EM for landslag

1. European Team Championship

Bergen, NOR

20-21 Jun 2009

Menn

1st league

100m

1

Jaysuma Saidy Ndure

10.14

200m

1

Jaysuma Saidy Ndure

20.94

400m

10

Mauritz Kåshagen

48.07

800m

9

Eivind Jenssen

1:51.62

1500m

7

Morten Velde

3:44.97

3000m

5

Morten Velde

8:16.68

5000m

5

Sindre Buraas

14:08.77

110mh

9

Eivind Stavang

36.77

400mh

9

Andreas Totsås

53.31

3000mh

3

Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen

8:35.18

HJ

9

Brede Raa Ellingsen

2.15

PV

7

Henning Dahl Holti

4.85

LJ

5

Vetle Utsi Onstad

7.33

TJ

9

Sindre Almsengen

15.23

SP

10

Gaute Myklebust

17.58

DT

4

Gaute Myklebust

58.33

HT

7

Eivind Henriksen

66.04

JT

2

Andreas Thorkildsen

85.04

4x100m

 

Norge

DQ

 

 

(Thomas Wiborg, Henrik Johnsen, Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Christian Settemsli Mogstad)

4x400m

10

Norge

3:13.07

 

 

(Kristian Magnussen, Jørgen Hasle Johansen, Lars Eric Sæther, Kristoffer Nyhuus)

Kvinner

 

100m

1

Ezinne Okparaebo

11.51

200m

8

Elisabeth Slettum

24.91

400m

6

Irene Høvik Helgesen

54.82

800m

4

Ingvill Måkestad Bovim

2:03.64

1500m

6

Ingvill Måkestad Bovim

4:18.03

3000m

4

Silje Fjørtoft

9:16.88

5000m

3

Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

15:29.82

100mh

6

Hege Vold

13.67

400mh

3

Hege Vold

58.86

3000mh

3

Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

9:47.66

HJ

1

Stine Kufaas

1.91

PV

7

Katrine Haarklau

3.90

LJ

12

Oda Utsi Onstad

5.60

TJ

6

Inger Anne Frøysedal

12.64

SP

8

Kristin Sundsteigen

14.14

DT

4

Grete Etholm

52.41

HT

6

Mona Holm

59.47

JT

10

Adriana Haga Thomassen

45.77

4x100m

1

Norge

44.47

 

 

(Siri Eritsland, Folake Akinyemi, Elisabeth Slettum, Ezinne Okparaebo)

4x400m

6

Norge

3:39.50

 

 

(Irene Høvik Helgesen, Heidi Ann Bruknapp, Vibecke Brun, Benedicte Hauge)

Total

3

Norge

279p

 

2. European Team Championship

Bergen, NOR

19-20 Jun 2010

Menn

Superleague

100m

10

Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen

10.71

200m

12

Per Magnus Solli

21.68

400m

11

Lars Jahr Røine

48.19

800m

10

Thomas Roth

1:48.82

1500m

6

Henrik Ingebrigtsen

3:47.40

3000m

10

Sindre Buraas

8:25.34

5000m

7

Sondre Nordstad Moen

14:00.03

110mh

12

Vladimir Vukicevic

14.13

400mh

10

Andreas Totsås

52.96

3000mh

9

Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen

8:44.55

HJ

12

Brede Raa Ellingsen

2.14

PV

11

Henning Dahl Holti

4.80

LJ

10

Vetle Utsi Onstad

7.33

TJ

12

Sindre Almsengen

15.34

SP

12

Stian Andersen

16.91

DT

 

Gaute Myklebust

NM

HT

8

Eivind Henriksen

71.11

JT

2

Andreas Thorkildsen

82.98

4x100m

11

Norge

40.87

 

 

(Simen Rønsholm Sandvik, Alexander Karlsson, Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Christian Settemsli Mogstad)

4x400m

11

Norge

3:12.71

 

 

(Lars Jahr Røine, Thomas Roth, Carl Emil Kåshagen, Mauritz Kåshagen)

Kvinner

 

100m

2

Ezinne Okparaebo

11.30

200m

11

Ezinne Okparaebo

24.01

400m

10

Benedicte Hauge

55.29

800m

7

Ingvill Måkestad Bovim

2:04.81

1500m

6

Ingvill Måkestad Bovim

4:08.75

3000m

3

Ragnhild Kvarberg

9:09.59

5000m

3

Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

15:25.40

100mh

3

Christina Vukicevic

12.87

400mh

6

Stine Tomb

58.01

3000mh

7

Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

9:47.92

HJ

6

Tonje Angelsen

1.85

PV

6

Cathrine Larsåsen

4.30

LJ

3

Margrethe Renstrøm

6.49

TJ

9

Inger Anne Frøysedal

13.63

SP

11

Kristin Sundsteigen

14.83

DT

9

Grete Etholm

52.71

HT

10

Mona Holm

66.01

JT

12

Ina Cathrin Kartum

44.13

4x100m

11

Norge

46.37

 

 

(Siri Eritsland, Mari Gilde Brubak, Ida Bakke Hansen, Nina Brandt)

4x400m

11

Norge

3:38.47

 

 

(Irene Høvik Helgesen, Benedicte Hauge, Nina Brandt, Stine Tomb)

Total

11

Norge

176p

 

3. European Team Championship

Izmir, TUR

18-19 Jun 2011

Menn

1st League

100m

1

Jaysuma Saidy Ndure

10.19

200m

1

Jaysuma Saidy Ndure

20.32

400m

12

Andreas Roth

49.06

800m

8

Håkon Mushom

1:52.08

1500m

6

Thomas Solberg Eide

4:01.86

3000m

6

Hans Kristian Fløystad

8:12.26

5000m

2

Sondre Nordstad Moen

14:03.25

110mh

11

Eivind Stavang

14.68

400mh

10

Andreas Totsås

52.79

3000mh

3

Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen

8:46.70

HJ

=8

Kristoffer Nilsen

2.10

PV

6

Per Magne Florvaag

4.60

LJ

6

Jonas Mögenburg

7.41

TJ

3

Sindre Almsengen

15.57

SP

8

Stian Andersen

17.24

DT

8

Magnus Røsholm Berntsen

54.91

HT

3

Eivind Henriksen

73.35

JT

11

Paul Redford

67.55

4x100m

6

Norge

39.96

 

 

(Thomas Wiborg, Philip Bjørnå Berntsen, Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Jaysuma Saidy Ndure)

4x400m

12

Norge

3:14.18

 

 

(Thormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Per Magne Florvaag, Sondre Nyvold Lid, Andreas Roth)

Kvinner

 

100m

1

Ezinne Okparaebo

11.48

200m

3

Ezinne Okparaebo

23.43

400m

6

Line Kloster

53.48

800m

4

Ingvill Måkestad Bovim

2:02.64

1500m

1

Ingvill Måkestad Bovim

4:25.92

3000m

11

Runa Skrova Falch

9:49.44

5000m

2

Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

15:44.92

100mh

1

Christina Vukicevic

12.87

400mh

2

Stine Tomb

56.38

3000mh

2

Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

9:46.07

HJ

=2

Tonje Angelsen

1.89

PV

3

Cathrine Larsåsen

4.15

LJ

5

Margrethe Renstrøm

6.32

TJ

8

Stine Kufaas

12.91

SP

10

Kristin Sundsteigen

13.81

DT

6

Grete Etholm

53.47

HT

8

Katja Vangsnes

58.10

JT

9

Ingeborg Rønningen

48.19

4x100m

10

Norge

47.09

 

 

(Siri Eritsland, Mari Gilde Brubak, Ezinne Okparaebo, Tara Marie Norum)

4x400m

5

Norge

3:36.25

 

 

(Line Kloster, Tara Marie Norum, Benedicte Hauge, Stine Tomb)

Total

3

Norge

291p

 

4. European Team Championship

Gateshead, GBR

22-23 Jun 2013

Menn

Superleague

100m

2

Jaysuma Saidy Ndure

10.37

200m

2

Jaysuma Saidy Ndure

20.47

400m

11

Andreas Roth

47.46

800m

10

Thomas Roth

1:49.43

1500m

11

Vegard Ølstad

3:44.08

3000m

11

Hans Kristian Fløystad

8:16.43

5000m

11

Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen

14:30.28

110mh

10

Vladimir Vukicevic

14.05

400mh

4

Øyvind Strømmen Kjerpeseth

49.98

3000mh

10

Harald Kårbø

9:01.74

HJ

11

Kristoffer Nilsen

2.10

PV

10

Eirik Greibrokk Dolve

5.20

LJ

9

Jonas Mögenburg

7.50

TJ

12

Sindre Almsengen

15.21

SP

12

Stian Andersen

16.06

DT

6

Fredrik Amundgård

58.05

HT

7

Eivind Henriksen

71.24

JT

4

Andreas Thorkildsen

80.48

4x100m

 

Norge

DQ

 

 

(Nikolai Bjerkan, Peter Osazuwa, Alexander Karlsson, Thomas Wiborg)

4x400m

11

Norge

3:13.36

 

 

(Sondre Nyvold Lid, Øyvind Kjerpeseth, Maurits Kåshagen, Andreas Roth)

Kvinner

 

100m

7

Ezinne Okparaebo

11.88

200m

11

Folake Akinyemi

24.27

400m

10

Line Kloster

53.33

800m

9

Trine Mjåland

2:06.27

1500m

11

Ingeborg Løvnes

4:25.87

3000m

12

Veronika Brennhovd Blom

9:40.97

5000m

8

Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

15:48.21

100mh

8

Isabelle Pedersen

13.23

400mh

9

Stine Tomb

58.55

3000mh

12

Kristine Helle

10:54.36

HJ

8

Tonje Angelsen

1.85

PV

9

Katrine Haarklau

3.80

LJ

9

Isabelle Pedersen

6.08

TJ

12

Chiamaka Okparaebo

11.99

SP

12

Kristin Sundsteigen

14.63

DT

11

Grete Etholm

50.29

HT

10

Trude Raad

61.21

JT

10

Tove Beate Dahle

50.07

4x100m

12

Norge

45.20

 

 

(Mari Gilde Brubak, Folake Akinyemi, Christine Bjelland Jensen, Tara Marie Norum)

4x400m

 

Norge

DQ

 

 

(Tara Marie Norum, Trine Mjåland, Line Kloster, Vilde Svortevik)

Total

12

Norge

141p

 

5. European Team Championship

Tallinn, EST

21-22 Jun 2014

Menn

First league

100m

1

Jaysuma Saidy Ndure

10.12

200m

1

Jaysuma Saidy Ndure

20.70

400m

3

Karsten Warholm

47.58

800m

6

Andreas Roth

1:49.34

1500m

5

Thomas Roth

3:51.98

3000m

1

Henrik Ingebrigtsen

8:16.00

5000m

4

Vegard Ølstad

14:17.92

110mh

5

Vladimir Vukicevic

13.96

400mh

4

Øyvind Strømmen Kjerpeseth

51.30

3000mh

3

Tom Erling Kårbø

8:49.39

HJ

4

Kristoffer Nilsen

2.15

PV

8

Eirik Greibrokk Dolve

4.80

LJ

6

Amund Høie Sjursen

7.48

TJ

8

Sindre Almsengen

15.20

SP

10

Stian Andersen

16.58

DT

6

Fredrik Amundgård

57.30

HT

4

Eivind Henriksen

69.02

JT

5

Vetle Brunvatne

72.57

4x100m

3

Norge

39.97

 

 

(Kristoffer Buhagen, Amund Høie Sjursen, Even Pettersen, Jaysuma Saidy Ndure)

4x400m

4

Norge

3:09.08

 

 

(Sondre Nyvold Lid, Andreas Roth, Mauritz Kåshagen, Karsten Warholm)

Kvinner

 

100m

1

Ezinne Okparaebo

11.41

200m

10

Elisabeth Slettum

24.39

400m

8

Line Kloster

54.90

800m

2

Ingvill Måkestad Bovim

2:02.57

1500m

1

Ingvill Måkestad Bovim

4:11.07

3000m

10

Elisabeth Angell Bergh

9:43.52

5000m

9

Runa Skrove Falch

16:11.49

100mh

1

Isabelle Pedersen

13.18

400mh

7

Vilde Jakobsen Svortevik

59.32

3000mh

10

Kristine Eikrem Engeset

10:06.08

HJ

3

Tonje Angelsen

1.80

PV

7

Katrine Haarklau

3.95

LJ

3

Nadia Akpana Assa

6.22

TJ

7

Inger Anne Frøysedal

13.30

SP

8

Kristin Sundsteigen

14.04

DT

9

Grete Etholm

50.81

HT

 

Mona Holm Solberg

NM

JT

9

Marie-Therese Obst

49.56

4x100m

8

Norge

45.12

 

 

(Alvilde Grønneberg, Tara Marie Norum, Elisabeth Slettum, Ezinne Okparaebo)

4x400m

3

Norge

3:34.23

 

 

(Tara Marie Norum, Trine Mjåland, Benedicte Hauge, Line Kloster)

Total

2

Norge

300p

 

6. European Team Championship

Cheboksary, RUS

20-21 Jun 2015

Menn

Superleague

100m

9

Salum Ageze Kashafali

10.78

200m

11

Even Meinseth

21.13

400m

7

Karsten Warholm

46.40

800m

10

Thomas Roth

1:48.01

1500m

7

Snorre Holtan Løken

3:52.88

3000m

10

Erik Udø Pedersen

8:40.18

5000m

9

Sondre Nordstad Moen

14:31.25

110mh

12

Vladimir Vukicevic

14.53

400mh

11

Øyvind Strømmen Kjerpeseth

51.21

3000mh

12

Snorre Holtan Løken

9:03:07

HJ

12

Kristoffer Nilsen

2.04

PV

=5

Eirik Greibrokk Dolve

5.45

LJ

12

Karsten Warholm

7.16

TJ

12

Joakim Urdahl

14.01

SP

12

Sven Martin Skagestad

16.96

DT

7

Sven Martin Skagestad

56.83

HT

8

Eivind Henriksen

71.20

JT

9

Håkon Løvenskiold Kveseth

71.53

4x100m

-

Norge

DQ

 

 

(Jonas Halonen, Even Meinseth, Even Pettersen, Salum Ageze Kashafali)

4x400m

11

Norge

3:10.65

 

 

(Mauritz Kåshagen, Josh-Kevin Ramirez Talm, Simen Sigurdsen, Karsten Warholm)

Kvinner

 

100m

7

Ezinne Okparaebo

11.80

200m

9

Elisabeth Slettum

23.76

400m

11

Tara Marie Norum

54.37

800m

9

Trine Mjåland

2:03.32

1500m

2

Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

4:16.22

3000m

12

Elisabeth Angell Bergh

10:02.81

5000m

12

Live Solheimdal

17:21.45

100mh

9

Isabelle Pedersen

13.56

400mh

12

Marlen Aakre

59.76

3000mh

12

Karoline E. Skatteboe

10:44.13

HJ

10

Tonje Angelsen

1.84

PV

8

Katrine Haarklau

4.25

LJ

10

Nadia Akpana Assa

6.21

TJ

12

Monika Benserud

12.10

SP

11

Kristin Sundsteigen

14.21

DT

11

Grete Etholm

48.04

HT

12

Beatrice Nedberge Llano

64.40

JT

12

Sigrid Borge

49.63

4x100m

7

Norge

43.94

 

 

(Isabelle Pedersen, Ida Bakke Hansen, Elisabeth Slettum, Ezinne Okparaebo)

4x400m

11

Norge

3:36.22

 

 

(Emily Rose Norum, Trine Mjåland, Sara Dorthea Jensen, Tara Marie Norum)

Total

12

Norge

121p

 

7. European Team Championship

Vaasa, FIN

23-35 Jun 2017

Menn

First league

100m

1

Jonathan Quarcoo

10.35

(Heat 1

1

Jonathan Quarcoo

10.43)

200m

9

Øyvind Strømmen Kjerpeset

21.41

400m

5

Mauritz Kåshagen

47.66

(Heat 1

3

Mauritz Kåshagen

47.11)

800m

4

Andreas Roth

1:50.19

1500m

9

Tom Erling Kårbø

4:02.18

3000m

3

Per Svela

8:02.17

5000m

5

Per Svela

14:06.63

110mh

11

Jonas Halonen

15.37

400mh

1

Karsten Warholm

48.46

(Heat 1

3

Karsten Warholm

50.25)

3000mh

5

Tom Erling Kårbø

8:45.87

HJ

8

Kristoffer Nilsen

2.10

PV

2

Eirik Greibrokk Dolve

5.30

LJ

3

Ingar Kiplesund

7.74

TJ

12

Jesper Vestbø

14.67

SP

8

Sven Martin Skagestad

17.99

DT

3

Sven Martin Skagestad

61.35

HT

3

Eivind Henriksen

71.33

JT

8

Gardar Johan Fridriksson

65.54

4x100m

3

Norge

39.91

 

 

(Jonas Halonen, Jonathan Quarcoo, Mathias Hove Johansen, Øyvind Strømme Kjerpeset)

4x400m

5

Norge

3:09.07

 

 

(Carl Emil Kåshagen, Josh-Kevin Ramirez Talm, Mauritz Kåshagen, Joachim Sandberg)

Kvinner

 

100m

6

Helene Rønningen

11.94

(Heat 1

3

Helene Rønningen

11.90)

200m

6

Helene Rønningen

24.29

(Heat 1

3

Helene Rønningen

23.97)

400m

6

Line Kloster

54.11

(Heat  1

3

Line Kloster

54.47)

800m

3

Hedda Hynne

2:03.68

1500m

7

Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal

4:18.24

3000m

5

Kristine Eikrem Engeset

9:16.35

5000m

8

Kristine Eikrem Engeset

16:27.40

100mh

7

Agathe Holtan Wathne

13.68

(Heat 1

4

Agathe Holtan Wathne

13.67)

400mh

2

Amalie Hammild Iuel

55.68

(Heat 1

1

Amalie Hammild Iuel

56.51)

3000mh

9

Maria Sagnes Wågan

10:37.20

HJ

=9

Katarina Mögenburg

1.75

PV

9

Lene Retzius

4.00

LJ

3

Nadia Akpana Assa

6.28

TJ

10

Sofie Olsholt

12.42

SP

7

Charlotte Lund Abrahamsen

14.71

DT

10

Matilde Roe

48.41

HT

6

Beatrice Nedberge Llano

66.55

JT

4

Sigrid Borge

54.66

4x100m

9

Norge

61.57

 

 

(Agathe Holtan Wathne, Helene Rønningen, Ingvild Meinseth, Christine Bjelland Jensen)

4x400m

 

Norge

DQ

 

 

(Sara Dorthea Jensen, Hedda Hynne, Line Kloster, Amalie Hammild Iuel)

Total

6

Norge

272,5p

 

Europacup for landslag

1. Europacup

 

Oslo, NOR

21-22 Aug 1965

Menn

Semifinale

100m

2

Ole Bernt Skarstein

10.7

200m

5

Richard Simonsen

22.1

400m

1

Carl Fredrik Bunæs

46.9

800m

3

Arne Kvalheim

1:49.8

1500m

5

Stig Rekdal

3:46.8

5000m

6

Bjarne Sletten

14:42.0

10000m

6

Odd Fuglem

29:40.2

110mh

3

Kjellfred Weum

14.4

400mh

3

Jan Gulbrandsen

52.0

3000mh

5

Finn Sjølie

9:10.6

HJ

5

Stein Sletten

1.96

PV

6

Reidulv Førde

4.30

LJ

5

Odd Bergh

7.10

TJ

5

Martin Jensen

15.30

SP

5

Bjørn Bang Andersen

16.91

DT

5

Ragnar Skautvedt

49.26

HT

4

Oddvar Krogh

60.44

JT

4

Willy Rasmussen

77.74

4x100m

4

Norge

40.7

 

 

(Ole Bernt Skarstein, John Skjelvaag, Richard Simonsen, Carl Fredrik Bunæs)

4x400m

 

Norge

DQ

 

 

(Richard Simonsen, John Skjelvaag, Jan Gulbrandsen, Carl Fredrik Bunæs)

Total

5

Norge

51p

 

 

Constanza, RUM

22 Aug 1965

Kvinner

Semifinale

100m

4

Berit Berthelsen

12.0

200m

5

Sidsel Kjellås

24.8

400m

2

Tove Bakkejord

55.9

800m

5

Agnes Alkeberg

2:15.7

80mh

6

Sidsel Kjellås

11.4

HJ

5

Oddrun Hokland

1.58

LJ

4

Berit Berthelsen

6.05

SP

6

Astri Sjultangen

12.66

DT

6

Lillian Jensen

41.43

JT

6

Oddrun Hokland

41.00

4x100m

3

Norge

47.1

 

 

(Sidsel Kjellås, Tove Bakkejord, Oddrun Hokland, Berit Berthelsen)

Total

5

Norge

25p

 

2. Europacup

 

Stockholm, SWE

22-23 Jul 1967

Menn

Semifinale

100m

5

Kjell Brenne

10.8

200m

3

Richard Simonsen

21.6

400m

4

Richard Simonsen

47.2

800m

5

Arne Kvalheim

1:49.0

1500m

2

Arne Kvalheim

3:46.0

5000m

5

Inge Lundeby

14:32.8

10000m

2

Odd Fuglem

29:02.8

110mh

2

Kjellfred Weum

14.2

400mh

6

John Skjelvaag

55.7

3000mh

2

Arne Risa

8:45.4

HJ

5

Rune Gjengedal

1.99

PV

6

Rolf Schrøen

4.50

LJ

4

Kristen Fløgstad

7.51

TJ

4

Kristen Fløgstad

15.14

SP

5

Harald Lorentzen

17.60

DT

5

Stein Haugen

51.12

HT

5

Arne Lothe

58.68

JT

3

Arne Os

78.30

4x100m

6

Norge

41.6

 

 

(Jostein Førland, Richard Simonsen, Terje Narvesen, Kjell Brenne)

4x400m

6

Norge

3:13.6

 

 

(Per Rom, Terje Larsen, Bjørn Berg, Richard Simonsen)

Total

5

Norge

55p

 

 

Oslo, NOR

17 Jul 1967

Kvinner

Semifinale

100m

4

Kirsten Røthe

12.2

200m

5

Birgit Olsen

26.1

400m

4

Tove Bakkejord

56.3

800m

4

Britt Krogh-Sørensen

2:08.0

80mh

6

Sidsel Kjellås

11.6

HJ

4

Anne-Lise Wærness

1.64

LJ

6

Tove Bakkejord

5.33

SP

5

Astri Sjultangen

13.44

DT

6

Karen Fladset

37.74

JT

6

Eirin Windhoel

39.64

4x100m

4

Norge

47.7

 

 

(Tove Bakkejord, Sidsel Kjellås, Birgit Olsen, Kirsten Røthe)

Total

5

Norge

23p

 

3. Europacup

 

Helsingfors, FIN

1-2 Aug 1970

Menn

Semifinale

100m

6

Terje Hellesylt

10.8

200m

6

Øyvind Røst

21.7

400m

4

Richard Simonsen

47.6

800m

6

Hans-Christian Høegh

1:52.8

1500m

3

Arne Kvalheim

3:41.5

5000m

5

Ståle Engen

14:24.2

10000m

3

Arne Risa

29:26.8

110mh

5

Håkon Fimland

14.4

400mh

5

Olav Grasbakken

53.0

3000mh

1

Sverre Sørnes

8:38.2

HJ

5

Elling Loftskjær

1.98

PV

5

Wilhelm Sorteberg

4.20

LJ

4

Terje Haugland

7.54

TJ

5

Kristen Fløgstad

15.58

SP

5

Harald Lorentzen

17.47

DT

5

Harald Lorentzen

53.02

HT

5

Magne Føleide

60.82

JT

5

Bjørn Grimnes

71.90

4x100m

4

Norge

40.7

 

 

(Terje Hellesylt, Øyvind Røst, Audun Garshol, Ole Bernt Skarstein)

4x400m

5

Norge

 

 

 

(Richard Simonsen, Odd Evensen, Steinar Mo, Svein Eikrem)

Total

5

Norge

48p

 

 

Berlin, FRG

2 Aug 1970

Kvinner

Semifinale

100m

7

Berit Berthelsen

12.0

200m

7

Eva Paulsen

25.2

400m

7

Gerd von der Lippe

58.1

800m

5

Grete Andersen

2:07.3

1500m

4

Wenche Sørum

4:18.7

100mh

7

Reidun Corneliussen

14.8

HJ

5

Anne-Lise Wærness

1.70

LJ

6

Berit Berthelsen

5.81

SP

6

Astri Sjultangen

12.72

DT

4

Marit Dalby

44.00

JT

5

Elin Pentz

43.02

4x100m

6

Norge

47.0

 

 

(Kirsten Røthe, Tone Svarstad, Sidsel Kjellås, Berit Berthelsen)

4x400m

7

Norge

3:49.6

 

 

(Gerd von der Lippe, Oddbjørg Helstad, Liv Rundberg, Siri Hemstad)

Total

7

Norge

28p

 

4. Europacup

 

Brüssel, BEL

30 Jun-1. Jul 1973

Menn

Kvartfinale

100m

1

Audun Garshol

10.6

200m

2

Audun Garshol

21.4

400m

2

Bjørn Birknes

48.0

800m

2

Sven Johan Svensen

1:49.9

1500m

4

Knut Kvalheim

3:48.05

5000m

1

Arne Kvalheim

14:08.2

10000m

3

Knut Børø

28:47.4

110mh

1

Håkon Fimland

14.3

400mh

2

Olav Grasbakken

52.3

3000mh

1

Jan Voje

8:39.8

HJ

2

Leif Roar Falkum

2.11

PV

=3

Reidar Aarskog

4.60

LJ

1

Finn Bendixen

7.74

TJ

2

Rune Wiborg

15.08

SP

1

Bjørn Bang Andersen

18.61

DT

1

Tormod Lislerud

58.14

HT

1

Arne Lothe

62.90

JT

2

Bjørn Grimnes

74.88

4x100m

1

Norge

40.7

 

 

(Øyvind Røst, Terje Hellesylt, Audun Garshol, Tore Bjelland)

4x400m

2

Norge

3:10.1

 

 

(Rune Tjore, Per Rom, Steinar Smevold, Bjørn Birknes)

Total

1

Norge

105p

 

 

Oslo, NOR

4-5 Aug 1973

Menn

Semifinale

100m

3

Audun Garshol

10.3w

200m

4

Audun Garshol

21.1w

400m

6

Rune Tjore

46.8

800m

5

Sven Johan Svensen

1:51.5

1500m

2

Knut Kvalheim

3:39.8

5000m

3

Arne Kvalheim

13:30.4

10000m

4

Knut Børø

28:43.0

110mh

5

Håkon Fimland

14.3

400mh

5

Olav Grasbakken

52.7

3000mh

5

Jan Voje

8:31.4

HJ

3

Leif Roar Falkum

2.11

PV

6

Wilhelm Sorteberg

4.40

LJ

2

Kristen Fløgstad

8.02

TJ

2

Sigurd Langeland

15.57

SP

4

Bjørn Bang Andersen

18.48

DT

5

Tormod Lislerud

57.08

HT

4

Arne Lothe

59.96

JT

4

Harald Lorentzen

78.52

4x100m

5

Norge

40.4

 

 

(Øyvind Røst, Terje Hellesylt, Audun Garshol, Tore Bjelland)

4x400m

6

Norge

3:12.7

 

 

(Steinar Smevold, Bjørn Birknes, Stein Are Agledal, Rune Tjore)

Total

5

Norge

57,5p

 

 

Lyngby, DEN

30 Jun 1973

Kvinner

Kvartfinale

100m

4

Eva Seim

12.0

200m

5

Eva Seim

25.2

400m

4

Annlaug Drange

56.5

800m

3

Åse Svinsholt

2:07.3

1500m

2

Grete Andersen

4:21.8

100mh

4

Sidsel Kjellås

14.7

HJ

3

Astrid Tveit

1.70

LJ

1

Berit Berthelsen

6.19

SP

3

Eva Fodor

13.75

DT

4

Ann-Kristin Granrud

41.64

JT

4

Inger-Lise Ramton

49.03

4x100m

4

Norge

47.2

 

 

(Marit Prøsch, Eva Seim, Nina Liverød, Brit Eli Moi)

4x400m

5

Norge

3:52.7

 

 

(Annlaug Drange, Else-Karin Systad, Ellen-Johanne Braa, Tone Rolland)

Total

3

Norge

45p

 

 

Bucuresti, ROM

5 Aug 1973

Kvinner

Semifinale

100m

5

Eva Seim

12.3

200m

6

Eva Seim

25.8

400m

6

Tone Rolland

57.1

800m

5

Åse Svinsholt

2:08.2

1500m

5

Grete Andersen

4:20.5

100mh

5

Sidsel Kjellås

14.7

HJ

=4

Kari Karlsen

1.73

LJ

4

Berit Berthelsen

6.12

SP

5

Sissel Langballe

13.70

DT

6

Ann-Kristin Granrud

43.12

JT

5

Inger-Lise Ramton

43.30

4x100m

6

Norge

47.8

 

 

(Marit Prøsch, Eva Seim, Nina Liverød, Brit Eli Moi)

4x400m

6

Norge

3:49.5

 

 

(Annlaug Drange, Marianne Pedersen, Tone Rolland, Ellen-Johanne Braa)

Total

6

Norge

22,5p

 

5. Europacup

 

Athen, GRE

14-15 Jun 1975

Menn

Kvartfinale

100m

4

Audun Garshol

10.94

200m

5

Audun Garshol

22.16

400m

4

Odd Evensen

47.98

800m

4

Åge Galgerud

1:52.34

1500m

4

Lars Martin Kaupang

3:43.4

5000m

2

Knut Børø

13:40.98

10000m

2

Per Haga

29:26.4

110mh

6

Ragnar Moland

14.83

400mh

6

Olav Grasbakken

54.45

3000mh

 

 

DNF

HJ

3

Leif Roar Falkum

2.11

PV

4

Wilhelm Sorteberg

4.80

LJ

4

Finn Bendixen

7.43

TJ

2

Kristen Fløgstad

15.78

SP

2

Knut Hjeltnes

19.24

DT

3

Knut Hjeltnes

58.96

HT

5

Arne Lothe

62.84

JT

1

Terje Thorslund

80.78

4x100m

 

Norge

DQ

 

 

(Øyvind Røst, Terje Hellesylt, Audun Garshol, Knut M. Stokke)

4x400m

6

Norge

3:14.39

 

 

(Odd Evensen, Hans Kr. Sætrum, Sven Johan Svensen, Jan Torgersen)

Total

4

Norge

59p

 

 

Kvinner

Ikke lag

 

6. Europacup

 

Warszawa, POL

16-17 Jul 1977

Menn

Semifinale

100m

8

Audun Garshol

10.89

200m

8

Knut M. Stokke

21.88

400m

7

Stein-Are Agledal

48.33

800m

8

Sjur Agdestein

1:52.3

1500m

7

Erik Mathisen

3:48.2

5000m

8

Jan Fjærestad

14:28.7

10000m

4

Øyvind Dahl

29:10.0

110mh

8

Vidar Aardal

15.02

400mh

6

Harald Gjengedal

53.82

3000mh

6

Steinar Gressløs

8:52.8

HJ

3

Terje Totland

2.17

PV

6

Wilhelm Sorteberg

4.80

LJ

7

Kristen Fløgstad

7.37

TJ

5

Sigurd Langeland

15.83

SP

3

Knut Hjeltnes

19.33

DT

1

Knut Hjeltnes

65.06

HT

5

Arild Busterud

65.44

JT

3

Bjørn Grimnes

77.20

4x100m

4

Norge

40.94

 

 

(Øyvind Røst, Audun Garshol, Knut M. Stokke, Olav Sivertsen)

4x400m

8

Norge

3:15.2

 

 

(Jan Torgersen, Stein-Are Agledal, Terje Hoffmann, Harald Gjengedal)

Total

7

Norge

65p

 

 

Stuttgart, FRG

16 Jul 1977

Kvinner

Semifinale

100m

6

Mona Evjen

12.16

200m

7

Mona Evjen

25.02

400m

8

Hanne Keth Qvale

55.58

800m

7

Siri Bjelland

2:07.9

1500m

1

Grete Waitz

4:05.1

3000m

4

Ingrid Christensen

9:16.9

100mh

7

Hilde Fredriksen

14.73

400mh

5

Hilde Fredriksen

60.28

HJ

7

Astrid Tveit

1.76

LJ

6

Heidi Benserud

5.91

SP

5

Cecil Tidemand-Hansen

13.85

DT

7

Ingerid Qvale

43.24

JT

6

Anne Gro Harby

51.04

4x100m

6

Norge

48.13

 

 

(Ann Synnøv Moen, Mona Evjen, Karen E. Olavsen, Siri M. Kaldager Øen)

4x400m

8

Norge

3:46.6

 

 

(Hanne Keth Qvale, Siri Bjelland, Else Karin Systad, Karin Bonde)

Total

7

Norge

45p

 

 

Søllerød, DEN

25-26 Jun 1977

Kvinner

Kvartfinale

100m

4

Ann Synnøv Moen

12.2w

200m

1

Mona Evjen

24.44

400m

2

Hanne Keth Qvale

55.4

800m

2

Siri Bjelland

2:08.3

1500m

1

Grete Waitz

4:16.8

3000m

1

Ingrid Christensen

9:24.6

100mh

2

Heidi Benserud

14.57

400mh

2

Anne Hemstad

60.30

HJ

1

Astrid Tveit

1.82

LJ

3

Heidi Benserud

5.90

SP

2

Cecil Tidemand-Hansen

14.04

DT

1

Gunhild Hagen

49.24

JT

2

Anne Gro Harby

53.22

4x100m

3

Norge

47.4

 

 

(Karen E. Olavsen, Mona Evjen, Trine Buttingsrud, Ann Synnøv Moen)

4x400m

2

Norge

3:46.6

 

 

(Nanne Gjerde, Åse Svinsholt, Hanne Keth Qvale, Else-Karin Systad)

Total

1

Norge

49p

 

7. Europacup

 

Malmö, SWE

30 Jun-1 Jul 1979

Menn

Semifinale

100m

5

Knut M. Stokke

10.76w

200m

7

Knut M. Stokke

21.56

400m

7

Stein Are Agledal

49.01

800m

5

Roald Holten

1:49.18

1500m

7

Kåre Birger Hagen

3:50.28

5000m

5

Stig Roar Husby

14:29.66

10000m

8

Jan Fjærestad

30:09.50

110mh

6

Olaf Johansen

14.62w

400mh

8

Petter Hesselberg

52.70

3000mh

4

Anfin Rosendahl

8:37.63

HJ

7

Finn G. Kristoffersen

2.08

PV

7

Svein Ruud

4.50

LJ

5

Thomas Torgalsen

7.45w

TJ

4

Kristen Fløgstad

16.07w

SP

4

Knut Hjeltnes

18.95

DT

1

Knut Hjeltnes

66.42

HT

4

Richard Olsen

64.60

JT

3

Bjørn Grimnes

77.00

4x100m

7

Norge

41.07

 

 

(Geir Hamre, Olav Sivertsen, Knut M. Stokke, Widar Bråthen)

4x400m

7

Norge

3:15.99

 

 

(Jan Torgersen, Stein Are Agledal, Knut M. Stokke, Terje Hoffmann)

Total

7

Norge

69p

 

 

Sofia, BUL

30 Jun 1979

Kvinner

Semifinale

100m

7

Eva Paulsen Skardal

12.25

200m

7

Eva Paulsen Skardal

24.67

400m

5

Mona Evjen

54.60

800m

4

Randi Langøigjelten

2:05.2

1500m

5

Grete Waitz

4:07.1

3000m

8

Mona Kleppe

9:41.1

100mh

6

Hilde Fredriksen

14.15

400mh

6

Hilde Fredriksen

59.90

HJ

6

Grete Bjørdalsbakke

1.76

LJ

5

Solveig Moen

5.85

SP

5

Cecil Tidemand Hansen

15.10

DT

6

Ingerid Qvale

47.68

JT

7

Greta Sårheim

47.46

4x100m

7

Norge

 

 

 

(Eva Paulsen Skardal, Mona Hansen, Lisbeth Andersen, Siri M. Kaldager Øen)

4x400m

7

Norge

3:41.9

 

 

(Mona Evjen, Hanne Keth Qvale, Mona Hansen, Marit Eriksen)

Total

7

Norge

44p

 

8. Europacup

 

Helsingfors, FIN

4-5 Jul 1981

Menn

Semifinale

100m

7

Audun Garshol

11.16

200m

7

Tore Bergan

21.94

400m

6

Sindre Ryan

48.14

800m

4

Bo Breigan

1:50.63

1500m

8

Anfin Rosendahl

4:26.40

5000m

5

Jan Fjærestad

14:04.12

10000m

7

Roy Andersen

31:10.48

110mh

6

Einar Hernes

14.43

400mh

6

Øystein Gulbrandsen

52.31

3000mh

6

Anfin Rosendahl

8:51.83

HJ

5

Jan Hegland

2.14

PV

6

Bertil Reppen

4.40

LJ

7

Kristen Fløgstad

7.43

TJ

6

Kristen Fløgstad

15.27

SP

5

Knut Hjeltnes

19.06

DT

2

Knut Hjeltnes

66.44

HT

4

Richard Olsen

70.78

JT

2

Reidar Lorentzen

84.88

4x100m

 

Norge

DQ

 

 

(Tore Bergan, Audun Garshol, Odd Erik Kristiansen, Kåre Magne Åmot)

4x400m

7

Norge

3:11.60

 

 

(Sindre Ryan, Bo Breigan, Stein Are Agledal, Geir Tore Nygard)

Total

7

 

64p

 

 

Bodø, NOR

5 Jul 1981

Kvinner

Semifinale

100m

6

Mona Evjen

12.26

200m

6

Mona Evjen

24.69

400m

7

Lisbeth Andersen

54.36

800m

5

Mari Warlo

2:05.33

1500m

5

Kirsti Voldnes

4:16.60

3000m

2

Grete Waitz

8:45.42

100mh

2

Hilde Fredriksen

13.98

400mh

5

Anne Hemstad

59.3

HJ

5

Astrid Tveit

1.76

LJ

4

Mette Karin Ninive

6.12

SP

6

Stine Lerdahl

14.50

DT

5

Ingerid Qvale

47.29

JT

6

Hilde Bratvold

54.44

4x100m

6

Norge

46.07

 

 

(Iris Zetterstrøm, Benedikte Indrebø, Siri M. Kaldager Øen, Marianne Fossen)

4x400m

5

Norge

3:39.41

 

 

(Astrid Brun, Anne Hemstad, Mona Evjen, Lisbeth Andersen)

Total

5

Norge

60p

 

9. Europacup

 

Dublin, IRL

20-21 Aug 1983

Menn

C-finale 1

100m

4

Tore Bergan

10.96

200m

2

Svein Erik Storlien

21.66

400m

1

Svein Erik Storlien

46.94

800m

3

Per E. Kristoffersen

1:50.41

1500m

3

Per E. Kristoffersen

3:43.01

5000m

2

Jan Fjærestad

13:51.75

10000m

1

Roy Andersen

29:20.20

110mh

1

Petter Hesselberg

14.56

400mh

1

Petter Hesselberg

51.24

3000mh

2

Roger Gjøvaag

8:42.31

HJ

1

Terje Totland

2.11

PV

2

Bertil Reppen

5.00

LJ

4

Einar Sagli

2.24

TJ

2

Torstein Dahle

15.82

SP

1

Knut Hjeltnes

18.86

DT

1

Knut Hjeltnes

62.64

HT

1

Richard Olsen

68.92

JT

1

Per Erling Olsen

82.82

4x100m

2

Norge

41.13

 

 

(Tore Bergan, Odd Erik Kristiansen, Svein Erik Storlien, Tore Haugvaldstad)

4x400m

2

Norge

3:08.73

 

 

(Petter Hesselberg, Rune Dolvik, Sindre Ryan, Svein Erik Storlien)

Total

1

 

83p

 

 

Sittard, NED

20 Aug 1983

Kvinner

B-finale

100m

8

Benedikte Indrebø

12.33

200m

8

Siri M. Kaldager Øen

24.51

400m

4

Astrid Brun

53.36

800m

8

Marit Eriksen

2:04.06

1500m

7

Kirsti Voldnes

4:18.06

3000m

5

Marit Holtklimpen

9:14.96

100mh

3

Heidi Benserud

13.49

400mh

2

Hilde Fredriksen

56.33

HJ

7

Grete Bjørdalsbakke

1.78

LJ

7

Hilde Fredriksen

5.96

SP

5

Stine Lerdahl

14.76

DT

6

Anne Britt Holm

49.92

JT

4

Trine Solberg

59.64

4x100m

6

Norge

45.91

 

 

(Nina Øhren, Heidi Benserud, Mona Evjen, Benedikte Indrebø)

4x400m

5

Norge

3:36.95

 

 

(Else Karin Systad, Astrid Brun, Lisbeth Andersen, Ingunn Holden)

Total

7

Norge

50p

 

10. Europacup

 

Budapest, HUN

10-11 Aug 1985

Menn

B-finale

100m

8

Tore Bergan

11.15

200m

8

Tomm Wisløff

21.96

400m

8

Sindre Ryan

48.02

800m

3

Bo Breigan

1:47.65

1500m

7

Lars Ove Strømø

3:48.58

5000m

5

Eirik Hansen

14:06.30

10000m

6

Jarl Gaute Aase

29:16.69

110mh

5

Robert Ekpete

14.50

400mh

5

Petter Hesselberg

51.69

3000mh

4

Are Nakkim

8:38.70

HJ

8

Bjørn Eskild Ødegaard

2.10

PV

7

Bertil Reppen

4.60

LJ

8

Einar Sagli

7.49

TJ

6

Torstein Dahle

16.18

SP

4

Arne Pedersen

18.93

DT

4

Svein Inge Valvik

58.38

HT

6

Kåre Sagedal

65.46

JT

5

Reidar Lorentzen

77.82

4x100m

8

Norge

41.43

 

 

(Tore Bergan, Odd Erik Kristiansen, Einar Sagli, Tomm Wisløff)

4x400m

8

Norge

3:12.18

 

 

(Sindre Ryan, Svein Erik Storlien, Atle Hjort Larsen, Bo Breigan)

Total

8

Norge

57p

 

 

Reykjavik, ISL

10-11 Aug 1985

Kvinner

C-finale 2

100m

3

Mette Husbyn

11.97

200m

2

Sølvi Olsen

24.14

400m

3

Astrid Brun

54.79

800m

2

Randi Bjørn

2:09.01

1500m

1

Anne Jorun Flaten

4:15.05

3000m

1

Ingrid Kristiansen

8:57.54

10000m

3

Karin Bonde

34:40.48

100mh

3

Hilde Fredriksen

14.11

400mh

3

Anne Gundersen

60.58

HJ

3

Ellen Aasum

1.80

LJ

1

Hilde Fredriksen

6.35

SP

1

Stine Lerdahl

15.36

DT

1

Mette Bergmann

58.22

JT

1

Trine Solberg

64.66

4x100m

1

Norge

45.65

 

 

(Mette Husbyn, Benedikte Indrebø, Sølvi Olsen, May Karin Mannes)

4x400m

2

Norge

3:38.34

 

 

(Torill Lauritsen, Lisbeth Andersen, Anne Gundersen, Astrid Brun)

Total

1

Norge

49p

 

11. Europacup

 

Maia, POR

27-28 Jun 1987

Menn

C-finale 2

100m

3

Odd Erik Kristiansen

10.66

200m

4

Stig Larsgaard

21.86w

400m

4

Richard Sandberg Hansen

48.65

800m

4

Bo Breigan

1:52.91

1500m

3

Espen Borge

4:03.24

5000m

2

Are Nakkim

14:18.27

10000m

2

John Halvorsen

29:32.76

110mh

4

Petter Hesselberg

14.47

400mh

5

Per Nicolaisen

53.42

3000mh

3

Roger Gjøvaag

8:47.85

HJ

1

Gisle Ellingsen

2.22

PV

4

Alexander Grelland

4.50

LJ

4

Tomm Wisløff

7.40

TJ

3

Birger Søyland

15.46w

SP

1

Georg Andersen

19.42

DT

1

Knut Hjeltnes

62.28

HT

4

Ole Aukland

46.02

JT

2

Reidar Lorentzen

73.88

4x100m

2

Norge

41.01

 

 

(Vidar Jakobsen, Aham Okeke, Odd Erik Kristiansen, John Olav Pfaff)

4x400m

4

Norge

3:11.54

 

 

(Stig Larsgaard, Jens Storhaug, Espen Rooth, Richard Sandberg Hansen)

Total

4

Norge

60p

 

 

Göteborg, SWE

27-28 Jun 1987

Kvinner

B-finale

100m

7

Mette Husbyn

12.12

200m

8

Mette Husbyn

24.93

400m

5

Lisbeth Andersen

54.14

800m

5

Randi Langøigjelten

2:05.19

1500m

3

Christin Sørum

5:14.24

3000m

3

Anne Jorun Flaten

9:20.11

10000m

5

Bente Moe

32:59.88

100mh

7

Anne Beth Espetvedt

13.90

400mh

8

Monica Grefstad

59.49

HJ

3

Hanne Haugland

1.85

LJ

8

Gerd Lise Nybråt

5.98

SP

8

Grete Gjermshus

14.67

DT

4

Mette Bergmann

55.42

JT

1

Trine Solberg

65-76

4x100m

8

Norge

46.25

 

 

(Kjersti Ristesund, Marianne Drivdal, Mona Karin Riisnes, Mette Husbyn)

4x400m

5

Norge

3:39.42

 

 

(Toril Lauritsen, Lisbeth Andersen, Mona Karin Riisnes, Monica Grefstad)

Total

7

Norge

56p

 

12. Europacup

 

København, DEN

5-6 Aug 1989

Menn

C-finale 1

100m

2

Kennet Kjensli

10.64w

200m

4

Geir Moen

21.94w

400m

2

Marius Rooth

48.74

800m

3

Rune Johansen

1:50.21

1500m

3

Ove Talsnes

3:44.88

5000m

3

Bjørn Nordheggen

14:33.93

10000m

1

John Halvorsen

28:39.21

110mh

2

Per Nicolaisen

14.53

400mh

1

Bo Breigan

51.76

3000mh

1

Are Nakkim

8:41.44

HJ

3

Håkon Särnblom

2.16

PV

2

Trond Barthel

4.90

LJ

4

Lars Hansen

7.15

TJ

4

Jan Hegland

15.46

SP

1

Georg Andersen

20.27

DT

1

Olav Jenssen

60.48

HT

3

Anders Halvorsen

58.28

JT

3

Arne Indrebø

69.84

4x100m

2

Norge

40.96

 

 

(Kennet Kjensli, Vidar Jakobsen, Geir Moen, Arve Stokke)

4x400m

3

Norge

3:13.90

 

 

(Vegard Rooth, Rune Johansen, Bo Breigan, Marius Rooth)

Total

2

Norge

72p

 

 

Brüssel, BEL

5-6 Aug 1989

Kvinner

C-finale 1

100m

6

Sølvi Olsen

20.47

200m

3

Mette Husbyn

24.14

400m

2

Lisbeth Andersen

53.38

800m

2

Merete Kvist

2:06.47

1500m

1

Maiken Sørum

4:26.93

3000m

1

Ingrid Kristiansen

8:52.52

10000m

1

Sissel Grottenberg

34:34.90

100mh

3

Anne Brit Skjæveland

13.89

400mh

3

Anne Gundersen

59.20

HJ

1

Hanne Haugland

1.94

LJ

3

Hilde Fredriksen

6.05

SP

4

Grete Gjermshus

14.25

DT

1

Mette Bergmann

60.38

JT

1

Trine Solberg

62.42

4x100m

3

Norge

45.90

 

 

(Mette Husbyn, Karin Solbakken, Mona Karin Riisnes, Anne Gundersen)

4x400m

2

Norge

3:37.56

 

 

(Trine Rugsveen, Toril Lauritsen, Mona Karin Riisnes, Lisbeth Andersen)

Total

2

Norge

75p

 

13. Europacup

 

Viseu, POR

22-23 Jun 1991

Menn

C-finale 1

100m

1

Kennet Kjensli

10.63

200m

1

Geir Moen

21.26

400m

5

Jens Storhaug

48.14

800m

3

Tor Øyvind Ødegård

1:50.27

1500m

4

Tommy Gjølga

4:03.03

5000m

2

John Halvorsen

14:15.26

10000m

2

Are Nakkim

29:29.14

110mh

3

Erik Ulvness

14.25w

400mh

3

Jan Erik Brudvik

51.82

3000mh

2

Atle Næsheim

8:39.00

HJ

1

Håkon Särnblom

2.24

PV

2

Trond Barthel

5.20

LJ

3

Morten Næss

7.40

TJ

3

Ketill Hanstveit

15.34

SP

1

Georg Andersen

20.43

DT

1

Svein Inge Valvik

60.92

HT

2

Anders Halvorsen

63.48

JT

5

Håvard F. Johansen

71.22

4x100m

2

Norge

 

 

 

(Kenneth Kjensli, Aham Okeke, Per Ivar Sivle, Geir Moen)

4x400m

2

Norge

3:09.38

 

 

(Jens Storhaug, Eirik Madsen, Kenneth Nielsen, Marius Rooth)

Total

1

Norge

92p

 

 

Kvinner

C-finale 1

100m

1

Sølvi Olsen

11.62

200m

1

Sølvi Olsen

23.63

400m

1

Sølvi Olsen

53.51

800m

4

Merete Kvist

2:07.74

1500m

5

Merete Kvist

4:27.46

3000m

4

Brynhild Synstnes

9:30.6

10000m

3

Sissel Grottenberg

35:41.86

100mh

2

Lena Solli

13.68

400mh

2

Silje Rasmussen

59.95

HJ

1

Hanne Haugland

1.86

LJ

3

Hanne Haugland

6.34

SP

3

Grete Gjermshus

13.62

DT

1

Mette Bergmann

59.68

JT

3

Unn Merete Lie

48.30

4x100m

1

Norge

45.65

 

 

(Trine Rugsveen, Lisbeth Pettersen, Mona Karin Riisnes, Karin Solbakken)

4x400m

1

Norge

3:35.35

 

 

(Anne Gro Cleveland, Mona Karin Riisnes, Lisbeth Pettersen, Sølvi Olsen

Total

1

Norge

76p

 

14. Europacup

 

Brüssel, BEL

12-13 Jun 1993

Menn

1. divisjon

100m

5

Aham Okeke

10.72

200m

4

Geir Moen

21.08

400m

8

Vebjørn Rodal

48.13

800m

1

Atle Douglas

1:49.78

1500m

7

Bjørn Arild Bøhleng

3:55.25

5000m

8

Knut Hegvold

15:16.24

10000m

8

Frank Bjørkli

29:48.76

110mh

6

Gaute Gundersen

14.09

400mh

7

Jan Erik Brudvik

52.04

3000mh

3

Jim Svenøy

8:39.25

HJ

2

Steinar Hoen

2.27

PV

3

Trond Barthel

5.30

LJ

4

Morten Næss

7.62

TJ

4

Ketill Hanstveit

16.25

SP

7

Roar Hoff

17.55

DT

4

Lars Ola Sundt

56.82

HT

8

Lars Martin Jæger

53.58

JT

6

Pål Berntsen

65.12

4x100m

7

Norge

40.61

 

 

(Eivind Seland, Aham Okeke, Per Ivar Sivle, Geir Moen)

4x400m

6

Norge

3:09.88

 

 

(Bjørn Arild Bøhleng, Jens Storhaug, Vebjørn Rodal, Atle Douglas)

Total

7

Norge

72p

 

 

Kvinner

1. divisjon

100m

8

Lena Solli

12.15

200m

4

Sølvi Meinseth

23.59

400m

2

Sølvi Meinseth

52.92

800m

 

Merete Kvist

DNF

1500m

4

Hilde Stavik

4:18.50

3000m

3

Hilde Stavik

9:14.09

10000m

7

Torhild Dybwad

35:12.03

100mh

2

Monica Grefstad

13.43

400mh

6

Mari Bjone

59.40

HJ

4

Hanne Haugland

1.86

LJ

4

Merethe Myrvang

6.35

TJ

5

Lene Espegren

12.77

SP

8

Wenche Kristensen

13.89

DT

3

Mette Bergmann

59.60

JT

2

Trine Hattestad

60.94

4x100m

6

Norge

45.91

 

 

(Monica Grefstad, Mona Karin Riisnes, Lena Solli, Karin Solbakken)

4x400m

6

Norge

3:37.54

 

 

(Tonje Vråle, Mona Krin Riisnes, Randi Nymoen, Sølvi Olsen)

Total

6

Norge

70p

 

15. Europacup

 

Istanbul, TUR

11-12 Jun 1994

Menn

2. divisjon Gr. B

100m

3

Geir Moen

10.55

200m

1

Geir Moen

20.93

400m

2

Vebjørn Rodal

46.96

800m

1

Tor Øyvind Ødegård

1:49.96

1500m

3

Eyvind Solbu

3:49.53

5000m

5

Knut Hegvold

14:28.34

10000m

2

Ivar Øyan

30:15.38

110mh

1

Gaute Gundersen

13.71

400mh

6

Marius Rooth

54.01

3000mh

1

Jim Svenøy

8:33.06

HJ

1

Steinar Hoen

2.26

PV

7

Trond Barthel

4.20

LJ

5

Pål Sæther

7.31

TJ

4

Ketill Hanstveit

16.15

SP

1

Roar Hoff

19.20

DT

1

Kjell Ove Hauge

59.14

HT

3

Bjørnar Halvorsen

61.68

JT

3

Pål Arne Fagernes

70.20

4x100m

1

Norge

40.27

 

 

(Ronny Urke, Per Ivar Sivle, Geir Moen, Gaute Gundersen)

4x400m

2

Norge

3:09.43

 

 

(Vebjørn Rodal, Jens Storhaug, John Skjelvaag, Marius Rooth)

Total

1

Norge

107p

 

 

Kvinner

2. divisjon Gr.B

100m

3

Annette Dave

11.88

200m

2

Karin Solbakken

23.80

400m

4

Mona Karin Riisnes

54.59

800m

2

Toril Lauritsen

2:06.54