |
Hilde Fredriksen
|
Heat 2 |
58.12 |
||
6 |
Hilde Fredriksen
|
Semi 2 |
58.35 |
||
|
Høyde
|
|
|
||
12 |
Astrid
Tveit
|
Kval |
1.83 |
||
10 |
Astrid
Tveit
|
Finale |
1.80 |
||
13. European
Championships |
||||
Athen, GRE |
6-12 Sep 1982
|
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
5000m |
|
|
|
10 |
Knut Kvalheim |
Heat 1 |
13:41.85 |
|
|
10000m |
|
|
|
10 |
Roy Andersen |
|
29:23.01 |
|
|
Marathon |
|
|
|
9 |
Øyvind Dahl |
|
2:19:49.00 |
|
|
Diskos |
|
|
|
|
Knut Hjeltnes |
Kval |
60.58 |
|
12 |
Knut Hjeltnes |
Finale |
56.02 |
|
|
Slegge |
|
|
|
|
Richard Olsen |
Kval |
69.78 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
|
Reidar Lorentzen |
Kval |
80.22 |
|
|
Per Erling Olsen |
Kval |
82.30 |
|
9 |
Reidar Lorentzen |
Finale |
80.40 |
|
10 |
Per Erling Olsen |
Finale |
79.18 |
|
|
10-kamp |
|
|
|
18 |
Trond Skramstad |
|
7517 |
|
19 |
Gudmund Olsen |
|
7506 |
|
|
50kmW |
|
|
|
|
Erling Andersen |
|
DNF |
|
|
Lars Ove
Moen |
|
DNF |
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
7 |
Mona Evjen
|
Heat 1 |
12.08 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
8 |
Mona Evjen
|
Heat 1 |
23.96 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
6 |
Randi
Langøigjelten Bjørn
|
Heat 1 |
2:04.20 |
|
|
3000m |
|
|
|
8 |
Ingrid
Kristiansen
|
|
8:51.79 |
|
|
Marathon |
|
|
|
3 |
Ingrid
Kristiansen
|
|
2:36:38.49 |
|
|
100m hekk
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hilde Fredriksen
|
Heat 1 |
13.55 |
|
|
Høyde
|
|
|
|
|
Astrid
Tveit
|
Kval |
1.85 |
|
|
Spyd
|
|
|
|
|
Trine
Hattestad
|
Kval |
54.54 |
|
|
Hilde
Bratvold
|
Kval |
53.88 |
|
14. European Championships |
||||
Stuttgart, FRG |
26-31 Aug 1986 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
5 |
Einar Sagli |
Heat 1 |
10.65 |
|
6 |
Odd Erik Kristiansen |
Heat 4 |
10.80 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
5 |
Einar Sagli |
Heat 3 |
21.34 |
|
8 |
Einar Sagli |
Semi 2 |
21.23 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
6 |
Bo Breigan |
Heat 3 |
1:49.78 |
|
|
5000m |
|
|
|
9 |
Eirik Hansen |
Heat 1 |
13:39.01 |
|
|
10000m |
|
|
|
20 |
Geir Kvernmo |
|
29:34.17 |
|
|
110m
hekk |
|
|
|
5 |
Robert Ekpete |
Heat 2 |
14.34 |
|
|
3000m
hinder |
|
|
|
10 |
Are Nakkim |
Heat 1 |
8:42.95 |
|
11 |
Roger Gjøvaag |
Heat 2 |
8:39.62 |
|
|
Kule |
|
|
|
5 |
Jan Sagedal |
Kval |
20.38 |
|
8 |
Lars Arvid Nilsen |
Kval |
19.94 |
|
9 |
Georg Andersen |
Kval |
19.64 |
|
5 |
Lars Arvid Nilsen |
Finale |
20.52 |
|
10 |
Georg Andersen |
Finale |
18.45 |
|
|
Jan Sagedal |
Finale |
NM |
|
|
Diskos |
|
|
|
10 |
Georg Andersen |
Gr.A |
55.24 |
|
2 |
Knut Hjeltnes |
Gr.B |
64.36 |
|
9 |
Olav Jenssen |
Gr.B |
56.96 |
|
4 |
Knut Hjeltnes |
Finale |
65.60 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
10 |
Reidar Lorentzen |
Gr.A |
73.24 |
|
15 |
Øystein Slettevold |
Gr.A |
69.32 |
|
13 |
Narve Hoff |
Gr.B |
75.14 |
|
|
50kmW |
|
|
|
10 |
Erling Andersen |
|
|
|
16 |
Lars Ove Moen |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
7 |
Sølvi Olsen |
Heat 3 |
11.89 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
5 |
Sølvi Olsen |
Heat 1 |
24.46 |
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
6 |
Anne Gundersen |
Heat 2 |
54.35 |
|
8 |
Anne Gundersen |
Semi 1 |
53.98 |
|
|
3000m |
|
|
|
8 |
Christin Sørum |
Heat 1 |
9:00.13 |
|
11 |
Marion Josefsen |
Heat 2 |
9:18.72 |
|
14 |
Christin Sørum |
Finale |
9:11.80 |
|
|
10000m |
|
|
|
1 |
Ingrid Kristiansen |
|
30:23.25 |
|
21 |
Grete Kirkeberg |
|
33:06.87 |
|
|
Marathon |
|
|
|
6 |
Bente Moe |
|
|
|
|
400m
hekk |
|
|
|
6 |
Anne Gundersen |
Heat 1 |
58.01 |
|
|
Diskos |
|
|
|
11 |
Mette Bergmann |
|
53.58 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
|
Trine Hattestad |
Gr.B 6 |
59.66 |
|
9 |
Trine Hattestad |
Finale |
59.52 |
|
|
10kmW |
|
|
|
11 |
Kjersti Tysse
Plätzer |
|
48:28 |
|
19 |
Synnøve Olsen |
|
51:18 |
|
20 |
Christine Tømmernes |
|
51:19 |
|
15. European
Championships |
|||||
Split, YUG |
27 Aug-1 Sep 1990 |
||||
|
Menn |
|
|
||
|
100m |
|
|
||
4 |
Geir Moen |
Heat 3 |
10.64 |
||
6 |
Aham Okeke |
Heat 4 |
10.61 |
||
|
200m |
|
|
||
7 |
Aham Okeke |
Heat 2 |
21.14w |
||
8 |
Aham Okeke |
Semi 2 |
21.37 |
||
|
800m |
|
|
||
4 |
Atle Douglas |
Heat 2 |
1:47.52 |
||
6 |
Atle Douglas |
Semi 1 |
1:47.04 |
||
|
5000m |
|
|
||
15 |
Are Nakkim |
Heat 1 |
14:42.16 |
||
10 |
John Halvorsen |
Heat 2 |
13:30.50 |
||
|
10000m |
|
|
||
2 |
Are Nakkim |
|
28:04.04 |
||
12 |
John Halvorsen |
|
28:17.40 |
||
|
Høyde |
|
|
||
|
Håkon Särnblom |
Gr.B 12 |
2.15 |
||
|
Kule |
|
|
||
|
Georg Andersen |
Gr.A 1 |
20.38 |
||
|
Lars Arvid Nilsen |
Gr.B 2 |
20.15 |
||
|
Jan Sagedal |
Kval |
18.73 |
||
3 |
Georg Andersen |
Finale |
20.71 |
||
6 |
Lars Arvid Nilsen |
Finale |
20.13 |
||
|
Diskos |
|
|
||
|
Svein Inge Valvik |
Gr.A 7 |
60.34 |
||
|
4x100m
stafett |
|
|
||
|
Norge |
Heat 1 |
DNF |
||
|
(Vidar Jakobsen, Kennet Kjensli, Aham
Okeke, Geir Moen) |
||||
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
||
|
400m |
|
|
||
4 |
Lisbeth Andersen |
Heat 1 |
53.01 |
||
7 |
Lisbeth Andersen |
Semi 2 |
53.26 |
||
|
Marathon |
|
|
||
7 |
Sissel Grottenberg |
|
2:39.04 |
||
|
400m
hekk |
|
|
||
7 |
Mari Bjone |
Heat 4 |
59.65 |
||
|
Høyde |
|
|
||
|
Hanne Haugland |
Gr.B 5 |
1.88 |
||
8 |
Hanne Haugland |
Finale |
1.89 |
||
|
Diskos |
|
|
||
|
Mette Bergmann |
Gr.A 5 |
55.58 |
||
|
Mette Bergmann |
Finale |
NM |
||
|
7-kamp |
|
|
||
11 |
Anne Brit Skjæveland |
|
5853 |
||
16. European
Championships |
||||
|
7-14 Aug 1994 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
1 |
Geir Moen |
Heat 2 |
10.29 |
|
3 |
Kenneth Kjensli |
Heat 3 |
10.44 |
|
4 |
Kenneth Kjensli |
Mell 1 |
10.37 |
|
1 |
Geir Moen |
Mell 3 |
10.27 |
|
8 |
Kenneth Kjensli |
Semi 1 |
10.62 |
|
1 |
Geir Moen |
Semi 2 |
10.20 |
|
2 |
Geir Moen |
Finale |
10.20 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
2 |
Geir Moen |
Heat 1 |
21.29 |
|
5 |
Per Ivar Sivle |
Heat 3 |
21.40 |
|
1 |
Geir Moen |
Mell 1 |
20.68 |
|
7 |
Per Ivar Sivle |
Mell 2 |
21.47 |
|
1 |
Geir Moen |
Semi 1 |
20.56 |
|
1 |
Geir Moen |
Finale |
20.30 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
6 |
Jussi
Udelhoven |
Heat 1 |
1:50.15 |
|
1 |
Atle Douglas |
Heat 2 |
1:47.31 |
|
3 |
Vebjørn
Rodal |
Heat 3 |
1:48.10 |
|
2 |
Atle Douglas |
Semi 1 |
1:47.15 |
|
2 |
Vebjørn
Rodal |
Semi 2 |
1:45.80 |
|
2 |
Vebjørn
Rodal |
Finale |
1:46.53 |
|
8 |
Atle Douglas |
Finale |
1:47.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Terje Næss |
|
|
|
42 |
Knut Hegvold |
|
|
|
|
Frank
Bjørkli |
|
DNF |
|
|
110m hekk |
|
|
|
4 |
Gaute
Gundersen |
Heat 4 |
13.77 |
|
|
3000m hinder |
|
|
|
5 |
Jim Svenøy |
Heat 2 |
8:30.14 |
|
7 |
Jim Svenøy |
Finale |
8:28.12 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
|
Håkon Särnblom |
Gr.A =6 |
2.23 |
|
|
Steinar Hoen |
Gr.B 3 |
2.23 |
|
1 |
Steinar Hoen |
Finale |
2.35 |
|
4 |
Håkon Särnblom |
Finale |
2.31 |
|
|
Stav |
|
|
|
|
Trond Barthel |
Gr.A 9 |
5.50 |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
|
Ketill Hanstveit |
Gr.A 9 |
15.84 |
|
|
Kule |
|
|
|
|
Roar Hoff |
Gr.B 6 |
18.69 |
|
|
Kjell Ove Hauge |
Gr.B 10 |
18.23 |
|
12 |
Roar Hoff |
Finale |
18.15 |
|
|
Diskos |
|
|
|
|
Svein Inge Valvik |
Gr.B 6 |
58.50 |
|
7 |
Svein Inge Valvik |
Finale |
62.02 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
|
Håvard Johansen |
Gr.A 13 |
72.44 |
|
|
4x100m
stafett |
|
|
|
4 |
Norge |
Heat 1 |
39.80 |
|
|
(Erlend Sæterstøl, Per Ivar Sivle, Geir
Moen, Gaute Gundersen) |
|||
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
8 |
Karin Solbakken |
Heat 1 |
24.18 |
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
4 |
Sølvi Meinseth |
Heat 3 |
52.49 |
|
5 |
Sølvi Meinseth |
Semi 2 |
52.60 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
7 |
Hilde Stavik |
Heat 2 |
4:12.16 |
|
|
3000m |
|
|
|
11 |
Gunhild Halle Haugen |
Heat 1 |
8:59.11 |
|
6 |
Brynhild Synstnes |
Heat 2 |
8:58.75 |
|
7 |
Hilde Stavik |
Heat 2 |
8:58.80 |
|
13 |
Brynhild Synstnes |
Finale |
8:59.17 |
|
|
100m
hekk |
|
|
|
4 |
Monica Grefstad |
Heat 1 |
13.19 |
|
7 |
Monica Grefstad |
Semi 1 |
13.11 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
|
Hanne Skei Andersen |
GrA=15 |
1.80 |
|
|
Hanne Haugland |
Gr.B =5 |
1.90 |
|
5 |
Hanne Haugland |
Finale |
1.93 |
|
|
Diskos |
|
|
|
|
Mette Bergmann |
Gr.B 2 |
63.32 |
|
3 |
Mette Bergmann |
Finale |
64.34 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
|
Trine Hattestad |
Gr.B 1 |
64.46 |
|
1 |
Trine Hattestad |
Finale |
68.00 |
|
|
10kmW |
|
|
|
16 |
Kjersti Tysse
Plätzer |
|
46:10 |
|
21 |
Hanne Liland |
|
46:51 |
|
17. European
Championships |
||||
Budapest, HUN |
18-23 Aug 1998 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
4 |
Erlend
Sæterstøl |
Heat 1 |
10.45 |
|
1 |
Geir Moen |
Heat 3 |
10.38 |
|
3 |
John
Ertzgaard |
Heat 5 |
10.48 |
|
2 |
Geir Moen |
Mell 1 |
10.40 |
|
5 |
John Ertzgaard |
Mell 2 |
10.48 |
|
7 |
Erlend Sæterstøl |
Mell 4 |
10.46 |
|
5 |
Geir Moen |
Semi 2 |
10.35 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
2 |
Geir Moen |
Heat 4 |
20.64 |
|
4 |
Geir Moen |
Semi 2 |
21.01 |
|
4 |
Geir Moen |
Finale |
20.78 |
|
|
110m hekk |
|
|
|
6 |
Gaute Gundersen |
Heat 3 |
14.17 |
|
|
3000m hinder |
|
|
|
3 |
Jim Svenøy |
Heat 1 |
8:26.92 |
|
3 |
Jim Svenøy |
Finale |
8:18.97 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
|
Steinar Hoen
|
Gr.B 1 |
2.24 |
|
6 |
Steinar Hoen
|
Finale |
2.30 |
|
|
Stav |
|
|
|
15 |
Trond Barthel
|
Gr.A 6 |
5.45 |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
|
Ketill
Hanstveit
|
Kval |
16.55 |
|
12 |
Ketill
Hanstveit
|
Finale |
16.58 |
|
|
Diskos |
|
|
|
19 |
Olav Jenssen
|
Gr.B 9 |
57.78 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
16 |
Pål Arne Fagernes
|
Gr.A 8 |
77.54 |
|
|
4x100m stafett
|
|
|
|
5 |
Norge
|
Heat 1 |
39.77 |
|
|
(Erlend Sæterstøl, Thomas Mellin-Olsen,
John Ertzgaard, Geir Moen) |
|||
|
50kmW |
|||
19 |
Trond Nymark
|
|
4:02:33 |
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
|
|
100m
|
|
|
|
5 |
Marit
Nyberg Birknes
|
Heat 2 |
11.67 |
|
|
10000m |
|
|
|
13 |
Hilde Hovdenak
|
|
33:11.88 |
|
|
Marathon |
|
|
|
|
Grete Kirkeberg
|
|
DNF |
|
|
400m hekk |
|
|
|
7 |
Mari Bjone
|
Heat
3 |
58.13 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
26 |
Mimi Storm-Hansen
|
Gr.B 13 |
1.78 |
|
|
Kule
|
|
|
|
15 |
Katarina Sederholm
|
Kval |
16.83 |
|
|
Spyd
|
|
|
|
|
Trine Hattestad
|
Gr.A 2 |
62.55 |
|
29 |
Unn Merete Lie
|
Kval |
53.01 |
|
4 |
Trine Hattestad
|
Finale |
63.16 |
|
|
10kmW
|
|
|
|
9 |
Kjersti
Tysse Plätzer
|
|
43:49 |
|
24 |
Hanne Liland
|
|
48:57 |
|
18. European
Championships |
||||
München, GER |
6-11 Aug 2002 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
4 |
Geir Moen |
Heat 1 |
10.39 |
|
3 |
John
Ertzgaard |
Heat 2 |
10.43 |
|
5 |
Aham Okeke |
Heat 3 |
10.49 |
|
4 |
John Ertzgaard |
Mell 1 |
10.42 |
|
5 |
Geir Moen |
Mell 2 |
10.41 |
|
8 |
Aham Okeke |
Mell 4 |
10.50 |
|
8 |
John Ertzgaard
|
Semi 2 |
10.45 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
3 |
Geir Moen
|
Heat 4 |
20.68 |
|
5 |
John
Ertzgaard
|
Heat 5 |
20.88 |
|
4 |
John
Ertzgaard
|
Mell 1 |
21.14 |
|
4 |
Geir Moen
|
Mell 2 |
20.85 |
|
8 |
Geir Moen
|
Semi 1 |
21.21 |
|
|
John
Ertzgaard
|
Semi 2 |
DNF |
|
|
5000m
|
|
|
|
14 |
Marius
Bakken
|
|
13:57.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Karl
Johan Rasmussen
|
|
|
|
|
3000m hinder |
|
|
|
10 |
Jim Svenøy
|
Heat 2 |
8:38.85 |
|
|
Stav |
|
|
|
=15 |
Tom Erik Olsen
|
Gr.B =7 |
5.25 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
7 |
Thomas Mellin-Olsen
|
Gr.A 3 |
7.86 |
|
12 |
Thomas Mellin-Olsen
|
Finale |
7.57 |
|
|
Diskos |
|
|
|
18 |
Einar Kr. Tveitå
|
Gr.A 10 |
59.69 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
15 |
Andreas Thorkildsen
|
Gr.B 7 |
78.36 |
|
|
10-kamp |
|
|
|
|
Benjamin Jensen
|
|
DNS |
|
|
20km W |
|
|
|
17 |
Erik Tysse |
|
1:25:06 |
|
|
50km W
|
|
|
|
5 |
Trond
Nymark
|
|
3:50.16 |
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
8 |
Trine Pilskog |
Heat 1 |
4:13.84 |
|
10 |
Kristin
Roset |
Heat 3 |
4:17.40 |
|
|
5000m |
|
|
|
8 |
Gunhild Halle
Haugen |
|
15:30.19 |
|
|
10000m |
|
|
|
8 |
Gunhild Halle Haugen |
|
31:57.02 |
|
21 |
Bente Landøy |
|
32:47.47 |
|
|
Slegge |
|
|
|
37 |
Eva
Danielsen
|
Gr.A 18 |
56.48 |
|
|
20km W
|
|
|
|
|
Kjersti
Tysse Plätzer
|
|
DQ |
|
24 |
Hanne Liland
|
|
48:57 |
|
19. European
Championships |
||||
Göteborg, SWE |
7-13 Aug 2006 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
5 |
Martin
Rypdal |
Heat 3 |
10.52 |
|
6 |
John
Ertzgaard |
Heat 5 |
10.62 |
|
8 |
Martin
Rypdal |
Mell 1 |
10.66 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
13 |
Bård Kvalheim
|
Heat 1 |
3:49.55 |
|
|
5000m
|
|
|
|
7 |
Marius
Bakken
|
Heat 1 |
13:56.84 |
|
|
Marius
Bakken
|
Finale |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Henrik
Sandstad
|
|
|
|
35 |
Trond
Idland
|
|
|
|
38 |
Karl
Johan Rasmussen
|
|
|
|
9 |
Norge
|
|
|
|
|
(Henrik Sandstad, Trond Idland, Karl Johan
Rasmussen) |
|||
|
3000m hinder |
|
|
|
11 |
Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen
|
Heat 1 |
8:53.93 |
|
|
Spyd |
|
|
|
1 |
Andreas Thorkildsen
|
Gr.A 1 |
86.55 |
|
21 |
Ronny Nilsen
|
Gr.B 12 |
71.37 |
|
1 |
Andreas Thorkildsen
|
Finale |
88.78 |
|
|
10-kamp |
|
|
|
|
Hans Olav Uldal
|
|
DNF |
|
|
20km W |
|
|
|
7 |
Erik Tysse |
|
1:22:13 |
|
|
50km W |
|
|
|
4 |
Trond Nymark
|
|
|
|
|
4x100m stafett |
|
|
|
5 |
Norge
|
Heat 2 |
40.36 |
|
|
(Martin
Rypdal, John Ertzgaard, Christian Settemsli Mogstad, Andreas Kristiansen) |
|||
|
4x400m stafett |
|
|
|
6 |
Norge
|
Heat 2 |
3:07.65 |
|
|
(Morten Sand, Lars Eric Sæther, Quincy
Douglas, Steffen Kjønnås) |
|||
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
7 |
Elisabeth Slettum |
Heat 2 |
23.55 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
9 |
Ragnhild Kvarberg |
Heat 1 |
4:12.85 |
|
|
5000m |
|
|
|
7 |
Susanne Wigene |
Finale |
15:11.79 |
|
|
10000m |
|
|
|
2 |
Susanne Wigene |
Finale |
30:32.36 |
|
|
Maraton |
|
|
|
13 |
Kirsten Melkevik Otterbu |
|
2:35:59 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
|
Anne Gerd
Eieland
|
Gr.A |
NM |
|
|
Diskos |
|
|
|
16 |
Grete Etholm
Snyder
|
Gr.A 9 |
54.44 |
|
|
Slegge |
|
|
|
24 |
Mona Holm
|
Gr.A 13 |
62.65 |
|
|
20km W
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kjersti
Tysse Plätzer
|
|
1:28:45 |
|
20. European
Championships |
|||||
Barcelona, ESP |
27 Jul-1 Aug 2010 |
||||
|
Menn |
|
|
||
|
100m |
|
|
||
1 |
Jaysuma
Saidy Ndure |
Heat 4 |
10.31 |
||
2 |
Jaysuma
Saidy Ndure |
Semi 2 |
10.16 |
||
6 |
Jaysuma Saidy Ndure |
Finale |
10.31 |
||
|
200m |
|
|
||
1 |
Jaysuma
Saidy Ndure |
Heat 3 |
20.60 |
||
1 |
Jaysuma
Saidy Ndure |
Semi 1 |
20.50 |
||
5 |
Jaysuma Saidy Ndure |
Finale |
20.63 |
||
|
1500m |
|
|
||
13 |
Morten Velde
|
Heat 1 |
3:45.20 |
||
6 |
Henrik Ingebrigtsen
|
Heat 2 |
3:42.62 |
||
|
5000m
|
|
|
||
14 |
Sindre
Buraas
|
Heat 1 |
14:03.93 |
||
9 |
Sondre
Nordstad Moen
|
Heat 2 |
13:53.69 |
||
|
10000m
|
|
|
||
14 |
Sondre
Nordstad Moen
|
|
29:19.63 |
||
|
|
|
|
||
|
Øystein
Sylta
|
|
DNF |
||
|
400m hekk |
|
|
||
|
Andreas Totsås
|
Heat 2 |
DQ |
||
|
3000m hinder |
|
|
||
4 |
Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen
|
Heat 1 |
8:30.91 |
||
8 |
Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen
|
Finale |
8:27.89 |
||
|
Diskos |
|
|
||
28 |
Gaute Myklebust
|
Gr.A 14 |
58.39 |
||
|
Slegge |
|
|
||
22 |
Eivind Henriksen
|
Gr.B 13 |
69.98 |
||
|
Spyd |
|
|
||
6 |
Andreas Thorkildsen
|
Gr.A 4 |
78.82 |
||
1 |
Andreas Thorkildsen
|
Finale |
88.37 |
||
|
10-kamp |
|
|
||
15 |
Lars Vikan Rise
|
|
7714p |
||
|
50km W |
|
|
||
|
Trond
Nymark
|
|
DNF |
||
|
4x100m stafett |
|
|
||
6 |
Norge
|
Heat 1 |
40.04 |
||
|
(Philip
Bjørnå Berntsen, Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Christian Settemsli Mogstad, Jaysuma
Saidy Ndure) |
||||
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
||
|
100m |
|
|
||
1 |
Ezinne Okparaebo |
Heat 1 |
11.35 |
||
|
Folake Akinyemi |
Heat 4 |
DNF |
||
2 |
Ezinne Okparaebo |
Semi 1 |
11.23 |
||
4 |
Ezinne Okparaebo |
Finale |
11.23 |
||
|
1500m |
|
|
||
6 |
Ingvill Måkestad Bovim |
Heat 2 |
4:07.49 |
||
|
5000m |
|
|
||
10 |
Karoline
Bjerkeli Grøvdal |
|
15:41.42 |
||
12 |
Ragnhild
Kvarberg |
|
15:59.80 |
||
|
10000m |
|
|
||
|
Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal |
|
DNF |
||
|
Maraton |
|
|
||
17 |
Kirsten Melkevik Otterbu |
|
2:42:24 |
||
24 |
Kjersti Karoline Danielsen |
|
2:45:00 |
||
28 |
Christina Bus Holth |
|
2:48:15 |
||
7 |
Norge |
|
8:15:39 |
||
|
(Kirsten Melkevik Otterbu, Kjersti Karoline
Danielsen, Christina Bus Holth) |
||||
|
100m hekk |
|
|
||
1 |
Christina Vukicevic |
Heat 1 |
12.83 |
||
2 |
Christina Vukicevic |
Semi 2 |
12.85 |
||
4 |
Christina Vukicevic |
Finale |
12.78 |
||
|
400m hekk |
|
|
||
6 |
Stine Tomb
|
Heat 1 |
57.10 |
||
|
Høyde |
|
|
||
15 |
Stine Kufaas
|
Gr.A 7 |
1.90 |
||
20 |
Tonje
Angelsen
|
Gr.B 11 |
1.87 |
||
|
Stav |
|
|
||
11 |
Cathrine
Larsåsen
|
Gr.A 6 |
4.35 |
||
8 |
Cathrine
Larsåsen
|
Finale |
4.35 |
||
|
Lengde |
|
|
||
7 |
Margrethe
Renstrøm
|
Gr.B 3 |
6.68 |
||
12 |
Margrethe
Renstrøm
|
Finale |
6.18 |
||
|
Tresteg |
|
|
||
21 |
Inger Anne
Frøysedal
|
Gr.A 12 |
13.51 |
||
|
Diskos |
|
|
||
18 |
Grete Etholm
|
Gr.A 10 |
54.01 |
||
|
Slegge
|
|
|
||
13 |
Mona
Holm
|
Gr.A 13 |
66.18 |
||
|
Heptathlon
|
|
|
||
14 |
Ida
Marcussen
|
|
6029p |
||
|
4x100m
stafett
|
|
|
||
9 |
Norge
|
Heat 2 |
44.96 |
||
|
(Siri Eritsland, Mari Gilde Brubak, Ida
Bakke Hansen, Ezinne Okparaebo) |
||||
21. European
Championships |
|||||
Helsingfors, FIN |
27 Jul-1 Jun 2012 |
||||
|
Menn |
|
|
||
|
100m |
|
|
||
1 |
Jaysuma
Saidy Ndure |
Heat 5 |
10.24 |
||
1 |
Jaysuma
Saidy Ndure |
Semi 1 |
10.13 |
||
3 |
Jaysuma Saidy Ndure |
Finale |
10.17 |
||
|
800m |
|
|
||
6 |
Ådne Svahn
Dæhlin |
Heat 2 |
1:49.34 |
||
4 |
Thomas Roth |
Heat 4 |
1:47.78 |
||
4 |
Thomas Roth |
Semi 1 |
1:46.88 |
||
8 |
Thomas Roth |
Finale |
1:49.54 |
||
|
1500m |
|
|
||
13 |
Thomas Solberg Eide
|
Heat 1 |
3:54.46 |
||
4 |
Henrik Ingebrigtsen
|
Heat 2 |
3:46.14 |
||
1 |
Henrik Ingebrigtsen
|
Finale |
3:46.20 |
||
|
5000m
|
|
|
||
18 |
Sindre
Buraas
|
Finale |
13:51.64 |
||
|
110m hekk |
|
|
||
4 |
Vladimir Vukicevic
|
Heat 2 |
13.65 |
||
8 |
Vladimir Vukicevic
|
Semi 3 |
13.76 |
||
|
400m hekk |
|
|
||
|
Øyvind Strømmen Kjerpeset
|
Heat 4 |
DNF |
||
|
Diskos |
|
|
||
21 |
Gaute Myklebust
|
Gr.B 11 |
59.90 |
||
|
Slegge |
|
|
||
14 |
Eivind Henriksen
|
Gr.A 8 |
72.54 |
||
|
Spyd |
|
|
||
9 |
Andreas Thorkildsen
|
Gr.B 6 |
79.34 |
||
4 |
Andreas Thorkildsen
|
Finale |
81.55 |
||
|
|
||||
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
||
|
100m |
|
|
||
3 |
Ezinne Okparaebo |
Heat 2 |
11.27 |
||
6 |
Folake Akinyemi |
Heat 4 |
11.62 |
||
4 |
Ezinne Okparaebo |
Semi 1 |
11.39 |
||
4 |
Ezinne Okparaebo |
Finale |
11.39 |
||
|
1500m |
|
|
||
4 |
Ingvill Måkestad Bovim |
Heat 2 |
4:11.97 |
||
10 |
Ingvill Måkestad Bovim |
Finale |
4:13.32 |
||
|
100m hekk |
|
|
||
5 |
Christina Vukicevic |
Heat 2 |
13.17 |
||
5 |
Isabelle Pedersen |
Heat 4 |
13.38 |
||
5 |
Christina Vukicevic |
Semi 1 |
13.23 |
||
|
400m hekk |
|
|
||
6 |
Stine Tomb
|
Heat 3 |
58.24 |
||
|
Høyde |
|
|
||
13 |
Øyunn
Grindem
|
Gr.A =5 |
1,87 |
||
8 |
Tonje
Angelsen
|
Gr.B 5 |
1.90 |
||
2 |
Tonje
Angelsen
|
Finale |
1.97 |
||
|
Stav |
|
|
||
=20 |
Cathrine
Larsåsen
|
Gr.B 10 |
4.15 |
||
|
Lengde |
|
|
||
=1 |
Margrethe Renstrøm
|
Gr.A 1 |
6.66 |
||
3 |
Margrethe Renstrøm
|
Finale |
6.67 |
||
|
Slegge
|
|
|
||
19 |
Mona
Holm Solberg
|
Gr.A 10 |
64.03 |
||
|
Heptathlon
|
|
|
||
8 |
Ida
Marcussen
|
|
6073 |
||
|
4x400
m stafett
|
|
|
||
6 |
Norge
|
Heat 1 |
3:37.74 |
||
|
(Irene Høvik Helgesen, Nina Katrine Brandt,
Line Kloster, Martine Eikemo Borge) |
||||
1. European
Championships |
||||
Alnwick, GBR |
10 Des 1994
|
|||
|
Menn
|
|
|
|
|
Ingen
deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner
|
4500
m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
2. European
Championships |
||||
Alnwick, GBR |
2 Des 1995 |
|||
|
Menn
|
9100 m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner
|
4500
m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
3. European
Championships |
||||
|
15 Des 1996
|
|||
|
Menn
|
9650 m |
|
|
52 |
Jim Svenøy |
|
35:44 |
|
60 |
Tore Bye |
|
35:59 |
|
|
Kvinner
|
4550
m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
4. European
Championships |
||||
Oeiras, POR |
14 Des 1997
|
|||
|
Menn
|
9300 m |
|
|
42 |
Jim Svenøy |
|
29:05 |
|
|
Kvinner
|
5400
m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
5. European
Championships |
||||
|
13 Des 1998
|
|||
|
Menn
|
9700 m |
|
|
28 |
Karl Johan Rasmussen |
|
29:09 |
|
|
Kvinner
|
5600
m |
|
|
21 |
Lene Hove |
|
19:10 |
|
6. European
Championships |
||||
Velenje, SLO |
12 Des 1999 |
|||
|
Menn |
9750 m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner
|
4950
m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
7. European
Championships |
||||
Malmö, SWE |
10 Des 2000
|
|||
|
Menn
|
9750 m |
|
|
40 |
Knut Erik Rame |
|
30:52 |
|
50 |
Jim Svenøy |
|
31:06 |
|
|
Kvinner
|
4950
m |
|
|
11 |
Gunhild Halle Haugen |
|
16:57 |
|
8. European
Championships |
||||
Thun, SUI |
9 Des 2001
|
|||
|
Menn
|
9150 m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner
|
4650
m |
|
|
32 |
Gunhild Halle Haugen |
|
16:28 |
|
78 |
Tonje Sekse |
|
17:44 |
|
9. European
Championships |
||||
Medulin, CRO |
8 Des 2002
|
|||
|
Menn
|
9830 m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner
|
6170
m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
10. European
Championships |
||||
Edinburgh,
GBR |
14 Des 2003
|
|||
|
Menn
|
10100 m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner
|
6600
m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
11. European Championships |
||||
Heringsdorf, GER |
12 Des 2004 |
|||
|
Menn |
9640
m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner
|
5640
m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
12. European Championships |
||||
Tilburg, NED |
11 Des 2005 |
|||
|
Menn |
9840m |
|
|
63 |
Øystein Sylta |
|
28:58 |
|
|
Kvinner
|
6500
m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
13. European Championships |
||||
San Giorgio
su Legnano, ITA |
10 Des 2006 |
|||
|
Menn |
9950
m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner
|
8030
m |
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
14. European Championships |
||||
Toro, ESP |
9 Des 2007 |
|||
|
Menn |
10700
m |
|
|
|
Øystein Sylta |
|
DNF |
|
|
Kvinner
|
8200
m |
|
|
24 |
Kirsten Melkevik Otterbu |
|
28:08 |
|
15. European Championships |
||||
Brüssel, BEL |
14 Des 2008 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
|
26 |
Kirsten Melkevik Otterbu |
|
29:08 |
|
16. European Championships |
||||
Dublin, IRL |
13 Des 2009 |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
58 |
Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen |
|
34:47 |
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
17. European Championships |
||||
Albufeira,
POR |
12 Des 2010 |
|||
|
Menn |
9870m |
|
|
34 |
Dabaya Badhaso |
|
30:21 |
|
|
Kvinner
|
8170m |
|
|
22 |
Kirsten Marathon Melkevik |
|
28:08 |
|
18. European Championships |
||||
Velenje, SLO |
12 Des 2011 |
|||
|
Menn |
10000m |
|
|
24 |
Urige Buta |
|
29:55 |
|
49 |
Audun Nordtveit |
|
30:56 |
|
56 |
Øystein Sylta |
|
31:22 |
|
|
Kvinner
|
8000m |
|
|
20 |
Tone Ilstad Hjalmarsen |
|
27:18 |
|
27 |
Christina Bus Holth |
|
27:39 |
|
19. European Championships |
||||
Budapest,
HUN |
9 Des 2012 |
|||
|
Menn |
9880m |
|
|
31 |
Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen |
|
31:10 |
|
33 |
Sindre Buraas |
|
31:10 |
|
39 |
Eirik Gramstad |
|
31:24 |
|
48 |
Hans Kristian Fløystad |
|
31:34 |
|
62 |
Øystein Sylta |
|
31:56 |
|
|
Urige Buta |
|
DNF |
|
9 |
Norge |
|
153p |
|
|
(Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen, Sindre Bruaas,
Eirik Gramstad, Hans Kristian Fløystad) |
|
||
|
Kvinner
|
8050m |
|
|
30 |
Tone Ilstad Hjalmarsen |
|
29:08 |
|
20. European Championships |
||||
Beograd, SRB |
8 Des 2013 |
|||
|
Menn |
10000m |
|
|
27 |
Sindre Buraas |
|
30:23 |
|
|
Kvinner
|
8000m |
|
|
5 |
Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal |
|
26:52 |
|
1. European
Indoor Games |
||||
Dortmund, FRG |
27 Mar 1966
|
|||
Westphalenhalle |
160m
|
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
60m
hekk |
|
|
|
3 |
Kjellfred Weum |
Heat 1 |
7.9 |
|
5 |
Kjellfred Weum |
Semi 2 |
12.0 |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
7 |
Martin Jensen
|
Kval |
15.43 |
|
|
Kule |
|
|
|
7 |
Bjørn Bang Andersen
|
Kval |
16.72 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
4 |
Oddrun Hokland |
Heat 1 |
7.8 |
|
5 |
Oddrun Hokland |
Semi 2 |
7.7 |
|
|
Lengde
|
|
|
|
4 |
Oddrun Hokland
|
Kval |
5.98 |
|
5 |
Oddrun Hokland
|
|
5.93 |
|
2. European
Indoor Games |
||||
Praha, TCH |
11-12 Mar 1967
|
|||
Sportovni Hala |
160m
|
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
50m
hekk |
|
|
|
|
Kjellfred Weum |
Heat 2 |
DQ |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
50m |
|
|
|
6 |
Berit Berthelsen |
Heat 1 |
6.4 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
2 |
Berit Berthelsen |
Kval |
6.29 |
|
1 |
Berit Berthelsen |
|
6.51 |
|
3. European
Indoor Games |
||||
Madrid, Esp |
9-10 Mar 1968 |
|||
Palacio de los Deportes |
182m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
50m
hekk |
|
|
|
3 |
Kjellfred Weum |
Heat 2 |
6.82 |
|
5 |
Kjellfred Weum |
Semi 2 |
6.80 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
50m |
|
|
|
5 |
Berit Berthelsen |
Heat 2 |
6.53 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
=9 |
Anne Lise Wærness
|
|
1.65 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
1 |
Berit Berthelsen
|
|
6.43 |
|
4. European
Indoor Games |
||||
Beograd, YUG |
8-9 Mar 1969
|
|||
Hall 1 of
Beogard Fair |
195m
|
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
1 |
Knut Brustad |
Heat 1 |
3:56.8 |
|
2 |
Knut Brustad |
Finale |
3:46.2 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
1. European Championships |
||||
Wien, AUT |
8-9 Mar 1970 |
|||
Stadthalle |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
4 |
Knut Brustad |
Heat 1 |
3:49.3 |
|
8 |
Knut Brustad |
Finale |
4:00.7 |
|
|
3000m |
|
|
|
6 |
Terje
Schrøder-Nielsen |
Heat 2 |
8:18.0 |
|
|
60m
hekk |
|
|
|
3 |
Ragnar Moland |
Heat 3 |
8.2 |
|
5 |
Ragnar Moland |
Semi 2 |
8.1 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
13 |
Terje Haugland |
Finale |
7.39 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
6 |
Wenche Sørum |
Heat 2 |
2:18.9 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
10 |
Kari Karlsen |
Finale |
1.73 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
9 |
Berit Berthelsen |
Finale |
6.30 |
|
2. European
Championships |
||||
Sofia, BUL |
13-14 Mar 1971 |
|||
Festivalna |
200m |
|||
|
Menn
|
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
3. European
Championships |
||||
|
11-12 Mar 1972 |
|||
Palais des
Sports |
180m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
3000m |
|
|
|
5 |
Per Halle |
Finale |
8:15.49 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
4. European
Championships |
||||
Rotterdam,
NED |
10-11 Mar 1973 |
|||
Ahoy |
170m
|
|||
|
Menn
|
|
|
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
15 |
Leif Roar
Falkum |
Finale |
2.11 |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
5 |
Kristen
Fløgstad |
Finale |
16.14 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
5. European
Championships |
||||
Göteborg,
SWE |
9-10 Mar 1974 |
|||
Scandinavium |
196m
|
|||
|
Menn
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
6 |
Audun Garshol |
Heat 4 |
6.89 |
|
|
3000m |
|
|
|
1 |
Arne Kvalheim |
Heat 2 |
7:58.44 |
|
4 |
Arne Kvalheim |
Finale |
7:53.34 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
21 |
Leif Roar Falkum |
Finale |
2.05 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
6 |
Åse Svinsholt |
Heat 1 |
2:13.75 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
10 |
Wenche Sørum |
Finale |
4:23.19 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
13 |
Kari Karlsen |
Finale |
1.75 |
|
6. European
Championships |
||||
|
8-9 Mar 1975
|
|||
Rondo |
160m
|
|||
|
Menn
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
6 |
Audun Garshol |
Heat 4 |
6.99 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
14 |
Per Kr. Vik |
Finale |
2.13 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
10 |
Astrid Tveit |
Finale |
1.75 |
|
7. European
Championships |
||||
München, FRG |
21-22 Feb 1976
|
|||
Olympiahalle |
179m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
5 |
Leif Roar Falkum |
Finale |
2.19 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
8. European
Championships |
||||
|
12-13 Mar 1977
|
|||
Anoeta |
200m
|
|||
|
Menn
|
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
9. European
Championships |
||||
Milano, ITA |
11-12 Mar 1978
|
|||
Palazzo
dello Sport |
200m
|
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
10 |
Terje Totland |
Finale |
2.10 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
15 |
Astrid Tveit |
Finale |
1.80 |
|
10. European
Championships |
||||
Wien, AUT |
24-25 Feb 1979
|
|||
Ferry Dusika
Halle |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
6 |
Knut M. Stokke |
Heat 2 |
6.92 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
60m
hekk |
|
|
|
5 |
Hilde Fredriksen |
Heat 1 |
8.53 |
|
6 |
Hilde Fredriksen |
Semi 2 |
8.57 |
|
11. European Championships |
||||
Sindelfingen, FRG |
1-2 Mar 1980 |
|||
Glasspalast |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
400 |
|
|
|
4 |
Stein Are Agledal |
Heat 2 |
48:14 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
6 |
Mona Evjen |
Heat 3 |
7.63 |
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
4 |
Mona Evjen |
Heat 2 |
55.58 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
4 |
Kirsti Voldnes |
Hest 3 |
2:05.7 |
|
6 |
Kirsti Voldnes |
Finale |
2:02.8 |
|
12. European
Championships |
||||
|
21-22 Feb 1981 |
|||
Palais des
Sports |
180m
|
|||
|
Menn
|
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
4 |
Kirsti Voldnes |
Heat 2 |
2:06.05 |
|
13. European
Championships |
||||
Milano, ITA |
6-7 Mar 1982 |
|||
Palazzo dello Sport |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
14. European Championships |
||||
Budapest, HUN |
5-6 Mar 1983 |
|||
Sportcárnok |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
5000mW |
|
|
|
3 |
Erling Andersen |
|
20:00.68 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
15. European
Championships |
||||
Göteborg,
SWE |
3-4 Mar 1984 |
|||
Scandinavium |
196m
|
|||
|
Menn
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
6 |
Odd Erik Kristiansen |
Heat 1 |
6.97 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
|
Odd Erik Kristiansen |
Heat 3 |
DQ |
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
4 |
Bo Breigan |
Heat 2 |
48.73 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
4 |
Frode Hansen |
Heat 2 |
1:52.56 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
7 |
Igor Kristensen |
Heat 2 |
3:47.11 |
|
|
3000m |
|
|
|
8 |
Rune Løchting |
Finale |
8:09.57 |
|
|
60m
hekk |
|
|
|
6 |
Petter Hesselberg |
Heat 2 |
8.23 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
16 |
Terje Totland |
Finale |
2.16 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
13 |
Einar Sagli |
Finale |
7.24 |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
13 |
Birger Søyland |
Finale |
15.59 |
|
|
Kule |
|
|
|
14 |
Jan Sagedal |
Finale |
17.09 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
3 |
Astrid Brun |
Heat 1 |
54.44 |
|
4 |
Astrid Brun |
Semi 1 |
55.00 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
5 |
Siv Christensen |
Finale |
5.68 |
|
16. European
Championships |
||||
Athen
(Pireus), GRE |
2-3 Mar 1985
|
|||
Peace and
Friendship Stadium |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
5 |
Tore Bergan |
Heat 2 |
7.02 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
4 |
Tore Bergan |
Heat 1 |
21.99 |
|
|
3000m |
|
|
|
6 |
Stig Roar Husby |
Heat 2 |
8:00.49 |
|
8 |
Stig Roar Husby |
Finale |
8:14.70 |
|
|
60m hekk |
|
|
|
6 |
Petter Hesselberg |
Heat 1 |
8.07 |
|
|
Lengde |
|
|
|
18 |
Einar Sagli |
Finale |
7.47 |
|
|
Kule |
|
|
|
6 |
Knut Hjeltnes |
Finale |
19.54 |
|
12 |
Georg Andersen |
Finale |
17.77 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
4 |
Sølvi Olsen |
Heat 1 |
7.64 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
2 |
Sølvi Olsen |
Heat 1 |
24.38 |
|
4 |
Sølvi Olsen |
Semi 2 |
24.34 |
|
|
60m hekk |
|
|
|
5 |
Hilde Fredriksen |
Heat 2 |
8.59 |
|
17. European
Championships |
||||
|
22-23 Feb 1986
|
|||
Palacio de
los Deportes |
164m
|
|||
|
Menn
|
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
18. European
Championships |
||||
Liévin, FRA |
21-22 Feb 1987
|
|||
Palais des
Sports |
200m
|
|||
|
Menn
|
|
|
|
|
5000mW |
|
|
|
2 |
Erling Andersen |
Heat 1 |
19:15.30 |
|
10 |
Erling Andersen |
Finale |
20:03.02 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
11 |
Hanne Haugland |
Finale |
1.88 |
|
|
3000mW |
|
|
|
|
Kjersti Tysse
Plätzer |
Finale |
DQ |
|
19. European
Championships |
||||
|
5-6 Mar 1988 |
|||
Sportscárnok |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
10 |
Håkon Särnblom |
Finale |
2.24 |
|
|
Kule |
|
|
|
6 |
Georg Andersen |
Finale |
19.56 |
|
|
5000m
W |
|
|
|
4 |
Erling Andersen |
Finale |
18:49.10 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
=13 |
Hanne Haugland
|
Finale |
1.80 |
|
20. European Championships |
||||
Den Haag, NED |
18-19 Feb 1989
|
|||
Houtrust |
200m
|
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
6 |
Kennet Kjensli |
Heat 3 |
6.94 |
|
6 |
Geir Moen |
Heat 4 |
6.99 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
5 |
Geir Moen |
Heat 3 |
22.25 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
6 |
Atle Karlsen |
Heat 1 |
1:52.13 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
2 |
Espen Borge |
Heat 2 |
3:45.69 |
|
7 |
Espen Borge |
Finale |
3:49.57 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
=12 |
Gisle Ellingsen |
Finale |
2.15 |
|
|
Kule |
|
|
|
3 |
Georg Andersen |
Finale |
20.22 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
7 |
Mette Husbyn |
Heat 1 |
7.63 |
|
7 |
Sølvi Olsen |
Heat 2 |
7.57 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
2 |
Hanne Haugland |
Finale |
1.96 |
|
|
3000mW |
|
|
|
7 |
Kristin
Andreassen |
Heat 1 |
13:53.53 |
|
7 |
Anita
Blomberg |
Heat 2 |
14:06.21 |
|
21. European
Championships |
||||
Glasgow, GBR |
3-4 Mar 1990
|
|||
Kevin Hall |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
6 |
Kennet Kjensli |
Heat 3 |
6.83 |
|
|
60m
hekk |
|
|
|
5 |
Per O. Nicolaysen |
Heat 1 |
7.99 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
14 |
Håkon Särnblom |
Finale |
2.20 |
|
|
Kule |
|
|
|
10 |
Lars Arvid Nilsen |
Finale |
18.90 |
|
13 |
Jan Sagedal |
Finale |
18.65 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
4 |
Hanne Haugland |
Finale |
1.91 |
|
22. European
Championships |
|||||
Genova, ITA |
29 Feb-1 Mar 1992
|
||||
Palasport |
200m
|
||||
|
Menn |
|
|
||
|
60m |
|
|
||
3 |
Kenneth Kjensli |
Heat 3 |
6.69 |
||
5 |
Kenneth Kjensli |
Semi 2 |
6.71 |
||
|
200m |
|
|
||
2 |
Geir Moen |
Heat 5 |
21.21 |
||
5 |
Geir Moen |
Semi 2 |
21.68 |
||
|
60m
hekk |
|
|
||
7 |
Erik Ulvness |
Heat 1 |
8.18 |
||
|
Høyde |
|
|
||
9 |
Steinar Hoen |
Finale |
2.23 |
||
|
Kule |
|
|
||
7 |
Lars Arvid Nilsen |
Finale |
19.11 |
||
9 |
Jan Sagedal |
Finale |
18.71 |
||
|
Kvinner |
|
|
||
|
60m |
|
|
||
6 |
Sølvi Olsen |
Heat 3 |
7.51 |
||
7 |
Sølvi Olsen |
Semi 2 |
7.53 |
||
|
200m |
|
|
||
4 |
Sølvi Olsen |
Heat 2 |
23.84 |
||
4 |
Sølvi Olsen |
Semi 2 |
24.16 |
||
|
60m
hekk |
|
|
||
8 |
Monica Grefstad |
Heat 1 |
8.52 |
||
|
Høyde |
|
|
||
12 |
Hanne Haugland |
Finale |
1.88 |
||
23. European
Championships |
||||
Paris, FRA |
11-13 Mar 1994 |
|||
Palais Omnisport Paris - Bercy |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
3 |
Kennet Kjensli |
Heat 3 |
6.70 |
|
5 |
Kennet Kjensli |
Semi 1 |
6.75 |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
6 |
Aham Okeke |
Heat 1 |
21.89 |
|
2 |
Geir Moen |
Heat 4 |
20.75 |
|
4 |
Geir Moen |
Semi 2 |
21.13 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
=1 |
Håkon Särnblom |
Kval |
2.23 |
|
=5 |
Steinar Hoen |
Kval |
2.26 |
|
4 |
Steinar Hoen |
Finale |
2.31 |
|
6 |
Håkon Särnblom |
Finale |
2.29 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
60m
hekk |
|
|
|
3 |
Monica Grefstad |
Heat 2 |
8.06 |
|
5 |
Monica Grefstad |
Semi 1 |
8.12 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
4 |
Hanne Haugland |
Kval |
1.89 |
|
=1 |
Hanne Haugland |
Finale |
1.93 |
|
24. European
Championships |
||||
|
8-10 Mar 1996
|
|||
Globen Arena |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
4 |
Erlend Sæterstøl |
Heat 2 |
6.78 |
|
3 |
Fernandi Ramirez |
Heat 3 |
6.72 |
|
6 |
Fernando Ramirez |
Semi 1 |
6.79 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
=1 |
Steinar Hoen |
Kval |
2.25 |
|
=15 |
Håkon Särnblom |
Kval |
2.19 |
|
3 |
Steinar Hoen |
Finale |
2.31 |
|
|
Stav |
|
|
|
=11 |
Trond Barthel |
Kval |
5.45 |
|
|
Trond Barthel |
Finale |
NM |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
4 |
Sigurd Njerve |
Kval |
16.58 |
|
5 |
Ketill Hanstveit |
Kval |
16.57 |
|
8 |
Ketill Hanstveit |
Finale |
16.35 |
|
10 |
Sigurd Njerve |
Finale |
16.33 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
|
Ingvild Larsen |
Heat 2 |
DNS |
|
|
Stav |
|
|
|
8 |
Anita Tomulewski |
Finale |
3.85 |
|
25. European
Championships |
|||||
|
27 Feb 1 Mar 1998
|
||||
Palacio de
los Deportes Luis Puig |
200m
|
||||
|
Menn |
|
|
||
|
60m |
|
|
||
3 |
Fernando Ramirez |
Heat 4 |
6.62 |
||
6 |
John Ertzgaard |
Heat 5 |
6.80 |
||
5 |
Fernando Ramirez |
Semi 1 |
6.70 |
||
|
200m |
|
|
||
|
John Ertzgaard |
|
DNS |
||
|
3000m |
|
|
||
6 |
Jim Svenøy |
Heat 1 |
8:03.00 |
||
|
800m |
|
|
||
1 |
Vebjørn
Rodal |
Heat 3 |
1:49.81 |
||
1 |
Vebjørn
Rodal |
Semi 2 |
1:49.81 |
||
3 |
Vebjørn Rodal |
Finale |
1:47.40 |
||
|
Stav |
|
|
||
|
Trond Barthel
|
Gr.A 10 |
5.55 |
||
|
Tresteg |
|
|
||
|
Ketill Hanstveit
|
Gr.B 6 |
16.46 |
||
|
Kvinner |
|
|
||
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
||
26. European
Championships |
||||
|
25-27 Feb 2000 |
|||
Flanders Sports Arena |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
4 |
Aham Okeke |
Heat 3 |
6.84 |
|
|
John
Ertzgaard |
Heat 1 |
DNS |
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
4 |
John
Ertzgaard |
Heat 6 |
21.19 |
|
|
John
Ertzgaard |
Semi 1 |
DNS |
|
|
Stav |
|
|
|
|
Trond Barthel |
Kval |
NM |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
4 |
Ketill Hanstveit |
Kval |
16.67 |
|
5 |
Ketill Hanstveit |
Finale |
16.72 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
|
Hanne Haugland |
|
DNS |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
|
Lene Espegren |
Kval |
13.46 |
|
27. European
Championships |
||||
Wien, AUT |
1-3 Mar 2002
|
|||
Ferry Dusika
Halle |
200m
|
|||
|
Menn
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
2 |
John
Ertzgaard |
Heat 1 |
6.70 |
|
4 |
Aham Okeke |
Heat 3 |
6.86 |
|
4 |
John
Ertzgaard |
Semi |
6.71 |
|
7 |
John
Ertzgaard |
Finale |
6.74 |
|
|
Stav |
|
|
|
|
Tom Erik Olsen |
Kval |
5.20 |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
|
Ketill Hanstveit |
Kval |
NM |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
28. European
Championships |
||||
|
4-6 Mar 2005 |
|||
Palacio de los Deportes |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
3 |
Elisabeth
Slettum |
Heat 1 |
23.96 |
|
29. European
Championships |
||||
|
2-4 Mar 2007 |
|||
National Indoor Arena |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
5 |
Martin Rypdal |
Heat 1 |
6.74 |
|
7 |
Henrik Johnsen (nr. 25) |
Heat 2 |
6.88 |
|
8 |
Martin
Rypdal (nr. 16) |
Semi 1 |
6.79 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
7 |
Joachim
Brøndbo (nr. 16) |
Heat 1 |
3:48.72 |
|
|
3000m |
|
|
|
10 |
Bjørnar
Ustad Kristensen (18) |
Heat 1 |
8:07.76 |
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
6 |
Ezinne Okparaebo
(nr. 19) |
Heat 1 |
7.33 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
7 |
Kristine Eikrem Engeset (nr. 11) |
Heat 1 |
4:19.31 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
21 |
Anne Gerd Eieland |
Gr.A 10 |
1.79 |
|
30. European
Championships |
||||
Torino, ITA |
6-8 Mar 2009 |
|||
Palacio de los Deportes |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
Ingen
deltakere |
|
|
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
5 |
Folake
Akinyemi |
Heat 2 |
7.37 |
|
1 |
Ezinne
Okparaebo |
Heat 3 |
7.22 |
|
2 |
Ezinne
Okparaebo |
Semi 1 |
7.22 |
|
5 |
Folake Akinyemi (nr. 11) |
Semi 2 |
7.38 |
|
2 |
Ezinne Okparaebo |
Finale |
7.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Irene Høvik Helgesen (nr. 16) |
Heat 2 |
54.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Christina Vukicevic |
Heat 2 |
8.05 |
|
2 |
Christina Vukicevic |
Semi 1 |
8.02 |
|
4 |
Christina Vukicevic |
Finale |
8.04 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
13 |
Stine Kufaas |
Kval |
1.80 |
|
|
Stav |
|
|
|
=18 |
Cathrine Larsåsen |
Kval |
4.05 |
|
31. European
Championships |
||||
Paris, FRA |
4-6 Mar 2011 |
|||
Palais Omnisport Paris - Bercy |
200m |
|||
|
Menn |
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
4 |
Thomas Roth
(Nr. 21) |
Heat 2 |
1:51.91 |
|
|
3000m |
|
|
|
8 |
Bjørnar U. Kristensen (Nr. 21) |
Heat 1 |
8:11.63 |
|
|
Kvinner |
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
|
|
1 |
Ezinne Okparaebo |
Heat 1 |
7.21 |
|
3 |
Ezinne Okparaebo |
Semi 2 |
7.20 |
|
3 |
Ezinne Okparaebo |
Finale |
7.20 |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
5 |
Ingvill
Måkestad Bovim (Nr. 11) |
Heat 1 |
4:12.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Christina
Vukicevic |
Heat 1 |
7.95 |
|
6 |
Isabelle
Pedersen (Nr. 21) |
Heat 1 |
8.38 |
|
2 |
Christina
Vukicevic |
Semi 2 |
7.93 |
|
3 |
Christina
Vukicevic |
Finale |
7.83 |
|
|
Høyde |
|
|
|
10 |
Tonje Angelsen |
Kval |
1.92 |
|
12 |
Stine Kufaas |
Kval |
1.89 |
|
=16 |
Øyunn Grindem |
Kval |
1.85 |
|
|
Stav |
|
|
|
17 |
Cathrine Larsåsen |
Kval |
4.15 |
|
|
Tresteg |
|
|
|
19 |
Inger Anne Frøysedal |
Kval |
13.11 |
|
|
5-kamp |
|
|
|
11 |
Ida Marcussen |
Finale |
4.283p |
|
32. European
Championships |
|||||
Göteborg,
SWE |
28 Feb-3 Mar 2013 |
||||
Scandinavium |
200m |
||||
|
Menn |
|
|
||
|
60m |
|
|
||
=6 |
Jaysuma
Saidy Ndure |
2h2 |
6.65 |
||
3 |
Jaysuma
Saidy Ndure |
2s1 |
6.59 |
||
4 |
Jaysuma
Saidy Ndure |
Finale |
6.61 |
||
|
800m |
|
|
||
21 |
Ådne Svahn
Dæhlin |
5h2 |
1:52.49 |
||
|
3000m |
|
|
||
6 |
Henrik Ingebrigtsen |
4h1 |
7:55.77 |
||
15 |
Hans Kr. Fløystad |
7h2 |
8:01.58 |
||
11 |
Henrik Ingebrigtsen |
Finale |
8:02.45 |
||
|
60m hekk |
|
|
||
=16 |
Vladimir
Vukicevic |
5h4 |
7.78 |
||
9 |
Vladimir
Vukicevic |
5s2 |
7.69 |
||
|
Kvinner |
|
|
||
|
60m |
|
|
||
4 |
Ezinne Okparaebo |
1h3 |
7.13 |
||
=17 |
Folake Akinyemi |
7h1 |
7.41 |
||
8 |
Ezinne Okparaebo |
4s2 |
7.19 |
||
7 |
Ezinne Okparaebo |
Finale |
7.16 |
||
|
400m |
|
|
||
10 |
Line Kloster |
4h3 |
53.15 |
||
6 |
Line Kloster |
4s2 |
52.78 |
||
|
|
|
|
||
15 |
Isabelle
Pedersen |
5h3 |
8.18 |
||
16 |
Isabelle
Pedersen |
8s1 |
8.22 |
||
|
Stav |
|
|
||
=15 |
Cathrine Larsåsen |
Kval |
4.16 |
||
1. European Championships |
|
|||
Camara de
Lobos, POR
|
7
Jul 2002 |
|||
Menn
|
|
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
2. European
Championships (Uphill) |
|
|||
Trento-Monte Bondone, ITA
|
6
Jul 2003 |
|||
Menn
|
|
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
3. European
Championships (Up and down) |
|
|||
Korbielow, POL
|
4
Jul 2004 |
|||
Menn
|
11,8km/660m |
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
Kvinner
|
8,9km/490m |
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
4. European
Championships (Uphill) |
|
|||
Heiligenblut, AUT
|
10
Jul 2005 |
|||
Menn
|
12,95km/1520m |
|||
20 |
|
Jon Tvedt |
1:16:02 |
|
45 |
|
Hans-Martin Gjedrem |
1:19:51 |
|
48 |
|
Arne Post |
1:20:01 |
|
13 |
|
Norge |
113p |
|
Kvinner
|
10,06km/1335m |
|||
17 |
|
Anita Håkenstad-Evertsen |
1:15:31 |
|
5. European
Championships (Up and down) |
|
|||
Upice, CZE
|
9
Jul 2006 |
|||
Menn
|
11,160km/900m |
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
Kvinner
|
7,740km/600m |
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
6. European
Championships (Uphill) |
|
|||
Cauterets, FRA
|
8
Jul 2007 |
|||
Menn
|
12,8km/15700m |
|||
|
24 |
Svein Inge Buhaug |
1:13:47 |
|
|
28 |
Jon Tvedt |
1:14:32 |
|
|
39 |
Tormod Tjørnhom |
1:16:23 |
|
|
10 |
Norge (Svein Inge Buhaug, Jon Tvedt, Tormod
Tjørnhom) |
91p |
|
Kvinner
|
8,5km/1010m |
|||
|
1 |
Anita Haakenstad Evertsen |
51:45 |
|
|
3 |
Kirsten Melkevik Otterbu |
52:56 |
|
|
38 |
Christina Bus Holth |
1:01:09 |
|
|
5 |
Norge (Anita Haakenstad Evertsen, Kirsten
Melkevik Otterbu, Christina Bus Holth) |
42p |
|
6. European
Championships (Uphill) |
|
|||
Cauterets, FRA
|
8
Jul 2007 |
|||
Menn
|
12,8km/15700m |
|||
|
24 |
Svein Inge Buhaug |
1:13:47 |
|
|
28 |
Jon Tvedt |
1:14:32 |
|
|
39 |
Tormod Tjørnhom |
1:16:23 |
|
|
10 |
Norge (Svein Inge Buhaug, Jon Tvedt, Tormod
Tjørnhom) |
91p |
|
Kvinner
|
8,5km/1010m |
|||
|
1 |
Anita Haakenstad Evertsen |
51:45 |
|
|
3 |
Kirsten Melkevik Otterbu |
52:56 |
|
|
38 |
Christina Bus Holth |
1:01:09 |
|
|
5 |
Norge (Anita Haakenstad Evertsen, Kirsten
Melkevik Otterbu, Christina Bus Holth) |
42p |
|
7. European
Championships (Up and down) |
|
|||
Zell am Hammersbach, GER
|
12
Jul 2008 |
|||
Menn
|
|
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
8. European
Championships (Uphill) |
|
|||
Telfes im Stubai, AUT
|
12
Jul 2009 |
|||
Menn
|
|
|||
|
26 |
Øyvind Heiberg Sundby |
1:03:42 |
|
|
32 |
Terje Aggvin |
1:04:13 |
|
Kvinner
|
|
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
9. European
Championships (Up and down) |
|
|||
Sapareva Banya, BUL
|
4
Jul 2010 |
|||
Menn
|
|
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
10. European
Championships (Uphill) |
|
|||
Bursa/Ulugu, TUR
|
10
Jul 2011 |
|||
Menn
|
12,2km/1245m |
|||
|
21 |
Øystein Sylta |
1:02:47 |
|
|
38 |
Øyvind Heiberg Sundby |
1:04:55 |
|
|
51 |
Torstein Tengsareid |
1:07:12 |
|
|
11 |
Norge (Øystein Sylta, Øyvind Heiberg Sundby,
Torstein Tengsareid) |
110p |
|
Kvinner
|
9,0km/865m |
|||
|
9 |
Kirsten Marathon Melkevik |
50:34 |
|
|
13 |
Kjersti Karoline Danielsen |
51:19 |
|
|
22 |
May Britt Buer |
52:41 |
|
|
4 |
Norge (Kirsten Marathon Melkevik, Kjersti
Karoline Danielsen, May Britt Buer) |
44p |
|
11. European
Championships (Up and down) |
|
|||
Denizli/Paumukkale, TUR
|
7
Jul 2012 |
|||
Menn
|
|
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
Kvinner
|
|
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
12. European
Championships (Uphill) |
|
|||
Borovets, BUL
|
6
Jul 2013 |
|||
Menn
|
11,8km/1152m |
|||
|
17 |
Johan Bugge |
1:00:11 |
|
|
25 |
Stian Hovind Angermund |
1:01:21 |
|
|
39 |
Torstein Tengsareid |
1:03:30 |
|
|
9 |
Norge (Johan Bugge, Stian Hovind Angermund,
Torstein Tengsareid) |
81p |
|
Kvinner
|
8,8km/1027m |
|||
|
|
Ingen deltakere |
|
|
1. European Championships |
|
|||
Tarquinio, ITA
|
8
Nov 2008 |
|||
Menn
|
|
|||
|
38 |
Gjermund Sørstad |
7:38:38 |
|
|
43 |
Runar Gilberg |
7:42:08 |
|
Kvinner
|
|
|||
|
22 |
Margrethe Løgavlen |
8:13.48 |
|
|
32 |
Sharon Broadwell |
8:38.49 |
|
2. European Championships |
|
|||
Gibraltar, GIB
|
7
Nov 2010 |
|||
Menn
|
|
|||
|
18 |
Gjermund Sørstad |
7:20:13 |
|
|
33 |
Runar Gilberg |
7:48:42 |
|
|
51 |
Tero Päivärinne |
8:17:36 |
|
Kvinner
|
|
|||
|
17 |
Rita Nordsveen |
8:33:54 |
|
Ultraløp 24H
1. European Championships |
|
|||
Bergamo, ITA
|
3
May 2009 |
|||
Menn
|
|
|||
|
76 |
Jon Harald Berge |
138341 |
|
Kvinner
|
|
|||
|
49 |
Sharon Broadwell |
120440 |
|